Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruumiinneste'

ruumiinneste  -   bodily fluid (any liquid portion of the body)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinneste
accusative, nominativeruumiinneste
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteen
genitiveruumiinnesteen
partitiveruumiinnestettä
inessiveruumiinnesteessä
elativeruumiinnesteestä
illativeruumiinnesteeseen
adessiveruumiinnesteellä
ablativeruumiinnesteeltä
allativeruumiinnesteelle
essiveruumiinnesteenä
translativeruumiinnesteeksi
abessiveruumiinnesteettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinnesteet
accusative, nominativeruumiinnesteet
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteet
genitiveruumiinnesteiden, ruumiinnesteitten
partitiveruumiinnesteitä
inessiveruumiinnesteissä
elativeruumiinnesteistä
illativeruumiinnesteisiin, ruumiinnesteihin
adessiveruumiinnesteillä
ablativeruumiinnesteiltä
allativeruumiinnesteille
essiveruumiinnesteinä
translativeruumiinnesteiksi
abessiveruumiinnesteittä
instructiveruumiinnestein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinnesteeni
accusative, nominativeruumiinnesteeni
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteeni
genitiveruumiinnesteeni
partitiveruumiinnestettäni
inessiveruumiinnesteessäni
elativeruumiinnesteestäni
illativeruumiinnesteeseeni
adessiveruumiinnesteelläni
ablativeruumiinnesteeltäni
allativeruumiinnesteelleni
essiveruumiinnesteenäni
translativeruumiinnesteekseni
abessiveruumiinnesteettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinnesteeni
accusative, nominativeruumiinnesteeni
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteeni
genitiveruumiinnesteideni, ruumiinnesteitteni
partitiveruumiinnesteitäni
inessiveruumiinnesteissäni
elativeruumiinnesteistäni
illativeruumiinnesteisiini, ruumiinnesteihini
adessiveruumiinnesteilläni
ablativeruumiinnesteiltäni
allativeruumiinnesteilleni
essiveruumiinnesteinäni
translativeruumiinnesteikseni
abessiveruumiinnesteittäni
comitativeruumiinnesteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinnesteesi
accusative, nominativeruumiinnesteesi
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteesi
genitiveruumiinnesteesi
partitiveruumiinnestettäsi
inessiveruumiinnesteessäsi
elativeruumiinnesteestäsi
illativeruumiinnesteeseesi
adessiveruumiinnesteelläsi
ablativeruumiinnesteeltäsi
allativeruumiinnesteellesi
essiveruumiinnesteenäsi
translativeruumiinnesteeksesi
abessiveruumiinnesteettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinnesteesi
accusative, nominativeruumiinnesteesi
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteesi
genitiveruumiinnesteidesi, ruumiinnesteittesi
partitiveruumiinnesteitäsi
inessiveruumiinnesteissäsi
elativeruumiinnesteistäsi
illativeruumiinnesteisiisi, ruumiinnesteihisi
adessiveruumiinnesteilläsi
ablativeruumiinnesteiltäsi
allativeruumiinnesteillesi
essiveruumiinnesteinäsi
translativeruumiinnesteiksesi
abessiveruumiinnesteittäsi
comitativeruumiinnesteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinnesteemme
accusative, nominativeruumiinnesteemme
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteemme
genitiveruumiinnesteemme
partitiveruumiinnestettämme
inessiveruumiinnesteessämme
elativeruumiinnesteestämme
illativeruumiinnesteeseemme
adessiveruumiinnesteellämme
ablativeruumiinnesteeltämme
allativeruumiinnesteellemme
essiveruumiinnesteenämme
translativeruumiinnesteeksemme
abessiveruumiinnesteettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinnesteemme
accusative, nominativeruumiinnesteemme
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteemme
genitiveruumiinnesteidemme, ruumiinnesteittemme
partitiveruumiinnesteitämme
inessiveruumiinnesteissämme
elativeruumiinnesteistämme
illativeruumiinnesteisiimme, ruumiinnesteihimme
adessiveruumiinnesteillämme
ablativeruumiinnesteiltämme
allativeruumiinnesteillemme
essiveruumiinnesteinämme
translativeruumiinnesteiksemme
abessiveruumiinnesteittämme
comitativeruumiinnesteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinnesteenne
accusative, nominativeruumiinnesteenne
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteenne
genitiveruumiinnesteenne
partitiveruumiinnestettänne
inessiveruumiinnesteessänne
elativeruumiinnesteestänne
illativeruumiinnesteeseenne
adessiveruumiinnesteellänne
ablativeruumiinnesteeltänne
allativeruumiinnesteellenne
essiveruumiinnesteenänne
translativeruumiinnesteeksenne
abessiveruumiinnesteettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinnesteenne
accusative, nominativeruumiinnesteenne
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteenne
genitiveruumiinnesteidenne, ruumiinnesteittenne
partitiveruumiinnesteitänne
inessiveruumiinnesteissänne
elativeruumiinnesteistänne
illativeruumiinnesteisiinne, ruumiinnesteihinne
adessiveruumiinnesteillänne
ablativeruumiinnesteiltänne
allativeruumiinnesteillenne
essiveruumiinnesteinänne
translativeruumiinnesteiksenne
abessiveruumiinnesteittänne
comitativeruumiinnesteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinnesteensä
accusative, nominativeruumiinnesteensä
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteensä
genitiveruumiinnesteensä
partitiveruumiinnestettään, ruumiinnestettänsä
inessiveruumiinnesteessään, ruumiinnesteessänsä
elativeruumiinnesteestään, ruumiinnesteestänsä
illativeruumiinnesteeseensä
adessiveruumiinnesteellään, ruumiinnesteellänsä
ablativeruumiinnesteeltään, ruumiinnesteeltänsä
allativeruumiinnesteelleen, ruumiinnesteellensä
essiveruumiinnesteenään, ruumiinnesteenänsä
translativeruumiinnesteekseen, ruumiinnesteeksensä
abessiveruumiinnesteettään, ruumiinnesteettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinnesteensä
accusative, nominativeruumiinnesteensä
accusative, genitiveruumiinnesteensä
genitiveruumiinnesteidensä, ruumiinnesteittensä
partitiveruumiinnesteitään, ruumiinnesteitänsä
inessiveruumiinnesteissään, ruumiinnesteissänsä
elativeruumiinnesteistään, ruumiinnesteistänsä
illativeruumiinnesteisiinsä, ruumiinnesteihinsä
adessiveruumiinnesteillään, ruumiinnesteillänsä
ablativeruumiinnesteiltään, ruumiinnesteiltänsä
allativeruumiinnesteilleen, ruumiinnesteillensä
essiveruumiinnesteinään, ruumiinnesteinänsä
translativeruumiinnesteikseen, ruumiinnesteiksensä
abessiveruumiinnesteittään, ruumiinnesteittänsä
comitativeruumiinnesteineen, ruumiinnesteinensä