Declension of the Finnish noun 'ryintä'

ryintä  -   clearing one's throat (action of doing so)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*J/kala, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryintä
accusative, nominativeryintä
accusative, genitiveryinnän
genitiveryinnän
genitive, rare-
partitiveryintää
inessiveryinnässä
elativeryinnästä
illativeryintään
adessiveryinnällä
ablativeryinnältä
allativeryinnälle
essiveryintänä
translativeryinnäksi
abessiveryinnättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryinnät
accusative, nominativeryinnät
accusative, genitiveryinnät
genitiveryintöjen
genitive, rareryintäin
partitiveryintöjä
inessiveryinnöissä
elativeryinnöistä
illativeryintöihin
adessiveryinnöillä
ablativeryinnöiltä
allativeryinnöille
essiveryintöinä
translativeryinnöiksi
abessiveryinnöittä
instructiveryinnöin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryintäni
accusative, nominativeryintäni
accusative, genitiveryintäni
genitiveryintäni
genitive, rare-
partitiveryintääni
inessiveryinnässäni
elativeryinnästäni
illativeryintääni
adessiveryinnälläni
ablativeryinnältäni
allativeryinnälleni
essiveryintänäni
translativeryinnäkseni
abessiveryinnättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryintäni
accusative, nominativeryintäni
accusative, genitiveryintäni
genitiveryintöjeni
genitive, rareryintäini
partitiveryintöjäni
inessiveryinnöissäni
elativeryinnöistäni
illativeryintöihini
adessiveryinnöilläni
ablativeryinnöiltäni
allativeryinnöilleni
essiveryintöinäni
translativeryinnöikseni
abessiveryinnöittäni
comitativeryintöineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryintäsi
accusative, nominativeryintäsi
accusative, genitiveryintäsi
genitiveryintäsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveryintääsi
inessiveryinnässäsi
elativeryinnästäsi
illativeryintääsi
adessiveryinnälläsi
ablativeryinnältäsi
allativeryinnällesi
essiveryintänäsi
translativeryinnäksesi
abessiveryinnättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryintäsi
accusative, nominativeryintäsi
accusative, genitiveryintäsi
genitiveryintöjesi
genitive, rareryintäisi
partitiveryintöjäsi
inessiveryinnöissäsi
elativeryinnöistäsi
illativeryintöihisi
adessiveryinnöilläsi
ablativeryinnöiltäsi
allativeryinnöillesi
essiveryintöinäsi
translativeryinnöiksesi
abessiveryinnöittäsi
comitativeryintöinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryintämme
accusative, nominativeryintämme
accusative, genitiveryintämme
genitiveryintämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveryintäämme
inessiveryinnässämme
elativeryinnästämme
illativeryintäämme
adessiveryinnällämme
ablativeryinnältämme
allativeryinnällemme
essiveryintänämme
translativeryinnäksemme
abessiveryinnättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryintämme
accusative, nominativeryintämme
accusative, genitiveryintämme
genitiveryintöjemme
genitive, rareryintäimme
partitiveryintöjämme
inessiveryinnöissämme
elativeryinnöistämme
illativeryintöihimme
adessiveryinnöillämme
ablativeryinnöiltämme
allativeryinnöillemme
essiveryintöinämme
translativeryinnöiksemme
abessiveryinnöittämme
comitativeryintöinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryintänne
accusative, nominativeryintänne
accusative, genitiveryintänne
genitiveryintänne
genitive, rare-
partitiveryintäänne
inessiveryinnässänne
elativeryinnästänne
illativeryintäänne
adessiveryinnällänne
ablativeryinnältänne
allativeryinnällenne
essiveryintänänne
translativeryinnäksenne
abessiveryinnättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryintänne
accusative, nominativeryintänne
accusative, genitiveryintänne
genitiveryintöjenne
genitive, rareryintäinne
partitiveryintöjänne
inessiveryinnöissänne
elativeryinnöistänne
illativeryintöihinne
adessiveryinnöillänne
ablativeryinnöiltänne
allativeryinnöillenne
essiveryintöinänne
translativeryinnöiksenne
abessiveryinnöittänne
comitativeryintöinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryintänsä
accusative, nominativeryintänsä
accusative, genitiveryintänsä
genitiveryintänsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveryintäänsä
inessiveryinnässään, ryinnässänsä
elativeryinnästään, ryinnästänsä
illativeryintäänsä
adessiveryinnällään, ryinnällänsä
ablativeryinnältään, ryinnältänsä
allativeryinnälleen, ryinnällensä
essiveryintänään, ryintänänsä
translativeryinnäkseen, ryinnäksensä
abessiveryinnättään, ryinnättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryintänsä
accusative, nominativeryintänsä
accusative, genitiveryintänsä
genitiveryintöjensä
genitive, rareryintäinsä
partitiveryintöjään, ryintöjänsä
inessiveryinnöissään, ryinnöissänsä
elativeryinnöistään, ryinnöistänsä
illativeryintöihinsä
adessiveryinnöillään, ryinnöillänsä
ablativeryinnöiltään, ryinnöiltänsä
allativeryinnöilleen, ryinnöillensä
essiveryintöinään, ryintöinänsä
translativeryinnöikseen, ryinnöiksensä
abessiveryinnöittään, ryinnöittänsä
comitativeryintöineen, ryintöinensä