Declension of the Finnish noun 'riistanajo'

riistanajo  -   hunting game, game hunting
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanajo
accusative, nominativeriistanajo
accusative, genitiveriistanajon
genitiveriistanajon
partitiveriistanajoa
inessiveriistanajossa
elativeriistanajosta
illativeriistanajoon
adessiveriistanajolla
ablativeriistanajolta
allativeriistanajolle
essiveriistanajona
translativeriistanajoksi
abessiveriistanajotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanajot
accusative, nominativeriistanajot
accusative, genitiveriistanajot
genitiveriistanajojen
partitiveriistanajoja
inessiveriistanajoissa
elativeriistanajoista
illativeriistanajoihin
adessiveriistanajoilla
ablativeriistanajoilta
allativeriistanajoille
essiveriistanajoina
translativeriistanajoiksi
abessiveriistanajoitta
instructiveriistanajoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanajoni
accusative, nominativeriistanajoni
accusative, genitiveriistanajoni
genitiveriistanajoni
partitiveriistanajoani
inessiveriistanajossani
elativeriistanajostani
illativeriistanajooni
adessiveriistanajollani
ablativeriistanajoltani
allativeriistanajolleni
essiveriistanajonani
translativeriistanajokseni
abessiveriistanajottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanajoni
accusative, nominativeriistanajoni
accusative, genitiveriistanajoni
genitiveriistanajojeni
partitiveriistanajojani
inessiveriistanajoissani
elativeriistanajoistani
illativeriistanajoihini
adessiveriistanajoillani
ablativeriistanajoiltani
allativeriistanajoilleni
essiveriistanajoinani
translativeriistanajoikseni
abessiveriistanajoittani
comitativeriistanajoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanajosi
accusative, nominativeriistanajosi
accusative, genitiveriistanajosi
genitiveriistanajosi
partitiveriistanajoasi
inessiveriistanajossasi
elativeriistanajostasi
illativeriistanajoosi
adessiveriistanajollasi
ablativeriistanajoltasi
allativeriistanajollesi
essiveriistanajonasi
translativeriistanajoksesi
abessiveriistanajottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanajosi
accusative, nominativeriistanajosi
accusative, genitiveriistanajosi
genitiveriistanajojesi
partitiveriistanajojasi
inessiveriistanajoissasi
elativeriistanajoistasi
illativeriistanajoihisi
adessiveriistanajoillasi
ablativeriistanajoiltasi
allativeriistanajoillesi
essiveriistanajoinasi
translativeriistanajoiksesi
abessiveriistanajoittasi
comitativeriistanajoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanajomme
accusative, nominativeriistanajomme
accusative, genitiveriistanajomme
genitiveriistanajomme
partitiveriistanajoamme
inessiveriistanajossamme
elativeriistanajostamme
illativeriistanajoomme
adessiveriistanajollamme
ablativeriistanajoltamme
allativeriistanajollemme
essiveriistanajonamme
translativeriistanajoksemme
abessiveriistanajottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanajomme
accusative, nominativeriistanajomme
accusative, genitiveriistanajomme
genitiveriistanajojemme
partitiveriistanajojamme
inessiveriistanajoissamme
elativeriistanajoistamme
illativeriistanajoihimme
adessiveriistanajoillamme
ablativeriistanajoiltamme
allativeriistanajoillemme
essiveriistanajoinamme
translativeriistanajoiksemme
abessiveriistanajoittamme
comitativeriistanajoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanajonne
accusative, nominativeriistanajonne
accusative, genitiveriistanajonne
genitiveriistanajonne
partitiveriistanajoanne
inessiveriistanajossanne
elativeriistanajostanne
illativeriistanajoonne
adessiveriistanajollanne
ablativeriistanajoltanne
allativeriistanajollenne
essiveriistanajonanne
translativeriistanajoksenne
abessiveriistanajottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanajonne
accusative, nominativeriistanajonne
accusative, genitiveriistanajonne
genitiveriistanajojenne
partitiveriistanajojanne
inessiveriistanajoissanne
elativeriistanajoistanne
illativeriistanajoihinne
adessiveriistanajoillanne
ablativeriistanajoiltanne
allativeriistanajoillenne
essiveriistanajoinanne
translativeriistanajoiksenne
abessiveriistanajoittanne
comitativeriistanajoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriistanajonsa
accusative, nominativeriistanajonsa
accusative, genitiveriistanajonsa
genitiveriistanajonsa
partitiveriistanajoaan, riistanajoansa
inessiveriistanajossaan, riistanajossansa
elativeriistanajostaan, riistanajostansa
illativeriistanajoonsa
adessiveriistanajollaan, riistanajollansa
ablativeriistanajoltaan, riistanajoltansa
allativeriistanajolleen, riistanajollensa
essiveriistanajonaan, riistanajonansa
translativeriistanajokseen, riistanajoksensa
abessiveriistanajottaan, riistanajottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriistanajonsa
accusative, nominativeriistanajonsa
accusative, genitiveriistanajonsa
genitiveriistanajojensa
partitiveriistanajojaan, riistanajojansa
inessiveriistanajoissaan, riistanajoissansa
elativeriistanajoistaan, riistanajoistansa
illativeriistanajoihinsa
adessiveriistanajoillaan, riistanajoillansa
ablativeriistanajoiltaan, riistanajoiltansa
allativeriistanajoilleen, riistanajoillensa
essiveriistanajoinaan, riistanajoinansa
translativeriistanajoikseen, riistanajoiksensa
abessiveriistanajoittaan, riistanajoittansa
comitativeriistanajoineen, riistanajoinensa