Declension of the Finnish noun 'ristipääruuvitaltta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*C/kala, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitaltta |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitaltta |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitaltan |
genitive | ristipääruuvitaltan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttaa |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltassa |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltasta |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttaan |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltalla |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltalta |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltalle |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttana |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltaksi |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitaltat |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitaltat |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitaltat |
genitive | ristipääruuvitalttojen |
genitive, rare | ristipääruuvitalttain |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttoja |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltoissa |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltoista |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttoihin |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltoilla |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltoilta |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltoille |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttoina |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltoiksi |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltoitta |
instructive | ristipääruuvitaltoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitalttani |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitalttani |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitalttani |
genitive | ristipääruuvitalttani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttaani |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltassani |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltastani |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttaani |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltallani |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltaltani |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltalleni |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttanani |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltakseni |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitalttani |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitalttani |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitalttani |
genitive | ristipääruuvitalttojeni |
genitive, rare | ristipääruuvitalttaini |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttojani |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltoissani |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltoistani |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttoihini |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltoillani |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltoiltani |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltoilleni |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttoinani |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltoikseni |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltoittani |
comitative | ristipääruuvitalttoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitalttasi |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitalttasi |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitalttasi |
genitive | ristipääruuvitalttasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttaasi |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltassasi |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltastasi |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttaasi |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltallasi |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltaltasi |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltallesi |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttanasi |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltaksesi |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitalttasi |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitalttasi |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitalttasi |
genitive | ristipääruuvitalttojesi |
genitive, rare | ristipääruuvitalttaisi |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttojasi |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltoissasi |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltoistasi |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttoihisi |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltoillasi |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltoiltasi |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltoillesi |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttoinasi |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltoiksesi |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltoittasi |
comitative | ristipääruuvitalttoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitalttamme |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitalttamme |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitalttamme |
genitive | ristipääruuvitalttamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttaamme |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltassamme |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltastamme |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttaamme |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltallamme |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltaltamme |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltallemme |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttanamme |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltaksemme |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitalttamme |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitalttamme |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitalttamme |
genitive | ristipääruuvitalttojemme |
genitive, rare | ristipääruuvitalttaimme |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttojamme |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltoissamme |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltoistamme |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttoihimme |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltoillamme |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltoiltamme |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltoillemme |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttoinamme |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltoiksemme |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltoittamme |
comitative | ristipääruuvitalttoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitalttanne |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitalttanne |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitalttanne |
genitive | ristipääruuvitalttanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttaanne |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltassanne |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltastanne |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttaanne |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltallanne |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltaltanne |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltallenne |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttananne |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltaksenne |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitalttanne |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitalttanne |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitalttanne |
genitive | ristipääruuvitalttojenne |
genitive, rare | ristipääruuvitalttainne |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttojanne |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltoissanne |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltoistanne |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttoihinne |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltoillanne |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltoiltanne |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltoillenne |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttoinanne |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltoiksenne |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltoittanne |
comitative | ristipääruuvitalttoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitalttansa |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitalttansa |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitalttansa |
genitive | ristipääruuvitalttansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttaansa |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltassaan, ristipääruuvitaltassansa |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltastaan, ristipääruuvitaltastansa |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttaansa |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltallaan, ristipääruuvitaltallansa |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltaltaan, ristipääruuvitaltaltansa |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltalleen, ristipääruuvitaltallensa |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttanaan, ristipääruuvitalttanansa |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltakseen, ristipääruuvitaltaksensa |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltattaan, ristipääruuvitaltattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ristipääruuvitalttansa |
accusative, nominative | ristipääruuvitalttansa |
accusative, genitive | ristipääruuvitalttansa |
genitive | ristipääruuvitalttojensa |
genitive, rare | ristipääruuvitalttainsa |
partitive | ristipääruuvitalttojaan, ristipääruuvitalttojansa |
inessive | ristipääruuvitaltoissaan, ristipääruuvitaltoissansa |
elative | ristipääruuvitaltoistaan, ristipääruuvitaltoistansa |
illative | ristipääruuvitalttoihinsa |
adessive | ristipääruuvitaltoillaan, ristipääruuvitaltoillansa |
ablative | ristipääruuvitaltoiltaan, ristipääruuvitaltoiltansa |
allative | ristipääruuvitaltoilleen, ristipääruuvitaltoillensa |
essive | ristipääruuvitalttoinaan, ristipääruuvitalttoinansa |
translative | ristipääruuvitaltoikseen, ristipääruuvitaltoiksensa |
abessive | ristipääruuvitaltoittaan, ristipääruuvitaltoittansa |
comitative | ristipääruuvitalttoineen, ristipääruuvitalttoinensa |