Declension of the Finnish noun 'rytmikaava'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaava |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaava |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavan |
genitive | rytmikaavan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikaavaa |
inessive | rytmikaavassa |
elative | rytmikaavasta |
illative | rytmikaavaan |
adessive | rytmikaavalla |
ablative | rytmikaavalta |
allative | rytmikaavalle |
essive | rytmikaavana |
translative | rytmikaavaksi |
abessive | rytmikaavatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaavat |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaavat |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavat |
genitive | rytmikaavojen |
genitive, rare | rytmikaavain |
partitive | rytmikaavoja |
inessive | rytmikaavoissa |
elative | rytmikaavoista |
illative | rytmikaavoihin |
adessive | rytmikaavoilla |
ablative | rytmikaavoilta |
allative | rytmikaavoille |
essive | rytmikaavoina |
translative | rytmikaavoiksi |
abessive | rytmikaavoitta |
instructive | rytmikaavoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaavani |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaavani |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavani |
genitive | rytmikaavani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikaavaani |
inessive | rytmikaavassani |
elative | rytmikaavastani |
illative | rytmikaavaani |
adessive | rytmikaavallani |
ablative | rytmikaavaltani |
allative | rytmikaavalleni |
essive | rytmikaavanani |
translative | rytmikaavakseni |
abessive | rytmikaavattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaavani |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaavani |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavani |
genitive | rytmikaavojeni |
genitive, rare | rytmikaavaini |
partitive | rytmikaavojani |
inessive | rytmikaavoissani |
elative | rytmikaavoistani |
illative | rytmikaavoihini |
adessive | rytmikaavoillani |
ablative | rytmikaavoiltani |
allative | rytmikaavoilleni |
essive | rytmikaavoinani |
translative | rytmikaavoikseni |
abessive | rytmikaavoittani |
comitative | rytmikaavoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaavasi |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaavasi |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavasi |
genitive | rytmikaavasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikaavaasi |
inessive | rytmikaavassasi |
elative | rytmikaavastasi |
illative | rytmikaavaasi |
adessive | rytmikaavallasi |
ablative | rytmikaavaltasi |
allative | rytmikaavallesi |
essive | rytmikaavanasi |
translative | rytmikaavaksesi |
abessive | rytmikaavattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaavasi |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaavasi |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavasi |
genitive | rytmikaavojesi |
genitive, rare | rytmikaavaisi |
partitive | rytmikaavojasi |
inessive | rytmikaavoissasi |
elative | rytmikaavoistasi |
illative | rytmikaavoihisi |
adessive | rytmikaavoillasi |
ablative | rytmikaavoiltasi |
allative | rytmikaavoillesi |
essive | rytmikaavoinasi |
translative | rytmikaavoiksesi |
abessive | rytmikaavoittasi |
comitative | rytmikaavoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaavamme |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaavamme |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavamme |
genitive | rytmikaavamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikaavaamme |
inessive | rytmikaavassamme |
elative | rytmikaavastamme |
illative | rytmikaavaamme |
adessive | rytmikaavallamme |
ablative | rytmikaavaltamme |
allative | rytmikaavallemme |
essive | rytmikaavanamme |
translative | rytmikaavaksemme |
abessive | rytmikaavattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaavamme |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaavamme |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavamme |
genitive | rytmikaavojemme |
genitive, rare | rytmikaavaimme |
partitive | rytmikaavojamme |
inessive | rytmikaavoissamme |
elative | rytmikaavoistamme |
illative | rytmikaavoihimme |
adessive | rytmikaavoillamme |
ablative | rytmikaavoiltamme |
allative | rytmikaavoillemme |
essive | rytmikaavoinamme |
translative | rytmikaavoiksemme |
abessive | rytmikaavoittamme |
comitative | rytmikaavoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaavanne |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaavanne |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavanne |
genitive | rytmikaavanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikaavaanne |
inessive | rytmikaavassanne |
elative | rytmikaavastanne |
illative | rytmikaavaanne |
adessive | rytmikaavallanne |
ablative | rytmikaavaltanne |
allative | rytmikaavallenne |
essive | rytmikaavananne |
translative | rytmikaavaksenne |
abessive | rytmikaavattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaavanne |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaavanne |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavanne |
genitive | rytmikaavojenne |
genitive, rare | rytmikaavainne |
partitive | rytmikaavojanne |
inessive | rytmikaavoissanne |
elative | rytmikaavoistanne |
illative | rytmikaavoihinne |
adessive | rytmikaavoillanne |
ablative | rytmikaavoiltanne |
allative | rytmikaavoillenne |
essive | rytmikaavoinanne |
translative | rytmikaavoiksenne |
abessive | rytmikaavoittanne |
comitative | rytmikaavoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaavansa |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaavansa |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavansa |
genitive | rytmikaavansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rytmikaavaansa |
inessive | rytmikaavassaan, rytmikaavassansa |
elative | rytmikaavastaan, rytmikaavastansa |
illative | rytmikaavaansa |
adessive | rytmikaavallaan, rytmikaavallansa |
ablative | rytmikaavaltaan, rytmikaavaltansa |
allative | rytmikaavalleen, rytmikaavallensa |
essive | rytmikaavanaan, rytmikaavanansa |
translative | rytmikaavakseen, rytmikaavaksensa |
abessive | rytmikaavattaan, rytmikaavattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rytmikaavansa |
accusative, nominative | rytmikaavansa |
accusative, genitive | rytmikaavansa |
genitive | rytmikaavojensa |
genitive, rare | rytmikaavainsa |
partitive | rytmikaavojaan, rytmikaavojansa |
inessive | rytmikaavoissaan, rytmikaavoissansa |
elative | rytmikaavoistaan, rytmikaavoistansa |
illative | rytmikaavoihinsa |
adessive | rytmikaavoillaan, rytmikaavoillansa |
ablative | rytmikaavoiltaan, rytmikaavoiltansa |
allative | rytmikaavoilleen, rytmikaavoillensa |
essive | rytmikaavoinaan, rytmikaavoinansa |
translative | rytmikaavoikseen, rytmikaavoiksensa |
abessive | rytmikaavoittaan, rytmikaavoittansa |
comitative | rytmikaavoineen, rytmikaavoinensa |