Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruokailuryhmä'

ruokailuryhmä  -   dining set, dinette
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokailuryhmä
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmä
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmän
genitiveruokailuryhmän
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokailuryhmää
inessiveruokailuryhmässä
elativeruokailuryhmästä
illativeruokailuryhmään
adessiveruokailuryhmällä
ablativeruokailuryhmältä
allativeruokailuryhmälle
essiveruokailuryhmänä
translativeruokailuryhmäksi
abessiveruokailuryhmättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokailuryhmät
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmät
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmät
genitiveruokailuryhmien
genitive, rareruokailuryhmäin
partitiveruokailuryhmiä
inessiveruokailuryhmissä
elativeruokailuryhmistä
illativeruokailuryhmiin
adessiveruokailuryhmillä
ablativeruokailuryhmiltä
allativeruokailuryhmille
essiveruokailuryhminä
translativeruokailuryhmiksi
abessiveruokailuryhmittä
instructiveruokailuryhmin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokailuryhmäni
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmäni
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmäni
genitiveruokailuryhmäni
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokailuryhmääni
inessiveruokailuryhmässäni
elativeruokailuryhmästäni
illativeruokailuryhmääni
adessiveruokailuryhmälläni
ablativeruokailuryhmältäni
allativeruokailuryhmälleni
essiveruokailuryhmänäni
translativeruokailuryhmäkseni
abessiveruokailuryhmättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokailuryhmäni
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmäni
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmäni
genitiveruokailuryhmieni
genitive, rareruokailuryhmäini
partitiveruokailuryhmiäni
inessiveruokailuryhmissäni
elativeruokailuryhmistäni
illativeruokailuryhmiini
adessiveruokailuryhmilläni
ablativeruokailuryhmiltäni
allativeruokailuryhmilleni
essiveruokailuryhminäni
translativeruokailuryhmikseni
abessiveruokailuryhmittäni
comitativeruokailuryhmineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokailuryhmäsi
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmäsi
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmäsi
genitiveruokailuryhmäsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokailuryhmääsi
inessiveruokailuryhmässäsi
elativeruokailuryhmästäsi
illativeruokailuryhmääsi
adessiveruokailuryhmälläsi
ablativeruokailuryhmältäsi
allativeruokailuryhmällesi
essiveruokailuryhmänäsi
translativeruokailuryhmäksesi
abessiveruokailuryhmättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokailuryhmäsi
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmäsi
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmäsi
genitiveruokailuryhmiesi
genitive, rareruokailuryhmäisi
partitiveruokailuryhmiäsi
inessiveruokailuryhmissäsi
elativeruokailuryhmistäsi
illativeruokailuryhmiisi
adessiveruokailuryhmilläsi
ablativeruokailuryhmiltäsi
allativeruokailuryhmillesi
essiveruokailuryhminäsi
translativeruokailuryhmiksesi
abessiveruokailuryhmittäsi
comitativeruokailuryhminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokailuryhmämme
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmämme
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmämme
genitiveruokailuryhmämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokailuryhmäämme
inessiveruokailuryhmässämme
elativeruokailuryhmästämme
illativeruokailuryhmäämme
adessiveruokailuryhmällämme
ablativeruokailuryhmältämme
allativeruokailuryhmällemme
essiveruokailuryhmänämme
translativeruokailuryhmäksemme
abessiveruokailuryhmättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokailuryhmämme
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmämme
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmämme
genitiveruokailuryhmiemme
genitive, rareruokailuryhmäimme
partitiveruokailuryhmiämme
inessiveruokailuryhmissämme
elativeruokailuryhmistämme
illativeruokailuryhmiimme
adessiveruokailuryhmillämme
ablativeruokailuryhmiltämme
allativeruokailuryhmillemme
essiveruokailuryhminämme
translativeruokailuryhmiksemme
abessiveruokailuryhmittämme
comitativeruokailuryhminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokailuryhmänne
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmänne
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmänne
genitiveruokailuryhmänne
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokailuryhmäänne
inessiveruokailuryhmässänne
elativeruokailuryhmästänne
illativeruokailuryhmäänne
adessiveruokailuryhmällänne
ablativeruokailuryhmältänne
allativeruokailuryhmällenne
essiveruokailuryhmänänne
translativeruokailuryhmäksenne
abessiveruokailuryhmättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokailuryhmänne
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmänne
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmänne
genitiveruokailuryhmienne
genitive, rareruokailuryhmäinne
partitiveruokailuryhmiänne
inessiveruokailuryhmissänne
elativeruokailuryhmistänne
illativeruokailuryhmiinne
adessiveruokailuryhmillänne
ablativeruokailuryhmiltänne
allativeruokailuryhmillenne
essiveruokailuryhminänne
translativeruokailuryhmiksenne
abessiveruokailuryhmittänne
comitativeruokailuryhminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruokailuryhmänsä
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmänsä
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmänsä
genitiveruokailuryhmänsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveruokailuryhmäänsä
inessiveruokailuryhmässään, ruokailuryhmässänsä
elativeruokailuryhmästään, ruokailuryhmästänsä
illativeruokailuryhmäänsä
adessiveruokailuryhmällään, ruokailuryhmällänsä
ablativeruokailuryhmältään, ruokailuryhmältänsä
allativeruokailuryhmälleen, ruokailuryhmällensä
essiveruokailuryhmänään, ruokailuryhmänänsä
translativeruokailuryhmäkseen, ruokailuryhmäksensä
abessiveruokailuryhmättään, ruokailuryhmättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruokailuryhmänsä
accusative, nominativeruokailuryhmänsä
accusative, genitiveruokailuryhmänsä
genitiveruokailuryhmiensä
genitive, rareruokailuryhmäinsä
partitiveruokailuryhmiään, ruokailuryhmiänsä
inessiveruokailuryhmissään, ruokailuryhmissänsä
elativeruokailuryhmistään, ruokailuryhmistänsä
illativeruokailuryhmiinsä
adessiveruokailuryhmillään, ruokailuryhmillänsä
ablativeruokailuryhmiltään, ruokailuryhmiltänsä
allativeruokailuryhmilleen, ruokailuryhmillensä
essiveruokailuryhminään, ruokailuryhminänsä
translativeruokailuryhmikseen, ruokailuryhmiksensä
abessiveruokailuryhmittään, ruokailuryhmittänsä
comitativeruokailuryhmineen, ruokailuryhminensä