Declension of the Finnish noun 'ryintä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*J/kala, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryintä |
accusative, nominative | ryintä |
accusative, genitive | ryinnän |
genitive | ryinnän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryintää |
inessive | ryinnässä |
elative | ryinnästä |
illative | ryintään |
adessive | ryinnällä |
ablative | ryinnältä |
allative | ryinnälle |
essive | ryintänä |
translative | ryinnäksi |
abessive | ryinnättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryinnät |
accusative, nominative | ryinnät |
accusative, genitive | ryinnät |
genitive | ryintöjen |
genitive, rare | ryintäin |
partitive | ryintöjä |
inessive | ryinnöissä |
elative | ryinnöistä |
illative | ryintöihin |
adessive | ryinnöillä |
ablative | ryinnöiltä |
allative | ryinnöille |
essive | ryintöinä |
translative | ryinnöiksi |
abessive | ryinnöittä |
instructive | ryinnöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryintäni |
accusative, nominative | ryintäni |
accusative, genitive | ryintäni |
genitive | ryintäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryintääni |
inessive | ryinnässäni |
elative | ryinnästäni |
illative | ryintääni |
adessive | ryinnälläni |
ablative | ryinnältäni |
allative | ryinnälleni |
essive | ryintänäni |
translative | ryinnäkseni |
abessive | ryinnättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryintäni |
accusative, nominative | ryintäni |
accusative, genitive | ryintäni |
genitive | ryintöjeni |
genitive, rare | ryintäini |
partitive | ryintöjäni |
inessive | ryinnöissäni |
elative | ryinnöistäni |
illative | ryintöihini |
adessive | ryinnöilläni |
ablative | ryinnöiltäni |
allative | ryinnöilleni |
essive | ryintöinäni |
translative | ryinnöikseni |
abessive | ryinnöittäni |
comitative | ryintöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryintäsi |
accusative, nominative | ryintäsi |
accusative, genitive | ryintäsi |
genitive | ryintäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryintääsi |
inessive | ryinnässäsi |
elative | ryinnästäsi |
illative | ryintääsi |
adessive | ryinnälläsi |
ablative | ryinnältäsi |
allative | ryinnällesi |
essive | ryintänäsi |
translative | ryinnäksesi |
abessive | ryinnättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryintäsi |
accusative, nominative | ryintäsi |
accusative, genitive | ryintäsi |
genitive | ryintöjesi |
genitive, rare | ryintäisi |
partitive | ryintöjäsi |
inessive | ryinnöissäsi |
elative | ryinnöistäsi |
illative | ryintöihisi |
adessive | ryinnöilläsi |
ablative | ryinnöiltäsi |
allative | ryinnöillesi |
essive | ryintöinäsi |
translative | ryinnöiksesi |
abessive | ryinnöittäsi |
comitative | ryintöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryintämme |
accusative, nominative | ryintämme |
accusative, genitive | ryintämme |
genitive | ryintämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryintäämme |
inessive | ryinnässämme |
elative | ryinnästämme |
illative | ryintäämme |
adessive | ryinnällämme |
ablative | ryinnältämme |
allative | ryinnällemme |
essive | ryintänämme |
translative | ryinnäksemme |
abessive | ryinnättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryintämme |
accusative, nominative | ryintämme |
accusative, genitive | ryintämme |
genitive | ryintöjemme |
genitive, rare | ryintäimme |
partitive | ryintöjämme |
inessive | ryinnöissämme |
elative | ryinnöistämme |
illative | ryintöihimme |
adessive | ryinnöillämme |
ablative | ryinnöiltämme |
allative | ryinnöillemme |
essive | ryintöinämme |
translative | ryinnöiksemme |
abessive | ryinnöittämme |
comitative | ryintöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryintänne |
accusative, nominative | ryintänne |
accusative, genitive | ryintänne |
genitive | ryintänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryintäänne |
inessive | ryinnässänne |
elative | ryinnästänne |
illative | ryintäänne |
adessive | ryinnällänne |
ablative | ryinnältänne |
allative | ryinnällenne |
essive | ryintänänne |
translative | ryinnäksenne |
abessive | ryinnättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryintänne |
accusative, nominative | ryintänne |
accusative, genitive | ryintänne |
genitive | ryintöjenne |
genitive, rare | ryintäinne |
partitive | ryintöjänne |
inessive | ryinnöissänne |
elative | ryinnöistänne |
illative | ryintöihinne |
adessive | ryinnöillänne |
ablative | ryinnöiltänne |
allative | ryinnöillenne |
essive | ryintöinänne |
translative | ryinnöiksenne |
abessive | ryinnöittänne |
comitative | ryintöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryintänsä |
accusative, nominative | ryintänsä |
accusative, genitive | ryintänsä |
genitive | ryintänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryintäänsä |
inessive | ryinnässään, ryinnässänsä |
elative | ryinnästään, ryinnästänsä |
illative | ryintäänsä |
adessive | ryinnällään, ryinnällänsä |
ablative | ryinnältään, ryinnältänsä |
allative | ryinnälleen, ryinnällensä |
essive | ryintänään, ryintänänsä |
translative | ryinnäkseen, ryinnäksensä |
abessive | ryinnättään, ryinnättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryintänsä |
accusative, nominative | ryintänsä |
accusative, genitive | ryintänsä |
genitive | ryintöjensä |
genitive, rare | ryintäinsä |
partitive | ryintöjään, ryintöjänsä |
inessive | ryinnöissään, ryinnöissänsä |
elative | ryinnöistään, ryinnöistänsä |
illative | ryintöihinsä |
adessive | ryinnöillään, ryinnöillänsä |
ablative | ryinnöiltään, ryinnöiltänsä |
allative | ryinnöilleen, ryinnöillensä |
essive | ryintöinään, ryintöinänsä |
translative | ryinnöikseen, ryinnöiksensä |
abessive | ryinnöittään, ryinnöittänsä |
comitative | ryintöineen, ryintöinensä |