Declension of the Finnish noun 'riemumaisteri'

riemumaisteri  -   a holder of a master's degree who has participated in a re-conferment on the 50th anniversary of their original conferment
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriemumaisteri
accusative, nominativeriemumaisteri
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterin
genitiveriemumaisterin
partitiveriemumaisteria
inessiveriemumaisterissa
elativeriemumaisterista
illativeriemumaisteriin
adessiveriemumaisterilla
ablativeriemumaisterilta
allativeriemumaisterille
essiveriemumaisterina
translativeriemumaisteriksi
abessiveriemumaisteritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriemumaisterit
accusative, nominativeriemumaisterit
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterit
genitiveriemumaisterien, riemumaistereiden, riemumaistereitten
partitiveriemumaistereita, riemumaistereja
inessiveriemumaistereissa
elativeriemumaistereista
illativeriemumaistereihin
adessiveriemumaistereilla
ablativeriemumaistereilta
allativeriemumaistereille
essiveriemumaistereina
translativeriemumaistereiksi
abessiveriemumaistereitta
instructiveriemumaisterein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriemumaisterini
accusative, nominativeriemumaisterini
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterini
genitiveriemumaisterini
partitiveriemumaisteriani
inessiveriemumaisterissani
elativeriemumaisteristani
illativeriemumaisteriini
adessiveriemumaisterillani
ablativeriemumaisteriltani
allativeriemumaisterilleni
essiveriemumaisterinani
translativeriemumaisterikseni
abessiveriemumaisterittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriemumaisterini
accusative, nominativeriemumaisterini
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterini
genitiveriemumaisterieni, riemumaistereideni, riemumaistereitteni
partitiveriemumaistereitani, riemumaisterejani
inessiveriemumaistereissani
elativeriemumaistereistani
illativeriemumaistereihini
adessiveriemumaistereillani
ablativeriemumaistereiltani
allativeriemumaistereilleni
essiveriemumaistereinani
translativeriemumaistereikseni
abessiveriemumaistereittani
comitativeriemumaistereineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriemumaisterisi
accusative, nominativeriemumaisterisi
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterisi
genitiveriemumaisterisi
partitiveriemumaisteriasi
inessiveriemumaisterissasi
elativeriemumaisteristasi
illativeriemumaisteriisi
adessiveriemumaisterillasi
ablativeriemumaisteriltasi
allativeriemumaisterillesi
essiveriemumaisterinasi
translativeriemumaisteriksesi
abessiveriemumaisterittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriemumaisterisi
accusative, nominativeriemumaisterisi
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterisi
genitiveriemumaisteriesi, riemumaistereidesi, riemumaistereittesi
partitiveriemumaistereitasi, riemumaisterejasi
inessiveriemumaistereissasi
elativeriemumaistereistasi
illativeriemumaistereihisi
adessiveriemumaistereillasi
ablativeriemumaistereiltasi
allativeriemumaistereillesi
essiveriemumaistereinasi
translativeriemumaistereiksesi
abessiveriemumaistereittasi
comitativeriemumaistereinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriemumaisterimme
accusative, nominativeriemumaisterimme
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterimme
genitiveriemumaisterimme
partitiveriemumaisteriamme
inessiveriemumaisterissamme
elativeriemumaisteristamme
illativeriemumaisteriimme
adessiveriemumaisterillamme
ablativeriemumaisteriltamme
allativeriemumaisterillemme
essiveriemumaisterinamme
translativeriemumaisteriksemme
abessiveriemumaisterittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriemumaisterimme
accusative, nominativeriemumaisterimme
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterimme
genitiveriemumaisteriemme, riemumaistereidemme, riemumaistereittemme
partitiveriemumaistereitamme, riemumaisterejamme
inessiveriemumaistereissamme
elativeriemumaistereistamme
illativeriemumaistereihimme
adessiveriemumaistereillamme
ablativeriemumaistereiltamme
allativeriemumaistereillemme
essiveriemumaistereinamme
translativeriemumaistereiksemme
abessiveriemumaistereittamme
comitativeriemumaistereinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriemumaisterinne
accusative, nominativeriemumaisterinne
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterinne
genitiveriemumaisterinne
partitiveriemumaisterianne
inessiveriemumaisterissanne
elativeriemumaisteristanne
illativeriemumaisteriinne
adessiveriemumaisterillanne
ablativeriemumaisteriltanne
allativeriemumaisterillenne
essiveriemumaisterinanne
translativeriemumaisteriksenne
abessiveriemumaisterittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriemumaisterinne
accusative, nominativeriemumaisterinne
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterinne
genitiveriemumaisterienne, riemumaistereidenne, riemumaistereittenne
partitiveriemumaistereitanne, riemumaisterejanne
inessiveriemumaistereissanne
elativeriemumaistereistanne
illativeriemumaistereihinne
adessiveriemumaistereillanne
ablativeriemumaistereiltanne
allativeriemumaistereillenne
essiveriemumaistereinanne
translativeriemumaistereiksenne
abessiveriemumaistereittanne
comitativeriemumaistereinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeriemumaisterinsa
accusative, nominativeriemumaisterinsa
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterinsa
genitiveriemumaisterinsa
partitiveriemumaisteriaan, riemumaisteriansa
inessiveriemumaisterissaan, riemumaisterissansa
elativeriemumaisteristaan, riemumaisteristansa
illativeriemumaisteriinsa
adessiveriemumaisterillaan, riemumaisterillansa
ablativeriemumaisteriltaan, riemumaisteriltansa
allativeriemumaisterilleen, riemumaisterillensa
essiveriemumaisterinaan, riemumaisterinansa
translativeriemumaisterikseen, riemumaisteriksensa
abessiveriemumaisterittaan, riemumaisterittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeriemumaisterinsa
accusative, nominativeriemumaisterinsa
accusative, genitiveriemumaisterinsa
genitiveriemumaisteriensa, riemumaistereidensa, riemumaistereittensa
partitiveriemumaistereitaan, riemumaisterejaan, riemumaistereitansa, riemumaisterejansa
inessiveriemumaistereissaan, riemumaistereissansa
elativeriemumaistereistaan, riemumaistereistansa
illativeriemumaistereihinsa
adessiveriemumaistereillaan, riemumaistereillansa
ablativeriemumaistereiltaan, riemumaistereiltansa
allativeriemumaistereilleen, riemumaistereillensa
essiveriemumaistereinaan, riemumaistereinansa
translativeriemumaistereikseen, riemumaistereiksensa
abessiveriemumaistereittaan, riemumaistereittansa
comitativeriemumaistereineen, riemumaistereinensa