Declension of the Finnish noun 'savenvalu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | savenvalu |
accusative, nominative | savenvalu |
accusative, genitive | savenvalun |
genitive | savenvalun |
partitive | savenvalua |
inessive | savenvalussa |
elative | savenvalusta |
illative | savenvaluun |
adessive | savenvalulla |
ablative | savenvalulta |
allative | savenvalulle |
essive | savenvaluna |
translative | savenvaluksi |
abessive | savenvalutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | savenvalut |
accusative, nominative | savenvalut |
accusative, genitive | savenvalut |
genitive | savenvalujen |
partitive | savenvaluja |
inessive | savenvaluissa |
elative | savenvaluista |
illative | savenvaluihin |
adessive | savenvaluilla |
ablative | savenvaluilta |
allative | savenvaluille |
essive | savenvaluina |
translative | savenvaluiksi |
abessive | savenvaluitta |
instructive | savenvaluin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | savenvaluni |
accusative, nominative | savenvaluni |
accusative, genitive | savenvaluni |
genitive | savenvaluni |
partitive | savenvaluani |
inessive | savenvalussani |
elative | savenvalustani |
illative | savenvaluuni |
adessive | savenvalullani |
ablative | savenvalultani |
allative | savenvalulleni |
essive | savenvalunani |
translative | savenvalukseni |
abessive | savenvaluttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | savenvaluni |
accusative, nominative | savenvaluni |
accusative, genitive | savenvaluni |
genitive | savenvalujeni |
partitive | savenvalujani |
inessive | savenvaluissani |
elative | savenvaluistani |
illative | savenvaluihini |
adessive | savenvaluillani |
ablative | savenvaluiltani |
allative | savenvaluilleni |
essive | savenvaluinani |
translative | savenvaluikseni |
abessive | savenvaluittani |
comitative | savenvaluineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | savenvalusi |
accusative, nominative | savenvalusi |
accusative, genitive | savenvalusi |
genitive | savenvalusi |
partitive | savenvaluasi |
inessive | savenvalussasi |
elative | savenvalustasi |
illative | savenvaluusi |
adessive | savenvalullasi |
ablative | savenvalultasi |
allative | savenvalullesi |
essive | savenvalunasi |
translative | savenvaluksesi |
abessive | savenvaluttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | savenvalusi |
accusative, nominative | savenvalusi |
accusative, genitive | savenvalusi |
genitive | savenvalujesi |
partitive | savenvalujasi |
inessive | savenvaluissasi |
elative | savenvaluistasi |
illative | savenvaluihisi |
adessive | savenvaluillasi |
ablative | savenvaluiltasi |
allative | savenvaluillesi |
essive | savenvaluinasi |
translative | savenvaluiksesi |
abessive | savenvaluittasi |
comitative | savenvaluinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | savenvalumme |
accusative, nominative | savenvalumme |
accusative, genitive | savenvalumme |
genitive | savenvalumme |
partitive | savenvaluamme |
inessive | savenvalussamme |
elative | savenvalustamme |
illative | savenvaluumme |
adessive | savenvalullamme |
ablative | savenvalultamme |
allative | savenvalullemme |
essive | savenvalunamme |
translative | savenvaluksemme |
abessive | savenvaluttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | savenvalumme |
accusative, nominative | savenvalumme |
accusative, genitive | savenvalumme |
genitive | savenvalujemme |
partitive | savenvalujamme |
inessive | savenvaluissamme |
elative | savenvaluistamme |
illative | savenvaluihimme |
adessive | savenvaluillamme |
ablative | savenvaluiltamme |
allative | savenvaluillemme |
essive | savenvaluinamme |
translative | savenvaluiksemme |
abessive | savenvaluittamme |
comitative | savenvaluinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | savenvalunne |
accusative, nominative | savenvalunne |
accusative, genitive | savenvalunne |
genitive | savenvalunne |
partitive | savenvaluanne |
inessive | savenvalussanne |
elative | savenvalustanne |
illative | savenvaluunne |
adessive | savenvalullanne |
ablative | savenvalultanne |
allative | savenvalullenne |
essive | savenvalunanne |
translative | savenvaluksenne |
abessive | savenvaluttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | savenvalunne |
accusative, nominative | savenvalunne |
accusative, genitive | savenvalunne |
genitive | savenvalujenne |
partitive | savenvalujanne |
inessive | savenvaluissanne |
elative | savenvaluistanne |
illative | savenvaluihinne |
adessive | savenvaluillanne |
ablative | savenvaluiltanne |
allative | savenvaluillenne |
essive | savenvaluinanne |
translative | savenvaluiksenne |
abessive | savenvaluittanne |
comitative | savenvaluinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | savenvalunsa |
accusative, nominative | savenvalunsa |
accusative, genitive | savenvalunsa |
genitive | savenvalunsa |
partitive | savenvaluaan, savenvaluansa |
inessive | savenvalussaan, savenvalussansa |
elative | savenvalustaan, savenvalustansa |
illative | savenvaluunsa |
adessive | savenvalullaan, savenvalullansa |
ablative | savenvalultaan, savenvalultansa |
allative | savenvalulleen, savenvalullensa |
essive | savenvalunaan, savenvalunansa |
translative | savenvalukseen, savenvaluksensa |
abessive | savenvaluttaan, savenvaluttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | savenvalunsa |
accusative, nominative | savenvalunsa |
accusative, genitive | savenvalunsa |
genitive | savenvalujensa |
partitive | savenvalujaan, savenvalujansa |
inessive | savenvaluissaan, savenvaluissansa |
elative | savenvaluistaan, savenvaluistansa |
illative | savenvaluihinsa |
adessive | savenvaluillaan, savenvaluillansa |
ablative | savenvaluiltaan, savenvaluiltansa |
allative | savenvaluilleen, savenvaluillensa |
essive | savenvaluinaan, savenvaluinansa |
translative | savenvaluikseen, savenvaluiksensa |
abessive | savenvaluittaan, savenvaluittansa |
comitative | savenvaluineen, savenvaluinensa |