Declension of the Finnish noun 'rytmimusiikki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikki |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikki |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikin |
genitive | rytmimusiikin |
partitive | rytmimusiikkia |
inessive | rytmimusiikissa |
elative | rytmimusiikista |
illative | rytmimusiikkiin |
adessive | rytmimusiikilla |
ablative | rytmimusiikilta |
allative | rytmimusiikille |
essive | rytmimusiikkina |
translative | rytmimusiikiksi |
abessive | rytmimusiikitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikit |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikit |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikit |
genitive | rytmimusiikkien |
partitive | rytmimusiikkeja |
inessive | rytmimusiikeissa |
elative | rytmimusiikeista |
illative | rytmimusiikkeihin |
adessive | rytmimusiikeilla |
ablative | rytmimusiikeilta |
allative | rytmimusiikeille |
essive | rytmimusiikkeina |
translative | rytmimusiikeiksi |
abessive | rytmimusiikeitta |
instructive | rytmimusiikein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikkini |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikkini |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikkini |
genitive | rytmimusiikkini |
partitive | rytmimusiikkiani |
inessive | rytmimusiikissani |
elative | rytmimusiikistani |
illative | rytmimusiikkiini |
adessive | rytmimusiikillani |
ablative | rytmimusiikiltani |
allative | rytmimusiikilleni |
essive | rytmimusiikkinani |
translative | rytmimusiikikseni |
abessive | rytmimusiikittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikkini |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikkini |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikkini |
genitive | rytmimusiikkieni |
partitive | rytmimusiikkejani |
inessive | rytmimusiikeissani |
elative | rytmimusiikeistani |
illative | rytmimusiikkeihini |
adessive | rytmimusiikeillani |
ablative | rytmimusiikeiltani |
allative | rytmimusiikeilleni |
essive | rytmimusiikkeinani |
translative | rytmimusiikeikseni |
abessive | rytmimusiikeittani |
comitative | rytmimusiikkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikkisi |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikkisi |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikkisi |
genitive | rytmimusiikkisi |
partitive | rytmimusiikkiasi |
inessive | rytmimusiikissasi |
elative | rytmimusiikistasi |
illative | rytmimusiikkiisi |
adessive | rytmimusiikillasi |
ablative | rytmimusiikiltasi |
allative | rytmimusiikillesi |
essive | rytmimusiikkinasi |
translative | rytmimusiikiksesi |
abessive | rytmimusiikittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikkisi |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikkisi |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikkisi |
genitive | rytmimusiikkiesi |
partitive | rytmimusiikkejasi |
inessive | rytmimusiikeissasi |
elative | rytmimusiikeistasi |
illative | rytmimusiikkeihisi |
adessive | rytmimusiikeillasi |
ablative | rytmimusiikeiltasi |
allative | rytmimusiikeillesi |
essive | rytmimusiikkeinasi |
translative | rytmimusiikeiksesi |
abessive | rytmimusiikeittasi |
comitative | rytmimusiikkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikkimme |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikkimme |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikkimme |
genitive | rytmimusiikkimme |
partitive | rytmimusiikkiamme |
inessive | rytmimusiikissamme |
elative | rytmimusiikistamme |
illative | rytmimusiikkiimme |
adessive | rytmimusiikillamme |
ablative | rytmimusiikiltamme |
allative | rytmimusiikillemme |
essive | rytmimusiikkinamme |
translative | rytmimusiikiksemme |
abessive | rytmimusiikittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikkimme |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikkimme |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikkimme |
genitive | rytmimusiikkiemme |
partitive | rytmimusiikkejamme |
inessive | rytmimusiikeissamme |
elative | rytmimusiikeistamme |
illative | rytmimusiikkeihimme |
adessive | rytmimusiikeillamme |
ablative | rytmimusiikeiltamme |
allative | rytmimusiikeillemme |
essive | rytmimusiikkeinamme |
translative | rytmimusiikeiksemme |
abessive | rytmimusiikeittamme |
comitative | rytmimusiikkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikkinne |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikkinne |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikkinne |
genitive | rytmimusiikkinne |
partitive | rytmimusiikkianne |
inessive | rytmimusiikissanne |
elative | rytmimusiikistanne |
illative | rytmimusiikkiinne |
adessive | rytmimusiikillanne |
ablative | rytmimusiikiltanne |
allative | rytmimusiikillenne |
essive | rytmimusiikkinanne |
translative | rytmimusiikiksenne |
abessive | rytmimusiikittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikkinne |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikkinne |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikkinne |
genitive | rytmimusiikkienne |
partitive | rytmimusiikkejanne |
inessive | rytmimusiikeissanne |
elative | rytmimusiikeistanne |
illative | rytmimusiikkeihinne |
adessive | rytmimusiikeillanne |
ablative | rytmimusiikeiltanne |
allative | rytmimusiikeillenne |
essive | rytmimusiikkeinanne |
translative | rytmimusiikeiksenne |
abessive | rytmimusiikeittanne |
comitative | rytmimusiikkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikkinsa |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikkinsa |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikkinsa |
genitive | rytmimusiikkinsa |
partitive | rytmimusiikkiaan, rytmimusiikkiansa |
inessive | rytmimusiikissaan, rytmimusiikissansa |
elative | rytmimusiikistaan, rytmimusiikistansa |
illative | rytmimusiikkiinsa |
adessive | rytmimusiikillaan, rytmimusiikillansa |
ablative | rytmimusiikiltaan, rytmimusiikiltansa |
allative | rytmimusiikilleen, rytmimusiikillensa |
essive | rytmimusiikkinaan, rytmimusiikkinansa |
translative | rytmimusiikikseen, rytmimusiikiksensa |
abessive | rytmimusiikittaan, rytmimusiikittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmimusiikkinsa |
accusative, nominative | rytmimusiikkinsa |
accusative, genitive | rytmimusiikkinsa |
genitive | rytmimusiikkiensa |
partitive | rytmimusiikkejaan, rytmimusiikkejansa |
inessive | rytmimusiikeissaan, rytmimusiikeissansa |
elative | rytmimusiikeistaan, rytmimusiikeistansa |
illative | rytmimusiikkeihinsa |
adessive | rytmimusiikeillaan, rytmimusiikeillansa |
ablative | rytmimusiikeiltaan, rytmimusiikeiltansa |
allative | rytmimusiikeilleen, rytmimusiikeillensa |
essive | rytmimusiikkeinaan, rytmimusiikkeinansa |
translative | rytmimusiikeikseen, rytmimusiikeiksensa |
abessive | rytmimusiikeittaan, rytmimusiikeittansa |
comitative | rytmimusiikkeineen, rytmimusiikkeinensa |