Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruumiinneste'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinneste |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinneste |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteen |
genitive | ruumiinnesteen |
partitive | ruumiinnestettä |
inessive | ruumiinnesteessä |
elative | ruumiinnesteestä |
illative | ruumiinnesteeseen |
adessive | ruumiinnesteellä |
ablative | ruumiinnesteeltä |
allative | ruumiinnesteelle |
essive | ruumiinnesteenä |
translative | ruumiinnesteeksi |
abessive | ruumiinnesteettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinnesteet |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinnesteet |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteet |
genitive | ruumiinnesteiden, ruumiinnesteitten |
partitive | ruumiinnesteitä |
inessive | ruumiinnesteissä |
elative | ruumiinnesteistä |
illative | ruumiinnesteisiin, ruumiinnesteihin |
adessive | ruumiinnesteillä |
ablative | ruumiinnesteiltä |
allative | ruumiinnesteille |
essive | ruumiinnesteinä |
translative | ruumiinnesteiksi |
abessive | ruumiinnesteittä |
instructive | ruumiinnestein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinnesteeni |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinnesteeni |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteeni |
genitive | ruumiinnesteeni |
partitive | ruumiinnestettäni |
inessive | ruumiinnesteessäni |
elative | ruumiinnesteestäni |
illative | ruumiinnesteeseeni |
adessive | ruumiinnesteelläni |
ablative | ruumiinnesteeltäni |
allative | ruumiinnesteelleni |
essive | ruumiinnesteenäni |
translative | ruumiinnesteekseni |
abessive | ruumiinnesteettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinnesteeni |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinnesteeni |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteeni |
genitive | ruumiinnesteideni, ruumiinnesteitteni |
partitive | ruumiinnesteitäni |
inessive | ruumiinnesteissäni |
elative | ruumiinnesteistäni |
illative | ruumiinnesteisiini, ruumiinnesteihini |
adessive | ruumiinnesteilläni |
ablative | ruumiinnesteiltäni |
allative | ruumiinnesteilleni |
essive | ruumiinnesteinäni |
translative | ruumiinnesteikseni |
abessive | ruumiinnesteittäni |
comitative | ruumiinnesteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinnesteesi |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinnesteesi |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteesi |
genitive | ruumiinnesteesi |
partitive | ruumiinnestettäsi |
inessive | ruumiinnesteessäsi |
elative | ruumiinnesteestäsi |
illative | ruumiinnesteeseesi |
adessive | ruumiinnesteelläsi |
ablative | ruumiinnesteeltäsi |
allative | ruumiinnesteellesi |
essive | ruumiinnesteenäsi |
translative | ruumiinnesteeksesi |
abessive | ruumiinnesteettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinnesteesi |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinnesteesi |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteesi |
genitive | ruumiinnesteidesi, ruumiinnesteittesi |
partitive | ruumiinnesteitäsi |
inessive | ruumiinnesteissäsi |
elative | ruumiinnesteistäsi |
illative | ruumiinnesteisiisi, ruumiinnesteihisi |
adessive | ruumiinnesteilläsi |
ablative | ruumiinnesteiltäsi |
allative | ruumiinnesteillesi |
essive | ruumiinnesteinäsi |
translative | ruumiinnesteiksesi |
abessive | ruumiinnesteittäsi |
comitative | ruumiinnesteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinnesteemme |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinnesteemme |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteemme |
genitive | ruumiinnesteemme |
partitive | ruumiinnestettämme |
inessive | ruumiinnesteessämme |
elative | ruumiinnesteestämme |
illative | ruumiinnesteeseemme |
adessive | ruumiinnesteellämme |
ablative | ruumiinnesteeltämme |
allative | ruumiinnesteellemme |
essive | ruumiinnesteenämme |
translative | ruumiinnesteeksemme |
abessive | ruumiinnesteettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinnesteemme |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinnesteemme |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteemme |
genitive | ruumiinnesteidemme, ruumiinnesteittemme |
partitive | ruumiinnesteitämme |
inessive | ruumiinnesteissämme |
elative | ruumiinnesteistämme |
illative | ruumiinnesteisiimme, ruumiinnesteihimme |
adessive | ruumiinnesteillämme |
ablative | ruumiinnesteiltämme |
allative | ruumiinnesteillemme |
essive | ruumiinnesteinämme |
translative | ruumiinnesteiksemme |
abessive | ruumiinnesteittämme |
comitative | ruumiinnesteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinnesteenne |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinnesteenne |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteenne |
genitive | ruumiinnesteenne |
partitive | ruumiinnestettänne |
inessive | ruumiinnesteessänne |
elative | ruumiinnesteestänne |
illative | ruumiinnesteeseenne |
adessive | ruumiinnesteellänne |
ablative | ruumiinnesteeltänne |
allative | ruumiinnesteellenne |
essive | ruumiinnesteenänne |
translative | ruumiinnesteeksenne |
abessive | ruumiinnesteettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinnesteenne |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinnesteenne |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteenne |
genitive | ruumiinnesteidenne, ruumiinnesteittenne |
partitive | ruumiinnesteitänne |
inessive | ruumiinnesteissänne |
elative | ruumiinnesteistänne |
illative | ruumiinnesteisiinne, ruumiinnesteihinne |
adessive | ruumiinnesteillänne |
ablative | ruumiinnesteiltänne |
allative | ruumiinnesteillenne |
essive | ruumiinnesteinänne |
translative | ruumiinnesteiksenne |
abessive | ruumiinnesteittänne |
comitative | ruumiinnesteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinnesteensä |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinnesteensä |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteensä |
genitive | ruumiinnesteensä |
partitive | ruumiinnestettään, ruumiinnestettänsä |
inessive | ruumiinnesteessään, ruumiinnesteessänsä |
elative | ruumiinnesteestään, ruumiinnesteestänsä |
illative | ruumiinnesteeseensä |
adessive | ruumiinnesteellään, ruumiinnesteellänsä |
ablative | ruumiinnesteeltään, ruumiinnesteeltänsä |
allative | ruumiinnesteelleen, ruumiinnesteellensä |
essive | ruumiinnesteenään, ruumiinnesteenänsä |
translative | ruumiinnesteekseen, ruumiinnesteeksensä |
abessive | ruumiinnesteettään, ruumiinnesteettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinnesteensä |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinnesteensä |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinnesteensä |
genitive | ruumiinnesteidensä, ruumiinnesteittensä |
partitive | ruumiinnesteitään, ruumiinnesteitänsä |
inessive | ruumiinnesteissään, ruumiinnesteissänsä |
elative | ruumiinnesteistään, ruumiinnesteistänsä |
illative | ruumiinnesteisiinsä, ruumiinnesteihinsä |
adessive | ruumiinnesteillään, ruumiinnesteillänsä |
ablative | ruumiinnesteiltään, ruumiinnesteiltänsä |
allative | ruumiinnesteilleen, ruumiinnesteillensä |
essive | ruumiinnesteinään, ruumiinnesteinänsä |
translative | ruumiinnesteikseen, ruumiinnesteiksensä |
abessive | ruumiinnesteittään, ruumiinnesteittänsä |
comitative | ruumiinnesteineen, ruumiinnesteinensä |