Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruokosokerisiirappi'

ruokosokerisiirappi  -   cane syrup, cane sugar syrup
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokosokerisiirappi
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirappi
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirapin
genitiveruokosokerisiirapin
partitiveruokosokerisiirappia
inessiveruokosokerisiirapissa
elativeruokosokerisiirapista
illativeruokosokerisiirappiin
adessiveruokosokerisiirapilla
ablativeruokosokerisiirapilta
allativeruokosokerisiirapille
essiveruokosokerisiirappina
translativeruokosokerisiirapiksi
abessiveruokosokerisiirapitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokosokerisiirapit
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirapit
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirapit
genitiveruokosokerisiirappien
partitiveruokosokerisiirappeja
inessiveruokosokerisiirapeissa
elativeruokosokerisiirapeista
illativeruokosokerisiirappeihin
adessiveruokosokerisiirapeilla
ablativeruokosokerisiirapeilta
allativeruokosokerisiirapeille
essiveruokosokerisiirappeina
translativeruokosokerisiirapeiksi
abessiveruokosokerisiirapeitta
instructiveruokosokerisiirapein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokosokerisiirappini
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirappini
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirappini
genitiveruokosokerisiirappini
partitiveruokosokerisiirappiani
inessiveruokosokerisiirapissani
elativeruokosokerisiirapistani
illativeruokosokerisiirappiini
adessiveruokosokerisiirapillani
ablativeruokosokerisiirapiltani
allativeruokosokerisiirapilleni
essiveruokosokerisiirappinani
translativeruokosokerisiirapikseni
abessiveruokosokerisiirapittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokosokerisiirappini
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirappini
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirappini
genitiveruokosokerisiirappieni
partitiveruokosokerisiirappejani
inessiveruokosokerisiirapeissani
elativeruokosokerisiirapeistani
illativeruokosokerisiirappeihini
adessiveruokosokerisiirapeillani
ablativeruokosokerisiirapeiltani
allativeruokosokerisiirapeilleni
essiveruokosokerisiirappeinani
translativeruokosokerisiirapeikseni
abessiveruokosokerisiirapeittani
comitativeruokosokerisiirappeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokosokerisiirappisi
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirappisi
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirappisi
genitiveruokosokerisiirappisi
partitiveruokosokerisiirappiasi
inessiveruokosokerisiirapissasi
elativeruokosokerisiirapistasi
illativeruokosokerisiirappiisi
adessiveruokosokerisiirapillasi
ablativeruokosokerisiirapiltasi
allativeruokosokerisiirapillesi
essiveruokosokerisiirappinasi
translativeruokosokerisiirapiksesi
abessiveruokosokerisiirapittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokosokerisiirappisi
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirappisi
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirappisi
genitiveruokosokerisiirappiesi
partitiveruokosokerisiirappejasi
inessiveruokosokerisiirapeissasi
elativeruokosokerisiirapeistasi
illativeruokosokerisiirappeihisi
adessiveruokosokerisiirapeillasi
ablativeruokosokerisiirapeiltasi
allativeruokosokerisiirapeillesi
essiveruokosokerisiirappeinasi
translativeruokosokerisiirapeiksesi
abessiveruokosokerisiirapeittasi
comitativeruokosokerisiirappeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokosokerisiirappimme
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirappimme
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirappimme
genitiveruokosokerisiirappimme
partitiveruokosokerisiirappiamme
inessiveruokosokerisiirapissamme
elativeruokosokerisiirapistamme
illativeruokosokerisiirappiimme
adessiveruokosokerisiirapillamme
ablativeruokosokerisiirapiltamme
allativeruokosokerisiirapillemme
essiveruokosokerisiirappinamme
translativeruokosokerisiirapiksemme
abessiveruokosokerisiirapittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokosokerisiirappimme
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirappimme
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirappimme
genitiveruokosokerisiirappiemme
partitiveruokosokerisiirappejamme
inessiveruokosokerisiirapeissamme
elativeruokosokerisiirapeistamme
illativeruokosokerisiirappeihimme
adessiveruokosokerisiirapeillamme
ablativeruokosokerisiirapeiltamme
allativeruokosokerisiirapeillemme
essiveruokosokerisiirappeinamme
translativeruokosokerisiirapeiksemme
abessiveruokosokerisiirapeittamme
comitativeruokosokerisiirappeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokosokerisiirappinne
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirappinne
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirappinne
genitiveruokosokerisiirappinne
partitiveruokosokerisiirappianne
inessiveruokosokerisiirapissanne
elativeruokosokerisiirapistanne
illativeruokosokerisiirappiinne
adessiveruokosokerisiirapillanne
ablativeruokosokerisiirapiltanne
allativeruokosokerisiirapillenne
essiveruokosokerisiirappinanne
translativeruokosokerisiirapiksenne
abessiveruokosokerisiirapittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokosokerisiirappinne
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirappinne
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirappinne
genitiveruokosokerisiirappienne
partitiveruokosokerisiirappejanne
inessiveruokosokerisiirapeissanne
elativeruokosokerisiirapeistanne
illativeruokosokerisiirappeihinne
adessiveruokosokerisiirapeillanne
ablativeruokosokerisiirapeiltanne
allativeruokosokerisiirapeillenne
essiveruokosokerisiirappeinanne
translativeruokosokerisiirapeiksenne
abessiveruokosokerisiirapeittanne
comitativeruokosokerisiirappeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokosokerisiirappinsa
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirappinsa
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirappinsa
genitiveruokosokerisiirappinsa
partitiveruokosokerisiirappiaan, ruokosokerisiirappiansa
inessiveruokosokerisiirapissaan, ruokosokerisiirapissansa
elativeruokosokerisiirapistaan, ruokosokerisiirapistansa
illativeruokosokerisiirappiinsa
adessiveruokosokerisiirapillaan, ruokosokerisiirapillansa
ablativeruokosokerisiirapiltaan, ruokosokerisiirapiltansa
allativeruokosokerisiirapilleen, ruokosokerisiirapillensa
essiveruokosokerisiirappinaan, ruokosokerisiirappinansa
translativeruokosokerisiirapikseen, ruokosokerisiirapiksensa
abessiveruokosokerisiirapittaan, ruokosokerisiirapittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokosokerisiirappinsa
accusative, nominativeruokosokerisiirappinsa
accusative, genitiveruokosokerisiirappinsa
genitiveruokosokerisiirappiensa
partitiveruokosokerisiirappejaan, ruokosokerisiirappejansa
inessiveruokosokerisiirapeissaan, ruokosokerisiirapeissansa
elativeruokosokerisiirapeistaan, ruokosokerisiirapeistansa
illativeruokosokerisiirappeihinsa
adessiveruokosokerisiirapeillaan, ruokosokerisiirapeillansa
ablativeruokosokerisiirapeiltaan, ruokosokerisiirapeiltansa
allativeruokosokerisiirapeilleen, ruokosokerisiirapeillensa
essiveruokosokerisiirappeinaan, ruokosokerisiirappeinansa
translativeruokosokerisiirapeikseen, ruokosokerisiirapeiksensa
abessiveruokosokerisiirapeittaan, ruokosokerisiirapeittansa
comitativeruokosokerisiirappeineen, ruokosokerisiirappeinensa