Declension of the Finnish noun 'rikosuutinen'

rikosuutinen  -   an article of crime news
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikosuutinen
accusative, nominativerikosuutinen
accusative, genitiverikosuutisen
genitiverikosuutisen
partitiverikosuutista
inessiverikosuutisessa
elativerikosuutisesta
illativerikosuutiseen
adessiverikosuutisella
ablativerikosuutiselta
allativerikosuutiselle
essiverikosuutisena
translativerikosuutiseksi
abessiverikosuutisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikosuutiset
accusative, nominativerikosuutiset
accusative, genitiverikosuutiset
genitiverikosuutisten, rikosuutisien
partitiverikosuutisia
inessiverikosuutisissa
elativerikosuutisista
illativerikosuutisiin
adessiverikosuutisilla
ablativerikosuutisilta
allativerikosuutisille
essiverikosuutisina
translativerikosuutisiksi
abessiverikosuutisitta
instructiverikosuutisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikosuutiseni
accusative, nominativerikosuutiseni
accusative, genitiverikosuutiseni
genitiverikosuutiseni
partitiverikosuutistani
inessiverikosuutisessani
elativerikosuutisestani
illativerikosuutiseeni
adessiverikosuutisellani
ablativerikosuutiseltani
allativerikosuutiselleni
essiverikosuutisenani
translativerikosuutisekseni
abessiverikosuutisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikosuutiseni
accusative, nominativerikosuutiseni
accusative, genitiverikosuutiseni
genitiverikosuutisteni, rikosuutisieni
partitiverikosuutisiani
inessiverikosuutisissani
elativerikosuutisistani
illativerikosuutisiini
adessiverikosuutisillani
ablativerikosuutisiltani
allativerikosuutisilleni
essiverikosuutisinani
translativerikosuutisikseni
abessiverikosuutisittani
comitativerikosuutisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikosuutisesi
accusative, nominativerikosuutisesi
accusative, genitiverikosuutisesi
genitiverikosuutisesi
partitiverikosuutistasi
inessiverikosuutisessasi
elativerikosuutisestasi
illativerikosuutiseesi
adessiverikosuutisellasi
ablativerikosuutiseltasi
allativerikosuutisellesi
essiverikosuutisenasi
translativerikosuutiseksesi
abessiverikosuutisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikosuutisesi
accusative, nominativerikosuutisesi
accusative, genitiverikosuutisesi
genitiverikosuutistesi, rikosuutisiesi
partitiverikosuutisiasi
inessiverikosuutisissasi
elativerikosuutisistasi
illativerikosuutisiisi
adessiverikosuutisillasi
ablativerikosuutisiltasi
allativerikosuutisillesi
essiverikosuutisinasi
translativerikosuutisiksesi
abessiverikosuutisittasi
comitativerikosuutisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikosuutisemme
accusative, nominativerikosuutisemme
accusative, genitiverikosuutisemme
genitiverikosuutisemme
partitiverikosuutistamme
inessiverikosuutisessamme
elativerikosuutisestamme
illativerikosuutiseemme
adessiverikosuutisellamme
ablativerikosuutiseltamme
allativerikosuutisellemme
essiverikosuutisenamme
translativerikosuutiseksemme
abessiverikosuutisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikosuutisemme
accusative, nominativerikosuutisemme
accusative, genitiverikosuutisemme
genitiverikosuutistemme, rikosuutisiemme
partitiverikosuutisiamme
inessiverikosuutisissamme
elativerikosuutisistamme
illativerikosuutisiimme
adessiverikosuutisillamme
ablativerikosuutisiltamme
allativerikosuutisillemme
essiverikosuutisinamme
translativerikosuutisiksemme
abessiverikosuutisittamme
comitativerikosuutisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikosuutisenne
accusative, nominativerikosuutisenne
accusative, genitiverikosuutisenne
genitiverikosuutisenne
partitiverikosuutistanne
inessiverikosuutisessanne
elativerikosuutisestanne
illativerikosuutiseenne
adessiverikosuutisellanne
ablativerikosuutiseltanne
allativerikosuutisellenne
essiverikosuutisenanne
translativerikosuutiseksenne
abessiverikosuutisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikosuutisenne
accusative, nominativerikosuutisenne
accusative, genitiverikosuutisenne
genitiverikosuutistenne, rikosuutisienne
partitiverikosuutisianne
inessiverikosuutisissanne
elativerikosuutisistanne
illativerikosuutisiinne
adessiverikosuutisillanne
ablativerikosuutisiltanne
allativerikosuutisillenne
essiverikosuutisinanne
translativerikosuutisiksenne
abessiverikosuutisittanne
comitativerikosuutisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerikosuutisensa
accusative, nominativerikosuutisensa
accusative, genitiverikosuutisensa
genitiverikosuutisensa
partitiverikosuutistaan, rikosuutistansa
inessiverikosuutisessaan, rikosuutisessansa
elativerikosuutisestaan, rikosuutisestansa
illativerikosuutiseensa
adessiverikosuutisellaan, rikosuutisellansa
ablativerikosuutiseltaan, rikosuutiseltansa
allativerikosuutiselleen, rikosuutisellensa
essiverikosuutisenaan, rikosuutisenansa
translativerikosuutisekseen, rikosuutiseksensa
abessiverikosuutisettaan, rikosuutisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerikosuutisensa
accusative, nominativerikosuutisensa
accusative, genitiverikosuutisensa
genitiverikosuutistensa, rikosuutisiensa
partitiverikosuutisiaan, rikosuutisiansa
inessiverikosuutisissaan, rikosuutisissansa
elativerikosuutisistaan, rikosuutisistansa
illativerikosuutisiinsa
adessiverikosuutisillaan, rikosuutisillansa
ablativerikosuutisiltaan, rikosuutisiltansa
allativerikosuutisilleen, rikosuutisillensa
essiverikosuutisinaan, rikosuutisinansa
translativerikosuutisikseen, rikosuutisiksensa
abessiverikosuutisittaan, rikosuutisittansa
comitativerikosuutisineen, rikosuutisinensa