Declension of the Finnish noun 'rytmikaava'

rytmikaava  -   rhythmic pattern
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikaava
accusative, nominativerytmikaava
accusative, genitiverytmikaavan
genitiverytmikaavan
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikaavaa
inessiverytmikaavassa
elativerytmikaavasta
illativerytmikaavaan
adessiverytmikaavalla
ablativerytmikaavalta
allativerytmikaavalle
essiverytmikaavana
translativerytmikaavaksi
abessiverytmikaavatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikaavat
accusative, nominativerytmikaavat
accusative, genitiverytmikaavat
genitiverytmikaavojen
genitive, rarerytmikaavain
partitiverytmikaavoja
inessiverytmikaavoissa
elativerytmikaavoista
illativerytmikaavoihin
adessiverytmikaavoilla
ablativerytmikaavoilta
allativerytmikaavoille
essiverytmikaavoina
translativerytmikaavoiksi
abessiverytmikaavoitta
instructiverytmikaavoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikaavani
accusative, nominativerytmikaavani
accusative, genitiverytmikaavani
genitiverytmikaavani
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikaavaani
inessiverytmikaavassani
elativerytmikaavastani
illativerytmikaavaani
adessiverytmikaavallani
ablativerytmikaavaltani
allativerytmikaavalleni
essiverytmikaavanani
translativerytmikaavakseni
abessiverytmikaavattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikaavani
accusative, nominativerytmikaavani
accusative, genitiverytmikaavani
genitiverytmikaavojeni
genitive, rarerytmikaavaini
partitiverytmikaavojani
inessiverytmikaavoissani
elativerytmikaavoistani
illativerytmikaavoihini
adessiverytmikaavoillani
ablativerytmikaavoiltani
allativerytmikaavoilleni
essiverytmikaavoinani
translativerytmikaavoikseni
abessiverytmikaavoittani
comitativerytmikaavoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikaavasi
accusative, nominativerytmikaavasi
accusative, genitiverytmikaavasi
genitiverytmikaavasi
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikaavaasi
inessiverytmikaavassasi
elativerytmikaavastasi
illativerytmikaavaasi
adessiverytmikaavallasi
ablativerytmikaavaltasi
allativerytmikaavallesi
essiverytmikaavanasi
translativerytmikaavaksesi
abessiverytmikaavattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikaavasi
accusative, nominativerytmikaavasi
accusative, genitiverytmikaavasi
genitiverytmikaavojesi
genitive, rarerytmikaavaisi
partitiverytmikaavojasi
inessiverytmikaavoissasi
elativerytmikaavoistasi
illativerytmikaavoihisi
adessiverytmikaavoillasi
ablativerytmikaavoiltasi
allativerytmikaavoillesi
essiverytmikaavoinasi
translativerytmikaavoiksesi
abessiverytmikaavoittasi
comitativerytmikaavoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikaavamme
accusative, nominativerytmikaavamme
accusative, genitiverytmikaavamme
genitiverytmikaavamme
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikaavaamme
inessiverytmikaavassamme
elativerytmikaavastamme
illativerytmikaavaamme
adessiverytmikaavallamme
ablativerytmikaavaltamme
allativerytmikaavallemme
essiverytmikaavanamme
translativerytmikaavaksemme
abessiverytmikaavattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikaavamme
accusative, nominativerytmikaavamme
accusative, genitiverytmikaavamme
genitiverytmikaavojemme
genitive, rarerytmikaavaimme
partitiverytmikaavojamme
inessiverytmikaavoissamme
elativerytmikaavoistamme
illativerytmikaavoihimme
adessiverytmikaavoillamme
ablativerytmikaavoiltamme
allativerytmikaavoillemme
essiverytmikaavoinamme
translativerytmikaavoiksemme
abessiverytmikaavoittamme
comitativerytmikaavoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikaavanne
accusative, nominativerytmikaavanne
accusative, genitiverytmikaavanne
genitiverytmikaavanne
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikaavaanne
inessiverytmikaavassanne
elativerytmikaavastanne
illativerytmikaavaanne
adessiverytmikaavallanne
ablativerytmikaavaltanne
allativerytmikaavallenne
essiverytmikaavananne
translativerytmikaavaksenne
abessiverytmikaavattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikaavanne
accusative, nominativerytmikaavanne
accusative, genitiverytmikaavanne
genitiverytmikaavojenne
genitive, rarerytmikaavainne
partitiverytmikaavojanne
inessiverytmikaavoissanne
elativerytmikaavoistanne
illativerytmikaavoihinne
adessiverytmikaavoillanne
ablativerytmikaavoiltanne
allativerytmikaavoillenne
essiverytmikaavoinanne
translativerytmikaavoiksenne
abessiverytmikaavoittanne
comitativerytmikaavoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerytmikaavansa
accusative, nominativerytmikaavansa
accusative, genitiverytmikaavansa
genitiverytmikaavansa
genitive, rare-
partitiverytmikaavaansa
inessiverytmikaavassaan, rytmikaavassansa
elativerytmikaavastaan, rytmikaavastansa
illativerytmikaavaansa
adessiverytmikaavallaan, rytmikaavallansa
ablativerytmikaavaltaan, rytmikaavaltansa
allativerytmikaavalleen, rytmikaavallensa
essiverytmikaavanaan, rytmikaavanansa
translativerytmikaavakseen, rytmikaavaksensa
abessiverytmikaavattaan, rytmikaavattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerytmikaavansa
accusative, nominativerytmikaavansa
accusative, genitiverytmikaavansa
genitiverytmikaavojensa
genitive, rarerytmikaavainsa
partitiverytmikaavojaan, rytmikaavojansa
inessiverytmikaavoissaan, rytmikaavoissansa
elativerytmikaavoistaan, rytmikaavoistansa
illativerytmikaavoihinsa
adessiverytmikaavoillaan, rytmikaavoillansa
ablativerytmikaavoiltaan, rytmikaavoiltansa
allativerytmikaavoilleen, rytmikaavoillensa
essiverytmikaavoinaan, rytmikaavoinansa
translativerytmikaavoikseen, rytmikaavoiksensa
abessiverytmikaavoittaan, rytmikaavoittansa
comitativerytmikaavoineen, rytmikaavoinensa