Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruokamenot'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokamenot |
accusative, nominative | ruokamenot |
accusative, genitive | ruokamenot |
genitive | ruokamenojen |
partitive | ruokamenoja |
inessive | ruokamenoissa |
elative | ruokamenoista |
illative | ruokamenoihin |
adessive | ruokamenoilla |
ablative | ruokamenoilta |
allative | ruokamenoille |
essive | ruokamenoina |
translative | ruokamenoiksi |
abessive | ruokamenoitta |
instructive | ruokamenoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokamenoni |
accusative, nominative | ruokamenoni |
accusative, genitive | ruokamenoni |
genitive | ruokamenojeni |
partitive | ruokamenojani |
inessive | ruokamenoissani |
elative | ruokamenoistani |
illative | ruokamenoihini |
adessive | ruokamenoillani |
ablative | ruokamenoiltani |
allative | ruokamenoilleni |
essive | ruokamenoinani |
translative | ruokamenoikseni |
abessive | ruokamenoittani |
comitative | ruokamenoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokamenosi |
accusative, nominative | ruokamenosi |
accusative, genitive | ruokamenosi |
genitive | ruokamenojesi |
partitive | ruokamenojasi |
inessive | ruokamenoissasi |
elative | ruokamenoistasi |
illative | ruokamenoihisi |
adessive | ruokamenoillasi |
ablative | ruokamenoiltasi |
allative | ruokamenoillesi |
essive | ruokamenoinasi |
translative | ruokamenoiksesi |
abessive | ruokamenoittasi |
comitative | ruokamenoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokamenomme |
accusative, nominative | ruokamenomme |
accusative, genitive | ruokamenomme |
genitive | ruokamenojemme |
partitive | ruokamenojamme |
inessive | ruokamenoissamme |
elative | ruokamenoistamme |
illative | ruokamenoihimme |
adessive | ruokamenoillamme |
ablative | ruokamenoiltamme |
allative | ruokamenoillemme |
essive | ruokamenoinamme |
translative | ruokamenoiksemme |
abessive | ruokamenoittamme |
comitative | ruokamenoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokamenonne |
accusative, nominative | ruokamenonne |
accusative, genitive | ruokamenonne |
genitive | ruokamenojenne |
partitive | ruokamenojanne |
inessive | ruokamenoissanne |
elative | ruokamenoistanne |
illative | ruokamenoihinne |
adessive | ruokamenoillanne |
ablative | ruokamenoiltanne |
allative | ruokamenoillenne |
essive | ruokamenoinanne |
translative | ruokamenoiksenne |
abessive | ruokamenoittanne |
comitative | ruokamenoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokamenonsa |
accusative, nominative | ruokamenonsa |
accusative, genitive | ruokamenonsa |
genitive | ruokamenojensa |
partitive | ruokamenojaan, ruokamenojansa |
inessive | ruokamenoissaan, ruokamenoissansa |
elative | ruokamenoistaan, ruokamenoistansa |
illative | ruokamenoihinsa |
adessive | ruokamenoillaan, ruokamenoillansa |
ablative | ruokamenoiltaan, ruokamenoiltansa |
allative | ruokamenoilleen, ruokamenoillensa |
essive | ruokamenoinaan, ruokamenoinansa |
translative | ruokamenoikseen, ruokamenoiksensa |
abessive | ruokamenoittaan, ruokamenoittansa |
comitative | ruokamenoineen, ruokamenoinensa |