Declension of the Finnish noun 'russisti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | russisti |
accusative, nominative | russisti |
accusative, genitive | russistin |
genitive | russistin |
partitive | russistia |
inessive | russistissa |
elative | russistista |
illative | russistiin |
adessive | russistilla |
ablative | russistilta |
allative | russistille |
essive | russistina |
translative | russistiksi |
abessive | russistitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | russistit |
accusative, nominative | russistit |
accusative, genitive | russistit |
genitive | russistien |
partitive | russisteja |
inessive | russisteissa |
elative | russisteista |
illative | russisteihin |
adessive | russisteilla |
ablative | russisteilta |
allative | russisteille |
essive | russisteina |
translative | russisteiksi |
abessive | russisteitta |
instructive | russistein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | russistini |
accusative, nominative | russistini |
accusative, genitive | russistini |
genitive | russistini |
partitive | russistiani |
inessive | russistissani |
elative | russististani |
illative | russistiini |
adessive | russistillani |
ablative | russistiltani |
allative | russistilleni |
essive | russistinani |
translative | russistikseni |
abessive | russistittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | russistini |
accusative, nominative | russistini |
accusative, genitive | russistini |
genitive | russistieni |
partitive | russistejani |
inessive | russisteissani |
elative | russisteistani |
illative | russisteihini |
adessive | russisteillani |
ablative | russisteiltani |
allative | russisteilleni |
essive | russisteinani |
translative | russisteikseni |
abessive | russisteittani |
comitative | russisteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | russistisi |
accusative, nominative | russistisi |
accusative, genitive | russistisi |
genitive | russistisi |
partitive | russistiasi |
inessive | russistissasi |
elative | russististasi |
illative | russistiisi |
adessive | russistillasi |
ablative | russistiltasi |
allative | russistillesi |
essive | russistinasi |
translative | russistiksesi |
abessive | russistittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | russistisi |
accusative, nominative | russistisi |
accusative, genitive | russistisi |
genitive | russistiesi |
partitive | russistejasi |
inessive | russisteissasi |
elative | russisteistasi |
illative | russisteihisi |
adessive | russisteillasi |
ablative | russisteiltasi |
allative | russisteillesi |
essive | russisteinasi |
translative | russisteiksesi |
abessive | russisteittasi |
comitative | russisteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | russistimme |
accusative, nominative | russistimme |
accusative, genitive | russistimme |
genitive | russistimme |
partitive | russistiamme |
inessive | russistissamme |
elative | russististamme |
illative | russistiimme |
adessive | russistillamme |
ablative | russistiltamme |
allative | russistillemme |
essive | russistinamme |
translative | russistiksemme |
abessive | russistittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | russistimme |
accusative, nominative | russistimme |
accusative, genitive | russistimme |
genitive | russistiemme |
partitive | russistejamme |
inessive | russisteissamme |
elative | russisteistamme |
illative | russisteihimme |
adessive | russisteillamme |
ablative | russisteiltamme |
allative | russisteillemme |
essive | russisteinamme |
translative | russisteiksemme |
abessive | russisteittamme |
comitative | russisteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | russistinne |
accusative, nominative | russistinne |
accusative, genitive | russistinne |
genitive | russistinne |
partitive | russistianne |
inessive | russistissanne |
elative | russististanne |
illative | russistiinne |
adessive | russistillanne |
ablative | russistiltanne |
allative | russistillenne |
essive | russistinanne |
translative | russistiksenne |
abessive | russistittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | russistinne |
accusative, nominative | russistinne |
accusative, genitive | russistinne |
genitive | russistienne |
partitive | russistejanne |
inessive | russisteissanne |
elative | russisteistanne |
illative | russisteihinne |
adessive | russisteillanne |
ablative | russisteiltanne |
allative | russisteillenne |
essive | russisteinanne |
translative | russisteiksenne |
abessive | russisteittanne |
comitative | russisteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | russistinsa |
accusative, nominative | russistinsa |
accusative, genitive | russistinsa |
genitive | russistinsa |
partitive | russistiaan, russistiansa |
inessive | russistissaan, russistissansa |
elative | russististaan, russististansa |
illative | russistiinsa |
adessive | russistillaan, russistillansa |
ablative | russistiltaan, russistiltansa |
allative | russistilleen, russistillensa |
essive | russistinaan, russistinansa |
translative | russistikseen, russistiksensa |
abessive | russistittaan, russistittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | russistinsa |
accusative, nominative | russistinsa |
accusative, genitive | russistinsa |
genitive | russistiensa |
partitive | russistejaan, russistejansa |
inessive | russisteissaan, russisteissansa |
elative | russisteistaan, russisteistansa |
illative | russisteihinsa |
adessive | russisteillaan, russisteillansa |
ablative | russisteiltaan, russisteiltansa |
allative | russisteilleen, russisteillensa |
essive | russisteinaan, russisteinansa |
translative | russisteikseen, russisteiksensa |
abessive | russisteittaan, russisteittansa |
comitative | russisteineen, russisteinensa |