Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruoja'

ruoja  -   scoundrel, wretch, dog
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruoja
accusative, nominativeruoja
accusative, genitiveruojan
genitiveruojan
genitive, rare-
partitiveruojaa
inessiveruojassa
elativeruojasta
illativeruojaan
adessiveruojalla
ablativeruojalta
allativeruojalle
essiveruojana
translativeruojaksi
abessiveruojatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruojat
accusative, nominativeruojat
accusative, genitiveruojat
genitiveruojien
genitive, rareruojain
partitiveruojia
inessiveruojissa
elativeruojista
illativeruojiin
adessiveruojilla
ablativeruojilta
allativeruojille
essiveruojina
translativeruojiksi
abessiveruojitta
instructiveruojin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruojani
accusative, nominativeruojani
accusative, genitiveruojani
genitiveruojani
genitive, rare-
partitiveruojaani
inessiveruojassani
elativeruojastani
illativeruojaani
adessiveruojallani
ablativeruojaltani
allativeruojalleni
essiveruojanani
translativeruojakseni
abessiveruojattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruojani
accusative, nominativeruojani
accusative, genitiveruojani
genitiveruojieni
genitive, rareruojaini
partitiveruojiani
inessiveruojissani
elativeruojistani
illativeruojiini
adessiveruojillani
ablativeruojiltani
allativeruojilleni
essiveruojinani
translativeruojikseni
abessiveruojittani
comitativeruojineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruojasi
accusative, nominativeruojasi
accusative, genitiveruojasi
genitiveruojasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveruojaasi
inessiveruojassasi
elativeruojastasi
illativeruojaasi
adessiveruojallasi
ablativeruojaltasi
allativeruojallesi
essiveruojanasi
translativeruojaksesi
abessiveruojattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruojasi
accusative, nominativeruojasi
accusative, genitiveruojasi
genitiveruojiesi
genitive, rareruojaisi
partitiveruojiasi
inessiveruojissasi
elativeruojistasi
illativeruojiisi
adessiveruojillasi
ablativeruojiltasi
allativeruojillesi
essiveruojinasi
translativeruojiksesi
abessiveruojittasi
comitativeruojinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruojamme
accusative, nominativeruojamme
accusative, genitiveruojamme
genitiveruojamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveruojaamme
inessiveruojassamme
elativeruojastamme
illativeruojaamme
adessiveruojallamme
ablativeruojaltamme
allativeruojallemme
essiveruojanamme
translativeruojaksemme
abessiveruojattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruojamme
accusative, nominativeruojamme
accusative, genitiveruojamme
genitiveruojiemme
genitive, rareruojaimme
partitiveruojiamme
inessiveruojissamme
elativeruojistamme
illativeruojiimme
adessiveruojillamme
ablativeruojiltamme
allativeruojillemme
essiveruojinamme
translativeruojiksemme
abessiveruojittamme
comitativeruojinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruojanne
accusative, nominativeruojanne
accusative, genitiveruojanne
genitiveruojanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveruojaanne
inessiveruojassanne
elativeruojastanne
illativeruojaanne
adessiveruojallanne
ablativeruojaltanne
allativeruojallenne
essiveruojananne
translativeruojaksenne
abessiveruojattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruojanne
accusative, nominativeruojanne
accusative, genitiveruojanne
genitiveruojienne
genitive, rareruojainne
partitiveruojianne
inessiveruojissanne
elativeruojistanne
illativeruojiinne
adessiveruojillanne
ablativeruojiltanne
allativeruojillenne
essiveruojinanne
translativeruojiksenne
abessiveruojittanne
comitativeruojinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruojansa
accusative, nominativeruojansa
accusative, genitiveruojansa
genitiveruojansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveruojaansa
inessiveruojassaan, ruojassansa
elativeruojastaan, ruojastansa
illativeruojaansa
adessiveruojallaan, ruojallansa
ablativeruojaltaan, ruojaltansa
allativeruojalleen, ruojallensa
essiveruojanaan, ruojanansa
translativeruojakseen, ruojaksensa
abessiveruojattaan, ruojattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruojansa
accusative, nominativeruojansa
accusative, genitiveruojansa
genitiveruojiensa
genitive, rareruojainsa
partitiveruojiaan, ruojiansa
inessiveruojissaan, ruojissansa
elativeruojistaan, ruojistansa
illativeruojiinsa
adessiveruojillaan, ruojillansa
ablativeruojiltaan, ruojiltansa
allativeruojilleen, ruojillensa
essiveruojinaan, ruojinansa
translativeruojikseen, ruojiksensa
abessiveruojittaan, ruojittansa
comitativeruojineen, ruojinensa