Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruudinkeksijä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijä |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijä |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijän |
genitive | ruudinkeksijän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruudinkeksijää |
inessive | ruudinkeksijässä |
elative | ruudinkeksijästä |
illative | ruudinkeksijään |
adessive | ruudinkeksijällä |
ablative | ruudinkeksijältä |
allative | ruudinkeksijälle |
essive | ruudinkeksijänä |
translative | ruudinkeksijäksi |
abessive | ruudinkeksijättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijät |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijät |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijät |
genitive | ruudinkeksijöiden, ruudinkeksijöitten |
genitive, rare | ruudinkeksijäin |
partitive | ruudinkeksijöitä |
inessive | ruudinkeksijöissä |
elative | ruudinkeksijöistä |
illative | ruudinkeksijöihin |
adessive | ruudinkeksijöillä |
ablative | ruudinkeksijöiltä |
allative | ruudinkeksijöille |
essive | ruudinkeksijöinä |
translative | ruudinkeksijöiksi |
abessive | ruudinkeksijöittä |
instructive | ruudinkeksijöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijäni |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijäni |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijäni |
genitive | ruudinkeksijäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruudinkeksijääni |
inessive | ruudinkeksijässäni |
elative | ruudinkeksijästäni |
illative | ruudinkeksijääni |
adessive | ruudinkeksijälläni |
ablative | ruudinkeksijältäni |
allative | ruudinkeksijälleni |
essive | ruudinkeksijänäni |
translative | ruudinkeksijäkseni |
abessive | ruudinkeksijättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijäni |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijäni |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijäni |
genitive | ruudinkeksijöideni, ruudinkeksijöitteni |
genitive, rare | ruudinkeksijäini |
partitive | ruudinkeksijöitäni |
inessive | ruudinkeksijöissäni |
elative | ruudinkeksijöistäni |
illative | ruudinkeksijöihini |
adessive | ruudinkeksijöilläni |
ablative | ruudinkeksijöiltäni |
allative | ruudinkeksijöilleni |
essive | ruudinkeksijöinäni |
translative | ruudinkeksijöikseni |
abessive | ruudinkeksijöittäni |
comitative | ruudinkeksijöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijäsi |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijäsi |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijäsi |
genitive | ruudinkeksijäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruudinkeksijääsi |
inessive | ruudinkeksijässäsi |
elative | ruudinkeksijästäsi |
illative | ruudinkeksijääsi |
adessive | ruudinkeksijälläsi |
ablative | ruudinkeksijältäsi |
allative | ruudinkeksijällesi |
essive | ruudinkeksijänäsi |
translative | ruudinkeksijäksesi |
abessive | ruudinkeksijättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijäsi |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijäsi |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijäsi |
genitive | ruudinkeksijöidesi, ruudinkeksijöittesi |
genitive, rare | ruudinkeksijäisi |
partitive | ruudinkeksijöitäsi |
inessive | ruudinkeksijöissäsi |
elative | ruudinkeksijöistäsi |
illative | ruudinkeksijöihisi |
adessive | ruudinkeksijöilläsi |
ablative | ruudinkeksijöiltäsi |
allative | ruudinkeksijöillesi |
essive | ruudinkeksijöinäsi |
translative | ruudinkeksijöiksesi |
abessive | ruudinkeksijöittäsi |
comitative | ruudinkeksijöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijämme |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijämme |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijämme |
genitive | ruudinkeksijämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruudinkeksijäämme |
inessive | ruudinkeksijässämme |
elative | ruudinkeksijästämme |
illative | ruudinkeksijäämme |
adessive | ruudinkeksijällämme |
ablative | ruudinkeksijältämme |
allative | ruudinkeksijällemme |
essive | ruudinkeksijänämme |
translative | ruudinkeksijäksemme |
abessive | ruudinkeksijättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijämme |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijämme |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijämme |
genitive | ruudinkeksijöidemme, ruudinkeksijöittemme |
genitive, rare | ruudinkeksijäimme |
partitive | ruudinkeksijöitämme |
inessive | ruudinkeksijöissämme |
elative | ruudinkeksijöistämme |
illative | ruudinkeksijöihimme |
adessive | ruudinkeksijöillämme |
ablative | ruudinkeksijöiltämme |
allative | ruudinkeksijöillemme |
essive | ruudinkeksijöinämme |
translative | ruudinkeksijöiksemme |
abessive | ruudinkeksijöittämme |
comitative | ruudinkeksijöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijänne |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijänne |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijänne |
genitive | ruudinkeksijänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruudinkeksijäänne |
inessive | ruudinkeksijässänne |
elative | ruudinkeksijästänne |
illative | ruudinkeksijäänne |
adessive | ruudinkeksijällänne |
ablative | ruudinkeksijältänne |
allative | ruudinkeksijällenne |
essive | ruudinkeksijänänne |
translative | ruudinkeksijäksenne |
abessive | ruudinkeksijättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijänne |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijänne |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijänne |
genitive | ruudinkeksijöidenne, ruudinkeksijöittenne |
genitive, rare | ruudinkeksijäinne |
partitive | ruudinkeksijöitänne |
inessive | ruudinkeksijöissänne |
elative | ruudinkeksijöistänne |
illative | ruudinkeksijöihinne |
adessive | ruudinkeksijöillänne |
ablative | ruudinkeksijöiltänne |
allative | ruudinkeksijöillenne |
essive | ruudinkeksijöinänne |
translative | ruudinkeksijöiksenne |
abessive | ruudinkeksijöittänne |
comitative | ruudinkeksijöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijänsä |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijänsä |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijänsä |
genitive | ruudinkeksijänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruudinkeksijäänsä |
inessive | ruudinkeksijässään, ruudinkeksijässänsä |
elative | ruudinkeksijästään, ruudinkeksijästänsä |
illative | ruudinkeksijäänsä |
adessive | ruudinkeksijällään, ruudinkeksijällänsä |
ablative | ruudinkeksijältään, ruudinkeksijältänsä |
allative | ruudinkeksijälleen, ruudinkeksijällensä |
essive | ruudinkeksijänään, ruudinkeksijänänsä |
translative | ruudinkeksijäkseen, ruudinkeksijäksensä |
abessive | ruudinkeksijättään, ruudinkeksijättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruudinkeksijänsä |
accusative, nominative | ruudinkeksijänsä |
accusative, genitive | ruudinkeksijänsä |
genitive | ruudinkeksijöidensä, ruudinkeksijöittensä |
genitive, rare | ruudinkeksijäinsä |
partitive | ruudinkeksijöitään, ruudinkeksijöitänsä |
inessive | ruudinkeksijöissään, ruudinkeksijöissänsä |
elative | ruudinkeksijöistään, ruudinkeksijöistänsä |
illative | ruudinkeksijöihinsä |
adessive | ruudinkeksijöillään, ruudinkeksijöillänsä |
ablative | ruudinkeksijöiltään, ruudinkeksijöiltänsä |
allative | ruudinkeksijöilleen, ruudinkeksijöillensä |
essive | ruudinkeksijöinään, ruudinkeksijöinänsä |
translative | ruudinkeksijöikseen, ruudinkeksijöiksensä |
abessive | ruudinkeksijöittään, ruudinkeksijöittänsä |
comitative | ruudinkeksijöineen, ruudinkeksijöinensä |