Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruokalaji'

ruokalaji  -   dish, course
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokalaji
accusative, nominativeruokalaji
accusative, genitiveruokalajin
genitiveruokalajin
partitiveruokalajia
inessiveruokalajissa
elativeruokalajista
illativeruokalajiin
adessiveruokalajilla
ablativeruokalajilta
allativeruokalajille
essiveruokalajina
translativeruokalajiksi
abessiveruokalajitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokalajit
accusative, nominativeruokalajit
accusative, genitiveruokalajit
genitiveruokalajien
partitiveruokalajeja
inessiveruokalajeissa
elativeruokalajeista
illativeruokalajeihin
adessiveruokalajeilla
ablativeruokalajeilta
allativeruokalajeille
essiveruokalajeina
translativeruokalajeiksi
abessiveruokalajeitta
instructiveruokalajein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokalajini
accusative, nominativeruokalajini
accusative, genitiveruokalajini
genitiveruokalajini
partitiveruokalajiani
inessiveruokalajissani
elativeruokalajistani
illativeruokalajiini
adessiveruokalajillani
ablativeruokalajiltani
allativeruokalajilleni
essiveruokalajinani
translativeruokalajikseni
abessiveruokalajittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokalajini
accusative, nominativeruokalajini
accusative, genitiveruokalajini
genitiveruokalajieni
partitiveruokalajejani
inessiveruokalajeissani
elativeruokalajeistani
illativeruokalajeihini
adessiveruokalajeillani
ablativeruokalajeiltani
allativeruokalajeilleni
essiveruokalajeinani
translativeruokalajeikseni
abessiveruokalajeittani
comitativeruokalajeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokalajisi
accusative, nominativeruokalajisi
accusative, genitiveruokalajisi
genitiveruokalajisi
partitiveruokalajiasi
inessiveruokalajissasi
elativeruokalajistasi
illativeruokalajiisi
adessiveruokalajillasi
ablativeruokalajiltasi
allativeruokalajillesi
essiveruokalajinasi
translativeruokalajiksesi
abessiveruokalajittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokalajisi
accusative, nominativeruokalajisi
accusative, genitiveruokalajisi
genitiveruokalajiesi
partitiveruokalajejasi
inessiveruokalajeissasi
elativeruokalajeistasi
illativeruokalajeihisi
adessiveruokalajeillasi
ablativeruokalajeiltasi
allativeruokalajeillesi
essiveruokalajeinasi
translativeruokalajeiksesi
abessiveruokalajeittasi
comitativeruokalajeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokalajimme
accusative, nominativeruokalajimme
accusative, genitiveruokalajimme
genitiveruokalajimme
partitiveruokalajiamme
inessiveruokalajissamme
elativeruokalajistamme
illativeruokalajiimme
adessiveruokalajillamme
ablativeruokalajiltamme
allativeruokalajillemme
essiveruokalajinamme
translativeruokalajiksemme
abessiveruokalajittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokalajimme
accusative, nominativeruokalajimme
accusative, genitiveruokalajimme
genitiveruokalajiemme
partitiveruokalajejamme
inessiveruokalajeissamme
elativeruokalajeistamme
illativeruokalajeihimme
adessiveruokalajeillamme
ablativeruokalajeiltamme
allativeruokalajeillemme
essiveruokalajeinamme
translativeruokalajeiksemme
abessiveruokalajeittamme
comitativeruokalajeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokalajinne
accusative, nominativeruokalajinne
accusative, genitiveruokalajinne
genitiveruokalajinne
partitiveruokalajianne
inessiveruokalajissanne
elativeruokalajistanne
illativeruokalajiinne
adessiveruokalajillanne
ablativeruokalajiltanne
allativeruokalajillenne
essiveruokalajinanne
translativeruokalajiksenne
abessiveruokalajittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokalajinne
accusative, nominativeruokalajinne
accusative, genitiveruokalajinne
genitiveruokalajienne
partitiveruokalajejanne
inessiveruokalajeissanne
elativeruokalajeistanne
illativeruokalajeihinne
adessiveruokalajeillanne
ablativeruokalajeiltanne
allativeruokalajeillenne
essiveruokalajeinanne
translativeruokalajeiksenne
abessiveruokalajeittanne
comitativeruokalajeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokalajinsa
accusative, nominativeruokalajinsa
accusative, genitiveruokalajinsa
genitiveruokalajinsa
partitiveruokalajiaan, ruokalajiansa
inessiveruokalajissaan, ruokalajissansa
elativeruokalajistaan, ruokalajistansa
illativeruokalajiinsa
adessiveruokalajillaan, ruokalajillansa
ablativeruokalajiltaan, ruokalajiltansa
allativeruokalajilleen, ruokalajillensa
essiveruokalajinaan, ruokalajinansa
translativeruokalajikseen, ruokalajiksensa
abessiveruokalajittaan, ruokalajittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokalajinsa
accusative, nominativeruokalajinsa
accusative, genitiveruokalajinsa
genitiveruokalajiensa
partitiveruokalajejaan, ruokalajejansa
inessiveruokalajeissaan, ruokalajeissansa
elativeruokalajeistaan, ruokalajeistansa
illativeruokalajeihinsa
adessiveruokalajeillaan, ruokalajeillansa
ablativeruokalajeiltaan, ruokalajeiltansa
allativeruokalajeilleen, ruokalajeillensa
essiveruokalajeinaan, ruokalajeinansa
translativeruokalajeikseen, ruokalajeiksensa
abessiveruokalajeittaan, ruokalajeittansa
comitativeruokalajeineen, ruokalajeinensa