Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruumiinjäsen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 32/sisar, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäsen |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäsen |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäsenen |
genitive | ruumiinjäsenen |
partitive | ruumiinjäsentä |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenessä |
elative | ruumiinjäsenestä |
illative | ruumiinjäseneen |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenellä |
ablative | ruumiinjäseneltä |
allative | ruumiinjäsenelle |
essive | ruumiinjäsenenä |
translative | ruumiinjäseneksi |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäsenet |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäsenet |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäsenet |
genitive | ruumiinjäsenien, ruumiinjäsenten |
partitive | ruumiinjäseniä |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenissä |
elative | ruumiinjäsenistä |
illative | ruumiinjäseniin |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenillä |
ablative | ruumiinjäseniltä |
allative | ruumiinjäsenille |
essive | ruumiinjäseninä |
translative | ruumiinjäseniksi |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenittä |
instructive | ruumiinjäsenin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäseneni |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäseneni |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäseneni |
genitive | ruumiinjäseneni |
partitive | ruumiinjäsentäni |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenessäni |
elative | ruumiinjäsenestäni |
illative | ruumiinjäseneeni |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenelläni |
ablative | ruumiinjäseneltäni |
allative | ruumiinjäsenelleni |
essive | ruumiinjäsenenäni |
translative | ruumiinjäsenekseni |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäseneni |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäseneni |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäseneni |
genitive | ruumiinjäsenieni, ruumiinjäsenteni |
partitive | ruumiinjäseniäni |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenissäni |
elative | ruumiinjäsenistäni |
illative | ruumiinjäseniini |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenilläni |
ablative | ruumiinjäseniltäni |
allative | ruumiinjäsenilleni |
essive | ruumiinjäseninäni |
translative | ruumiinjäsenikseni |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenittäni |
comitative | ruumiinjäsenineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäsenesi |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäsenesi |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäsenesi |
genitive | ruumiinjäsenesi |
partitive | ruumiinjäsentäsi |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenessäsi |
elative | ruumiinjäsenestäsi |
illative | ruumiinjäseneesi |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenelläsi |
ablative | ruumiinjäseneltäsi |
allative | ruumiinjäsenellesi |
essive | ruumiinjäsenenäsi |
translative | ruumiinjäseneksesi |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäsenesi |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäsenesi |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäsenesi |
genitive | ruumiinjäseniesi, ruumiinjäsentesi |
partitive | ruumiinjäseniäsi |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenissäsi |
elative | ruumiinjäsenistäsi |
illative | ruumiinjäseniisi |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenilläsi |
ablative | ruumiinjäseniltäsi |
allative | ruumiinjäsenillesi |
essive | ruumiinjäseninäsi |
translative | ruumiinjäseniksesi |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenittäsi |
comitative | ruumiinjäseninesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäsenemme |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäsenemme |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäsenemme |
genitive | ruumiinjäsenemme |
partitive | ruumiinjäsentämme |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenessämme |
elative | ruumiinjäsenestämme |
illative | ruumiinjäseneemme |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenellämme |
ablative | ruumiinjäseneltämme |
allative | ruumiinjäsenellemme |
essive | ruumiinjäsenenämme |
translative | ruumiinjäseneksemme |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäsenemme |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäsenemme |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäsenemme |
genitive | ruumiinjäseniemme, ruumiinjäsentemme |
partitive | ruumiinjäseniämme |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenissämme |
elative | ruumiinjäsenistämme |
illative | ruumiinjäseniimme |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenillämme |
ablative | ruumiinjäseniltämme |
allative | ruumiinjäsenillemme |
essive | ruumiinjäseninämme |
translative | ruumiinjäseniksemme |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenittämme |
comitative | ruumiinjäseninemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäsenenne |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäsenenne |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäsenenne |
genitive | ruumiinjäsenenne |
partitive | ruumiinjäsentänne |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenessänne |
elative | ruumiinjäsenestänne |
illative | ruumiinjäseneenne |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenellänne |
ablative | ruumiinjäseneltänne |
allative | ruumiinjäsenellenne |
essive | ruumiinjäsenenänne |
translative | ruumiinjäseneksenne |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäsenenne |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäsenenne |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäsenenne |
genitive | ruumiinjäsenienne, ruumiinjäsentenne |
partitive | ruumiinjäseniänne |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenissänne |
elative | ruumiinjäsenistänne |
illative | ruumiinjäseniinne |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenillänne |
ablative | ruumiinjäseniltänne |
allative | ruumiinjäsenillenne |
essive | ruumiinjäseninänne |
translative | ruumiinjäseniksenne |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenittänne |
comitative | ruumiinjäseninenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäsenensä |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäsenensä |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäsenensä |
genitive | ruumiinjäsenensä |
partitive | ruumiinjäsentään, ruumiinjäsentänsä |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenessään, ruumiinjäsenessänsä |
elative | ruumiinjäsenestään, ruumiinjäsenestänsä |
illative | ruumiinjäseneensä |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenellään, ruumiinjäsenellänsä |
ablative | ruumiinjäseneltään, ruumiinjäseneltänsä |
allative | ruumiinjäsenelleen, ruumiinjäsenellensä |
essive | ruumiinjäsenenään, ruumiinjäsenenänsä |
translative | ruumiinjäsenekseen, ruumiinjäseneksensä |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenettään, ruumiinjäsenettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruumiinjäsenensä |
accusative, nominative | ruumiinjäsenensä |
accusative, genitive | ruumiinjäsenensä |
genitive | ruumiinjäseniensä, ruumiinjäsentensä |
partitive | ruumiinjäseniään, ruumiinjäseniänsä |
inessive | ruumiinjäsenissään, ruumiinjäsenissänsä |
elative | ruumiinjäsenistään, ruumiinjäsenistänsä |
illative | ruumiinjäseniinsä |
adessive | ruumiinjäsenillään, ruumiinjäsenillänsä |
ablative | ruumiinjäseniltään, ruumiinjäseniltänsä |
allative | ruumiinjäsenilleen, ruumiinjäsenillensä |
essive | ruumiinjäseninään, ruumiinjäseninänsä |
translative | ruumiinjäsenikseen, ruumiinjäseniksensä |
abessive | ruumiinjäsenittään, ruumiinjäsenittänsä |
comitative | ruumiinjäsenineen, ruumiinjäseninensä |