Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruuanvalmistustaito'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaito |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaito |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaidon |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaidon |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitoa |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidossa |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidosta |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitoon |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidolla |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidolta |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidolle |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitona |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidoksi |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaidot |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaidot |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaidot |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitojen |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitoja |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoissa |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidoista |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitoihin |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoilla |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidoilta |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidoille |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitoina |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidoiksi |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoitta |
instructive | ruuanvalmistustaidoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitoni |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitoni |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitoni |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitoni |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitoani |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidossani |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidostani |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitooni |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidollani |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidoltani |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidolleni |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitonani |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidokseni |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitoni |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitoni |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitoni |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitojeni |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitojani |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoissani |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidoistani |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitoihini |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoillani |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidoiltani |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidoilleni |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitoinani |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidoikseni |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoittani |
comitative | ruuanvalmistustaitoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitosi |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitosi |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitosi |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitosi |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitoasi |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidossasi |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidostasi |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitoosi |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidollasi |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidoltasi |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidollesi |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitonasi |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidoksesi |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitosi |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitosi |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitosi |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitojesi |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitojasi |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoissasi |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidoistasi |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitoihisi |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoillasi |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidoiltasi |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidoillesi |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitoinasi |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidoiksesi |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoittasi |
comitative | ruuanvalmistustaitoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitomme |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitomme |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitomme |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitomme |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitoamme |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidossamme |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidostamme |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitoomme |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidollamme |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidoltamme |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidollemme |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitonamme |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidoksemme |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitomme |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitomme |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitomme |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitojemme |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitojamme |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoissamme |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidoistamme |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitoihimme |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoillamme |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidoiltamme |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidoillemme |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitoinamme |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidoiksemme |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoittamme |
comitative | ruuanvalmistustaitoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitonne |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitonne |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitonne |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitonne |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitoanne |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidossanne |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidostanne |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitoonne |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidollanne |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidoltanne |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidollenne |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitonanne |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidoksenne |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitonne |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitonne |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitonne |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitojenne |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitojanne |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoissanne |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidoistanne |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitoihinne |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoillanne |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidoiltanne |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidoillenne |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitoinanne |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidoiksenne |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoittanne |
comitative | ruuanvalmistustaitoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitonsa |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitonsa |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitoaan, ruuanvalmistustaitoansa |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidossaan, ruuanvalmistustaidossansa |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidostaan, ruuanvalmistustaidostansa |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitoonsa |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidollaan, ruuanvalmistustaidollansa |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidoltaan, ruuanvalmistustaidoltansa |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidolleen, ruuanvalmistustaidollensa |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitonaan, ruuanvalmistustaitonansa |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidokseen, ruuanvalmistustaidoksensa |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidottaan, ruuanvalmistustaidottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | ruuanvalmistustaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitonsa |
genitive | ruuanvalmistustaitojensa |
partitive | ruuanvalmistustaitojaan, ruuanvalmistustaitojansa |
inessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoissaan, ruuanvalmistustaidoissansa |
elative | ruuanvalmistustaidoistaan, ruuanvalmistustaidoistansa |
illative | ruuanvalmistustaitoihinsa |
adessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoillaan, ruuanvalmistustaidoillansa |
ablative | ruuanvalmistustaidoiltaan, ruuanvalmistustaidoiltansa |
allative | ruuanvalmistustaidoilleen, ruuanvalmistustaidoillensa |
essive | ruuanvalmistustaitoinaan, ruuanvalmistustaitoinansa |
translative | ruuanvalmistustaidoikseen, ruuanvalmistustaidoiksensa |
abessive | ruuanvalmistustaidoittaan, ruuanvalmistustaidoittansa |
comitative | ruuanvalmistustaitoineen, ruuanvalmistustaitoinensa |