Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruuansulatus'

ruuansulatus  -   Alternative form of ruoansulatus
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuansulatus
accusative, nominativeruuansulatus
accusative, genitiveruuansulatuksen
genitiveruuansulatuksen
partitiveruuansulatusta
inessiveruuansulatuksessa
elativeruuansulatuksesta
illativeruuansulatukseen
adessiveruuansulatuksella
ablativeruuansulatukselta
allativeruuansulatukselle
essiveruuansulatuksena
translativeruuansulatukseksi
abessiveruuansulatuksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuansulatukset
accusative, nominativeruuansulatukset
accusative, genitiveruuansulatukset
genitiveruuansulatusten, ruuansulatuksien
partitiveruuansulatuksia
inessiveruuansulatuksissa
elativeruuansulatuksista
illativeruuansulatuksiin
adessiveruuansulatuksilla
ablativeruuansulatuksilta
allativeruuansulatuksille
essiveruuansulatuksina
translativeruuansulatuksiksi
abessiveruuansulatuksitta
instructiveruuansulatuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuansulatukseni
accusative, nominativeruuansulatukseni
accusative, genitiveruuansulatukseni
genitiveruuansulatukseni
partitiveruuansulatustani
inessiveruuansulatuksessani
elativeruuansulatuksestani
illativeruuansulatukseeni
adessiveruuansulatuksellani
ablativeruuansulatukseltani
allativeruuansulatukselleni
essiveruuansulatuksenani
translativeruuansulatuksekseni
abessiveruuansulatuksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuansulatukseni
accusative, nominativeruuansulatukseni
accusative, genitiveruuansulatukseni
genitiveruuansulatusteni, ruuansulatuksieni
partitiveruuansulatuksiani
inessiveruuansulatuksissani
elativeruuansulatuksistani
illativeruuansulatuksiini
adessiveruuansulatuksillani
ablativeruuansulatuksiltani
allativeruuansulatuksilleni
essiveruuansulatuksinani
translativeruuansulatuksikseni
abessiveruuansulatuksittani
comitativeruuansulatuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuansulatuksesi
accusative, nominativeruuansulatuksesi
accusative, genitiveruuansulatuksesi
genitiveruuansulatuksesi
partitiveruuansulatustasi
inessiveruuansulatuksessasi
elativeruuansulatuksestasi
illativeruuansulatukseesi
adessiveruuansulatuksellasi
ablativeruuansulatukseltasi
allativeruuansulatuksellesi
essiveruuansulatuksenasi
translativeruuansulatukseksesi
abessiveruuansulatuksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuansulatuksesi
accusative, nominativeruuansulatuksesi
accusative, genitiveruuansulatuksesi
genitiveruuansulatustesi, ruuansulatuksiesi
partitiveruuansulatuksiasi
inessiveruuansulatuksissasi
elativeruuansulatuksistasi
illativeruuansulatuksiisi
adessiveruuansulatuksillasi
ablativeruuansulatuksiltasi
allativeruuansulatuksillesi
essiveruuansulatuksinasi
translativeruuansulatuksiksesi
abessiveruuansulatuksittasi
comitativeruuansulatuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuansulatuksemme
accusative, nominativeruuansulatuksemme
accusative, genitiveruuansulatuksemme
genitiveruuansulatuksemme
partitiveruuansulatustamme
inessiveruuansulatuksessamme
elativeruuansulatuksestamme
illativeruuansulatukseemme
adessiveruuansulatuksellamme
ablativeruuansulatukseltamme
allativeruuansulatuksellemme
essiveruuansulatuksenamme
translativeruuansulatukseksemme
abessiveruuansulatuksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuansulatuksemme
accusative, nominativeruuansulatuksemme
accusative, genitiveruuansulatuksemme
genitiveruuansulatustemme, ruuansulatuksiemme
partitiveruuansulatuksiamme
inessiveruuansulatuksissamme
elativeruuansulatuksistamme
illativeruuansulatuksiimme
adessiveruuansulatuksillamme
ablativeruuansulatuksiltamme
allativeruuansulatuksillemme
essiveruuansulatuksinamme
translativeruuansulatuksiksemme
abessiveruuansulatuksittamme
comitativeruuansulatuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuansulatuksenne
accusative, nominativeruuansulatuksenne
accusative, genitiveruuansulatuksenne
genitiveruuansulatuksenne
partitiveruuansulatustanne
inessiveruuansulatuksessanne
elativeruuansulatuksestanne
illativeruuansulatukseenne
adessiveruuansulatuksellanne
ablativeruuansulatukseltanne
allativeruuansulatuksellenne
essiveruuansulatuksenanne
translativeruuansulatukseksenne
abessiveruuansulatuksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuansulatuksenne
accusative, nominativeruuansulatuksenne
accusative, genitiveruuansulatuksenne
genitiveruuansulatustenne, ruuansulatuksienne
partitiveruuansulatuksianne
inessiveruuansulatuksissanne
elativeruuansulatuksistanne
illativeruuansulatuksiinne
adessiveruuansulatuksillanne
ablativeruuansulatuksiltanne
allativeruuansulatuksillenne
essiveruuansulatuksinanne
translativeruuansulatuksiksenne
abessiveruuansulatuksittanne
comitativeruuansulatuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruuansulatuksensa
accusative, nominativeruuansulatuksensa
accusative, genitiveruuansulatuksensa
genitiveruuansulatuksensa
partitiveruuansulatustaan, ruuansulatustansa
inessiveruuansulatuksessaan, ruuansulatuksessansa
elativeruuansulatuksestaan, ruuansulatuksestansa
illativeruuansulatukseensa
adessiveruuansulatuksellaan, ruuansulatuksellansa
ablativeruuansulatukseltaan, ruuansulatukseltansa
allativeruuansulatukselleen, ruuansulatuksellensa
essiveruuansulatuksenaan, ruuansulatuksenansa
translativeruuansulatuksekseen, ruuansulatukseksensa
abessiveruuansulatuksettaan, ruuansulatuksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruuansulatuksensa
accusative, nominativeruuansulatuksensa
accusative, genitiveruuansulatuksensa
genitiveruuansulatustensa, ruuansulatuksiensa
partitiveruuansulatuksiaan, ruuansulatuksiansa
inessiveruuansulatuksissaan, ruuansulatuksissansa
elativeruuansulatuksistaan, ruuansulatuksistansa
illativeruuansulatuksiinsa
adessiveruuansulatuksillaan, ruuansulatuksillansa
ablativeruuansulatuksiltaan, ruuansulatuksiltansa
allativeruuansulatuksilleen, ruuansulatuksillensa
essiveruuansulatuksinaan, ruuansulatuksinansa
translativeruuansulatuksikseen, ruuansulatuksiksensa
abessiveruuansulatuksittaan, ruuansulatuksittansa
comitativeruuansulatuksineen, ruuansulatuksinensa