Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruumiinjäsen'

ruumiinjäsen  -   body part (extremity of a body)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    32/sisar, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinjäsen
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäsen
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäsenen
genitiveruumiinjäsenen
partitiveruumiinjäsentä
inessiveruumiinjäsenessä
elativeruumiinjäsenestä
illativeruumiinjäseneen
adessiveruumiinjäsenellä
ablativeruumiinjäseneltä
allativeruumiinjäsenelle
essiveruumiinjäsenenä
translativeruumiinjäseneksi
abessiveruumiinjäsenettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinjäsenet
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäsenet
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäsenet
genitiveruumiinjäsenien, ruumiinjäsenten
partitiveruumiinjäseniä
inessiveruumiinjäsenissä
elativeruumiinjäsenistä
illativeruumiinjäseniin
adessiveruumiinjäsenillä
ablativeruumiinjäseniltä
allativeruumiinjäsenille
essiveruumiinjäseninä
translativeruumiinjäseniksi
abessiveruumiinjäsenittä
instructiveruumiinjäsenin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinjäseneni
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäseneni
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäseneni
genitiveruumiinjäseneni
partitiveruumiinjäsentäni
inessiveruumiinjäsenessäni
elativeruumiinjäsenestäni
illativeruumiinjäseneeni
adessiveruumiinjäsenelläni
ablativeruumiinjäseneltäni
allativeruumiinjäsenelleni
essiveruumiinjäsenenäni
translativeruumiinjäsenekseni
abessiveruumiinjäsenettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinjäseneni
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäseneni
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäseneni
genitiveruumiinjäsenieni, ruumiinjäsenteni
partitiveruumiinjäseniäni
inessiveruumiinjäsenissäni
elativeruumiinjäsenistäni
illativeruumiinjäseniini
adessiveruumiinjäsenilläni
ablativeruumiinjäseniltäni
allativeruumiinjäsenilleni
essiveruumiinjäseninäni
translativeruumiinjäsenikseni
abessiveruumiinjäsenittäni
comitativeruumiinjäsenineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinjäsenesi
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäsenesi
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäsenesi
genitiveruumiinjäsenesi
partitiveruumiinjäsentäsi
inessiveruumiinjäsenessäsi
elativeruumiinjäsenestäsi
illativeruumiinjäseneesi
adessiveruumiinjäsenelläsi
ablativeruumiinjäseneltäsi
allativeruumiinjäsenellesi
essiveruumiinjäsenenäsi
translativeruumiinjäseneksesi
abessiveruumiinjäsenettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinjäsenesi
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäsenesi
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäsenesi
genitiveruumiinjäseniesi, ruumiinjäsentesi
partitiveruumiinjäseniäsi
inessiveruumiinjäsenissäsi
elativeruumiinjäsenistäsi
illativeruumiinjäseniisi
adessiveruumiinjäsenilläsi
ablativeruumiinjäseniltäsi
allativeruumiinjäsenillesi
essiveruumiinjäseninäsi
translativeruumiinjäseniksesi
abessiveruumiinjäsenittäsi
comitativeruumiinjäseninesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinjäsenemme
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäsenemme
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäsenemme
genitiveruumiinjäsenemme
partitiveruumiinjäsentämme
inessiveruumiinjäsenessämme
elativeruumiinjäsenestämme
illativeruumiinjäseneemme
adessiveruumiinjäsenellämme
ablativeruumiinjäseneltämme
allativeruumiinjäsenellemme
essiveruumiinjäsenenämme
translativeruumiinjäseneksemme
abessiveruumiinjäsenettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinjäsenemme
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäsenemme
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäsenemme
genitiveruumiinjäseniemme, ruumiinjäsentemme
partitiveruumiinjäseniämme
inessiveruumiinjäsenissämme
elativeruumiinjäsenistämme
illativeruumiinjäseniimme
adessiveruumiinjäsenillämme
ablativeruumiinjäseniltämme
allativeruumiinjäsenillemme
essiveruumiinjäseninämme
translativeruumiinjäseniksemme
abessiveruumiinjäsenittämme
comitativeruumiinjäseninemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinjäsenenne
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäsenenne
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäsenenne
genitiveruumiinjäsenenne
partitiveruumiinjäsentänne
inessiveruumiinjäsenessänne
elativeruumiinjäsenestänne
illativeruumiinjäseneenne
adessiveruumiinjäsenellänne
ablativeruumiinjäseneltänne
allativeruumiinjäsenellenne
essiveruumiinjäsenenänne
translativeruumiinjäseneksenne
abessiveruumiinjäsenettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinjäsenenne
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäsenenne
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäsenenne
genitiveruumiinjäsenienne, ruumiinjäsentenne
partitiveruumiinjäseniänne
inessiveruumiinjäsenissänne
elativeruumiinjäsenistänne
illativeruumiinjäseniinne
adessiveruumiinjäsenillänne
ablativeruumiinjäseniltänne
allativeruumiinjäsenillenne
essiveruumiinjäseninänne
translativeruumiinjäseniksenne
abessiveruumiinjäsenittänne
comitativeruumiinjäseninenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruumiinjäsenensä
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäsenensä
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäsenensä
genitiveruumiinjäsenensä
partitiveruumiinjäsentään, ruumiinjäsentänsä
inessiveruumiinjäsenessään, ruumiinjäsenessänsä
elativeruumiinjäsenestään, ruumiinjäsenestänsä
illativeruumiinjäseneensä
adessiveruumiinjäsenellään, ruumiinjäsenellänsä
ablativeruumiinjäseneltään, ruumiinjäseneltänsä
allativeruumiinjäsenelleen, ruumiinjäsenellensä
essiveruumiinjäsenenään, ruumiinjäsenenänsä
translativeruumiinjäsenekseen, ruumiinjäseneksensä
abessiveruumiinjäsenettään, ruumiinjäsenettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruumiinjäsenensä
accusative, nominativeruumiinjäsenensä
accusative, genitiveruumiinjäsenensä
genitiveruumiinjäseniensä, ruumiinjäsentensä
partitiveruumiinjäseniään, ruumiinjäseniänsä
inessiveruumiinjäsenissään, ruumiinjäsenissänsä
elativeruumiinjäsenistään, ruumiinjäsenistänsä
illativeruumiinjäseniinsä
adessiveruumiinjäsenillään, ruumiinjäsenillänsä
ablativeruumiinjäseniltään, ruumiinjäseniltänsä
allativeruumiinjäsenilleen, ruumiinjäsenillensä
essiveruumiinjäseninään, ruumiinjäseninänsä
translativeruumiinjäsenikseen, ruumiinjäseniksensä
abessiveruumiinjäsenittään, ruumiinjäsenittänsä
comitativeruumiinjäsenineen, ruumiinjäseninensä