Declension of the Finnish noun 'rukoushuone'

rukoushuone  -   chapel
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerukoushuone
accusative, nominativerukoushuone
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneen
genitiverukoushuoneen
partitiverukoushuonetta
inessiverukoushuoneessa
elativerukoushuoneesta
illativerukoushuoneeseen
adessiverukoushuoneella
ablativerukoushuoneelta
allativerukoushuoneelle
essiverukoushuoneena
translativerukoushuoneeksi
abessiverukoushuoneetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerukoushuoneet
accusative, nominativerukoushuoneet
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneet
genitiverukoushuoneiden, rukoushuoneitten
partitiverukoushuoneita
inessiverukoushuoneissa
elativerukoushuoneista
illativerukoushuoneisiin, rukoushuoneihin
adessiverukoushuoneilla
ablativerukoushuoneilta
allativerukoushuoneille
essiverukoushuoneina
translativerukoushuoneiksi
abessiverukoushuoneitta
instructiverukoushuonein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerukoushuoneeni
accusative, nominativerukoushuoneeni
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneeni
genitiverukoushuoneeni
partitiverukoushuonettani
inessiverukoushuoneessani
elativerukoushuoneestani
illativerukoushuoneeseeni
adessiverukoushuoneellani
ablativerukoushuoneeltani
allativerukoushuoneelleni
essiverukoushuoneenani
translativerukoushuoneekseni
abessiverukoushuoneettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerukoushuoneeni
accusative, nominativerukoushuoneeni
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneeni
genitiverukoushuoneideni, rukoushuoneitteni
partitiverukoushuoneitani
inessiverukoushuoneissani
elativerukoushuoneistani
illativerukoushuoneisiini, rukoushuoneihini
adessiverukoushuoneillani
ablativerukoushuoneiltani
allativerukoushuoneilleni
essiverukoushuoneinani
translativerukoushuoneikseni
abessiverukoushuoneittani
comitativerukoushuoneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerukoushuoneesi
accusative, nominativerukoushuoneesi
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneesi
genitiverukoushuoneesi
partitiverukoushuonettasi
inessiverukoushuoneessasi
elativerukoushuoneestasi
illativerukoushuoneeseesi
adessiverukoushuoneellasi
ablativerukoushuoneeltasi
allativerukoushuoneellesi
essiverukoushuoneenasi
translativerukoushuoneeksesi
abessiverukoushuoneettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerukoushuoneesi
accusative, nominativerukoushuoneesi
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneesi
genitiverukoushuoneidesi, rukoushuoneittesi
partitiverukoushuoneitasi
inessiverukoushuoneissasi
elativerukoushuoneistasi
illativerukoushuoneisiisi, rukoushuoneihisi
adessiverukoushuoneillasi
ablativerukoushuoneiltasi
allativerukoushuoneillesi
essiverukoushuoneinasi
translativerukoushuoneiksesi
abessiverukoushuoneittasi
comitativerukoushuoneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerukoushuoneemme
accusative, nominativerukoushuoneemme
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneemme
genitiverukoushuoneemme
partitiverukoushuonettamme
inessiverukoushuoneessamme
elativerukoushuoneestamme
illativerukoushuoneeseemme
adessiverukoushuoneellamme
ablativerukoushuoneeltamme
allativerukoushuoneellemme
essiverukoushuoneenamme
translativerukoushuoneeksemme
abessiverukoushuoneettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerukoushuoneemme
accusative, nominativerukoushuoneemme
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneemme
genitiverukoushuoneidemme, rukoushuoneittemme
partitiverukoushuoneitamme
inessiverukoushuoneissamme
elativerukoushuoneistamme
illativerukoushuoneisiimme, rukoushuoneihimme
adessiverukoushuoneillamme
ablativerukoushuoneiltamme
allativerukoushuoneillemme
essiverukoushuoneinamme
translativerukoushuoneiksemme
abessiverukoushuoneittamme
comitativerukoushuoneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerukoushuoneenne
accusative, nominativerukoushuoneenne
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneenne
genitiverukoushuoneenne
partitiverukoushuonettanne
inessiverukoushuoneessanne
elativerukoushuoneestanne
illativerukoushuoneeseenne
adessiverukoushuoneellanne
ablativerukoushuoneeltanne
allativerukoushuoneellenne
essiverukoushuoneenanne
translativerukoushuoneeksenne
abessiverukoushuoneettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerukoushuoneenne
accusative, nominativerukoushuoneenne
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneenne
genitiverukoushuoneidenne, rukoushuoneittenne
partitiverukoushuoneitanne
inessiverukoushuoneissanne
elativerukoushuoneistanne
illativerukoushuoneisiinne, rukoushuoneihinne
adessiverukoushuoneillanne
ablativerukoushuoneiltanne
allativerukoushuoneillenne
essiverukoushuoneinanne
translativerukoushuoneiksenne
abessiverukoushuoneittanne
comitativerukoushuoneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerukoushuoneensa
accusative, nominativerukoushuoneensa
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneensa
genitiverukoushuoneensa
partitiverukoushuonettaan, rukoushuonettansa
inessiverukoushuoneessaan, rukoushuoneessansa
elativerukoushuoneestaan, rukoushuoneestansa
illativerukoushuoneeseensa
adessiverukoushuoneellaan, rukoushuoneellansa
ablativerukoushuoneeltaan, rukoushuoneeltansa
allativerukoushuoneelleen, rukoushuoneellensa
essiverukoushuoneenaan, rukoushuoneenansa
translativerukoushuoneekseen, rukoushuoneeksensa
abessiverukoushuoneettaan, rukoushuoneettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerukoushuoneensa
accusative, nominativerukoushuoneensa
accusative, genitiverukoushuoneensa
genitiverukoushuoneidensa, rukoushuoneittensa
partitiverukoushuoneitaan, rukoushuoneitansa
inessiverukoushuoneissaan, rukoushuoneissansa
elativerukoushuoneistaan, rukoushuoneistansa
illativerukoushuoneisiinsa, rukoushuoneihinsa
adessiverukoushuoneillaan, rukoushuoneillansa
ablativerukoushuoneiltaan, rukoushuoneiltansa
allativerukoushuoneilleen, rukoushuoneillensa
essiverukoushuoneinaan, rukoushuoneinansa
translativerukoushuoneikseen, rukoushuoneiksensa
abessiverukoushuoneittaan, rukoushuoneittansa
comitativerukoushuoneineen, rukoushuoneinensa