Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruotimiinaajakärpänen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpänen |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpänen |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsen |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsen |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästä |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsessä |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsestä |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseen |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsellä |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseltä |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäselle |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenä |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseksi |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäset |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäset |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäset |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästen, ruotimiinaajakärpäsien |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiä |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsissä |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsistä |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiin |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsillä |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiltä |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsille |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsinä |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiksi |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsittä |
instructive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseni |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseni |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäseni |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäseni |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästäni |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsessäni |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsestäni |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseeni |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäselläni |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseltäni |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäselleni |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenäni |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsekseni |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseni |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseni |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäseni |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästeni, ruotimiinaajakärpäsieni |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiäni |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsissäni |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsistäni |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiini |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsilläni |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiltäni |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsilleni |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsinäni |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsikseni |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsittäni |
comitative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsesi |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsesi |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsesi |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsesi |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästäsi |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsessäsi |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsestäsi |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseesi |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäselläsi |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseltäsi |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsellesi |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenäsi |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseksesi |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsesi |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsesi |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsesi |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästesi, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiesi |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiäsi |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsissäsi |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsistäsi |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiisi |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsilläsi |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiltäsi |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsillesi |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsinäsi |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiksesi |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsittäsi |
comitative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsemme |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsemme |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsemme |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsemme |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästämme |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsessämme |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsestämme |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseemme |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsellämme |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseltämme |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsellemme |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenämme |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseksemme |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsemme |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsemme |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsemme |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästemme, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiemme |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiämme |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsissämme |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsistämme |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiimme |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsillämme |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiltämme |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsillemme |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsinämme |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiksemme |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsittämme |
comitative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenne |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenne |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenne |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenne |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästänne |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsessänne |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsestänne |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseenne |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsellänne |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseltänne |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsellenne |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenänne |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseksenne |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenne |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenne |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenne |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästenne, ruotimiinaajakärpäsienne |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiänne |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsissänne |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsistänne |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiinne |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsillänne |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiltänne |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsillenne |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsinänne |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiksenne |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsittänne |
comitative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsensä |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsensä |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsensä |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsensä |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästään, ruotimiinaajakärpästänsä |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsessään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsessänsä |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsestään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsestänsä |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseensä |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsellään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsellänsä |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäseltään, ruotimiinaajakärpäseltänsä |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäselleen, ruotimiinaajakärpäsellensä |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsenään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsenänsä |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsekseen, ruotimiinaajakärpäseksensä |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsettään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsensä |
accusative, nominative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsensä |
accusative, genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsensä |
genitive | ruotimiinaajakärpästensä, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiensä |
partitive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiänsä |
inessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsissään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsissänsä |
elative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsistään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsistänsä |
illative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiinsä |
adessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsillään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsillänsä |
ablative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsiltään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiltänsä |
allative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsilleen, ruotimiinaajakärpäsillensä |
essive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsinään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsinänsä |
translative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsikseen, ruotimiinaajakärpäsiksensä |
abessive | ruotimiinaajakärpäsittään, ruotimiinaajakärpäsittänsä |
comitative | ruotimiinaajakärpäsineen, ruotimiinaajakärpäsinensä |