Declension of the Finnish noun 'ruoanvalmistus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistus |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistus |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistuksen |
genitive | ruoanvalmistuksen |
partitive | ruoanvalmistusta |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksessa |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksesta |
illative | ruoanvalmistukseen |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksella |
ablative | ruoanvalmistukselta |
allative | ruoanvalmistukselle |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksena |
translative | ruoanvalmistukseksi |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistukset |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistukset |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistukset |
genitive | ruoanvalmistusten, ruoanvalmistuksien |
partitive | ruoanvalmistuksia |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksissa |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksista |
illative | ruoanvalmistuksiin |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksilla |
ablative | ruoanvalmistuksilta |
allative | ruoanvalmistuksille |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksina |
translative | ruoanvalmistuksiksi |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksitta |
instructive | ruoanvalmistuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistukseni |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistukseni |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistukseni |
genitive | ruoanvalmistukseni |
partitive | ruoanvalmistustani |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksessani |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksestani |
illative | ruoanvalmistukseeni |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksellani |
ablative | ruoanvalmistukseltani |
allative | ruoanvalmistukselleni |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksenani |
translative | ruoanvalmistuksekseni |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistukseni |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistukseni |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistukseni |
genitive | ruoanvalmistusteni, ruoanvalmistuksieni |
partitive | ruoanvalmistuksiani |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksissani |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksistani |
illative | ruoanvalmistuksiini |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksillani |
ablative | ruoanvalmistuksiltani |
allative | ruoanvalmistuksilleni |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksinani |
translative | ruoanvalmistuksikseni |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksittani |
comitative | ruoanvalmistuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistuksesi |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistuksesi |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistuksesi |
genitive | ruoanvalmistuksesi |
partitive | ruoanvalmistustasi |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksessasi |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksestasi |
illative | ruoanvalmistukseesi |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksellasi |
ablative | ruoanvalmistukseltasi |
allative | ruoanvalmistuksellesi |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksenasi |
translative | ruoanvalmistukseksesi |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistuksesi |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistuksesi |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistuksesi |
genitive | ruoanvalmistustesi, ruoanvalmistuksiesi |
partitive | ruoanvalmistuksiasi |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksissasi |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksistasi |
illative | ruoanvalmistuksiisi |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksillasi |
ablative | ruoanvalmistuksiltasi |
allative | ruoanvalmistuksillesi |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksinasi |
translative | ruoanvalmistuksiksesi |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksittasi |
comitative | ruoanvalmistuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistuksemme |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistuksemme |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistuksemme |
genitive | ruoanvalmistuksemme |
partitive | ruoanvalmistustamme |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksessamme |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksestamme |
illative | ruoanvalmistukseemme |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksellamme |
ablative | ruoanvalmistukseltamme |
allative | ruoanvalmistuksellemme |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksenamme |
translative | ruoanvalmistukseksemme |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistuksemme |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistuksemme |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistuksemme |
genitive | ruoanvalmistustemme, ruoanvalmistuksiemme |
partitive | ruoanvalmistuksiamme |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksissamme |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksistamme |
illative | ruoanvalmistuksiimme |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksillamme |
ablative | ruoanvalmistuksiltamme |
allative | ruoanvalmistuksillemme |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksinamme |
translative | ruoanvalmistuksiksemme |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksittamme |
comitative | ruoanvalmistuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistuksenne |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistuksenne |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistuksenne |
genitive | ruoanvalmistuksenne |
partitive | ruoanvalmistustanne |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksessanne |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksestanne |
illative | ruoanvalmistukseenne |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksellanne |
ablative | ruoanvalmistukseltanne |
allative | ruoanvalmistuksellenne |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksenanne |
translative | ruoanvalmistukseksenne |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistuksenne |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistuksenne |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistuksenne |
genitive | ruoanvalmistustenne, ruoanvalmistuksienne |
partitive | ruoanvalmistuksianne |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksissanne |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksistanne |
illative | ruoanvalmistuksiinne |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksillanne |
ablative | ruoanvalmistuksiltanne |
allative | ruoanvalmistuksillenne |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksinanne |
translative | ruoanvalmistuksiksenne |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksittanne |
comitative | ruoanvalmistuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistuksensa |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistuksensa |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistuksensa |
genitive | ruoanvalmistuksensa |
partitive | ruoanvalmistustaan, ruoanvalmistustansa |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksessaan, ruoanvalmistuksessansa |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksestaan, ruoanvalmistuksestansa |
illative | ruoanvalmistukseensa |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksellaan, ruoanvalmistuksellansa |
ablative | ruoanvalmistukseltaan, ruoanvalmistukseltansa |
allative | ruoanvalmistukselleen, ruoanvalmistuksellensa |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksenaan, ruoanvalmistuksenansa |
translative | ruoanvalmistuksekseen, ruoanvalmistukseksensa |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksettaan, ruoanvalmistuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ruoanvalmistuksensa |
accusative, nominative | ruoanvalmistuksensa |
accusative, genitive | ruoanvalmistuksensa |
genitive | ruoanvalmistustensa, ruoanvalmistuksiensa |
partitive | ruoanvalmistuksiaan, ruoanvalmistuksiansa |
inessive | ruoanvalmistuksissaan, ruoanvalmistuksissansa |
elative | ruoanvalmistuksistaan, ruoanvalmistuksistansa |
illative | ruoanvalmistuksiinsa |
adessive | ruoanvalmistuksillaan, ruoanvalmistuksillansa |
ablative | ruoanvalmistuksiltaan, ruoanvalmistuksiltansa |
allative | ruoanvalmistuksilleen, ruoanvalmistuksillensa |
essive | ruoanvalmistuksinaan, ruoanvalmistuksinansa |
translative | ruoanvalmistuksikseen, ruoanvalmistuksiksensa |
abessive | ruoanvalmistuksittaan, ruoanvalmistuksittansa |
comitative | ruoanvalmistuksineen, ruoanvalmistuksinensa |