Declension of the Finnish noun 'resitaali'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | resitaali |
accusative, nominative | resitaali |
accusative, genitive | resitaalin |
genitive | resitaalin |
partitive | resitaalia |
inessive | resitaalissa |
elative | resitaalista |
illative | resitaaliin |
adessive | resitaalilla |
ablative | resitaalilta |
allative | resitaalille |
essive | resitaalina |
translative | resitaaliksi |
abessive | resitaalitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | resitaalit |
accusative, nominative | resitaalit |
accusative, genitive | resitaalit |
genitive | resitaalien |
partitive | resitaaleja |
inessive | resitaaleissa |
elative | resitaaleista |
illative | resitaaleihin |
adessive | resitaaleilla |
ablative | resitaaleilta |
allative | resitaaleille |
essive | resitaaleina |
translative | resitaaleiksi |
abessive | resitaaleitta |
instructive | resitaalein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | resitaalini |
accusative, nominative | resitaalini |
accusative, genitive | resitaalini |
genitive | resitaalini |
partitive | resitaaliani |
inessive | resitaalissani |
elative | resitaalistani |
illative | resitaaliini |
adessive | resitaalillani |
ablative | resitaaliltani |
allative | resitaalilleni |
essive | resitaalinani |
translative | resitaalikseni |
abessive | resitaalittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | resitaalini |
accusative, nominative | resitaalini |
accusative, genitive | resitaalini |
genitive | resitaalieni |
partitive | resitaalejani |
inessive | resitaaleissani |
elative | resitaaleistani |
illative | resitaaleihini |
adessive | resitaaleillani |
ablative | resitaaleiltani |
allative | resitaaleilleni |
essive | resitaaleinani |
translative | resitaaleikseni |
abessive | resitaaleittani |
comitative | resitaaleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | resitaalisi |
accusative, nominative | resitaalisi |
accusative, genitive | resitaalisi |
genitive | resitaalisi |
partitive | resitaaliasi |
inessive | resitaalissasi |
elative | resitaalistasi |
illative | resitaaliisi |
adessive | resitaalillasi |
ablative | resitaaliltasi |
allative | resitaalillesi |
essive | resitaalinasi |
translative | resitaaliksesi |
abessive | resitaalittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | resitaalisi |
accusative, nominative | resitaalisi |
accusative, genitive | resitaalisi |
genitive | resitaaliesi |
partitive | resitaalejasi |
inessive | resitaaleissasi |
elative | resitaaleistasi |
illative | resitaaleihisi |
adessive | resitaaleillasi |
ablative | resitaaleiltasi |
allative | resitaaleillesi |
essive | resitaaleinasi |
translative | resitaaleiksesi |
abessive | resitaaleittasi |
comitative | resitaaleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | resitaalimme |
accusative, nominative | resitaalimme |
accusative, genitive | resitaalimme |
genitive | resitaalimme |
partitive | resitaaliamme |
inessive | resitaalissamme |
elative | resitaalistamme |
illative | resitaaliimme |
adessive | resitaalillamme |
ablative | resitaaliltamme |
allative | resitaalillemme |
essive | resitaalinamme |
translative | resitaaliksemme |
abessive | resitaalittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | resitaalimme |
accusative, nominative | resitaalimme |
accusative, genitive | resitaalimme |
genitive | resitaaliemme |
partitive | resitaalejamme |
inessive | resitaaleissamme |
elative | resitaaleistamme |
illative | resitaaleihimme |
adessive | resitaaleillamme |
ablative | resitaaleiltamme |
allative | resitaaleillemme |
essive | resitaaleinamme |
translative | resitaaleiksemme |
abessive | resitaaleittamme |
comitative | resitaaleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | resitaalinne |
accusative, nominative | resitaalinne |
accusative, genitive | resitaalinne |
genitive | resitaalinne |
partitive | resitaalianne |
inessive | resitaalissanne |
elative | resitaalistanne |
illative | resitaaliinne |
adessive | resitaalillanne |
ablative | resitaaliltanne |
allative | resitaalillenne |
essive | resitaalinanne |
translative | resitaaliksenne |
abessive | resitaalittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | resitaalinne |
accusative, nominative | resitaalinne |
accusative, genitive | resitaalinne |
genitive | resitaalienne |
partitive | resitaalejanne |
inessive | resitaaleissanne |
elative | resitaaleistanne |
illative | resitaaleihinne |
adessive | resitaaleillanne |
ablative | resitaaleiltanne |
allative | resitaaleillenne |
essive | resitaaleinanne |
translative | resitaaleiksenne |
abessive | resitaaleittanne |
comitative | resitaaleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | resitaalinsa |
accusative, nominative | resitaalinsa |
accusative, genitive | resitaalinsa |
genitive | resitaalinsa |
partitive | resitaaliaan, resitaaliansa |
inessive | resitaalissaan, resitaalissansa |
elative | resitaalistaan, resitaalistansa |
illative | resitaaliinsa |
adessive | resitaalillaan, resitaalillansa |
ablative | resitaaliltaan, resitaaliltansa |
allative | resitaalilleen, resitaalillensa |
essive | resitaalinaan, resitaalinansa |
translative | resitaalikseen, resitaaliksensa |
abessive | resitaalittaan, resitaalittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | resitaalinsa |
accusative, nominative | resitaalinsa |
accusative, genitive | resitaalinsa |
genitive | resitaaliensa |
partitive | resitaalejaan, resitaalejansa |
inessive | resitaaleissaan, resitaaleissansa |
elative | resitaaleistaan, resitaaleistansa |
illative | resitaaleihinsa |
adessive | resitaaleillaan, resitaaleillansa |
ablative | resitaaleiltaan, resitaaleiltansa |
allative | resitaaleilleen, resitaaleillensa |
essive | resitaaleinaan, resitaaleinansa |
translative | resitaaleikseen, resitaaleiksensa |
abessive | resitaaleittaan, resitaaleittansa |
comitative | resitaaleineen, resitaaleinensa |