Declension of the Finnish noun 'reseptio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reseptio |
accusative, nominative | reseptio |
accusative, genitive | reseption |
genitive | reseption |
partitive | reseptiota |
inessive | reseptiossa |
elative | reseptiosta |
illative | reseptioon |
adessive | reseptiolla |
ablative | reseptiolta |
allative | reseptiolle |
essive | reseptiona |
translative | reseptioksi |
abessive | reseptiotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reseptiot |
accusative, nominative | reseptiot |
accusative, genitive | reseptiot |
genitive | reseptioiden, reseptioitten |
partitive | reseptioita |
inessive | reseptioissa |
elative | reseptioista |
illative | reseptioihin |
adessive | reseptioilla |
ablative | reseptioilta |
allative | reseptioille |
essive | reseptioina |
translative | reseptioiksi |
abessive | reseptioitta |
instructive | reseptioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reseptioni |
accusative, nominative | reseptioni |
accusative, genitive | reseptioni |
genitive | reseptioni |
partitive | reseptiotani |
inessive | reseptiossani |
elative | reseptiostani |
illative | reseptiooni |
adessive | reseptiollani |
ablative | reseptioltani |
allative | reseptiolleni |
essive | reseptionani |
translative | reseptiokseni |
abessive | reseptiottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reseptioni |
accusative, nominative | reseptioni |
accusative, genitive | reseptioni |
genitive | reseptioideni, reseptioitteni |
partitive | reseptioitani |
inessive | reseptioissani |
elative | reseptioistani |
illative | reseptioihini |
adessive | reseptioillani |
ablative | reseptioiltani |
allative | reseptioilleni |
essive | reseptioinani |
translative | reseptioikseni |
abessive | reseptioittani |
comitative | reseptioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reseptiosi |
accusative, nominative | reseptiosi |
accusative, genitive | reseptiosi |
genitive | reseptiosi |
partitive | reseptiotasi |
inessive | reseptiossasi |
elative | reseptiostasi |
illative | reseptioosi |
adessive | reseptiollasi |
ablative | reseptioltasi |
allative | reseptiollesi |
essive | reseptionasi |
translative | reseptioksesi |
abessive | reseptiottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reseptiosi |
accusative, nominative | reseptiosi |
accusative, genitive | reseptiosi |
genitive | reseptioidesi, reseptioittesi |
partitive | reseptioitasi |
inessive | reseptioissasi |
elative | reseptioistasi |
illative | reseptioihisi |
adessive | reseptioillasi |
ablative | reseptioiltasi |
allative | reseptioillesi |
essive | reseptioinasi |
translative | reseptioiksesi |
abessive | reseptioittasi |
comitative | reseptioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reseptiomme |
accusative, nominative | reseptiomme |
accusative, genitive | reseptiomme |
genitive | reseptiomme |
partitive | reseptiotamme |
inessive | reseptiossamme |
elative | reseptiostamme |
illative | reseptioomme |
adessive | reseptiollamme |
ablative | reseptioltamme |
allative | reseptiollemme |
essive | reseptionamme |
translative | reseptioksemme |
abessive | reseptiottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reseptiomme |
accusative, nominative | reseptiomme |
accusative, genitive | reseptiomme |
genitive | reseptioidemme, reseptioittemme |
partitive | reseptioitamme |
inessive | reseptioissamme |
elative | reseptioistamme |
illative | reseptioihimme |
adessive | reseptioillamme |
ablative | reseptioiltamme |
allative | reseptioillemme |
essive | reseptioinamme |
translative | reseptioiksemme |
abessive | reseptioittamme |
comitative | reseptioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reseptionne |
accusative, nominative | reseptionne |
accusative, genitive | reseptionne |
genitive | reseptionne |
partitive | reseptiotanne |
inessive | reseptiossanne |
elative | reseptiostanne |
illative | reseptioonne |
adessive | reseptiollanne |
ablative | reseptioltanne |
allative | reseptiollenne |
essive | reseptionanne |
translative | reseptioksenne |
abessive | reseptiottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reseptionne |
accusative, nominative | reseptionne |
accusative, genitive | reseptionne |
genitive | reseptioidenne, reseptioittenne |
partitive | reseptioitanne |
inessive | reseptioissanne |
elative | reseptioistanne |
illative | reseptioihinne |
adessive | reseptioillanne |
ablative | reseptioiltanne |
allative | reseptioillenne |
essive | reseptioinanne |
translative | reseptioiksenne |
abessive | reseptioittanne |
comitative | reseptioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reseptionsa |
accusative, nominative | reseptionsa |
accusative, genitive | reseptionsa |
genitive | reseptionsa |
partitive | reseptiotaan, reseptiotansa |
inessive | reseptiossaan, reseptiossansa |
elative | reseptiostaan, reseptiostansa |
illative | reseptioonsa |
adessive | reseptiollaan, reseptiollansa |
ablative | reseptioltaan, reseptioltansa |
allative | reseptiolleen, reseptiollensa |
essive | reseptionaan, reseptionansa |
translative | reseptiokseen, reseptioksensa |
abessive | reseptiottaan, reseptiottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reseptionsa |
accusative, nominative | reseptionsa |
accusative, genitive | reseptionsa |
genitive | reseptioidensa, reseptioittensa |
partitive | reseptioitaan, reseptioitansa |
inessive | reseptioissaan, reseptioissansa |
elative | reseptioistaan, reseptioistansa |
illative | reseptioihinsa |
adessive | reseptioillaan, reseptioillansa |
ablative | reseptioiltaan, reseptioiltansa |
allative | reseptioilleen, reseptioillensa |
essive | reseptioinaan, reseptioinansa |
translative | reseptioikseen, reseptioiksensa |
abessive | reseptioittaan, reseptioittansa |
comitative | reseptioineen, reseptioinensa |