Declension of the Finnish noun 'ristipääruuvitaltta'

ristipääruuvitaltta  -   Phillips screwdriver
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*C/kala, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeristipääruuvitaltta
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitaltta
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitaltan
genitiveristipääruuvitaltan
genitive, rare-
partitiveristipääruuvitalttaa
inessiveristipääruuvitaltassa
elativeristipääruuvitaltasta
illativeristipääruuvitalttaan
adessiveristipääruuvitaltalla
ablativeristipääruuvitaltalta
allativeristipääruuvitaltalle
essiveristipääruuvitalttana
translativeristipääruuvitaltaksi
abessiveristipääruuvitaltatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeristipääruuvitaltat
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitaltat
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitaltat
genitiveristipääruuvitalttojen
genitive, rareristipääruuvitalttain
partitiveristipääruuvitalttoja
inessiveristipääruuvitaltoissa
elativeristipääruuvitaltoista
illativeristipääruuvitalttoihin
adessiveristipääruuvitaltoilla
ablativeristipääruuvitaltoilta
allativeristipääruuvitaltoille
essiveristipääruuvitalttoina
translativeristipääruuvitaltoiksi
abessiveristipääruuvitaltoitta
instructiveristipääruuvitaltoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeristipääruuvitalttani
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitalttani
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitalttani
genitiveristipääruuvitalttani
genitive, rare-
partitiveristipääruuvitalttaani
inessiveristipääruuvitaltassani
elativeristipääruuvitaltastani
illativeristipääruuvitalttaani
adessiveristipääruuvitaltallani
ablativeristipääruuvitaltaltani
allativeristipääruuvitaltalleni
essiveristipääruuvitalttanani
translativeristipääruuvitaltakseni
abessiveristipääruuvitaltattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeristipääruuvitalttani
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitalttani
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitalttani
genitiveristipääruuvitalttojeni
genitive, rareristipääruuvitalttaini
partitiveristipääruuvitalttojani
inessiveristipääruuvitaltoissani
elativeristipääruuvitaltoistani
illativeristipääruuvitalttoihini
adessiveristipääruuvitaltoillani
ablativeristipääruuvitaltoiltani
allativeristipääruuvitaltoilleni
essiveristipääruuvitalttoinani
translativeristipääruuvitaltoikseni
abessiveristipääruuvitaltoittani
comitativeristipääruuvitalttoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeristipääruuvitalttasi
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitalttasi
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitalttasi
genitiveristipääruuvitalttasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveristipääruuvitalttaasi
inessiveristipääruuvitaltassasi
elativeristipääruuvitaltastasi
illativeristipääruuvitalttaasi
adessiveristipääruuvitaltallasi
ablativeristipääruuvitaltaltasi
allativeristipääruuvitaltallesi
essiveristipääruuvitalttanasi
translativeristipääruuvitaltaksesi
abessiveristipääruuvitaltattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeristipääruuvitalttasi
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitalttasi
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitalttasi
genitiveristipääruuvitalttojesi
genitive, rareristipääruuvitalttaisi
partitiveristipääruuvitalttojasi
inessiveristipääruuvitaltoissasi
elativeristipääruuvitaltoistasi
illativeristipääruuvitalttoihisi
adessiveristipääruuvitaltoillasi
ablativeristipääruuvitaltoiltasi
allativeristipääruuvitaltoillesi
essiveristipääruuvitalttoinasi
translativeristipääruuvitaltoiksesi
abessiveristipääruuvitaltoittasi
comitativeristipääruuvitalttoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeristipääruuvitalttamme
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitalttamme
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitalttamme
genitiveristipääruuvitalttamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveristipääruuvitalttaamme
inessiveristipääruuvitaltassamme
elativeristipääruuvitaltastamme
illativeristipääruuvitalttaamme
adessiveristipääruuvitaltallamme
ablativeristipääruuvitaltaltamme
allativeristipääruuvitaltallemme
essiveristipääruuvitalttanamme
translativeristipääruuvitaltaksemme
abessiveristipääruuvitaltattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeristipääruuvitalttamme
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitalttamme
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitalttamme
genitiveristipääruuvitalttojemme
genitive, rareristipääruuvitalttaimme
partitiveristipääruuvitalttojamme
inessiveristipääruuvitaltoissamme
elativeristipääruuvitaltoistamme
illativeristipääruuvitalttoihimme
adessiveristipääruuvitaltoillamme
ablativeristipääruuvitaltoiltamme
allativeristipääruuvitaltoillemme
essiveristipääruuvitalttoinamme
translativeristipääruuvitaltoiksemme
abessiveristipääruuvitaltoittamme
comitativeristipääruuvitalttoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeristipääruuvitalttanne
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitalttanne
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitalttanne
genitiveristipääruuvitalttanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveristipääruuvitalttaanne
inessiveristipääruuvitaltassanne
elativeristipääruuvitaltastanne
illativeristipääruuvitalttaanne
adessiveristipääruuvitaltallanne
ablativeristipääruuvitaltaltanne
allativeristipääruuvitaltallenne
essiveristipääruuvitalttananne
translativeristipääruuvitaltaksenne
abessiveristipääruuvitaltattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeristipääruuvitalttanne
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitalttanne
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitalttanne
genitiveristipääruuvitalttojenne
genitive, rareristipääruuvitalttainne
partitiveristipääruuvitalttojanne
inessiveristipääruuvitaltoissanne
elativeristipääruuvitaltoistanne
illativeristipääruuvitalttoihinne
adessiveristipääruuvitaltoillanne
ablativeristipääruuvitaltoiltanne
allativeristipääruuvitaltoillenne
essiveristipääruuvitalttoinanne
translativeristipääruuvitaltoiksenne
abessiveristipääruuvitaltoittanne
comitativeristipääruuvitalttoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeristipääruuvitalttansa
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitalttansa
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitalttansa
genitiveristipääruuvitalttansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveristipääruuvitalttaansa
inessiveristipääruuvitaltassaan, ristipääruuvitaltassansa
elativeristipääruuvitaltastaan, ristipääruuvitaltastansa
illativeristipääruuvitalttaansa
adessiveristipääruuvitaltallaan, ristipääruuvitaltallansa
ablativeristipääruuvitaltaltaan, ristipääruuvitaltaltansa
allativeristipääruuvitaltalleen, ristipääruuvitaltallensa
essiveristipääruuvitalttanaan, ristipääruuvitalttanansa
translativeristipääruuvitaltakseen, ristipääruuvitaltaksensa
abessiveristipääruuvitaltattaan, ristipääruuvitaltattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeristipääruuvitalttansa
accusative, nominativeristipääruuvitalttansa
accusative, genitiveristipääruuvitalttansa
genitiveristipääruuvitalttojensa
genitive, rareristipääruuvitalttainsa
partitiveristipääruuvitalttojaan, ristipääruuvitalttojansa
inessiveristipääruuvitaltoissaan, ristipääruuvitaltoissansa
elativeristipääruuvitaltoistaan, ristipääruuvitaltoistansa
illativeristipääruuvitalttoihinsa
adessiveristipääruuvitaltoillaan, ristipääruuvitaltoillansa
ablativeristipääruuvitaltoiltaan, ristipääruuvitaltoiltansa
allativeristipääruuvitaltoilleen, ristipääruuvitaltoillensa
essiveristipääruuvitalttoinaan, ristipääruuvitalttoinansa
translativeristipääruuvitaltoikseen, ristipääruuvitaltoiksensa
abessiveristipääruuvitaltoittaan, ristipääruuvitaltoittansa
comitativeristipääruuvitalttoineen, ristipääruuvitalttoinensa