Declension of the Finnish noun 'resitaali'

resitaali  -   recital
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresitaali
accusative, nominativeresitaali
accusative, genitiveresitaalin
genitiveresitaalin
partitiveresitaalia
inessiveresitaalissa
elativeresitaalista
illativeresitaaliin
adessiveresitaalilla
ablativeresitaalilta
allativeresitaalille
essiveresitaalina
translativeresitaaliksi
abessiveresitaalitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresitaalit
accusative, nominativeresitaalit
accusative, genitiveresitaalit
genitiveresitaalien
partitiveresitaaleja
inessiveresitaaleissa
elativeresitaaleista
illativeresitaaleihin
adessiveresitaaleilla
ablativeresitaaleilta
allativeresitaaleille
essiveresitaaleina
translativeresitaaleiksi
abessiveresitaaleitta
instructiveresitaalein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresitaalini
accusative, nominativeresitaalini
accusative, genitiveresitaalini
genitiveresitaalini
partitiveresitaaliani
inessiveresitaalissani
elativeresitaalistani
illativeresitaaliini
adessiveresitaalillani
ablativeresitaaliltani
allativeresitaalilleni
essiveresitaalinani
translativeresitaalikseni
abessiveresitaalittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresitaalini
accusative, nominativeresitaalini
accusative, genitiveresitaalini
genitiveresitaalieni
partitiveresitaalejani
inessiveresitaaleissani
elativeresitaaleistani
illativeresitaaleihini
adessiveresitaaleillani
ablativeresitaaleiltani
allativeresitaaleilleni
essiveresitaaleinani
translativeresitaaleikseni
abessiveresitaaleittani
comitativeresitaaleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresitaalisi
accusative, nominativeresitaalisi
accusative, genitiveresitaalisi
genitiveresitaalisi
partitiveresitaaliasi
inessiveresitaalissasi
elativeresitaalistasi
illativeresitaaliisi
adessiveresitaalillasi
ablativeresitaaliltasi
allativeresitaalillesi
essiveresitaalinasi
translativeresitaaliksesi
abessiveresitaalittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresitaalisi
accusative, nominativeresitaalisi
accusative, genitiveresitaalisi
genitiveresitaaliesi
partitiveresitaalejasi
inessiveresitaaleissasi
elativeresitaaleistasi
illativeresitaaleihisi
adessiveresitaaleillasi
ablativeresitaaleiltasi
allativeresitaaleillesi
essiveresitaaleinasi
translativeresitaaleiksesi
abessiveresitaaleittasi
comitativeresitaaleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresitaalimme
accusative, nominativeresitaalimme
accusative, genitiveresitaalimme
genitiveresitaalimme
partitiveresitaaliamme
inessiveresitaalissamme
elativeresitaalistamme
illativeresitaaliimme
adessiveresitaalillamme
ablativeresitaaliltamme
allativeresitaalillemme
essiveresitaalinamme
translativeresitaaliksemme
abessiveresitaalittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresitaalimme
accusative, nominativeresitaalimme
accusative, genitiveresitaalimme
genitiveresitaaliemme
partitiveresitaalejamme
inessiveresitaaleissamme
elativeresitaaleistamme
illativeresitaaleihimme
adessiveresitaaleillamme
ablativeresitaaleiltamme
allativeresitaaleillemme
essiveresitaaleinamme
translativeresitaaleiksemme
abessiveresitaaleittamme
comitativeresitaaleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresitaalinne
accusative, nominativeresitaalinne
accusative, genitiveresitaalinne
genitiveresitaalinne
partitiveresitaalianne
inessiveresitaalissanne
elativeresitaalistanne
illativeresitaaliinne
adessiveresitaalillanne
ablativeresitaaliltanne
allativeresitaalillenne
essiveresitaalinanne
translativeresitaaliksenne
abessiveresitaalittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresitaalinne
accusative, nominativeresitaalinne
accusative, genitiveresitaalinne
genitiveresitaalienne
partitiveresitaalejanne
inessiveresitaaleissanne
elativeresitaaleistanne
illativeresitaaleihinne
adessiveresitaaleillanne
ablativeresitaaleiltanne
allativeresitaaleillenne
essiveresitaaleinanne
translativeresitaaleiksenne
abessiveresitaaleittanne
comitativeresitaaleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresitaalinsa
accusative, nominativeresitaalinsa
accusative, genitiveresitaalinsa
genitiveresitaalinsa
partitiveresitaaliaan, resitaaliansa
inessiveresitaalissaan, resitaalissansa
elativeresitaalistaan, resitaalistansa
illativeresitaaliinsa
adessiveresitaalillaan, resitaalillansa
ablativeresitaaliltaan, resitaaliltansa
allativeresitaalilleen, resitaalillensa
essiveresitaalinaan, resitaalinansa
translativeresitaalikseen, resitaaliksensa
abessiveresitaalittaan, resitaalittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresitaalinsa
accusative, nominativeresitaalinsa
accusative, genitiveresitaalinsa
genitiveresitaaliensa
partitiveresitaalejaan, resitaalejansa
inessiveresitaaleissaan, resitaaleissansa
elativeresitaaleistaan, resitaaleistansa
illativeresitaaleihinsa
adessiveresitaaleillaan, resitaaleillansa
ablativeresitaaleiltaan, resitaaleiltansa
allativeresitaaleilleen, resitaaleillensa
essiveresitaaleinaan, resitaaleinansa
translativeresitaaleikseen, resitaaleiksensa
abessiveresitaaleittaan, resitaaleittansa
comitativeresitaaleineen, resitaaleinensa