Declension of the Finnish noun 'repäisykorkki'

repäisykorkki  -   pull-off cap
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerepäisykorkki
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkki
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkin
genitiverepäisykorkin
partitiverepäisykorkkia
inessiverepäisykorkissa
elativerepäisykorkista
illativerepäisykorkkiin
adessiverepäisykorkilla
ablativerepäisykorkilta
allativerepäisykorkille
essiverepäisykorkkina
translativerepäisykorkiksi
abessiverepäisykorkitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerepäisykorkit
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkit
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkit
genitiverepäisykorkkien
partitiverepäisykorkkeja
inessiverepäisykorkeissa
elativerepäisykorkeista
illativerepäisykorkkeihin
adessiverepäisykorkeilla
ablativerepäisykorkeilta
allativerepäisykorkeille
essiverepäisykorkkeina
translativerepäisykorkeiksi
abessiverepäisykorkeitta
instructiverepäisykorkein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerepäisykorkkini
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkkini
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkkini
genitiverepäisykorkkini
partitiverepäisykorkkiani
inessiverepäisykorkissani
elativerepäisykorkistani
illativerepäisykorkkiini
adessiverepäisykorkillani
ablativerepäisykorkiltani
allativerepäisykorkilleni
essiverepäisykorkkinani
translativerepäisykorkikseni
abessiverepäisykorkittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerepäisykorkkini
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkkini
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkkini
genitiverepäisykorkkieni
partitiverepäisykorkkejani
inessiverepäisykorkeissani
elativerepäisykorkeistani
illativerepäisykorkkeihini
adessiverepäisykorkeillani
ablativerepäisykorkeiltani
allativerepäisykorkeilleni
essiverepäisykorkkeinani
translativerepäisykorkeikseni
abessiverepäisykorkeittani
comitativerepäisykorkkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerepäisykorkkisi
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkkisi
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkkisi
genitiverepäisykorkkisi
partitiverepäisykorkkiasi
inessiverepäisykorkissasi
elativerepäisykorkistasi
illativerepäisykorkkiisi
adessiverepäisykorkillasi
ablativerepäisykorkiltasi
allativerepäisykorkillesi
essiverepäisykorkkinasi
translativerepäisykorkiksesi
abessiverepäisykorkittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerepäisykorkkisi
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkkisi
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkkisi
genitiverepäisykorkkiesi
partitiverepäisykorkkejasi
inessiverepäisykorkeissasi
elativerepäisykorkeistasi
illativerepäisykorkkeihisi
adessiverepäisykorkeillasi
ablativerepäisykorkeiltasi
allativerepäisykorkeillesi
essiverepäisykorkkeinasi
translativerepäisykorkeiksesi
abessiverepäisykorkeittasi
comitativerepäisykorkkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerepäisykorkkimme
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkkimme
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkkimme
genitiverepäisykorkkimme
partitiverepäisykorkkiamme
inessiverepäisykorkissamme
elativerepäisykorkistamme
illativerepäisykorkkiimme
adessiverepäisykorkillamme
ablativerepäisykorkiltamme
allativerepäisykorkillemme
essiverepäisykorkkinamme
translativerepäisykorkiksemme
abessiverepäisykorkittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerepäisykorkkimme
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkkimme
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkkimme
genitiverepäisykorkkiemme
partitiverepäisykorkkejamme
inessiverepäisykorkeissamme
elativerepäisykorkeistamme
illativerepäisykorkkeihimme
adessiverepäisykorkeillamme
ablativerepäisykorkeiltamme
allativerepäisykorkeillemme
essiverepäisykorkkeinamme
translativerepäisykorkeiksemme
abessiverepäisykorkeittamme
comitativerepäisykorkkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerepäisykorkkinne
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkkinne
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkkinne
genitiverepäisykorkkinne
partitiverepäisykorkkianne
inessiverepäisykorkissanne
elativerepäisykorkistanne
illativerepäisykorkkiinne
adessiverepäisykorkillanne
ablativerepäisykorkiltanne
allativerepäisykorkillenne
essiverepäisykorkkinanne
translativerepäisykorkiksenne
abessiverepäisykorkittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerepäisykorkkinne
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkkinne
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkkinne
genitiverepäisykorkkienne
partitiverepäisykorkkejanne
inessiverepäisykorkeissanne
elativerepäisykorkeistanne
illativerepäisykorkkeihinne
adessiverepäisykorkeillanne
ablativerepäisykorkeiltanne
allativerepäisykorkeillenne
essiverepäisykorkkeinanne
translativerepäisykorkeiksenne
abessiverepäisykorkeittanne
comitativerepäisykorkkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerepäisykorkkinsa
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkkinsa
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkkinsa
genitiverepäisykorkkinsa
partitiverepäisykorkkiaan, repäisykorkkiansa
inessiverepäisykorkissaan, repäisykorkissansa
elativerepäisykorkistaan, repäisykorkistansa
illativerepäisykorkkiinsa
adessiverepäisykorkillaan, repäisykorkillansa
ablativerepäisykorkiltaan, repäisykorkiltansa
allativerepäisykorkilleen, repäisykorkillensa
essiverepäisykorkkinaan, repäisykorkkinansa
translativerepäisykorkikseen, repäisykorkiksensa
abessiverepäisykorkittaan, repäisykorkittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerepäisykorkkinsa
accusative, nominativerepäisykorkkinsa
accusative, genitiverepäisykorkkinsa
genitiverepäisykorkkiensa
partitiverepäisykorkkejaan, repäisykorkkejansa
inessiverepäisykorkeissaan, repäisykorkeissansa
elativerepäisykorkeistaan, repäisykorkeistansa
illativerepäisykorkkeihinsa
adessiverepäisykorkeillaan, repäisykorkeillansa
ablativerepäisykorkeiltaan, repäisykorkeiltansa
allativerepäisykorkeilleen, repäisykorkeillensa
essiverepäisykorkkeinaan, repäisykorkkeinansa
translativerepäisykorkeikseen, repäisykorkeiksensa
abessiverepäisykorkeittaan, repäisykorkeittansa
comitativerepäisykorkkeineen, repäisykorkkeinensa