Declension of the Finnish noun 'ryskytys'

ryskytys  -   thumping, thudding, pounding, banging (causing something to make such a sound)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryskytys
accusative, nominativeryskytys
accusative, genitiveryskytyksen
genitiveryskytyksen
partitiveryskytystä
inessiveryskytyksessä
elativeryskytyksestä
illativeryskytykseen
adessiveryskytyksellä
ablativeryskytykseltä
allativeryskytykselle
essiveryskytyksenä
translativeryskytykseksi
abessiveryskytyksettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryskytykset
accusative, nominativeryskytykset
accusative, genitiveryskytykset
genitiveryskytysten, ryskytyksien
partitiveryskytyksiä
inessiveryskytyksissä
elativeryskytyksistä
illativeryskytyksiin
adessiveryskytyksillä
ablativeryskytyksiltä
allativeryskytyksille
essiveryskytyksinä
translativeryskytyksiksi
abessiveryskytyksittä
instructiveryskytyksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryskytykseni
accusative, nominativeryskytykseni
accusative, genitiveryskytykseni
genitiveryskytykseni
partitiveryskytystäni
inessiveryskytyksessäni
elativeryskytyksestäni
illativeryskytykseeni
adessiveryskytykselläni
ablativeryskytykseltäni
allativeryskytykselleni
essiveryskytyksenäni
translativeryskytyksekseni
abessiveryskytyksettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryskytykseni
accusative, nominativeryskytykseni
accusative, genitiveryskytykseni
genitiveryskytysteni, ryskytyksieni
partitiveryskytyksiäni
inessiveryskytyksissäni
elativeryskytyksistäni
illativeryskytyksiini
adessiveryskytyksilläni
ablativeryskytyksiltäni
allativeryskytyksilleni
essiveryskytyksinäni
translativeryskytyksikseni
abessiveryskytyksittäni
comitativeryskytyksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryskytyksesi
accusative, nominativeryskytyksesi
accusative, genitiveryskytyksesi
genitiveryskytyksesi
partitiveryskytystäsi
inessiveryskytyksessäsi
elativeryskytyksestäsi
illativeryskytykseesi
adessiveryskytykselläsi
ablativeryskytykseltäsi
allativeryskytyksellesi
essiveryskytyksenäsi
translativeryskytykseksesi
abessiveryskytyksettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryskytyksesi
accusative, nominativeryskytyksesi
accusative, genitiveryskytyksesi
genitiveryskytystesi, ryskytyksiesi
partitiveryskytyksiäsi
inessiveryskytyksissäsi
elativeryskytyksistäsi
illativeryskytyksiisi
adessiveryskytyksilläsi
ablativeryskytyksiltäsi
allativeryskytyksillesi
essiveryskytyksinäsi
translativeryskytyksiksesi
abessiveryskytyksittäsi
comitativeryskytyksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryskytyksemme
accusative, nominativeryskytyksemme
accusative, genitiveryskytyksemme
genitiveryskytyksemme
partitiveryskytystämme
inessiveryskytyksessämme
elativeryskytyksestämme
illativeryskytykseemme
adessiveryskytyksellämme
ablativeryskytykseltämme
allativeryskytyksellemme
essiveryskytyksenämme
translativeryskytykseksemme
abessiveryskytyksettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryskytyksemme
accusative, nominativeryskytyksemme
accusative, genitiveryskytyksemme
genitiveryskytystemme, ryskytyksiemme
partitiveryskytyksiämme
inessiveryskytyksissämme
elativeryskytyksistämme
illativeryskytyksiimme
adessiveryskytyksillämme
ablativeryskytyksiltämme
allativeryskytyksillemme
essiveryskytyksinämme
translativeryskytyksiksemme
abessiveryskytyksittämme
comitativeryskytyksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryskytyksenne
accusative, nominativeryskytyksenne
accusative, genitiveryskytyksenne
genitiveryskytyksenne
partitiveryskytystänne
inessiveryskytyksessänne
elativeryskytyksestänne
illativeryskytykseenne
adessiveryskytyksellänne
ablativeryskytykseltänne
allativeryskytyksellenne
essiveryskytyksenänne
translativeryskytykseksenne
abessiveryskytyksettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryskytyksenne
accusative, nominativeryskytyksenne
accusative, genitiveryskytyksenne
genitiveryskytystenne, ryskytyksienne
partitiveryskytyksiänne
inessiveryskytyksissänne
elativeryskytyksistänne
illativeryskytyksiinne
adessiveryskytyksillänne
ablativeryskytyksiltänne
allativeryskytyksillenne
essiveryskytyksinänne
translativeryskytyksiksenne
abessiveryskytyksittänne
comitativeryskytyksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryskytyksensä
accusative, nominativeryskytyksensä
accusative, genitiveryskytyksensä
genitiveryskytyksensä
partitiveryskytystään, ryskytystänsä
inessiveryskytyksessään, ryskytyksessänsä
elativeryskytyksestään, ryskytyksestänsä
illativeryskytykseensä
adessiveryskytyksellään, ryskytyksellänsä
ablativeryskytykseltään, ryskytykseltänsä
allativeryskytykselleen, ryskytyksellensä
essiveryskytyksenään, ryskytyksenänsä
translativeryskytyksekseen, ryskytykseksensä
abessiveryskytyksettään, ryskytyksettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryskytyksensä
accusative, nominativeryskytyksensä
accusative, genitiveryskytyksensä
genitiveryskytystensä, ryskytyksiensä
partitiveryskytyksiään, ryskytyksiänsä
inessiveryskytyksissään, ryskytyksissänsä
elativeryskytyksistään, ryskytyksistänsä
illativeryskytyksiinsä
adessiveryskytyksillään, ryskytyksillänsä
ablativeryskytyksiltään, ryskytyksiltänsä
allativeryskytyksilleen, ryskytyksillensä
essiveryskytyksinään, ryskytyksinänsä
translativeryskytyksikseen, ryskytyksiksensä
abessiveryskytyksittään, ryskytyksittänsä
comitativeryskytyksineen, ryskytyksinensä