Declension of the Finnish noun 'rytmikorva'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorva |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorva |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvan |
genitive | rytmikorvan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikorvaa |
inessive | rytmikorvassa |
elative | rytmikorvasta |
illative | rytmikorvaan |
adessive | rytmikorvalla |
ablative | rytmikorvalta |
allative | rytmikorvalle |
essive | rytmikorvana |
translative | rytmikorvaksi |
abessive | rytmikorvatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorvat |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorvat |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvat |
genitive | rytmikorvien |
genitive, rare | rytmikorvain |
partitive | rytmikorvia |
inessive | rytmikorvissa |
elative | rytmikorvista |
illative | rytmikorviin |
adessive | rytmikorvilla |
ablative | rytmikorvilta |
allative | rytmikorville |
essive | rytmikorvina |
translative | rytmikorviksi |
abessive | rytmikorvitta |
instructive | rytmikorvin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorvani |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorvani |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvani |
genitive | rytmikorvani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikorvaani |
inessive | rytmikorvassani |
elative | rytmikorvastani |
illative | rytmikorvaani |
adessive | rytmikorvallani |
ablative | rytmikorvaltani |
allative | rytmikorvalleni |
essive | rytmikorvanani |
translative | rytmikorvakseni |
abessive | rytmikorvattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorvani |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorvani |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvani |
genitive | rytmikorvieni |
genitive, rare | rytmikorvaini |
partitive | rytmikorviani |
inessive | rytmikorvissani |
elative | rytmikorvistani |
illative | rytmikorviini |
adessive | rytmikorvillani |
ablative | rytmikorviltani |
allative | rytmikorvilleni |
essive | rytmikorvinani |
translative | rytmikorvikseni |
abessive | rytmikorvittani |
comitative | rytmikorvineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorvasi |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorvasi |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvasi |
genitive | rytmikorvasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikorvaasi |
inessive | rytmikorvassasi |
elative | rytmikorvastasi |
illative | rytmikorvaasi |
adessive | rytmikorvallasi |
ablative | rytmikorvaltasi |
allative | rytmikorvallesi |
essive | rytmikorvanasi |
translative | rytmikorvaksesi |
abessive | rytmikorvattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorvasi |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorvasi |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvasi |
genitive | rytmikorviesi |
genitive, rare | rytmikorvaisi |
partitive | rytmikorviasi |
inessive | rytmikorvissasi |
elative | rytmikorvistasi |
illative | rytmikorviisi |
adessive | rytmikorvillasi |
ablative | rytmikorviltasi |
allative | rytmikorvillesi |
essive | rytmikorvinasi |
translative | rytmikorviksesi |
abessive | rytmikorvittasi |
comitative | rytmikorvinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorvamme |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorvamme |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvamme |
genitive | rytmikorvamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikorvaamme |
inessive | rytmikorvassamme |
elative | rytmikorvastamme |
illative | rytmikorvaamme |
adessive | rytmikorvallamme |
ablative | rytmikorvaltamme |
allative | rytmikorvallemme |
essive | rytmikorvanamme |
translative | rytmikorvaksemme |
abessive | rytmikorvattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorvamme |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorvamme |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvamme |
genitive | rytmikorviemme |
genitive, rare | rytmikorvaimme |
partitive | rytmikorviamme |
inessive | rytmikorvissamme |
elative | rytmikorvistamme |
illative | rytmikorviimme |
adessive | rytmikorvillamme |
ablative | rytmikorviltamme |
allative | rytmikorvillemme |
essive | rytmikorvinamme |
translative | rytmikorviksemme |
abessive | rytmikorvittamme |
comitative | rytmikorvinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorvanne |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorvanne |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvanne |
genitive | rytmikorvanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikorvaanne |
inessive | rytmikorvassanne |
elative | rytmikorvastanne |
illative | rytmikorvaanne |
adessive | rytmikorvallanne |
ablative | rytmikorvaltanne |
allative | rytmikorvallenne |
essive | rytmikorvananne |
translative | rytmikorvaksenne |
abessive | rytmikorvattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorvanne |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorvanne |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvanne |
genitive | rytmikorvienne |
genitive, rare | rytmikorvainne |
partitive | rytmikorvianne |
inessive | rytmikorvissanne |
elative | rytmikorvistanne |
illative | rytmikorviinne |
adessive | rytmikorvillanne |
ablative | rytmikorviltanne |
allative | rytmikorvillenne |
essive | rytmikorvinanne |
translative | rytmikorviksenne |
abessive | rytmikorvittanne |
comitative | rytmikorvinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorvansa |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorvansa |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvansa |
genitive | rytmikorvansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikorvaansa |
inessive | rytmikorvassaan, rytmikorvassansa |
elative | rytmikorvastaan, rytmikorvastansa |
illative | rytmikorvaansa |
adessive | rytmikorvallaan, rytmikorvallansa |
ablative | rytmikorvaltaan, rytmikorvaltansa |
allative | rytmikorvalleen, rytmikorvallensa |
essive | rytmikorvanaan, rytmikorvanansa |
translative | rytmikorvakseen, rytmikorvaksensa |
abessive | rytmikorvattaan, rytmikorvattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikorvansa |
accusative, nominative | rytmikorvansa |
accusative, genitive | rytmikorvansa |
genitive | rytmikorviensa |
genitive, rare | rytmikorvainsa |
partitive | rytmikorviaan, rytmikorviansa |
inessive | rytmikorvissaan, rytmikorvissansa |
elative | rytmikorvistaan, rytmikorvistansa |
illative | rytmikorviinsa |
adessive | rytmikorvillaan, rytmikorvillansa |
ablative | rytmikorviltaan, rytmikorviltansa |
allative | rytmikorvilleen, rytmikorvillensa |
essive | rytmikorvinaan, rytmikorvinansa |
translative | rytmikorvikseen, rytmikorviksensa |
abessive | rytmikorvittaan, rytmikorvittansa |
comitative | rytmikorvineen, rytmikorvinensa |