Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruotimiinaajakärpänen'

ruotimiinaajakärpänen  -   cabbage leaf miner, Phytomyza rufipes
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpänen
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpänen
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsen
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsen
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpästä
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsessä
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsestä
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäseen
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsellä
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäseltä
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäselle
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsenä
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäseksi
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäset
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäset
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäset
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpästen, ruotimiinaajakärpäsien
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsiä
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsissä
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsistä
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiin
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsillä
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiltä
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäsille
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsinä
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiksi
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsittä
instructiveruotimiinaajakärpäsin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäseni
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäseni
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäseni
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäseni
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpästäni
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsessäni
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsestäni
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäseeni
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäselläni
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäseltäni
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäselleni
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsenäni
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäsekseni
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäseni
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäseni
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäseni
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpästeni, ruotimiinaajakärpäsieni
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsiäni
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsissäni
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsistäni
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiini
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsilläni
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiltäni
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäsilleni
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsinäni
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäsikseni
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsittäni
comitativeruotimiinaajakärpäsineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsesi
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsesi
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsesi
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsesi
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpästäsi
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsessäsi
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsestäsi
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäseesi
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäselläsi
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäseltäsi
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäsellesi
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsenäsi
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäseksesi
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsesi
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsesi
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsesi
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpästesi, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiesi
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsiäsi
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsissäsi
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsistäsi
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiisi
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsilläsi
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiltäsi
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäsillesi
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsinäsi
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiksesi
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsittäsi
comitativeruotimiinaajakärpäsinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsemme
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsemme
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsemme
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsemme
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpästämme
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsessämme
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsestämme
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäseemme
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsellämme
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäseltämme
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäsellemme
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsenämme
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäseksemme
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsemme
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsemme
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsemme
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpästemme, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiemme
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsiämme
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsissämme
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsistämme
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiimme
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsillämme
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiltämme
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäsillemme
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsinämme
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiksemme
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsittämme
comitativeruotimiinaajakärpäsinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsenne
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsenne
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsenne
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsenne
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpästänne
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsessänne
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsestänne
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäseenne
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsellänne
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäseltänne
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäsellenne
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsenänne
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäseksenne
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsenne
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsenne
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsenne
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpästenne, ruotimiinaajakärpäsienne
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsiänne
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsissänne
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsistänne
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiinne
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsillänne
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiltänne
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäsillenne
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsinänne
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiksenne
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsittänne
comitativeruotimiinaajakärpäsinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsensä
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsensä
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsensä
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsensä
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpästään, ruotimiinaajakärpästänsä
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsessään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsessänsä
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsestään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsestänsä
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäseensä
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsellään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsellänsä
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäseltään, ruotimiinaajakärpäseltänsä
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäselleen, ruotimiinaajakärpäsellensä
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsenään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsenänsä
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäsekseen, ruotimiinaajakärpäseksensä
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsettään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsensä
accusative, nominativeruotimiinaajakärpäsensä
accusative, genitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsensä
genitiveruotimiinaajakärpästensä, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiensä
partitiveruotimiinaajakärpäsiään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiänsä
inessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsissään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsissänsä
elativeruotimiinaajakärpäsistään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsistänsä
illativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiinsä
adessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsillään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsillänsä
ablativeruotimiinaajakärpäsiltään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiltänsä
allativeruotimiinaajakärpäsilleen, ruotimiinaajakärpäsillensä
essiveruotimiinaajakärpäsinään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsinänsä
translativeruotimiinaajakärpäsikseen, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiksensä
abessiveruotimiinaajakärpäsittään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsittänsä
comitativeruotimiinaajakärpäsineen, ruotimiinaajakärpäsinensä