Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruokamenot'

ruokamenot  -   food expenses
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokamenot
accusative, nominativeruokamenot
accusative, genitiveruokamenot
genitiveruokamenojen
partitiveruokamenoja
inessiveruokamenoissa
elativeruokamenoista
illativeruokamenoihin
adessiveruokamenoilla
ablativeruokamenoilta
allativeruokamenoille
essiveruokamenoina
translativeruokamenoiksi
abessiveruokamenoitta
instructiveruokamenoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokamenoni
accusative, nominativeruokamenoni
accusative, genitiveruokamenoni
genitiveruokamenojeni
partitiveruokamenojani
inessiveruokamenoissani
elativeruokamenoistani
illativeruokamenoihini
adessiveruokamenoillani
ablativeruokamenoiltani
allativeruokamenoilleni
essiveruokamenoinani
translativeruokamenoikseni
abessiveruokamenoittani
comitativeruokamenoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokamenosi
accusative, nominativeruokamenosi
accusative, genitiveruokamenosi
genitiveruokamenojesi
partitiveruokamenojasi
inessiveruokamenoissasi
elativeruokamenoistasi
illativeruokamenoihisi
adessiveruokamenoillasi
ablativeruokamenoiltasi
allativeruokamenoillesi
essiveruokamenoinasi
translativeruokamenoiksesi
abessiveruokamenoittasi
comitativeruokamenoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokamenomme
accusative, nominativeruokamenomme
accusative, genitiveruokamenomme
genitiveruokamenojemme
partitiveruokamenojamme
inessiveruokamenoissamme
elativeruokamenoistamme
illativeruokamenoihimme
adessiveruokamenoillamme
ablativeruokamenoiltamme
allativeruokamenoillemme
essiveruokamenoinamme
translativeruokamenoiksemme
abessiveruokamenoittamme
comitativeruokamenoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokamenonne
accusative, nominativeruokamenonne
accusative, genitiveruokamenonne
genitiveruokamenojenne
partitiveruokamenojanne
inessiveruokamenoissanne
elativeruokamenoistanne
illativeruokamenoihinne
adessiveruokamenoillanne
ablativeruokamenoiltanne
allativeruokamenoillenne
essiveruokamenoinanne
translativeruokamenoiksenne
abessiveruokamenoittanne
comitativeruokamenoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokamenonsa
accusative, nominativeruokamenonsa
accusative, genitiveruokamenonsa
genitiveruokamenojensa
partitiveruokamenojaan, ruokamenojansa
inessiveruokamenoissaan, ruokamenoissansa
elativeruokamenoistaan, ruokamenoistansa
illativeruokamenoihinsa
adessiveruokamenoillaan, ruokamenoillansa
ablativeruokamenoiltaan, ruokamenoiltansa
allativeruokamenoilleen, ruokamenoillensa
essiveruokamenoinaan, ruokamenoinansa
translativeruokamenoikseen, ruokamenoiksensa
abessiveruokamenoittaan, ruokamenoittansa
comitativeruokamenoineen, ruokamenoinensa