Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruostetäplägenetti'

ruostetäplägenetti  -   Haussa genet (Genetta thierryi)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruostetäplägenetti
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenetti
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenetin
genitiveruostetäplägenetin
partitiveruostetäplägenettiä
inessiveruostetäplägenetissä
elativeruostetäplägenetistä
illativeruostetäplägenettiin
adessiveruostetäplägenetillä
ablativeruostetäplägenetiltä
allativeruostetäplägenetille
essiveruostetäplägenettinä
translativeruostetäplägenetiksi
abessiveruostetäplägenetittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruostetäplägenetit
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenetit
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenetit
genitiveruostetäplägenettien
partitiveruostetäplägenettejä
inessiveruostetäplägeneteissä
elativeruostetäplägeneteistä
illativeruostetäplägenetteihin
adessiveruostetäplägeneteillä
ablativeruostetäplägeneteiltä
allativeruostetäplägeneteille
essiveruostetäplägenetteinä
translativeruostetäplägeneteiksi
abessiveruostetäplägeneteittä
instructiveruostetäplägenetein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruostetäplägenettini
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenettini
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenettini
genitiveruostetäplägenettini
partitiveruostetäplägenettiäni
inessiveruostetäplägenetissäni
elativeruostetäplägenetistäni
illativeruostetäplägenettiini
adessiveruostetäplägenetilläni
ablativeruostetäplägenetiltäni
allativeruostetäplägenetilleni
essiveruostetäplägenettinäni
translativeruostetäplägenetikseni
abessiveruostetäplägenetittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruostetäplägenettini
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenettini
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenettini
genitiveruostetäplägenettieni
partitiveruostetäplägenettejäni
inessiveruostetäplägeneteissäni
elativeruostetäplägeneteistäni
illativeruostetäplägenetteihini
adessiveruostetäplägeneteilläni
ablativeruostetäplägeneteiltäni
allativeruostetäplägeneteilleni
essiveruostetäplägenetteinäni
translativeruostetäplägeneteikseni
abessiveruostetäplägeneteittäni
comitativeruostetäplägenetteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruostetäplägenettisi
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenettisi
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenettisi
genitiveruostetäplägenettisi
partitiveruostetäplägenettiäsi
inessiveruostetäplägenetissäsi
elativeruostetäplägenetistäsi
illativeruostetäplägenettiisi
adessiveruostetäplägenetilläsi
ablativeruostetäplägenetiltäsi
allativeruostetäplägenetillesi
essiveruostetäplägenettinäsi
translativeruostetäplägenetiksesi
abessiveruostetäplägenetittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruostetäplägenettisi
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenettisi
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenettisi
genitiveruostetäplägenettiesi
partitiveruostetäplägenettejäsi
inessiveruostetäplägeneteissäsi
elativeruostetäplägeneteistäsi
illativeruostetäplägenetteihisi
adessiveruostetäplägeneteilläsi
ablativeruostetäplägeneteiltäsi
allativeruostetäplägeneteillesi
essiveruostetäplägenetteinäsi
translativeruostetäplägeneteiksesi
abessiveruostetäplägeneteittäsi
comitativeruostetäplägenetteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruostetäplägenettimme
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenettimme
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenettimme
genitiveruostetäplägenettimme
partitiveruostetäplägenettiämme
inessiveruostetäplägenetissämme
elativeruostetäplägenetistämme
illativeruostetäplägenettiimme
adessiveruostetäplägenetillämme
ablativeruostetäplägenetiltämme
allativeruostetäplägenetillemme
essiveruostetäplägenettinämme
translativeruostetäplägenetiksemme
abessiveruostetäplägenetittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruostetäplägenettimme
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenettimme
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenettimme
genitiveruostetäplägenettiemme
partitiveruostetäplägenettejämme
inessiveruostetäplägeneteissämme
elativeruostetäplägeneteistämme
illativeruostetäplägenetteihimme
adessiveruostetäplägeneteillämme
ablativeruostetäplägeneteiltämme
allativeruostetäplägeneteillemme
essiveruostetäplägenetteinämme
translativeruostetäplägeneteiksemme
abessiveruostetäplägeneteittämme
comitativeruostetäplägenetteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruostetäplägenettinne
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenettinne
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenettinne
genitiveruostetäplägenettinne
partitiveruostetäplägenettiänne
inessiveruostetäplägenetissänne
elativeruostetäplägenetistänne
illativeruostetäplägenettiinne
adessiveruostetäplägenetillänne
ablativeruostetäplägenetiltänne
allativeruostetäplägenetillenne
essiveruostetäplägenettinänne
translativeruostetäplägenetiksenne
abessiveruostetäplägenetittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruostetäplägenettinne
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenettinne
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenettinne
genitiveruostetäplägenettienne
partitiveruostetäplägenettejänne
inessiveruostetäplägeneteissänne
elativeruostetäplägeneteistänne
illativeruostetäplägenetteihinne
adessiveruostetäplägeneteillänne
ablativeruostetäplägeneteiltänne
allativeruostetäplägeneteillenne
essiveruostetäplägenetteinänne
translativeruostetäplägeneteiksenne
abessiveruostetäplägeneteittänne
comitativeruostetäplägenetteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruostetäplägenettinsä
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenettinsä
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenettinsä
genitiveruostetäplägenettinsä
partitiveruostetäplägenettiään, ruostetäplägenettiänsä
inessiveruostetäplägenetissään, ruostetäplägenetissänsä
elativeruostetäplägenetistään, ruostetäplägenetistänsä
illativeruostetäplägenettiinsä
adessiveruostetäplägenetillään, ruostetäplägenetillänsä
ablativeruostetäplägenetiltään, ruostetäplägenetiltänsä
allativeruostetäplägenetilleen, ruostetäplägenetillensä
essiveruostetäplägenettinään, ruostetäplägenettinänsä
translativeruostetäplägenetikseen, ruostetäplägenetiksensä
abessiveruostetäplägenetittään, ruostetäplägenetittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruostetäplägenettinsä
accusative, nominativeruostetäplägenettinsä
accusative, genitiveruostetäplägenettinsä
genitiveruostetäplägenettiensä
partitiveruostetäplägenettejään, ruostetäplägenettejänsä
inessiveruostetäplägeneteissään, ruostetäplägeneteissänsä
elativeruostetäplägeneteistään, ruostetäplägeneteistänsä
illativeruostetäplägenetteihinsä
adessiveruostetäplägeneteillään, ruostetäplägeneteillänsä
ablativeruostetäplägeneteiltään, ruostetäplägeneteiltänsä
allativeruostetäplägeneteilleen, ruostetäplägeneteillensä
essiveruostetäplägenetteinään, ruostetäplägenetteinänsä
translativeruostetäplägeneteikseen, ruostetäplägeneteiksensä
abessiveruostetäplägeneteittään, ruostetäplägeneteittänsä
comitativeruostetäplägenetteineen, ruostetäplägenetteinensä