Declension of the Finnish noun 'repäisykorkki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkki |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkki |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkin |
genitive | repäisykorkin |
partitive | repäisykorkkia |
inessive | repäisykorkissa |
elative | repäisykorkista |
illative | repäisykorkkiin |
adessive | repäisykorkilla |
ablative | repäisykorkilta |
allative | repäisykorkille |
essive | repäisykorkkina |
translative | repäisykorkiksi |
abessive | repäisykorkitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkit |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkit |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkit |
genitive | repäisykorkkien |
partitive | repäisykorkkeja |
inessive | repäisykorkeissa |
elative | repäisykorkeista |
illative | repäisykorkkeihin |
adessive | repäisykorkeilla |
ablative | repäisykorkeilta |
allative | repäisykorkeille |
essive | repäisykorkkeina |
translative | repäisykorkeiksi |
abessive | repäisykorkeitta |
instructive | repäisykorkein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkkini |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkkini |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkkini |
genitive | repäisykorkkini |
partitive | repäisykorkkiani |
inessive | repäisykorkissani |
elative | repäisykorkistani |
illative | repäisykorkkiini |
adessive | repäisykorkillani |
ablative | repäisykorkiltani |
allative | repäisykorkilleni |
essive | repäisykorkkinani |
translative | repäisykorkikseni |
abessive | repäisykorkittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkkini |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkkini |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkkini |
genitive | repäisykorkkieni |
partitive | repäisykorkkejani |
inessive | repäisykorkeissani |
elative | repäisykorkeistani |
illative | repäisykorkkeihini |
adessive | repäisykorkeillani |
ablative | repäisykorkeiltani |
allative | repäisykorkeilleni |
essive | repäisykorkkeinani |
translative | repäisykorkeikseni |
abessive | repäisykorkeittani |
comitative | repäisykorkkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkkisi |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkkisi |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkkisi |
genitive | repäisykorkkisi |
partitive | repäisykorkkiasi |
inessive | repäisykorkissasi |
elative | repäisykorkistasi |
illative | repäisykorkkiisi |
adessive | repäisykorkillasi |
ablative | repäisykorkiltasi |
allative | repäisykorkillesi |
essive | repäisykorkkinasi |
translative | repäisykorkiksesi |
abessive | repäisykorkittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkkisi |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkkisi |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkkisi |
genitive | repäisykorkkiesi |
partitive | repäisykorkkejasi |
inessive | repäisykorkeissasi |
elative | repäisykorkeistasi |
illative | repäisykorkkeihisi |
adessive | repäisykorkeillasi |
ablative | repäisykorkeiltasi |
allative | repäisykorkeillesi |
essive | repäisykorkkeinasi |
translative | repäisykorkeiksesi |
abessive | repäisykorkeittasi |
comitative | repäisykorkkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkkimme |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkkimme |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkkimme |
genitive | repäisykorkkimme |
partitive | repäisykorkkiamme |
inessive | repäisykorkissamme |
elative | repäisykorkistamme |
illative | repäisykorkkiimme |
adessive | repäisykorkillamme |
ablative | repäisykorkiltamme |
allative | repäisykorkillemme |
essive | repäisykorkkinamme |
translative | repäisykorkiksemme |
abessive | repäisykorkittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkkimme |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkkimme |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkkimme |
genitive | repäisykorkkiemme |
partitive | repäisykorkkejamme |
inessive | repäisykorkeissamme |
elative | repäisykorkeistamme |
illative | repäisykorkkeihimme |
adessive | repäisykorkeillamme |
ablative | repäisykorkeiltamme |
allative | repäisykorkeillemme |
essive | repäisykorkkeinamme |
translative | repäisykorkeiksemme |
abessive | repäisykorkeittamme |
comitative | repäisykorkkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkkinne |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkkinne |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkkinne |
genitive | repäisykorkkinne |
partitive | repäisykorkkianne |
inessive | repäisykorkissanne |
elative | repäisykorkistanne |
illative | repäisykorkkiinne |
adessive | repäisykorkillanne |
ablative | repäisykorkiltanne |
allative | repäisykorkillenne |
essive | repäisykorkkinanne |
translative | repäisykorkiksenne |
abessive | repäisykorkittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkkinne |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkkinne |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkkinne |
genitive | repäisykorkkienne |
partitive | repäisykorkkejanne |
inessive | repäisykorkeissanne |
elative | repäisykorkeistanne |
illative | repäisykorkkeihinne |
adessive | repäisykorkeillanne |
ablative | repäisykorkeiltanne |
allative | repäisykorkeillenne |
essive | repäisykorkkeinanne |
translative | repäisykorkeiksenne |
abessive | repäisykorkeittanne |
comitative | repäisykorkkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkkinsa |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkkinsa |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkkinsa |
genitive | repäisykorkkinsa |
partitive | repäisykorkkiaan, repäisykorkkiansa |
inessive | repäisykorkissaan, repäisykorkissansa |
elative | repäisykorkistaan, repäisykorkistansa |
illative | repäisykorkkiinsa |
adessive | repäisykorkillaan, repäisykorkillansa |
ablative | repäisykorkiltaan, repäisykorkiltansa |
allative | repäisykorkilleen, repäisykorkillensa |
essive | repäisykorkkinaan, repäisykorkkinansa |
translative | repäisykorkikseen, repäisykorkiksensa |
abessive | repäisykorkittaan, repäisykorkittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | repäisykorkkinsa |
accusative, nominative | repäisykorkkinsa |
accusative, genitive | repäisykorkkinsa |
genitive | repäisykorkkiensa |
partitive | repäisykorkkejaan, repäisykorkkejansa |
inessive | repäisykorkeissaan, repäisykorkeissansa |
elative | repäisykorkeistaan, repäisykorkeistansa |
illative | repäisykorkkeihinsa |
adessive | repäisykorkeillaan, repäisykorkeillansa |
ablative | repäisykorkeiltaan, repäisykorkeiltansa |
allative | repäisykorkeilleen, repäisykorkeillensa |
essive | repäisykorkkeinaan, repäisykorkkeinansa |
translative | repäisykorkeikseen, repäisykorkeiksensa |
abessive | repäisykorkeittaan, repäisykorkeittansa |
comitative | repäisykorkkeineen, repäisykorkkeinensa |