Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruokalaji'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalaji |
accusative, nominative | ruokalaji |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajin |
genitive | ruokalajin |
partitive | ruokalajia |
inessive | ruokalajissa |
elative | ruokalajista |
illative | ruokalajiin |
adessive | ruokalajilla |
ablative | ruokalajilta |
allative | ruokalajille |
essive | ruokalajina |
translative | ruokalajiksi |
abessive | ruokalajitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalajit |
accusative, nominative | ruokalajit |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajit |
genitive | ruokalajien |
partitive | ruokalajeja |
inessive | ruokalajeissa |
elative | ruokalajeista |
illative | ruokalajeihin |
adessive | ruokalajeilla |
ablative | ruokalajeilta |
allative | ruokalajeille |
essive | ruokalajeina |
translative | ruokalajeiksi |
abessive | ruokalajeitta |
instructive | ruokalajein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalajini |
accusative, nominative | ruokalajini |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajini |
genitive | ruokalajini |
partitive | ruokalajiani |
inessive | ruokalajissani |
elative | ruokalajistani |
illative | ruokalajiini |
adessive | ruokalajillani |
ablative | ruokalajiltani |
allative | ruokalajilleni |
essive | ruokalajinani |
translative | ruokalajikseni |
abessive | ruokalajittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalajini |
accusative, nominative | ruokalajini |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajini |
genitive | ruokalajieni |
partitive | ruokalajejani |
inessive | ruokalajeissani |
elative | ruokalajeistani |
illative | ruokalajeihini |
adessive | ruokalajeillani |
ablative | ruokalajeiltani |
allative | ruokalajeilleni |
essive | ruokalajeinani |
translative | ruokalajeikseni |
abessive | ruokalajeittani |
comitative | ruokalajeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalajisi |
accusative, nominative | ruokalajisi |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajisi |
genitive | ruokalajisi |
partitive | ruokalajiasi |
inessive | ruokalajissasi |
elative | ruokalajistasi |
illative | ruokalajiisi |
adessive | ruokalajillasi |
ablative | ruokalajiltasi |
allative | ruokalajillesi |
essive | ruokalajinasi |
translative | ruokalajiksesi |
abessive | ruokalajittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalajisi |
accusative, nominative | ruokalajisi |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajisi |
genitive | ruokalajiesi |
partitive | ruokalajejasi |
inessive | ruokalajeissasi |
elative | ruokalajeistasi |
illative | ruokalajeihisi |
adessive | ruokalajeillasi |
ablative | ruokalajeiltasi |
allative | ruokalajeillesi |
essive | ruokalajeinasi |
translative | ruokalajeiksesi |
abessive | ruokalajeittasi |
comitative | ruokalajeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalajimme |
accusative, nominative | ruokalajimme |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajimme |
genitive | ruokalajimme |
partitive | ruokalajiamme |
inessive | ruokalajissamme |
elative | ruokalajistamme |
illative | ruokalajiimme |
adessive | ruokalajillamme |
ablative | ruokalajiltamme |
allative | ruokalajillemme |
essive | ruokalajinamme |
translative | ruokalajiksemme |
abessive | ruokalajittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalajimme |
accusative, nominative | ruokalajimme |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajimme |
genitive | ruokalajiemme |
partitive | ruokalajejamme |
inessive | ruokalajeissamme |
elative | ruokalajeistamme |
illative | ruokalajeihimme |
adessive | ruokalajeillamme |
ablative | ruokalajeiltamme |
allative | ruokalajeillemme |
essive | ruokalajeinamme |
translative | ruokalajeiksemme |
abessive | ruokalajeittamme |
comitative | ruokalajeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalajinne |
accusative, nominative | ruokalajinne |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajinne |
genitive | ruokalajinne |
partitive | ruokalajianne |
inessive | ruokalajissanne |
elative | ruokalajistanne |
illative | ruokalajiinne |
adessive | ruokalajillanne |
ablative | ruokalajiltanne |
allative | ruokalajillenne |
essive | ruokalajinanne |
translative | ruokalajiksenne |
abessive | ruokalajittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalajinne |
accusative, nominative | ruokalajinne |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajinne |
genitive | ruokalajienne |
partitive | ruokalajejanne |
inessive | ruokalajeissanne |
elative | ruokalajeistanne |
illative | ruokalajeihinne |
adessive | ruokalajeillanne |
ablative | ruokalajeiltanne |
allative | ruokalajeillenne |
essive | ruokalajeinanne |
translative | ruokalajeiksenne |
abessive | ruokalajeittanne |
comitative | ruokalajeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalajinsa |
accusative, nominative | ruokalajinsa |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajinsa |
genitive | ruokalajinsa |
partitive | ruokalajiaan, ruokalajiansa |
inessive | ruokalajissaan, ruokalajissansa |
elative | ruokalajistaan, ruokalajistansa |
illative | ruokalajiinsa |
adessive | ruokalajillaan, ruokalajillansa |
ablative | ruokalajiltaan, ruokalajiltansa |
allative | ruokalajilleen, ruokalajillensa |
essive | ruokalajinaan, ruokalajinansa |
translative | ruokalajikseen, ruokalajiksensa |
abessive | ruokalajittaan, ruokalajittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruokalajinsa |
accusative, nominative | ruokalajinsa |
accusative, genitive | ruokalajinsa |
genitive | ruokalajiensa |
partitive | ruokalajejaan, ruokalajejansa |
inessive | ruokalajeissaan, ruokalajeissansa |
elative | ruokalajeistaan, ruokalajeistansa |
illative | ruokalajeihinsa |
adessive | ruokalajeillaan, ruokalajeillansa |
ablative | ruokalajeiltaan, ruokalajeiltansa |
allative | ruokalajeilleen, ruokalajeillensa |
essive | ruokalajeinaan, ruokalajeinansa |
translative | ruokalajeikseen, ruokalajeiksensa |
abessive | ruokalajeittaan, ruokalajeittansa |
comitative | ruokalajeineen, ruokalajeinensa |