Declension of the Finnish noun 'riistanhoito'

riistanhoito  -   gamekeeping (measures to maintain and promote the game stock in order to ensure good catch for the hunters)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanhoito
accusative, nominativeriistanhoito
accusative, genitiveriistanhoidon
genitiveriistanhoidon
partitiveriistanhoitoa
inessiveriistanhoidossa
elativeriistanhoidosta
illativeriistanhoitoon
adessiveriistanhoidolla
ablativeriistanhoidolta
allativeriistanhoidolle
essiveriistanhoitona
translativeriistanhoidoksi
abessiveriistanhoidotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanhoidot
accusative, nominativeriistanhoidot
accusative, genitiveriistanhoidot
genitiveriistanhoitojen
partitiveriistanhoitoja
inessiveriistanhoidoissa
elativeriistanhoidoista
illativeriistanhoitoihin
adessiveriistanhoidoilla
ablativeriistanhoidoilta
allativeriistanhoidoille
essiveriistanhoitoina
translativeriistanhoidoiksi
abessiveriistanhoidoitta
instructiveriistanhoidoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanhoitoni
accusative, nominativeriistanhoitoni
accusative, genitiveriistanhoitoni
genitiveriistanhoitoni
partitiveriistanhoitoani
inessiveriistanhoidossani
elativeriistanhoidostani
illativeriistanhoitooni
adessiveriistanhoidollani
ablativeriistanhoidoltani
allativeriistanhoidolleni
essiveriistanhoitonani
translativeriistanhoidokseni
abessiveriistanhoidottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanhoitoni
accusative, nominativeriistanhoitoni
accusative, genitiveriistanhoitoni
genitiveriistanhoitojeni
partitiveriistanhoitojani
inessiveriistanhoidoissani
elativeriistanhoidoistani
illativeriistanhoitoihini
adessiveriistanhoidoillani
ablativeriistanhoidoiltani
allativeriistanhoidoilleni
essiveriistanhoitoinani
translativeriistanhoidoikseni
abessiveriistanhoidoittani
comitativeriistanhoitoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanhoitosi
accusative, nominativeriistanhoitosi
accusative, genitiveriistanhoitosi
genitiveriistanhoitosi
partitiveriistanhoitoasi
inessiveriistanhoidossasi
elativeriistanhoidostasi
illativeriistanhoitoosi
adessiveriistanhoidollasi
ablativeriistanhoidoltasi
allativeriistanhoidollesi
essiveriistanhoitonasi
translativeriistanhoidoksesi
abessiveriistanhoidottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanhoitosi
accusative, nominativeriistanhoitosi
accusative, genitiveriistanhoitosi
genitiveriistanhoitojesi
partitiveriistanhoitojasi
inessiveriistanhoidoissasi
elativeriistanhoidoistasi
illativeriistanhoitoihisi
adessiveriistanhoidoillasi
ablativeriistanhoidoiltasi
allativeriistanhoidoillesi
essiveriistanhoitoinasi
translativeriistanhoidoiksesi
abessiveriistanhoidoittasi
comitativeriistanhoitoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanhoitomme
accusative, nominativeriistanhoitomme
accusative, genitiveriistanhoitomme
genitiveriistanhoitomme
partitiveriistanhoitoamme
inessiveriistanhoidossamme
elativeriistanhoidostamme
illativeriistanhoitoomme
adessiveriistanhoidollamme
ablativeriistanhoidoltamme
allativeriistanhoidollemme
essiveriistanhoitonamme
translativeriistanhoidoksemme
abessiveriistanhoidottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanhoitomme
accusative, nominativeriistanhoitomme
accusative, genitiveriistanhoitomme
genitiveriistanhoitojemme
partitiveriistanhoitojamme
inessiveriistanhoidoissamme
elativeriistanhoidoistamme
illativeriistanhoitoihimme
adessiveriistanhoidoillamme
ablativeriistanhoidoiltamme
allativeriistanhoidoillemme
essiveriistanhoitoinamme
translativeriistanhoidoiksemme
abessiveriistanhoidoittamme
comitativeriistanhoitoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanhoitonne
accusative, nominativeriistanhoitonne
accusative, genitiveriistanhoitonne
genitiveriistanhoitonne
partitiveriistanhoitoanne
inessiveriistanhoidossanne
elativeriistanhoidostanne
illativeriistanhoitoonne
adessiveriistanhoidollanne
ablativeriistanhoidoltanne
allativeriistanhoidollenne
essiveriistanhoitonanne
translativeriistanhoidoksenne
abessiveriistanhoidottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanhoitonne
accusative, nominativeriistanhoitonne
accusative, genitiveriistanhoitonne
genitiveriistanhoitojenne
partitiveriistanhoitojanne
inessiveriistanhoidoissanne
elativeriistanhoidoistanne
illativeriistanhoitoihinne
adessiveriistanhoidoillanne
ablativeriistanhoidoiltanne
allativeriistanhoidoillenne
essiveriistanhoitoinanne
translativeriistanhoidoiksenne
abessiveriistanhoidoittanne
comitativeriistanhoitoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanhoitonsa
accusative, nominativeriistanhoitonsa
accusative, genitiveriistanhoitonsa
genitiveriistanhoitonsa
partitiveriistanhoitoaan, riistanhoitoansa
inessiveriistanhoidossaan, riistanhoidossansa
elativeriistanhoidostaan, riistanhoidostansa
illativeriistanhoitoonsa
adessiveriistanhoidollaan, riistanhoidollansa
ablativeriistanhoidoltaan, riistanhoidoltansa
allativeriistanhoidolleen, riistanhoidollensa
essiveriistanhoitonaan, riistanhoitonansa
translativeriistanhoidokseen, riistanhoidoksensa
abessiveriistanhoidottaan, riistanhoidottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanhoitonsa
accusative, nominativeriistanhoitonsa
accusative, genitiveriistanhoitonsa
genitiveriistanhoitojensa
partitiveriistanhoitojaan, riistanhoitojansa
inessiveriistanhoidoissaan, riistanhoidoissansa
elativeriistanhoidoistaan, riistanhoidoistansa
illativeriistanhoitoihinsa
adessiveriistanhoidoillaan, riistanhoidoillansa
ablativeriistanhoidoiltaan, riistanhoidoiltansa
allativeriistanhoidoilleen, riistanhoidoillensa
essiveriistanhoitoinaan, riistanhoitoinansa
translativeriistanhoidoikseen, riistanhoidoiksensa
abessiveriistanhoidoittaan, riistanhoidoittansa
comitativeriistanhoitoineen, riistanhoitoinensa