Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruohokenttä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*C/koira, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokenttä |
accusative, nominative | ruohokenttä |
accusative, genitive | ruohokentän |
genitive | ruohokentän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruohokenttää |
inessive | ruohokentässä |
elative | ruohokentästä |
illative | ruohokenttään |
adessive | ruohokentällä |
ablative | ruohokentältä |
allative | ruohokentälle |
essive | ruohokenttänä |
translative | ruohokentäksi |
abessive | ruohokentättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokentät |
accusative, nominative | ruohokentät |
accusative, genitive | ruohokentät |
genitive | ruohokenttien |
genitive, rare | ruohokenttäin |
partitive | ruohokenttiä |
inessive | ruohokentissä |
elative | ruohokentistä |
illative | ruohokenttiin |
adessive | ruohokentillä |
ablative | ruohokentiltä |
allative | ruohokentille |
essive | ruohokenttinä |
translative | ruohokentiksi |
abessive | ruohokentittä |
instructive | ruohokentin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokenttäni |
accusative, nominative | ruohokenttäni |
accusative, genitive | ruohokenttäni |
genitive | ruohokenttäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruohokenttääni |
inessive | ruohokentässäni |
elative | ruohokentästäni |
illative | ruohokenttääni |
adessive | ruohokentälläni |
ablative | ruohokentältäni |
allative | ruohokentälleni |
essive | ruohokenttänäni |
translative | ruohokentäkseni |
abessive | ruohokentättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokenttäni |
accusative, nominative | ruohokenttäni |
accusative, genitive | ruohokenttäni |
genitive | ruohokenttieni |
genitive, rare | ruohokenttäini |
partitive | ruohokenttiäni |
inessive | ruohokentissäni |
elative | ruohokentistäni |
illative | ruohokenttiini |
adessive | ruohokentilläni |
ablative | ruohokentiltäni |
allative | ruohokentilleni |
essive | ruohokenttinäni |
translative | ruohokentikseni |
abessive | ruohokentittäni |
comitative | ruohokenttineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokenttäsi |
accusative, nominative | ruohokenttäsi |
accusative, genitive | ruohokenttäsi |
genitive | ruohokenttäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruohokenttääsi |
inessive | ruohokentässäsi |
elative | ruohokentästäsi |
illative | ruohokenttääsi |
adessive | ruohokentälläsi |
ablative | ruohokentältäsi |
allative | ruohokentällesi |
essive | ruohokenttänäsi |
translative | ruohokentäksesi |
abessive | ruohokentättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokenttäsi |
accusative, nominative | ruohokenttäsi |
accusative, genitive | ruohokenttäsi |
genitive | ruohokenttiesi |
genitive, rare | ruohokenttäisi |
partitive | ruohokenttiäsi |
inessive | ruohokentissäsi |
elative | ruohokentistäsi |
illative | ruohokenttiisi |
adessive | ruohokentilläsi |
ablative | ruohokentiltäsi |
allative | ruohokentillesi |
essive | ruohokenttinäsi |
translative | ruohokentiksesi |
abessive | ruohokentittäsi |
comitative | ruohokenttinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokenttämme |
accusative, nominative | ruohokenttämme |
accusative, genitive | ruohokenttämme |
genitive | ruohokenttämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruohokenttäämme |
inessive | ruohokentässämme |
elative | ruohokentästämme |
illative | ruohokenttäämme |
adessive | ruohokentällämme |
ablative | ruohokentältämme |
allative | ruohokentällemme |
essive | ruohokenttänämme |
translative | ruohokentäksemme |
abessive | ruohokentättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokenttämme |
accusative, nominative | ruohokenttämme |
accusative, genitive | ruohokenttämme |
genitive | ruohokenttiemme |
genitive, rare | ruohokenttäimme |
partitive | ruohokenttiämme |
inessive | ruohokentissämme |
elative | ruohokentistämme |
illative | ruohokenttiimme |
adessive | ruohokentillämme |
ablative | ruohokentiltämme |
allative | ruohokentillemme |
essive | ruohokenttinämme |
translative | ruohokentiksemme |
abessive | ruohokentittämme |
comitative | ruohokenttinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokenttänne |
accusative, nominative | ruohokenttänne |
accusative, genitive | ruohokenttänne |
genitive | ruohokenttänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruohokenttäänne |
inessive | ruohokentässänne |
elative | ruohokentästänne |
illative | ruohokenttäänne |
adessive | ruohokentällänne |
ablative | ruohokentältänne |
allative | ruohokentällenne |
essive | ruohokenttänänne |
translative | ruohokentäksenne |
abessive | ruohokentättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokenttänne |
accusative, nominative | ruohokenttänne |
accusative, genitive | ruohokenttänne |
genitive | ruohokenttienne |
genitive, rare | ruohokenttäinne |
partitive | ruohokenttiänne |
inessive | ruohokentissänne |
elative | ruohokentistänne |
illative | ruohokenttiinne |
adessive | ruohokentillänne |
ablative | ruohokentiltänne |
allative | ruohokentillenne |
essive | ruohokenttinänne |
translative | ruohokentiksenne |
abessive | ruohokentittänne |
comitative | ruohokenttinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokenttänsä |
accusative, nominative | ruohokenttänsä |
accusative, genitive | ruohokenttänsä |
genitive | ruohokenttänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ruohokenttäänsä |
inessive | ruohokentässään, ruohokentässänsä |
elative | ruohokentästään, ruohokentästänsä |
illative | ruohokenttäänsä |
adessive | ruohokentällään, ruohokentällänsä |
ablative | ruohokentältään, ruohokentältänsä |
allative | ruohokentälleen, ruohokentällensä |
essive | ruohokenttänään, ruohokenttänänsä |
translative | ruohokentäkseen, ruohokentäksensä |
abessive | ruohokentättään, ruohokentättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruohokenttänsä |
accusative, nominative | ruohokenttänsä |
accusative, genitive | ruohokenttänsä |
genitive | ruohokenttiensä |
genitive, rare | ruohokenttäinsä |
partitive | ruohokenttiään, ruohokenttiänsä |
inessive | ruohokentissään, ruohokentissänsä |
elative | ruohokentistään, ruohokentistänsä |
illative | ruohokenttiinsä |
adessive | ruohokentillään, ruohokentillänsä |
ablative | ruohokentiltään, ruohokentiltänsä |
allative | ruohokentilleen, ruohokentillensä |
essive | ruohokenttinään, ruohokenttinänsä |
translative | ruohokentikseen, ruohokentiksensä |
abessive | ruohokentittään, ruohokentittänsä |
comitative | ruohokenttineen, ruohokenttinensä |