Declension of the Finnish noun 'reseptio'

reseptio  -   reception
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereseptio
accusative, nominativereseptio
accusative, genitivereseption
genitivereseption
partitivereseptiota
inessivereseptiossa
elativereseptiosta
illativereseptioon
adessivereseptiolla
ablativereseptiolta
allativereseptiolle
essivereseptiona
translativereseptioksi
abessivereseptiotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereseptiot
accusative, nominativereseptiot
accusative, genitivereseptiot
genitivereseptioiden, reseptioitten
partitivereseptioita
inessivereseptioissa
elativereseptioista
illativereseptioihin
adessivereseptioilla
ablativereseptioilta
allativereseptioille
essivereseptioina
translativereseptioiksi
abessivereseptioitta
instructivereseptioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereseptioni
accusative, nominativereseptioni
accusative, genitivereseptioni
genitivereseptioni
partitivereseptiotani
inessivereseptiossani
elativereseptiostani
illativereseptiooni
adessivereseptiollani
ablativereseptioltani
allativereseptiolleni
essivereseptionani
translativereseptiokseni
abessivereseptiottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereseptioni
accusative, nominativereseptioni
accusative, genitivereseptioni
genitivereseptioideni, reseptioitteni
partitivereseptioitani
inessivereseptioissani
elativereseptioistani
illativereseptioihini
adessivereseptioillani
ablativereseptioiltani
allativereseptioilleni
essivereseptioinani
translativereseptioikseni
abessivereseptioittani
comitativereseptioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereseptiosi
accusative, nominativereseptiosi
accusative, genitivereseptiosi
genitivereseptiosi
partitivereseptiotasi
inessivereseptiossasi
elativereseptiostasi
illativereseptioosi
adessivereseptiollasi
ablativereseptioltasi
allativereseptiollesi
essivereseptionasi
translativereseptioksesi
abessivereseptiottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereseptiosi
accusative, nominativereseptiosi
accusative, genitivereseptiosi
genitivereseptioidesi, reseptioittesi
partitivereseptioitasi
inessivereseptioissasi
elativereseptioistasi
illativereseptioihisi
adessivereseptioillasi
ablativereseptioiltasi
allativereseptioillesi
essivereseptioinasi
translativereseptioiksesi
abessivereseptioittasi
comitativereseptioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereseptiomme
accusative, nominativereseptiomme
accusative, genitivereseptiomme
genitivereseptiomme
partitivereseptiotamme
inessivereseptiossamme
elativereseptiostamme
illativereseptioomme
adessivereseptiollamme
ablativereseptioltamme
allativereseptiollemme
essivereseptionamme
translativereseptioksemme
abessivereseptiottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereseptiomme
accusative, nominativereseptiomme
accusative, genitivereseptiomme
genitivereseptioidemme, reseptioittemme
partitivereseptioitamme
inessivereseptioissamme
elativereseptioistamme
illativereseptioihimme
adessivereseptioillamme
ablativereseptioiltamme
allativereseptioillemme
essivereseptioinamme
translativereseptioiksemme
abessivereseptioittamme
comitativereseptioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereseptionne
accusative, nominativereseptionne
accusative, genitivereseptionne
genitivereseptionne
partitivereseptiotanne
inessivereseptiossanne
elativereseptiostanne
illativereseptioonne
adessivereseptiollanne
ablativereseptioltanne
allativereseptiollenne
essivereseptionanne
translativereseptioksenne
abessivereseptiottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereseptionne
accusative, nominativereseptionne
accusative, genitivereseptionne
genitivereseptioidenne, reseptioittenne
partitivereseptioitanne
inessivereseptioissanne
elativereseptioistanne
illativereseptioihinne
adessivereseptioillanne
ablativereseptioiltanne
allativereseptioillenne
essivereseptioinanne
translativereseptioiksenne
abessivereseptioittanne
comitativereseptioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereseptionsa
accusative, nominativereseptionsa
accusative, genitivereseptionsa
genitivereseptionsa
partitivereseptiotaan, reseptiotansa
inessivereseptiossaan, reseptiossansa
elativereseptiostaan, reseptiostansa
illativereseptioonsa
adessivereseptiollaan, reseptiollansa
ablativereseptioltaan, reseptioltansa
allativereseptiolleen, reseptiollensa
essivereseptionaan, reseptionansa
translativereseptiokseen, reseptioksensa
abessivereseptiottaan, reseptiottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereseptionsa
accusative, nominativereseptionsa
accusative, genitivereseptionsa
genitivereseptioidensa, reseptioittensa
partitivereseptioitaan, reseptioitansa
inessivereseptioissaan, reseptioissansa
elativereseptioistaan, reseptioistansa
illativereseptioihinsa
adessivereseptioillaan, reseptioillansa
ablativereseptioiltaan, reseptioiltansa
allativereseptioilleen, reseptioillensa
essivereseptioinaan, reseptioinansa
translativereseptioikseen, reseptioiksensa
abessivereseptioittaan, reseptioittansa
comitativereseptioineen, reseptioinensa