Declension of the Finnish noun 'ryhmä'

ryhmä  -   group (number of things or persons being in some relation to each other)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryhmä
accusative, nominativeryhmä
accusative, genitiveryhmän
genitiveryhmän
genitive, rare-
partitiveryhmää
inessiveryhmässä
elativeryhmästä
illativeryhmään
adessiveryhmällä
ablativeryhmältä
allativeryhmälle
essiveryhmänä
translativeryhmäksi
abessiveryhmättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryhmät
accusative, nominativeryhmät
accusative, genitiveryhmät
genitiveryhmien
genitive, rareryhmäin
partitiveryhmiä
inessiveryhmissä
elativeryhmistä
illativeryhmiin
adessiveryhmillä
ablativeryhmiltä
allativeryhmille
essiveryhminä
translativeryhmiksi
abessiveryhmittä
instructiveryhmin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryhmäni
accusative, nominativeryhmäni
accusative, genitiveryhmäni
genitiveryhmäni
genitive, rare-
partitiveryhmääni
inessiveryhmässäni
elativeryhmästäni
illativeryhmääni
adessiveryhmälläni
ablativeryhmältäni
allativeryhmälleni
essiveryhmänäni
translativeryhmäkseni
abessiveryhmättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryhmäni
accusative, nominativeryhmäni
accusative, genitiveryhmäni
genitiveryhmieni
genitive, rareryhmäini
partitiveryhmiäni
inessiveryhmissäni
elativeryhmistäni
illativeryhmiini
adessiveryhmilläni
ablativeryhmiltäni
allativeryhmilleni
essiveryhminäni
translativeryhmikseni
abessiveryhmittäni
comitativeryhmineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryhmäsi
accusative, nominativeryhmäsi
accusative, genitiveryhmäsi
genitiveryhmäsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveryhmääsi
inessiveryhmässäsi
elativeryhmästäsi
illativeryhmääsi
adessiveryhmälläsi
ablativeryhmältäsi
allativeryhmällesi
essiveryhmänäsi
translativeryhmäksesi
abessiveryhmättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryhmäsi
accusative, nominativeryhmäsi
accusative, genitiveryhmäsi
genitiveryhmiesi
genitive, rareryhmäisi
partitiveryhmiäsi
inessiveryhmissäsi
elativeryhmistäsi
illativeryhmiisi
adessiveryhmilläsi
ablativeryhmiltäsi
allativeryhmillesi
essiveryhminäsi
translativeryhmiksesi
abessiveryhmittäsi
comitativeryhminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryhmämme
accusative, nominativeryhmämme
accusative, genitiveryhmämme
genitiveryhmämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveryhmäämme
inessiveryhmässämme
elativeryhmästämme
illativeryhmäämme
adessiveryhmällämme
ablativeryhmältämme
allativeryhmällemme
essiveryhmänämme
translativeryhmäksemme
abessiveryhmättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryhmämme
accusative, nominativeryhmämme
accusative, genitiveryhmämme
genitiveryhmiemme
genitive, rareryhmäimme
partitiveryhmiämme
inessiveryhmissämme
elativeryhmistämme
illativeryhmiimme
adessiveryhmillämme
ablativeryhmiltämme
allativeryhmillemme
essiveryhminämme
translativeryhmiksemme
abessiveryhmittämme
comitativeryhminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryhmänne
accusative, nominativeryhmänne
accusative, genitiveryhmänne
genitiveryhmänne
genitive, rare-
partitiveryhmäänne
inessiveryhmässänne
elativeryhmästänne
illativeryhmäänne
adessiveryhmällänne
ablativeryhmältänne
allativeryhmällenne
essiveryhmänänne
translativeryhmäksenne
abessiveryhmättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryhmänne
accusative, nominativeryhmänne
accusative, genitiveryhmänne
genitiveryhmienne
genitive, rareryhmäinne
partitiveryhmiänne
inessiveryhmissänne
elativeryhmistänne
illativeryhmiinne
adessiveryhmillänne
ablativeryhmiltänne
allativeryhmillenne
essiveryhminänne
translativeryhmiksenne
abessiveryhmittänne
comitativeryhminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeryhmänsä
accusative, nominativeryhmänsä
accusative, genitiveryhmänsä
genitiveryhmänsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveryhmäänsä
inessiveryhmässään, ryhmässänsä
elativeryhmästään, ryhmästänsä
illativeryhmäänsä
adessiveryhmällään, ryhmällänsä
ablativeryhmältään, ryhmältänsä
allativeryhmälleen, ryhmällensä
essiveryhmänään, ryhmänänsä
translativeryhmäkseen, ryhmäksensä
abessiveryhmättään, ryhmättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeryhmänsä
accusative, nominativeryhmänsä
accusative, genitiveryhmänsä
genitiveryhmiensä
genitive, rareryhmäinsä
partitiveryhmiään, ryhmiänsä
inessiveryhmissään, ryhmissänsä
elativeryhmistään, ryhmistänsä
illativeryhmiinsä
adessiveryhmillään, ryhmillänsä
ablativeryhmiltään, ryhmiltänsä
allativeryhmilleen, ryhmillensä
essiveryhminään, ryhminänsä
translativeryhmikseen, ryhmiksensä
abessiveryhmittään, ryhmittänsä
comitativeryhmineen, ryhminensä