Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruohokenttä'

ruohokenttä  -   grass field, grass court
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*C/koira, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruohokenttä
accusative, nominativeruohokenttä
accusative, genitiveruohokentän
genitiveruohokentän
genitive, rare-
partitiveruohokenttää
inessiveruohokentässä
elativeruohokentästä
illativeruohokenttään
adessiveruohokentällä
ablativeruohokentältä
allativeruohokentälle
essiveruohokenttänä
translativeruohokentäksi
abessiveruohokentättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruohokentät
accusative, nominativeruohokentät
accusative, genitiveruohokentät
genitiveruohokenttien
genitive, rareruohokenttäin
partitiveruohokenttiä
inessiveruohokentissä
elativeruohokentistä
illativeruohokenttiin
adessiveruohokentillä
ablativeruohokentiltä
allativeruohokentille
essiveruohokenttinä
translativeruohokentiksi
abessiveruohokentittä
instructiveruohokentin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruohokenttäni
accusative, nominativeruohokenttäni
accusative, genitiveruohokenttäni
genitiveruohokenttäni
genitive, rare-
partitiveruohokenttääni
inessiveruohokentässäni
elativeruohokentästäni
illativeruohokenttääni
adessiveruohokentälläni
ablativeruohokentältäni
allativeruohokentälleni
essiveruohokenttänäni
translativeruohokentäkseni
abessiveruohokentättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruohokenttäni
accusative, nominativeruohokenttäni
accusative, genitiveruohokenttäni
genitiveruohokenttieni
genitive, rareruohokenttäini
partitiveruohokenttiäni
inessiveruohokentissäni
elativeruohokentistäni
illativeruohokenttiini
adessiveruohokentilläni
ablativeruohokentiltäni
allativeruohokentilleni
essiveruohokenttinäni
translativeruohokentikseni
abessiveruohokentittäni
comitativeruohokenttineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruohokenttäsi
accusative, nominativeruohokenttäsi
accusative, genitiveruohokenttäsi
genitiveruohokenttäsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveruohokenttääsi
inessiveruohokentässäsi
elativeruohokentästäsi
illativeruohokenttääsi
adessiveruohokentälläsi
ablativeruohokentältäsi
allativeruohokentällesi
essiveruohokenttänäsi
translativeruohokentäksesi
abessiveruohokentättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruohokenttäsi
accusative, nominativeruohokenttäsi
accusative, genitiveruohokenttäsi
genitiveruohokenttiesi
genitive, rareruohokenttäisi
partitiveruohokenttiäsi
inessiveruohokentissäsi
elativeruohokentistäsi
illativeruohokenttiisi
adessiveruohokentilläsi
ablativeruohokentiltäsi
allativeruohokentillesi
essiveruohokenttinäsi
translativeruohokentiksesi
abessiveruohokentittäsi
comitativeruohokenttinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruohokenttämme
accusative, nominativeruohokenttämme
accusative, genitiveruohokenttämme
genitiveruohokenttämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveruohokenttäämme
inessiveruohokentässämme
elativeruohokentästämme
illativeruohokenttäämme
adessiveruohokentällämme
ablativeruohokentältämme
allativeruohokentällemme
essiveruohokenttänämme
translativeruohokentäksemme
abessiveruohokentättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruohokenttämme
accusative, nominativeruohokenttämme
accusative, genitiveruohokenttämme
genitiveruohokenttiemme
genitive, rareruohokenttäimme
partitiveruohokenttiämme
inessiveruohokentissämme
elativeruohokentistämme
illativeruohokenttiimme
adessiveruohokentillämme
ablativeruohokentiltämme
allativeruohokentillemme
essiveruohokenttinämme
translativeruohokentiksemme
abessiveruohokentittämme
comitativeruohokenttinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruohokenttänne
accusative, nominativeruohokenttänne
accusative, genitiveruohokenttänne
genitiveruohokenttänne
genitive, rare-
partitiveruohokenttäänne
inessiveruohokentässänne
elativeruohokentästänne
illativeruohokenttäänne
adessiveruohokentällänne
ablativeruohokentältänne
allativeruohokentällenne
essiveruohokenttänänne
translativeruohokentäksenne
abessiveruohokentättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruohokenttänne
accusative, nominativeruohokenttänne
accusative, genitiveruohokenttänne
genitiveruohokenttienne
genitive, rareruohokenttäinne
partitiveruohokenttiänne
inessiveruohokentissänne
elativeruohokentistänne
illativeruohokenttiinne
adessiveruohokentillänne
ablativeruohokentiltänne
allativeruohokentillenne
essiveruohokenttinänne
translativeruohokentiksenne
abessiveruohokentittänne
comitativeruohokenttinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeruohokenttänsä
accusative, nominativeruohokenttänsä
accusative, genitiveruohokenttänsä
genitiveruohokenttänsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveruohokenttäänsä
inessiveruohokentässään, ruohokentässänsä
elativeruohokentästään, ruohokentästänsä
illativeruohokenttäänsä
adessiveruohokentällään, ruohokentällänsä
ablativeruohokentältään, ruohokentältänsä
allativeruohokentälleen, ruohokentällensä
essiveruohokenttänään, ruohokenttänänsä
translativeruohokentäkseen, ruohokentäksensä
abessiveruohokentättään, ruohokentättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeruohokenttänsä
accusative, nominativeruohokenttänsä
accusative, genitiveruohokenttänsä
genitiveruohokenttiensä
genitive, rareruohokenttäinsä
partitiveruohokenttiään, ruohokenttiänsä
inessiveruohokentissään, ruohokentissänsä
elativeruohokentistään, ruohokentistänsä
illativeruohokenttiinsä
adessiveruohokentillään, ruohokentillänsä
ablativeruohokentiltään, ruohokentiltänsä
allativeruohokentilleen, ruohokentillensä
essiveruohokenttinään, ruohokenttinänsä
translativeruohokentikseen, ruohokentiksensä
abessiveruohokentittään, ruohokentittänsä
comitativeruohokenttineen, ruohokenttinensä