Declension of the Finnish noun 'ryhmä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmä |
accusative, nominative | ryhmä |
accusative, genitive | ryhmän |
genitive | ryhmän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryhmää |
inessive | ryhmässä |
elative | ryhmästä |
illative | ryhmään |
adessive | ryhmällä |
ablative | ryhmältä |
allative | ryhmälle |
essive | ryhmänä |
translative | ryhmäksi |
abessive | ryhmättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmät |
accusative, nominative | ryhmät |
accusative, genitive | ryhmät |
genitive | ryhmien |
genitive, rare | ryhmäin |
partitive | ryhmiä |
inessive | ryhmissä |
elative | ryhmistä |
illative | ryhmiin |
adessive | ryhmillä |
ablative | ryhmiltä |
allative | ryhmille |
essive | ryhminä |
translative | ryhmiksi |
abessive | ryhmittä |
instructive | ryhmin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmäni |
accusative, nominative | ryhmäni |
accusative, genitive | ryhmäni |
genitive | ryhmäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryhmääni |
inessive | ryhmässäni |
elative | ryhmästäni |
illative | ryhmääni |
adessive | ryhmälläni |
ablative | ryhmältäni |
allative | ryhmälleni |
essive | ryhmänäni |
translative | ryhmäkseni |
abessive | ryhmättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmäni |
accusative, nominative | ryhmäni |
accusative, genitive | ryhmäni |
genitive | ryhmieni |
genitive, rare | ryhmäini |
partitive | ryhmiäni |
inessive | ryhmissäni |
elative | ryhmistäni |
illative | ryhmiini |
adessive | ryhmilläni |
ablative | ryhmiltäni |
allative | ryhmilleni |
essive | ryhminäni |
translative | ryhmikseni |
abessive | ryhmittäni |
comitative | ryhmineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmäsi |
accusative, nominative | ryhmäsi |
accusative, genitive | ryhmäsi |
genitive | ryhmäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryhmääsi |
inessive | ryhmässäsi |
elative | ryhmästäsi |
illative | ryhmääsi |
adessive | ryhmälläsi |
ablative | ryhmältäsi |
allative | ryhmällesi |
essive | ryhmänäsi |
translative | ryhmäksesi |
abessive | ryhmättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmäsi |
accusative, nominative | ryhmäsi |
accusative, genitive | ryhmäsi |
genitive | ryhmiesi |
genitive, rare | ryhmäisi |
partitive | ryhmiäsi |
inessive | ryhmissäsi |
elative | ryhmistäsi |
illative | ryhmiisi |
adessive | ryhmilläsi |
ablative | ryhmiltäsi |
allative | ryhmillesi |
essive | ryhminäsi |
translative | ryhmiksesi |
abessive | ryhmittäsi |
comitative | ryhminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmämme |
accusative, nominative | ryhmämme |
accusative, genitive | ryhmämme |
genitive | ryhmämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryhmäämme |
inessive | ryhmässämme |
elative | ryhmästämme |
illative | ryhmäämme |
adessive | ryhmällämme |
ablative | ryhmältämme |
allative | ryhmällemme |
essive | ryhmänämme |
translative | ryhmäksemme |
abessive | ryhmättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmämme |
accusative, nominative | ryhmämme |
accusative, genitive | ryhmämme |
genitive | ryhmiemme |
genitive, rare | ryhmäimme |
partitive | ryhmiämme |
inessive | ryhmissämme |
elative | ryhmistämme |
illative | ryhmiimme |
adessive | ryhmillämme |
ablative | ryhmiltämme |
allative | ryhmillemme |
essive | ryhminämme |
translative | ryhmiksemme |
abessive | ryhmittämme |
comitative | ryhminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmänne |
accusative, nominative | ryhmänne |
accusative, genitive | ryhmänne |
genitive | ryhmänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryhmäänne |
inessive | ryhmässänne |
elative | ryhmästänne |
illative | ryhmäänne |
adessive | ryhmällänne |
ablative | ryhmältänne |
allative | ryhmällenne |
essive | ryhmänänne |
translative | ryhmäksenne |
abessive | ryhmättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmänne |
accusative, nominative | ryhmänne |
accusative, genitive | ryhmänne |
genitive | ryhmienne |
genitive, rare | ryhmäinne |
partitive | ryhmiänne |
inessive | ryhmissänne |
elative | ryhmistänne |
illative | ryhmiinne |
adessive | ryhmillänne |
ablative | ryhmiltänne |
allative | ryhmillenne |
essive | ryhminänne |
translative | ryhmiksenne |
abessive | ryhmittänne |
comitative | ryhminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmänsä |
accusative, nominative | ryhmänsä |
accusative, genitive | ryhmänsä |
genitive | ryhmänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ryhmäänsä |
inessive | ryhmässään, ryhmässänsä |
elative | ryhmästään, ryhmästänsä |
illative | ryhmäänsä |
adessive | ryhmällään, ryhmällänsä |
ablative | ryhmältään, ryhmältänsä |
allative | ryhmälleen, ryhmällensä |
essive | ryhmänään, ryhmänänsä |
translative | ryhmäkseen, ryhmäksensä |
abessive | ryhmättään, ryhmättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ryhmänsä |
accusative, nominative | ryhmänsä |
accusative, genitive | ryhmänsä |
genitive | ryhmiensä |
genitive, rare | ryhmäinsä |
partitive | ryhmiään, ryhmiänsä |
inessive | ryhmissään, ryhmissänsä |
elative | ryhmistään, ryhmistänsä |
illative | ryhmiinsä |
adessive | ryhmillään, ryhmillänsä |
ablative | ryhmiltään, ryhmiltänsä |
allative | ryhmilleen, ryhmillensä |
essive | ryhminään, ryhminänsä |
translative | ryhmikseen, ryhmiksensä |
abessive | ryhmittään, ryhmittänsä |
comitative | ryhmineen, ryhminensä |