Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruoka-astia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astia |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astia |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astian |
genitive | ruoka-astian |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruoka-astiaa |
inessive | ruoka-astiassa |
elative | ruoka-astiasta |
illative | ruoka-astiaan |
adessive | ruoka-astialla |
ablative | ruoka-astialta |
allative | ruoka-astialle |
essive | ruoka-astiana |
translative | ruoka-astiaksi |
abessive | ruoka-astiatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astiat |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astiat |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astiat |
genitive | ruoka-astioiden, ruoka-astioitten |
genitive, rare | ruoka-astiain |
partitive | ruoka-astioita |
inessive | ruoka-astioissa |
elative | ruoka-astioista |
illative | ruoka-astioihin |
adessive | ruoka-astioilla |
ablative | ruoka-astioilta |
allative | ruoka-astioille |
essive | ruoka-astioina |
translative | ruoka-astioiksi |
abessive | ruoka-astioitta |
instructive | ruoka-astioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astiani |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astiani |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astiani |
genitive | ruoka-astiani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruoka-astiaani |
inessive | ruoka-astiassani |
elative | ruoka-astiastani |
illative | ruoka-astiaani |
adessive | ruoka-astiallani |
ablative | ruoka-astialtani |
allative | ruoka-astialleni |
essive | ruoka-astianani |
translative | ruoka-astiakseni |
abessive | ruoka-astiattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astiani |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astiani |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astiani |
genitive | ruoka-astioideni, ruoka-astioitteni |
genitive, rare | ruoka-astiaini |
partitive | ruoka-astioitani |
inessive | ruoka-astioissani |
elative | ruoka-astioistani |
illative | ruoka-astioihini |
adessive | ruoka-astioillani |
ablative | ruoka-astioiltani |
allative | ruoka-astioilleni |
essive | ruoka-astioinani |
translative | ruoka-astioikseni |
abessive | ruoka-astioittani |
comitative | ruoka-astioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astiasi |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astiasi |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astiasi |
genitive | ruoka-astiasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruoka-astiaasi |
inessive | ruoka-astiassasi |
elative | ruoka-astiastasi |
illative | ruoka-astiaasi |
adessive | ruoka-astiallasi |
ablative | ruoka-astialtasi |
allative | ruoka-astiallesi |
essive | ruoka-astianasi |
translative | ruoka-astiaksesi |
abessive | ruoka-astiattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astiasi |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astiasi |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astiasi |
genitive | ruoka-astioidesi, ruoka-astioittesi |
genitive, rare | ruoka-astiaisi |
partitive | ruoka-astioitasi |
inessive | ruoka-astioissasi |
elative | ruoka-astioistasi |
illative | ruoka-astioihisi |
adessive | ruoka-astioillasi |
ablative | ruoka-astioiltasi |
allative | ruoka-astioillesi |
essive | ruoka-astioinasi |
translative | ruoka-astioiksesi |
abessive | ruoka-astioittasi |
comitative | ruoka-astioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astiamme |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astiamme |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astiamme |
genitive | ruoka-astiamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruoka-astiaamme |
inessive | ruoka-astiassamme |
elative | ruoka-astiastamme |
illative | ruoka-astiaamme |
adessive | ruoka-astiallamme |
ablative | ruoka-astialtamme |
allative | ruoka-astiallemme |
essive | ruoka-astianamme |
translative | ruoka-astiaksemme |
abessive | ruoka-astiattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astiamme |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astiamme |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astiamme |
genitive | ruoka-astioidemme, ruoka-astioittemme |
genitive, rare | ruoka-astiaimme |
partitive | ruoka-astioitamme |
inessive | ruoka-astioissamme |
elative | ruoka-astioistamme |
illative | ruoka-astioihimme |
adessive | ruoka-astioillamme |
ablative | ruoka-astioiltamme |
allative | ruoka-astioillemme |
essive | ruoka-astioinamme |
translative | ruoka-astioiksemme |
abessive | ruoka-astioittamme |
comitative | ruoka-astioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astianne |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astianne |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astianne |
genitive | ruoka-astianne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruoka-astiaanne |
inessive | ruoka-astiassanne |
elative | ruoka-astiastanne |
illative | ruoka-astiaanne |
adessive | ruoka-astiallanne |
ablative | ruoka-astialtanne |
allative | ruoka-astiallenne |
essive | ruoka-astiananne |
translative | ruoka-astiaksenne |
abessive | ruoka-astiattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astianne |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astianne |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astianne |
genitive | ruoka-astioidenne, ruoka-astioittenne |
genitive, rare | ruoka-astiainne |
partitive | ruoka-astioitanne |
inessive | ruoka-astioissanne |
elative | ruoka-astioistanne |
illative | ruoka-astioihinne |
adessive | ruoka-astioillanne |
ablative | ruoka-astioiltanne |
allative | ruoka-astioillenne |
essive | ruoka-astioinanne |
translative | ruoka-astioiksenne |
abessive | ruoka-astioittanne |
comitative | ruoka-astioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astiansa |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astiansa |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astiansa |
genitive | ruoka-astiansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruoka-astiaansa |
inessive | ruoka-astiassaan, ruoka-astiassansa |
elative | ruoka-astiastaan, ruoka-astiastansa |
illative | ruoka-astiaansa |
adessive | ruoka-astiallaan, ruoka-astiallansa |
ablative | ruoka-astialtaan, ruoka-astialtansa |
allative | ruoka-astialleen, ruoka-astiallensa |
essive | ruoka-astianaan, ruoka-astianansa |
translative | ruoka-astiakseen, ruoka-astiaksensa |
abessive | ruoka-astiattaan, ruoka-astiattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoka-astiansa |
accusative, nominative | ruoka-astiansa |
accusative, genitive | ruoka-astiansa |
genitive | ruoka-astioidensa, ruoka-astioittensa |
genitive, rare | ruoka-astiainsa |
partitive | ruoka-astioitaan, ruoka-astioitansa |
inessive | ruoka-astioissaan, ruoka-astioissansa |
elative | ruoka-astioistaan, ruoka-astioistansa |
illative | ruoka-astioihinsa |
adessive | ruoka-astioillaan, ruoka-astioillansa |
ablative | ruoka-astioiltaan, ruoka-astioiltansa |
allative | ruoka-astioilleen, ruoka-astioillensa |
essive | ruoka-astioinaan, ruoka-astioinansa |
translative | ruoka-astioikseen, ruoka-astioiksensa |
abessive | ruoka-astioittaan, ruoka-astioittansa |
comitative | ruoka-astioineen, ruoka-astioinensa |