Declension of the Finnish noun 'riukukota'

riukukota  -   a kota made of poles made from small trees
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*F/koira, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriukukota
accusative, nominativeriukukota
accusative, genitiveriukukodan
genitiveriukukodan
genitive, rare-
partitiveriukukotaa
inessiveriukukodassa
elativeriukukodasta
illativeriukukotaan
adessiveriukukodalla
ablativeriukukodalta
allativeriukukodalle
essiveriukukotana
translativeriukukodaksi
abessiveriukukodatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriukukodat
accusative, nominativeriukukodat
accusative, genitiveriukukodat
genitiveriukukotien
genitive, rareriukukotain
partitiveriukukotia
inessiveriukukodissa
elativeriukukodista
illativeriukukotiin
adessiveriukukodilla
ablativeriukukodilta
allativeriukukodille
essiveriukukotina
translativeriukukodiksi
abessiveriukukoditta
instructiveriukukodin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriukukotani
accusative, nominativeriukukotani
accusative, genitiveriukukotani
genitiveriukukotani
genitive, rare-
partitiveriukukotaani
inessiveriukukodassani
elativeriukukodastani
illativeriukukotaani
adessiveriukukodallani
ablativeriukukodaltani
allativeriukukodalleni
essiveriukukotanani
translativeriukukodakseni
abessiveriukukodattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriukukotani
accusative, nominativeriukukotani
accusative, genitiveriukukotani
genitiveriukukotieni
genitive, rareriukukotaini
partitiveriukukotiani
inessiveriukukodissani
elativeriukukodistani
illativeriukukotiini
adessiveriukukodillani
ablativeriukukodiltani
allativeriukukodilleni
essiveriukukotinani
translativeriukukodikseni
abessiveriukukodittani
comitativeriukukotineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriukukotasi
accusative, nominativeriukukotasi
accusative, genitiveriukukotasi
genitiveriukukotasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveriukukotaasi
inessiveriukukodassasi
elativeriukukodastasi
illativeriukukotaasi
adessiveriukukodallasi
ablativeriukukodaltasi
allativeriukukodallesi
essiveriukukotanasi
translativeriukukodaksesi
abessiveriukukodattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriukukotasi
accusative, nominativeriukukotasi
accusative, genitiveriukukotasi
genitiveriukukotiesi
genitive, rareriukukotaisi
partitiveriukukotiasi
inessiveriukukodissasi
elativeriukukodistasi
illativeriukukotiisi
adessiveriukukodillasi
ablativeriukukodiltasi
allativeriukukodillesi
essiveriukukotinasi
translativeriukukodiksesi
abessiveriukukodittasi
comitativeriukukotinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriukukotamme
accusative, nominativeriukukotamme
accusative, genitiveriukukotamme
genitiveriukukotamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveriukukotaamme
inessiveriukukodassamme
elativeriukukodastamme
illativeriukukotaamme
adessiveriukukodallamme
ablativeriukukodaltamme
allativeriukukodallemme
essiveriukukotanamme
translativeriukukodaksemme
abessiveriukukodattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriukukotamme
accusative, nominativeriukukotamme
accusative, genitiveriukukotamme
genitiveriukukotiemme
genitive, rareriukukotaimme
partitiveriukukotiamme
inessiveriukukodissamme
elativeriukukodistamme
illativeriukukotiimme
adessiveriukukodillamme
ablativeriukukodiltamme
allativeriukukodillemme
essiveriukukotinamme
translativeriukukodiksemme
abessiveriukukodittamme
comitativeriukukotinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriukukotanne
accusative, nominativeriukukotanne
accusative, genitiveriukukotanne
genitiveriukukotanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveriukukotaanne
inessiveriukukodassanne
elativeriukukodastanne
illativeriukukotaanne
adessiveriukukodallanne
ablativeriukukodaltanne
allativeriukukodallenne
essiveriukukotananne
translativeriukukodaksenne
abessiveriukukodattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriukukotanne
accusative, nominativeriukukotanne
accusative, genitiveriukukotanne
genitiveriukukotienne
genitive, rareriukukotainne
partitiveriukukotianne
inessiveriukukodissanne
elativeriukukodistanne
illativeriukukotiinne
adessiveriukukodillanne
ablativeriukukodiltanne
allativeriukukodillenne
essiveriukukotinanne
translativeriukukodiksenne
abessiveriukukodittanne
comitativeriukukotinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriukukotansa
accusative, nominativeriukukotansa
accusative, genitiveriukukotansa
genitiveriukukotansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveriukukotaansa
inessiveriukukodassaan, riukukodassansa
elativeriukukodastaan, riukukodastansa
illativeriukukotaansa
adessiveriukukodallaan, riukukodallansa
ablativeriukukodaltaan, riukukodaltansa
allativeriukukodalleen, riukukodallensa
essiveriukukotanaan, riukukotanansa
translativeriukukodakseen, riukukodaksensa
abessiveriukukodattaan, riukukodattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriukukotansa
accusative, nominativeriukukotansa
accusative, genitiveriukukotansa
genitiveriukukotiensa
genitive, rareriukukotainsa
partitiveriukukotiaan, riukukotiansa
inessiveriukukodissaan, riukukodissansa
elativeriukukodistaan, riukukodistansa
illativeriukukotiinsa
adessiveriukukodillaan, riukukodillansa
ablativeriukukodiltaan, riukukodiltansa
allativeriukukodilleen, riukukodillensa
essiveriukukotinaan, riukukotinansa
translativeriukukodikseen, riukukodiksensa
abessiveriukukodittaan, riukukodittansa
comitativeriukukotineen, riukukotinensa