Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruudinkeksijä'

ruudinkeksijä  -   rocket scientist (capable of understanding complex things)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruudinkeksijä
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijä
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijän
genitiveruudinkeksijän
genitive, rare-
partitiveruudinkeksijää
inessiveruudinkeksijässä
elativeruudinkeksijästä
illativeruudinkeksijään
adessiveruudinkeksijällä
ablativeruudinkeksijältä
allativeruudinkeksijälle
essiveruudinkeksijänä
translativeruudinkeksijäksi
abessiveruudinkeksijättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruudinkeksijät
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijät
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijät
genitiveruudinkeksijöiden, ruudinkeksijöitten
genitive, rareruudinkeksijäin
partitiveruudinkeksijöitä
inessiveruudinkeksijöissä
elativeruudinkeksijöistä
illativeruudinkeksijöihin
adessiveruudinkeksijöillä
ablativeruudinkeksijöiltä
allativeruudinkeksijöille
essiveruudinkeksijöinä
translativeruudinkeksijöiksi
abessiveruudinkeksijöittä
instructiveruudinkeksijöin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruudinkeksijäni
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijäni
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijäni
genitiveruudinkeksijäni
genitive, rare-
partitiveruudinkeksijääni
inessiveruudinkeksijässäni
elativeruudinkeksijästäni
illativeruudinkeksijääni
adessiveruudinkeksijälläni
ablativeruudinkeksijältäni
allativeruudinkeksijälleni
essiveruudinkeksijänäni
translativeruudinkeksijäkseni
abessiveruudinkeksijättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruudinkeksijäni
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijäni
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijäni
genitiveruudinkeksijöideni, ruudinkeksijöitteni
genitive, rareruudinkeksijäini
partitiveruudinkeksijöitäni
inessiveruudinkeksijöissäni
elativeruudinkeksijöistäni
illativeruudinkeksijöihini
adessiveruudinkeksijöilläni
ablativeruudinkeksijöiltäni
allativeruudinkeksijöilleni
essiveruudinkeksijöinäni
translativeruudinkeksijöikseni
abessiveruudinkeksijöittäni
comitativeruudinkeksijöineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruudinkeksijäsi
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijäsi
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijäsi
genitiveruudinkeksijäsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveruudinkeksijääsi
inessiveruudinkeksijässäsi
elativeruudinkeksijästäsi
illativeruudinkeksijääsi
adessiveruudinkeksijälläsi
ablativeruudinkeksijältäsi
allativeruudinkeksijällesi
essiveruudinkeksijänäsi
translativeruudinkeksijäksesi
abessiveruudinkeksijättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruudinkeksijäsi
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijäsi
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijäsi
genitiveruudinkeksijöidesi, ruudinkeksijöittesi
genitive, rareruudinkeksijäisi
partitiveruudinkeksijöitäsi
inessiveruudinkeksijöissäsi
elativeruudinkeksijöistäsi
illativeruudinkeksijöihisi
adessiveruudinkeksijöilläsi
ablativeruudinkeksijöiltäsi
allativeruudinkeksijöillesi
essiveruudinkeksijöinäsi
translativeruudinkeksijöiksesi
abessiveruudinkeksijöittäsi
comitativeruudinkeksijöinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruudinkeksijämme
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijämme
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijämme
genitiveruudinkeksijämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveruudinkeksijäämme
inessiveruudinkeksijässämme
elativeruudinkeksijästämme
illativeruudinkeksijäämme
adessiveruudinkeksijällämme
ablativeruudinkeksijältämme
allativeruudinkeksijällemme
essiveruudinkeksijänämme
translativeruudinkeksijäksemme
abessiveruudinkeksijättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruudinkeksijämme
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijämme
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijämme
genitiveruudinkeksijöidemme, ruudinkeksijöittemme
genitive, rareruudinkeksijäimme
partitiveruudinkeksijöitämme
inessiveruudinkeksijöissämme
elativeruudinkeksijöistämme
illativeruudinkeksijöihimme
adessiveruudinkeksijöillämme
ablativeruudinkeksijöiltämme
allativeruudinkeksijöillemme
essiveruudinkeksijöinämme
translativeruudinkeksijöiksemme
abessiveruudinkeksijöittämme
comitativeruudinkeksijöinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruudinkeksijänne
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijänne
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijänne
genitiveruudinkeksijänne
genitive, rare-
partitiveruudinkeksijäänne
inessiveruudinkeksijässänne
elativeruudinkeksijästänne
illativeruudinkeksijäänne
adessiveruudinkeksijällänne
ablativeruudinkeksijältänne
allativeruudinkeksijällenne
essiveruudinkeksijänänne
translativeruudinkeksijäksenne
abessiveruudinkeksijättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruudinkeksijänne
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijänne
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijänne
genitiveruudinkeksijöidenne, ruudinkeksijöittenne
genitive, rareruudinkeksijäinne
partitiveruudinkeksijöitänne
inessiveruudinkeksijöissänne
elativeruudinkeksijöistänne
illativeruudinkeksijöihinne
adessiveruudinkeksijöillänne
ablativeruudinkeksijöiltänne
allativeruudinkeksijöillenne
essiveruudinkeksijöinänne
translativeruudinkeksijöiksenne
abessiveruudinkeksijöittänne
comitativeruudinkeksijöinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruudinkeksijänsä
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijänsä
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijänsä
genitiveruudinkeksijänsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveruudinkeksijäänsä
inessiveruudinkeksijässään, ruudinkeksijässänsä
elativeruudinkeksijästään, ruudinkeksijästänsä
illativeruudinkeksijäänsä
adessiveruudinkeksijällään, ruudinkeksijällänsä
ablativeruudinkeksijältään, ruudinkeksijältänsä
allativeruudinkeksijälleen, ruudinkeksijällensä
essiveruudinkeksijänään, ruudinkeksijänänsä
translativeruudinkeksijäkseen, ruudinkeksijäksensä
abessiveruudinkeksijättään, ruudinkeksijättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruudinkeksijänsä
accusative, nominativeruudinkeksijänsä
accusative, genitiveruudinkeksijänsä
genitiveruudinkeksijöidensä, ruudinkeksijöittensä
genitive, rareruudinkeksijäinsä
partitiveruudinkeksijöitään, ruudinkeksijöitänsä
inessiveruudinkeksijöissään, ruudinkeksijöissänsä
elativeruudinkeksijöistään, ruudinkeksijöistänsä
illativeruudinkeksijöihinsä
adessiveruudinkeksijöillään, ruudinkeksijöillänsä
ablativeruudinkeksijöiltään, ruudinkeksijöiltänsä
allativeruudinkeksijöilleen, ruudinkeksijöillensä
essiveruudinkeksijöinään, ruudinkeksijöinänsä
translativeruudinkeksijöikseen, ruudinkeksijöiksensä
abessiveruudinkeksijöittään, ruudinkeksijöittänsä
comitativeruudinkeksijöineen, ruudinkeksijöinensä