Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruumiinkulttuuri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuuri |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuuri |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurin |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuurin |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuuria |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuurissa |
elative | ruumiinkulttuurista |
illative | ruumiinkulttuuriin |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuurilla |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuurilta |
allative | ruumiinkulttuurille |
essive | ruumiinkulttuurina |
translative | ruumiinkulttuuriksi |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuuritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuurit |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuurit |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurit |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuurien, ruumiinkulttuureiden, ruumiinkulttuureitten |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuureita, ruumiinkulttuureja |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuureissa |
elative | ruumiinkulttuureista |
illative | ruumiinkulttuureihin |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuureilla |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuureilta |
allative | ruumiinkulttuureille |
essive | ruumiinkulttuureina |
translative | ruumiinkulttuureiksi |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuureitta |
instructive | ruumiinkulttuurein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuurini |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuurini |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurini |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuurini |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuuriani |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuurissani |
elative | ruumiinkulttuuristani |
illative | ruumiinkulttuuriini |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuurillani |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuuriltani |
allative | ruumiinkulttuurilleni |
essive | ruumiinkulttuurinani |
translative | ruumiinkulttuurikseni |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuurittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuurini |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuurini |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurini |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuurieni, ruumiinkulttuureideni, ruumiinkulttuureitteni |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuureitani, ruumiinkulttuurejani |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuureissani |
elative | ruumiinkulttuureistani |
illative | ruumiinkulttuureihini |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuureillani |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuureiltani |
allative | ruumiinkulttuureilleni |
essive | ruumiinkulttuureinani |
translative | ruumiinkulttuureikseni |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuureittani |
comitative | ruumiinkulttuureineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuurisi |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuurisi |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurisi |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuurisi |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuuriasi |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuurissasi |
elative | ruumiinkulttuuristasi |
illative | ruumiinkulttuuriisi |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuurillasi |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuuriltasi |
allative | ruumiinkulttuurillesi |
essive | ruumiinkulttuurinasi |
translative | ruumiinkulttuuriksesi |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuurittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuurisi |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuurisi |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurisi |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuuriesi, ruumiinkulttuureidesi, ruumiinkulttuureittesi |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuureitasi, ruumiinkulttuurejasi |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuureissasi |
elative | ruumiinkulttuureistasi |
illative | ruumiinkulttuureihisi |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuureillasi |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuureiltasi |
allative | ruumiinkulttuureillesi |
essive | ruumiinkulttuureinasi |
translative | ruumiinkulttuureiksesi |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuureittasi |
comitative | ruumiinkulttuureinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuurimme |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuurimme |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurimme |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuurimme |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuuriamme |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuurissamme |
elative | ruumiinkulttuuristamme |
illative | ruumiinkulttuuriimme |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuurillamme |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuuriltamme |
allative | ruumiinkulttuurillemme |
essive | ruumiinkulttuurinamme |
translative | ruumiinkulttuuriksemme |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuurittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuurimme |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuurimme |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurimme |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuuriemme, ruumiinkulttuureidemme, ruumiinkulttuureittemme |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuureitamme, ruumiinkulttuurejamme |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuureissamme |
elative | ruumiinkulttuureistamme |
illative | ruumiinkulttuureihimme |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuureillamme |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuureiltamme |
allative | ruumiinkulttuureillemme |
essive | ruumiinkulttuureinamme |
translative | ruumiinkulttuureiksemme |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuureittamme |
comitative | ruumiinkulttuureinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuurinne |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuurinne |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurinne |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuurinne |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuurianne |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuurissanne |
elative | ruumiinkulttuuristanne |
illative | ruumiinkulttuuriinne |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuurillanne |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuuriltanne |
allative | ruumiinkulttuurillenne |
essive | ruumiinkulttuurinanne |
translative | ruumiinkulttuuriksenne |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuurittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuurinne |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuurinne |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurinne |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuurienne, ruumiinkulttuureidenne, ruumiinkulttuureittenne |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuureitanne, ruumiinkulttuurejanne |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuureissanne |
elative | ruumiinkulttuureistanne |
illative | ruumiinkulttuureihinne |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuureillanne |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuureiltanne |
allative | ruumiinkulttuureillenne |
essive | ruumiinkulttuureinanne |
translative | ruumiinkulttuureiksenne |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuureittanne |
comitative | ruumiinkulttuureinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuurinsa |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuurinsa |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurinsa |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuurinsa |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuuriaan, ruumiinkulttuuriansa |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuurissaan, ruumiinkulttuurissansa |
elative | ruumiinkulttuuristaan, ruumiinkulttuuristansa |
illative | ruumiinkulttuuriinsa |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuurillaan, ruumiinkulttuurillansa |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuuriltaan, ruumiinkulttuuriltansa |
allative | ruumiinkulttuurilleen, ruumiinkulttuurillensa |
essive | ruumiinkulttuurinaan, ruumiinkulttuurinansa |
translative | ruumiinkulttuurikseen, ruumiinkulttuuriksensa |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuurittaan, ruumiinkulttuurittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinkulttuurinsa |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinkulttuurinsa |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinkulttuurinsa |
genitive | ruumiinkulttuuriensa, ruumiinkulttuureidensa, ruumiinkulttuureittensa |
partitive | ruumiinkulttuureitaan, ruumiinkulttuurejaan, ruumiinkulttuureitansa, ruumiinkulttuurejansa |
inessive | ruumiinkulttuureissaan, ruumiinkulttuureissansa |
elative | ruumiinkulttuureistaan, ruumiinkulttuureistansa |
illative | ruumiinkulttuureihinsa |
adessive | ruumiinkulttuureillaan, ruumiinkulttuureillansa |
ablative | ruumiinkulttuureiltaan, ruumiinkulttuureiltansa |
allative | ruumiinkulttuureilleen, ruumiinkulttuureillensa |
essive | ruumiinkulttuureinaan, ruumiinkulttuureinansa |
translative | ruumiinkulttuureikseen, ruumiinkulttuureiksensa |
abessive | ruumiinkulttuureittaan, ruumiinkulttuureittansa |
comitative | ruumiinkulttuureineen, ruumiinkulttuureinensa |