Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruoko'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*D/valo, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoko |
accusative, nominative | ruoko |
accusative, genitive | ruo’on |
genitive | ruo’on |
partitive | ruokoa |
inessive | ruo’ossa |
elative | ruo’osta |
illative | ruokoon |
adessive | ruo’olla |
ablative | ruo’olta |
allative | ruo’olle |
essive | ruokona |
translative | ruo’oksi |
abessive | ruo’otta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruo’ot |
accusative, nominative | ruo’ot |
accusative, genitive | ruo’ot |
genitive | ruokojen |
partitive | ruokoja |
inessive | ruo’oissa |
elative | ruo’oista |
illative | ruokoihin |
adessive | ruo’oilla |
ablative | ruo’oilta |
allative | ruo’oille |
essive | ruokoina |
translative | ruo’oiksi |
abessive | ruo’oitta |
instructive | ruo’oin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruokoni |
accusative, nominative | ruokoni |
accusative, genitive | ruokoni |
genitive | ruokoni |
partitive | ruokoani |
inessive | ruo’ossani |
elative | ruo’ostani |
illative | ruokooni |
adessive | ruo’ollani |
ablative | ruo’oltani |
allative | ruo’olleni |
essive | ruokonani |
translative | ruo’okseni |
abessive | ruo’ottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokoni |
accusative, nominative | ruokoni |
accusative, genitive | ruokoni |
genitive | ruokojeni |
partitive | ruokojani |
inessive | ruo’oissani |
elative | ruo’oistani |
illative | ruokoihini |
adessive | ruo’oillani |
ablative | ruo’oiltani |
allative | ruo’oilleni |
essive | ruokoinani |
translative | ruo’oikseni |
abessive | ruo’oittani |
comitative | ruokoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruokosi |
accusative, nominative | ruokosi |
accusative, genitive | ruokosi |
genitive | ruokosi |
partitive | ruokoasi |
inessive | ruo’ossasi |
elative | ruo’ostasi |
illative | ruokoosi |
adessive | ruo’ollasi |
ablative | ruo’oltasi |
allative | ruo’ollesi |
essive | ruokonasi |
translative | ruo’oksesi |
abessive | ruo’ottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokosi |
accusative, nominative | ruokosi |
accusative, genitive | ruokosi |
genitive | ruokojesi |
partitive | ruokojasi |
inessive | ruo’oissasi |
elative | ruo’oistasi |
illative | ruokoihisi |
adessive | ruo’oillasi |
ablative | ruo’oiltasi |
allative | ruo’oillesi |
essive | ruokoinasi |
translative | ruo’oiksesi |
abessive | ruo’oittasi |
comitative | ruokoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruokomme |
accusative, nominative | ruokomme |
accusative, genitive | ruokomme |
genitive | ruokomme |
partitive | ruokoamme |
inessive | ruo’ossamme |
elative | ruo’ostamme |
illative | ruokoomme |
adessive | ruo’ollamme |
ablative | ruo’oltamme |
allative | ruo’ollemme |
essive | ruokonamme |
translative | ruo’oksemme |
abessive | ruo’ottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokomme |
accusative, nominative | ruokomme |
accusative, genitive | ruokomme |
genitive | ruokojemme |
partitive | ruokojamme |
inessive | ruo’oissamme |
elative | ruo’oistamme |
illative | ruokoihimme |
adessive | ruo’oillamme |
ablative | ruo’oiltamme |
allative | ruo’oillemme |
essive | ruokoinamme |
translative | ruo’oiksemme |
abessive | ruo’oittamme |
comitative | ruokoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruokonne |
accusative, nominative | ruokonne |
accusative, genitive | ruokonne |
genitive | ruokonne |
partitive | ruokoanne |
inessive | ruo’ossanne |
elative | ruo’ostanne |
illative | ruokoonne |
adessive | ruo’ollanne |
ablative | ruo’oltanne |
allative | ruo’ollenne |
essive | ruokonanne |
translative | ruo’oksenne |
abessive | ruo’ottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokonne |
accusative, nominative | ruokonne |
accusative, genitive | ruokonne |
genitive | ruokojenne |
partitive | ruokojanne |
inessive | ruo’oissanne |
elative | ruo’oistanne |
illative | ruokoihinne |
adessive | ruo’oillanne |
ablative | ruo’oiltanne |
allative | ruo’oillenne |
essive | ruokoinanne |
translative | ruo’oiksenne |
abessive | ruo’oittanne |
comitative | ruokoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruokonsa |
accusative, nominative | ruokonsa |
accusative, genitive | ruokonsa |
genitive | ruokonsa |
partitive | ruokoaan, ruokoansa |
inessive | ruo’ossaan, ruo’ossansa |
elative | ruo’ostaan, ruo’ostansa |
illative | ruokoonsa |
adessive | ruo’ollaan, ruo’ollansa |
ablative | ruo’oltaan, ruo’oltansa |
allative | ruo’olleen, ruo’ollensa |
essive | ruokonaan, ruokonansa |
translative | ruo’okseen, ruo’oksensa |
abessive | ruo’ottaan, ruo’ottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokonsa |
accusative, nominative | ruokonsa |
accusative, genitive | ruokonsa |
genitive | ruokojensa |
partitive | ruokojaan, ruokojansa |
inessive | ruo’oissaan, ruo’oissansa |
elative | ruo’oistaan, ruo’oistansa |
illative | ruokoihinsa |
adessive | ruo’oillaan, ruo’oillansa |
ablative | ruo’oiltaan, ruo’oiltansa |
allative | ruo’oilleen, ruo’oillensa |
essive | ruokoinaan, ruokoinansa |
translative | ruo’oikseen, ruo’oiksensa |
abessive | ruo’oittaan, ruo’oittansa |
comitative | ruokoineen, ruokoinensa |