Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruumiinkulttuuri'

ruumiinkulttuuri  -   physical culture
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinkulttuuri
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuuri
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurin
genitiveruumiinkulttuurin
partitiveruumiinkulttuuria
inessiveruumiinkulttuurissa
elativeruumiinkulttuurista
illativeruumiinkulttuuriin
adessiveruumiinkulttuurilla
ablativeruumiinkulttuurilta
allativeruumiinkulttuurille
essiveruumiinkulttuurina
translativeruumiinkulttuuriksi
abessiveruumiinkulttuuritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinkulttuurit
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuurit
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurit
genitiveruumiinkulttuurien, ruumiinkulttuureiden, ruumiinkulttuureitten
partitiveruumiinkulttuureita, ruumiinkulttuureja
inessiveruumiinkulttuureissa
elativeruumiinkulttuureista
illativeruumiinkulttuureihin
adessiveruumiinkulttuureilla
ablativeruumiinkulttuureilta
allativeruumiinkulttuureille
essiveruumiinkulttuureina
translativeruumiinkulttuureiksi
abessiveruumiinkulttuureitta
instructiveruumiinkulttuurein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinkulttuurini
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuurini
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurini
genitiveruumiinkulttuurini
partitiveruumiinkulttuuriani
inessiveruumiinkulttuurissani
elativeruumiinkulttuuristani
illativeruumiinkulttuuriini
adessiveruumiinkulttuurillani
ablativeruumiinkulttuuriltani
allativeruumiinkulttuurilleni
essiveruumiinkulttuurinani
translativeruumiinkulttuurikseni
abessiveruumiinkulttuurittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinkulttuurini
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuurini
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurini
genitiveruumiinkulttuurieni, ruumiinkulttuureideni, ruumiinkulttuureitteni
partitiveruumiinkulttuureitani, ruumiinkulttuurejani
inessiveruumiinkulttuureissani
elativeruumiinkulttuureistani
illativeruumiinkulttuureihini
adessiveruumiinkulttuureillani
ablativeruumiinkulttuureiltani
allativeruumiinkulttuureilleni
essiveruumiinkulttuureinani
translativeruumiinkulttuureikseni
abessiveruumiinkulttuureittani
comitativeruumiinkulttuureineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinkulttuurisi
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuurisi
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurisi
genitiveruumiinkulttuurisi
partitiveruumiinkulttuuriasi
inessiveruumiinkulttuurissasi
elativeruumiinkulttuuristasi
illativeruumiinkulttuuriisi
adessiveruumiinkulttuurillasi
ablativeruumiinkulttuuriltasi
allativeruumiinkulttuurillesi
essiveruumiinkulttuurinasi
translativeruumiinkulttuuriksesi
abessiveruumiinkulttuurittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinkulttuurisi
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuurisi
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurisi
genitiveruumiinkulttuuriesi, ruumiinkulttuureidesi, ruumiinkulttuureittesi
partitiveruumiinkulttuureitasi, ruumiinkulttuurejasi
inessiveruumiinkulttuureissasi
elativeruumiinkulttuureistasi
illativeruumiinkulttuureihisi
adessiveruumiinkulttuureillasi
ablativeruumiinkulttuureiltasi
allativeruumiinkulttuureillesi
essiveruumiinkulttuureinasi
translativeruumiinkulttuureiksesi
abessiveruumiinkulttuureittasi
comitativeruumiinkulttuureinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinkulttuurimme
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuurimme
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurimme
genitiveruumiinkulttuurimme
partitiveruumiinkulttuuriamme
inessiveruumiinkulttuurissamme
elativeruumiinkulttuuristamme
illativeruumiinkulttuuriimme
adessiveruumiinkulttuurillamme
ablativeruumiinkulttuuriltamme
allativeruumiinkulttuurillemme
essiveruumiinkulttuurinamme
translativeruumiinkulttuuriksemme
abessiveruumiinkulttuurittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinkulttuurimme
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuurimme
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurimme
genitiveruumiinkulttuuriemme, ruumiinkulttuureidemme, ruumiinkulttuureittemme
partitiveruumiinkulttuureitamme, ruumiinkulttuurejamme
inessiveruumiinkulttuureissamme
elativeruumiinkulttuureistamme
illativeruumiinkulttuureihimme
adessiveruumiinkulttuureillamme
ablativeruumiinkulttuureiltamme
allativeruumiinkulttuureillemme
essiveruumiinkulttuureinamme
translativeruumiinkulttuureiksemme
abessiveruumiinkulttuureittamme
comitativeruumiinkulttuureinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinkulttuurinne
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuurinne
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurinne
genitiveruumiinkulttuurinne
partitiveruumiinkulttuurianne
inessiveruumiinkulttuurissanne
elativeruumiinkulttuuristanne
illativeruumiinkulttuuriinne
adessiveruumiinkulttuurillanne
ablativeruumiinkulttuuriltanne
allativeruumiinkulttuurillenne
essiveruumiinkulttuurinanne
translativeruumiinkulttuuriksenne
abessiveruumiinkulttuurittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinkulttuurinne
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuurinne
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurinne
genitiveruumiinkulttuurienne, ruumiinkulttuureidenne, ruumiinkulttuureittenne
partitiveruumiinkulttuureitanne, ruumiinkulttuurejanne
inessiveruumiinkulttuureissanne
elativeruumiinkulttuureistanne
illativeruumiinkulttuureihinne
adessiveruumiinkulttuureillanne
ablativeruumiinkulttuureiltanne
allativeruumiinkulttuureillenne
essiveruumiinkulttuureinanne
translativeruumiinkulttuureiksenne
abessiveruumiinkulttuureittanne
comitativeruumiinkulttuureinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinkulttuurinsa
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuurinsa
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurinsa
genitiveruumiinkulttuurinsa
partitiveruumiinkulttuuriaan, ruumiinkulttuuriansa
inessiveruumiinkulttuurissaan, ruumiinkulttuurissansa
elativeruumiinkulttuuristaan, ruumiinkulttuuristansa
illativeruumiinkulttuuriinsa
adessiveruumiinkulttuurillaan, ruumiinkulttuurillansa
ablativeruumiinkulttuuriltaan, ruumiinkulttuuriltansa
allativeruumiinkulttuurilleen, ruumiinkulttuurillensa
essiveruumiinkulttuurinaan, ruumiinkulttuurinansa
translativeruumiinkulttuurikseen, ruumiinkulttuuriksensa
abessiveruumiinkulttuurittaan, ruumiinkulttuurittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinkulttuurinsa
accusative, nominativeruumiinkulttuurinsa
accusative, genitiveruumiinkulttuurinsa
genitiveruumiinkulttuuriensa, ruumiinkulttuureidensa, ruumiinkulttuureittensa
partitiveruumiinkulttuureitaan, ruumiinkulttuurejaan, ruumiinkulttuureitansa, ruumiinkulttuurejansa
inessiveruumiinkulttuureissaan, ruumiinkulttuureissansa
elativeruumiinkulttuureistaan, ruumiinkulttuureistansa
illativeruumiinkulttuureihinsa
adessiveruumiinkulttuureillaan, ruumiinkulttuureillansa
ablativeruumiinkulttuureiltaan, ruumiinkulttuureiltansa
allativeruumiinkulttuureilleen, ruumiinkulttuureillensa
essiveruumiinkulttuureinaan, ruumiinkulttuureinansa
translativeruumiinkulttuureikseen, ruumiinkulttuureiksensa
abessiveruumiinkulttuureittaan, ruumiinkulttuureittansa
comitativeruumiinkulttuureineen, ruumiinkulttuureinensa