Declension of the Finnish noun 'rukoushuone'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuone |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuone |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneen |
genitive | rukoushuoneen |
partitive | rukoushuonetta |
inessive | rukoushuoneessa |
elative | rukoushuoneesta |
illative | rukoushuoneeseen |
adessive | rukoushuoneella |
ablative | rukoushuoneelta |
allative | rukoushuoneelle |
essive | rukoushuoneena |
translative | rukoushuoneeksi |
abessive | rukoushuoneetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuoneet |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuoneet |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneet |
genitive | rukoushuoneiden, rukoushuoneitten |
partitive | rukoushuoneita |
inessive | rukoushuoneissa |
elative | rukoushuoneista |
illative | rukoushuoneisiin, rukoushuoneihin |
adessive | rukoushuoneilla |
ablative | rukoushuoneilta |
allative | rukoushuoneille |
essive | rukoushuoneina |
translative | rukoushuoneiksi |
abessive | rukoushuoneitta |
instructive | rukoushuonein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuoneeni |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuoneeni |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneeni |
genitive | rukoushuoneeni |
partitive | rukoushuonettani |
inessive | rukoushuoneessani |
elative | rukoushuoneestani |
illative | rukoushuoneeseeni |
adessive | rukoushuoneellani |
ablative | rukoushuoneeltani |
allative | rukoushuoneelleni |
essive | rukoushuoneenani |
translative | rukoushuoneekseni |
abessive | rukoushuoneettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuoneeni |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuoneeni |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneeni |
genitive | rukoushuoneideni, rukoushuoneitteni |
partitive | rukoushuoneitani |
inessive | rukoushuoneissani |
elative | rukoushuoneistani |
illative | rukoushuoneisiini, rukoushuoneihini |
adessive | rukoushuoneillani |
ablative | rukoushuoneiltani |
allative | rukoushuoneilleni |
essive | rukoushuoneinani |
translative | rukoushuoneikseni |
abessive | rukoushuoneittani |
comitative | rukoushuoneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuoneesi |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuoneesi |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneesi |
genitive | rukoushuoneesi |
partitive | rukoushuonettasi |
inessive | rukoushuoneessasi |
elative | rukoushuoneestasi |
illative | rukoushuoneeseesi |
adessive | rukoushuoneellasi |
ablative | rukoushuoneeltasi |
allative | rukoushuoneellesi |
essive | rukoushuoneenasi |
translative | rukoushuoneeksesi |
abessive | rukoushuoneettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuoneesi |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuoneesi |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneesi |
genitive | rukoushuoneidesi, rukoushuoneittesi |
partitive | rukoushuoneitasi |
inessive | rukoushuoneissasi |
elative | rukoushuoneistasi |
illative | rukoushuoneisiisi, rukoushuoneihisi |
adessive | rukoushuoneillasi |
ablative | rukoushuoneiltasi |
allative | rukoushuoneillesi |
essive | rukoushuoneinasi |
translative | rukoushuoneiksesi |
abessive | rukoushuoneittasi |
comitative | rukoushuoneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuoneemme |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuoneemme |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneemme |
genitive | rukoushuoneemme |
partitive | rukoushuonettamme |
inessive | rukoushuoneessamme |
elative | rukoushuoneestamme |
illative | rukoushuoneeseemme |
adessive | rukoushuoneellamme |
ablative | rukoushuoneeltamme |
allative | rukoushuoneellemme |
essive | rukoushuoneenamme |
translative | rukoushuoneeksemme |
abessive | rukoushuoneettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuoneemme |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuoneemme |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneemme |
genitive | rukoushuoneidemme, rukoushuoneittemme |
partitive | rukoushuoneitamme |
inessive | rukoushuoneissamme |
elative | rukoushuoneistamme |
illative | rukoushuoneisiimme, rukoushuoneihimme |
adessive | rukoushuoneillamme |
ablative | rukoushuoneiltamme |
allative | rukoushuoneillemme |
essive | rukoushuoneinamme |
translative | rukoushuoneiksemme |
abessive | rukoushuoneittamme |
comitative | rukoushuoneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuoneenne |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuoneenne |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneenne |
genitive | rukoushuoneenne |
partitive | rukoushuonettanne |
inessive | rukoushuoneessanne |
elative | rukoushuoneestanne |
illative | rukoushuoneeseenne |
adessive | rukoushuoneellanne |
ablative | rukoushuoneeltanne |
allative | rukoushuoneellenne |
essive | rukoushuoneenanne |
translative | rukoushuoneeksenne |
abessive | rukoushuoneettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuoneenne |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuoneenne |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneenne |
genitive | rukoushuoneidenne, rukoushuoneittenne |
partitive | rukoushuoneitanne |
inessive | rukoushuoneissanne |
elative | rukoushuoneistanne |
illative | rukoushuoneisiinne, rukoushuoneihinne |
adessive | rukoushuoneillanne |
ablative | rukoushuoneiltanne |
allative | rukoushuoneillenne |
essive | rukoushuoneinanne |
translative | rukoushuoneiksenne |
abessive | rukoushuoneittanne |
comitative | rukoushuoneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuoneensa |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuoneensa |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneensa |
genitive | rukoushuoneensa |
partitive | rukoushuonettaan, rukoushuonettansa |
inessive | rukoushuoneessaan, rukoushuoneessansa |
elative | rukoushuoneestaan, rukoushuoneestansa |
illative | rukoushuoneeseensa |
adessive | rukoushuoneellaan, rukoushuoneellansa |
ablative | rukoushuoneeltaan, rukoushuoneeltansa |
allative | rukoushuoneelleen, rukoushuoneellensa |
essive | rukoushuoneenaan, rukoushuoneenansa |
translative | rukoushuoneekseen, rukoushuoneeksensa |
abessive | rukoushuoneettaan, rukoushuoneettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rukoushuoneensa |
accusative, nominative | rukoushuoneensa |
accusative, genitive | rukoushuoneensa |
genitive | rukoushuoneidensa, rukoushuoneittensa |
partitive | rukoushuoneitaan, rukoushuoneitansa |
inessive | rukoushuoneissaan, rukoushuoneissansa |
elative | rukoushuoneistaan, rukoushuoneistansa |
illative | rukoushuoneisiinsa, rukoushuoneihinsa |
adessive | rukoushuoneillaan, rukoushuoneillansa |
ablative | rukoushuoneiltaan, rukoushuoneiltansa |
allative | rukoushuoneilleen, rukoushuoneillensa |
essive | rukoushuoneinaan, rukoushuoneinansa |
translative | rukoushuoneikseen, rukoushuoneiksensa |
abessive | rukoushuoneittaan, rukoushuoneittansa |
comitative | rukoushuoneineen, rukoushuoneinensa |