Declension of the Finnish noun 'rytmikorva'

rytmikorva  -   rhythm ear, rhythmic ear (skill in hearing rhythm)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikorva
accusative, nominativerytmikorva
accusative, genitiverytmikorvan
genitiverytmikorvan
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikorvaa
inessiverytmikorvassa
elativerytmikorvasta
illativerytmikorvaan
adessiverytmikorvalla
ablativerytmikorvalta
allativerytmikorvalle
essiverytmikorvana
translativerytmikorvaksi
abessiverytmikorvatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikorvat
accusative, nominativerytmikorvat
accusative, genitiverytmikorvat
genitiverytmikorvien
genitive, rarerytmikorvain
partitiverytmikorvia
inessiverytmikorvissa
elativerytmikorvista
illativerytmikorviin
adessiverytmikorvilla
ablativerytmikorvilta
allativerytmikorville
essiverytmikorvina
translativerytmikorviksi
abessiverytmikorvitta
instructiverytmikorvin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikorvani
accusative, nominativerytmikorvani
accusative, genitiverytmikorvani
genitiverytmikorvani
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikorvaani
inessiverytmikorvassani
elativerytmikorvastani
illativerytmikorvaani
adessiverytmikorvallani
ablativerytmikorvaltani
allativerytmikorvalleni
essiverytmikorvanani
translativerytmikorvakseni
abessiverytmikorvattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikorvani
accusative, nominativerytmikorvani
accusative, genitiverytmikorvani
genitiverytmikorvieni
genitive, rarerytmikorvaini
partitiverytmikorviani
inessiverytmikorvissani
elativerytmikorvistani
illativerytmikorviini
adessiverytmikorvillani
ablativerytmikorviltani
allativerytmikorvilleni
essiverytmikorvinani
translativerytmikorvikseni
abessiverytmikorvittani
comitativerytmikorvineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikorvasi
accusative, nominativerytmikorvasi
accusative, genitiverytmikorvasi
genitiverytmikorvasi
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikorvaasi
inessiverytmikorvassasi
elativerytmikorvastasi
illativerytmikorvaasi
adessiverytmikorvallasi
ablativerytmikorvaltasi
allativerytmikorvallesi
essiverytmikorvanasi
translativerytmikorvaksesi
abessiverytmikorvattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikorvasi
accusative, nominativerytmikorvasi
accusative, genitiverytmikorvasi
genitiverytmikorviesi
genitive, rarerytmikorvaisi
partitiverytmikorviasi
inessiverytmikorvissasi
elativerytmikorvistasi
illativerytmikorviisi
adessiverytmikorvillasi
ablativerytmikorviltasi
allativerytmikorvillesi
essiverytmikorvinasi
translativerytmikorviksesi
abessiverytmikorvittasi
comitativerytmikorvinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikorvamme
accusative, nominativerytmikorvamme
accusative, genitiverytmikorvamme
genitiverytmikorvamme
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikorvaamme
inessiverytmikorvassamme
elativerytmikorvastamme
illativerytmikorvaamme
adessiverytmikorvallamme
ablativerytmikorvaltamme
allativerytmikorvallemme
essiverytmikorvanamme
translativerytmikorvaksemme
abessiverytmikorvattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikorvamme
accusative, nominativerytmikorvamme
accusative, genitiverytmikorvamme
genitiverytmikorviemme
genitive, rarerytmikorvaimme
partitiverytmikorviamme
inessiverytmikorvissamme
elativerytmikorvistamme
illativerytmikorviimme
adessiverytmikorvillamme
ablativerytmikorviltamme
allativerytmikorvillemme
essiverytmikorvinamme
translativerytmikorviksemme
abessiverytmikorvittamme
comitativerytmikorvinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikorvanne
accusative, nominativerytmikorvanne
accusative, genitiverytmikorvanne
genitiverytmikorvanne
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikorvaanne
inessiverytmikorvassanne
elativerytmikorvastanne
illativerytmikorvaanne
adessiverytmikorvallanne
ablativerytmikorvaltanne
allativerytmikorvallenne
essiverytmikorvananne
translativerytmikorvaksenne
abessiverytmikorvattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikorvanne
accusative, nominativerytmikorvanne
accusative, genitiverytmikorvanne
genitiverytmikorvienne
genitive, rarerytmikorvainne
partitiverytmikorvianne
inessiverytmikorvissanne
elativerytmikorvistanne
illativerytmikorviinne
adessiverytmikorvillanne
ablativerytmikorviltanne
allativerytmikorvillenne
essiverytmikorvinanne
translativerytmikorviksenne
abessiverytmikorvittanne
comitativerytmikorvinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikorvansa
accusative, nominativerytmikorvansa
accusative, genitiverytmikorvansa
genitiverytmikorvansa
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikorvaansa
inessiverytmikorvassaan, rytmikorvassansa
elativerytmikorvastaan, rytmikorvastansa
illativerytmikorvaansa
adessiverytmikorvallaan, rytmikorvallansa
ablativerytmikorvaltaan, rytmikorvaltansa
allativerytmikorvalleen, rytmikorvallensa
essiverytmikorvanaan, rytmikorvanansa
translativerytmikorvakseen, rytmikorvaksensa
abessiverytmikorvattaan, rytmikorvattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikorvansa
accusative, nominativerytmikorvansa
accusative, genitiverytmikorvansa
genitiverytmikorviensa
genitive, rarerytmikorvainsa
partitiverytmikorviaan, rytmikorviansa
inessiverytmikorvissaan, rytmikorvissansa
elativerytmikorvistaan, rytmikorvistansa
illativerytmikorviinsa
adessiverytmikorvillaan, rytmikorvillansa
ablativerytmikorviltaan, rytmikorviltansa
allativerytmikorvilleen, rytmikorvillensa
essiverytmikorvinaan, rytmikorvinansa
translativerytmikorvikseen, rytmikorviksensa
abessiverytmikorvittaan, rytmikorvittansa
comitativerytmikorvineen, rytmikorvinensa