Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruuvipenkki'

ruuvipenkki  -   vise (US), vice (UK)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuvipenkki
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkki
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkin
genitiveruuvipenkin
partitiveruuvipenkkiä
inessiveruuvipenkissä
elativeruuvipenkistä
illativeruuvipenkkiin
adessiveruuvipenkillä
ablativeruuvipenkiltä
allativeruuvipenkille
essiveruuvipenkkinä
translativeruuvipenkiksi
abessiveruuvipenkittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuvipenkit
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkit
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkit
genitiveruuvipenkkien
partitiveruuvipenkkejä
inessiveruuvipenkeissä
elativeruuvipenkeistä
illativeruuvipenkkeihin
adessiveruuvipenkeillä
ablativeruuvipenkeiltä
allativeruuvipenkeille
essiveruuvipenkkeinä
translativeruuvipenkeiksi
abessiveruuvipenkeittä
instructiveruuvipenkein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuvipenkkini
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkkini
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkkini
genitiveruuvipenkkini
partitiveruuvipenkkiäni
inessiveruuvipenkissäni
elativeruuvipenkistäni
illativeruuvipenkkiini
adessiveruuvipenkilläni
ablativeruuvipenkiltäni
allativeruuvipenkilleni
essiveruuvipenkkinäni
translativeruuvipenkikseni
abessiveruuvipenkittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuvipenkkini
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkkini
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkkini
genitiveruuvipenkkieni
partitiveruuvipenkkejäni
inessiveruuvipenkeissäni
elativeruuvipenkeistäni
illativeruuvipenkkeihini
adessiveruuvipenkeilläni
ablativeruuvipenkeiltäni
allativeruuvipenkeilleni
essiveruuvipenkkeinäni
translativeruuvipenkeikseni
abessiveruuvipenkeittäni
comitativeruuvipenkkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuvipenkkisi
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkkisi
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkkisi
genitiveruuvipenkkisi
partitiveruuvipenkkiäsi
inessiveruuvipenkissäsi
elativeruuvipenkistäsi
illativeruuvipenkkiisi
adessiveruuvipenkilläsi
ablativeruuvipenkiltäsi
allativeruuvipenkillesi
essiveruuvipenkkinäsi
translativeruuvipenkiksesi
abessiveruuvipenkittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuvipenkkisi
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkkisi
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkkisi
genitiveruuvipenkkiesi
partitiveruuvipenkkejäsi
inessiveruuvipenkeissäsi
elativeruuvipenkeistäsi
illativeruuvipenkkeihisi
adessiveruuvipenkeilläsi
ablativeruuvipenkeiltäsi
allativeruuvipenkeillesi
essiveruuvipenkkeinäsi
translativeruuvipenkeiksesi
abessiveruuvipenkeittäsi
comitativeruuvipenkkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuvipenkkimme
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkkimme
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkkimme
genitiveruuvipenkkimme
partitiveruuvipenkkiämme
inessiveruuvipenkissämme
elativeruuvipenkistämme
illativeruuvipenkkiimme
adessiveruuvipenkillämme
ablativeruuvipenkiltämme
allativeruuvipenkillemme
essiveruuvipenkkinämme
translativeruuvipenkiksemme
abessiveruuvipenkittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuvipenkkimme
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkkimme
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkkimme
genitiveruuvipenkkiemme
partitiveruuvipenkkejämme
inessiveruuvipenkeissämme
elativeruuvipenkeistämme
illativeruuvipenkkeihimme
adessiveruuvipenkeillämme
ablativeruuvipenkeiltämme
allativeruuvipenkeillemme
essiveruuvipenkkeinämme
translativeruuvipenkeiksemme
abessiveruuvipenkeittämme
comitativeruuvipenkkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuvipenkkinne
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkkinne
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkkinne
genitiveruuvipenkkinne
partitiveruuvipenkkiänne
inessiveruuvipenkissänne
elativeruuvipenkistänne
illativeruuvipenkkiinne
adessiveruuvipenkillänne
ablativeruuvipenkiltänne
allativeruuvipenkillenne
essiveruuvipenkkinänne
translativeruuvipenkiksenne
abessiveruuvipenkittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuvipenkkinne
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkkinne
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkkinne
genitiveruuvipenkkienne
partitiveruuvipenkkejänne
inessiveruuvipenkeissänne
elativeruuvipenkeistänne
illativeruuvipenkkeihinne
adessiveruuvipenkeillänne
ablativeruuvipenkeiltänne
allativeruuvipenkeillenne
essiveruuvipenkkeinänne
translativeruuvipenkeiksenne
abessiveruuvipenkeittänne
comitativeruuvipenkkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuvipenkkinsä
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkkinsä
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkkinsä
genitiveruuvipenkkinsä
partitiveruuvipenkkiään, ruuvipenkkiänsä
inessiveruuvipenkissään, ruuvipenkissänsä
elativeruuvipenkistään, ruuvipenkistänsä
illativeruuvipenkkiinsä
adessiveruuvipenkillään, ruuvipenkillänsä
ablativeruuvipenkiltään, ruuvipenkiltänsä
allativeruuvipenkilleen, ruuvipenkillensä
essiveruuvipenkkinään, ruuvipenkkinänsä
translativeruuvipenkikseen, ruuvipenkiksensä
abessiveruuvipenkittään, ruuvipenkittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuvipenkkinsä
accusative, nominativeruuvipenkkinsä
accusative, genitiveruuvipenkkinsä
genitiveruuvipenkkiensä
partitiveruuvipenkkejään, ruuvipenkkejänsä
inessiveruuvipenkeissään, ruuvipenkeissänsä
elativeruuvipenkeistään, ruuvipenkeistänsä
illativeruuvipenkkeihinsä
adessiveruuvipenkeillään, ruuvipenkeillänsä
ablativeruuvipenkeiltään, ruuvipenkeiltänsä
allativeruuvipenkeilleen, ruuvipenkeillensä
essiveruuvipenkkeinään, ruuvipenkkeinänsä
translativeruuvipenkeikseen, ruuvipenkeiksensä
abessiveruuvipenkeittään, ruuvipenkeittänsä
comitativeruuvipenkkeineen, ruuvipenkkeinensä