Declension of the Finnish noun 'riipuskoru'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskoru |
accusative, nominative | riipuskoru |
accusative, genitive | riipuskorun |
genitive | riipuskorun |
partitive | riipuskorua |
inessive | riipuskorussa |
elative | riipuskorusta |
illative | riipuskoruun |
adessive | riipuskorulla |
ablative | riipuskorulta |
allative | riipuskorulle |
essive | riipuskoruna |
translative | riipuskoruksi |
abessive | riipuskorutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskorut |
accusative, nominative | riipuskorut |
accusative, genitive | riipuskorut |
genitive | riipuskorujen |
partitive | riipuskoruja |
inessive | riipuskoruissa |
elative | riipuskoruista |
illative | riipuskoruihin |
adessive | riipuskoruilla |
ablative | riipuskoruilta |
allative | riipuskoruille |
essive | riipuskoruina |
translative | riipuskoruiksi |
abessive | riipuskoruitta |
instructive | riipuskoruin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskoruni |
accusative, nominative | riipuskoruni |
accusative, genitive | riipuskoruni |
genitive | riipuskoruni |
partitive | riipuskoruani |
inessive | riipuskorussani |
elative | riipuskorustani |
illative | riipuskoruuni |
adessive | riipuskorullani |
ablative | riipuskorultani |
allative | riipuskorulleni |
essive | riipuskorunani |
translative | riipuskorukseni |
abessive | riipuskoruttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskoruni |
accusative, nominative | riipuskoruni |
accusative, genitive | riipuskoruni |
genitive | riipuskorujeni |
partitive | riipuskorujani |
inessive | riipuskoruissani |
elative | riipuskoruistani |
illative | riipuskoruihini |
adessive | riipuskoruillani |
ablative | riipuskoruiltani |
allative | riipuskoruilleni |
essive | riipuskoruinani |
translative | riipuskoruikseni |
abessive | riipuskoruittani |
comitative | riipuskoruineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskorusi |
accusative, nominative | riipuskorusi |
accusative, genitive | riipuskorusi |
genitive | riipuskorusi |
partitive | riipuskoruasi |
inessive | riipuskorussasi |
elative | riipuskorustasi |
illative | riipuskoruusi |
adessive | riipuskorullasi |
ablative | riipuskorultasi |
allative | riipuskorullesi |
essive | riipuskorunasi |
translative | riipuskoruksesi |
abessive | riipuskoruttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskorusi |
accusative, nominative | riipuskorusi |
accusative, genitive | riipuskorusi |
genitive | riipuskorujesi |
partitive | riipuskorujasi |
inessive | riipuskoruissasi |
elative | riipuskoruistasi |
illative | riipuskoruihisi |
adessive | riipuskoruillasi |
ablative | riipuskoruiltasi |
allative | riipuskoruillesi |
essive | riipuskoruinasi |
translative | riipuskoruiksesi |
abessive | riipuskoruittasi |
comitative | riipuskoruinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskorumme |
accusative, nominative | riipuskorumme |
accusative, genitive | riipuskorumme |
genitive | riipuskorumme |
partitive | riipuskoruamme |
inessive | riipuskorussamme |
elative | riipuskorustamme |
illative | riipuskoruumme |
adessive | riipuskorullamme |
ablative | riipuskorultamme |
allative | riipuskorullemme |
essive | riipuskorunamme |
translative | riipuskoruksemme |
abessive | riipuskoruttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskorumme |
accusative, nominative | riipuskorumme |
accusative, genitive | riipuskorumme |
genitive | riipuskorujemme |
partitive | riipuskorujamme |
inessive | riipuskoruissamme |
elative | riipuskoruistamme |
illative | riipuskoruihimme |
adessive | riipuskoruillamme |
ablative | riipuskoruiltamme |
allative | riipuskoruillemme |
essive | riipuskoruinamme |
translative | riipuskoruiksemme |
abessive | riipuskoruittamme |
comitative | riipuskoruinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskorunne |
accusative, nominative | riipuskorunne |
accusative, genitive | riipuskorunne |
genitive | riipuskorunne |
partitive | riipuskoruanne |
inessive | riipuskorussanne |
elative | riipuskorustanne |
illative | riipuskoruunne |
adessive | riipuskorullanne |
ablative | riipuskorultanne |
allative | riipuskorullenne |
essive | riipuskorunanne |
translative | riipuskoruksenne |
abessive | riipuskoruttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskorunne |
accusative, nominative | riipuskorunne |
accusative, genitive | riipuskorunne |
genitive | riipuskorujenne |
partitive | riipuskorujanne |
inessive | riipuskoruissanne |
elative | riipuskoruistanne |
illative | riipuskoruihinne |
adessive | riipuskoruillanne |
ablative | riipuskoruiltanne |
allative | riipuskoruillenne |
essive | riipuskoruinanne |
translative | riipuskoruiksenne |
abessive | riipuskoruittanne |
comitative | riipuskoruinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskorunsa |
accusative, nominative | riipuskorunsa |
accusative, genitive | riipuskorunsa |
genitive | riipuskorunsa |
partitive | riipuskoruaan, riipuskoruansa |
inessive | riipuskorussaan, riipuskorussansa |
elative | riipuskorustaan, riipuskorustansa |
illative | riipuskoruunsa |
adessive | riipuskorullaan, riipuskorullansa |
ablative | riipuskorultaan, riipuskorultansa |
allative | riipuskorulleen, riipuskorullensa |
essive | riipuskorunaan, riipuskorunansa |
translative | riipuskorukseen, riipuskoruksensa |
abessive | riipuskoruttaan, riipuskoruttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | riipuskorunsa |
accusative, nominative | riipuskorunsa |
accusative, genitive | riipuskorunsa |
genitive | riipuskorujensa |
partitive | riipuskorujaan, riipuskorujansa |
inessive | riipuskoruissaan, riipuskoruissansa |
elative | riipuskoruistaan, riipuskoruistansa |
illative | riipuskoruihinsa |
adessive | riipuskoruillaan, riipuskoruillansa |
ablative | riipuskoruiltaan, riipuskoruiltansa |
allative | riipuskoruilleen, riipuskoruillensa |
essive | riipuskoruinaan, riipuskoruinansa |
translative | riipuskoruikseen, riipuskoruiksensa |
abessive | riipuskoruittaan, riipuskoruittansa |
comitative | riipuskoruineen, riipuskoruinensa |