Declension of the Finnish noun 'rekisteri'

rekisteri  -   register (formal recording)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerekisteri
accusative, nominativerekisteri
accusative, genitiverekisterin
genitiverekisterin
partitiverekisteriä
inessiverekisterissä
elativerekisteristä
illativerekisteriin
adessiverekisterillä
ablativerekisteriltä
allativerekisterille
essiverekisterinä
translativerekisteriksi
abessiverekisterittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerekisterit
accusative, nominativerekisterit
accusative, genitiverekisterit
genitiverekisterien, rekistereiden, rekistereitten
partitiverekistereitä, rekisterejä
inessiverekistereissä
elativerekistereistä
illativerekistereihin
adessiverekistereillä
ablativerekistereiltä
allativerekistereille
essiverekistereinä
translativerekistereiksi
abessiverekistereittä
instructiverekisterein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerekisterini
accusative, nominativerekisterini
accusative, genitiverekisterini
genitiverekisterini
partitiverekisteriäni
inessiverekisterissäni
elativerekisteristäni
illativerekisteriini
adessiverekisterilläni
ablativerekisteriltäni
allativerekisterilleni
essiverekisterinäni
translativerekisterikseni
abessiverekisterittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerekisterini
accusative, nominativerekisterini
accusative, genitiverekisterini
genitiverekisterieni, rekistereideni, rekistereitteni
partitiverekistereitäni, rekisterejäni
inessiverekistereissäni
elativerekistereistäni
illativerekistereihini
adessiverekistereilläni
ablativerekistereiltäni
allativerekistereilleni
essiverekistereinäni
translativerekistereikseni
abessiverekistereittäni
comitativerekistereineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerekisterisi
accusative, nominativerekisterisi
accusative, genitiverekisterisi
genitiverekisterisi
partitiverekisteriäsi
inessiverekisterissäsi
elativerekisteristäsi
illativerekisteriisi
adessiverekisterilläsi
ablativerekisteriltäsi
allativerekisterillesi
essiverekisterinäsi
translativerekisteriksesi
abessiverekisterittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerekisterisi
accusative, nominativerekisterisi
accusative, genitiverekisterisi
genitiverekisteriesi, rekistereidesi, rekistereittesi
partitiverekistereitäsi, rekisterejäsi
inessiverekistereissäsi
elativerekistereistäsi
illativerekistereihisi
adessiverekistereilläsi
ablativerekistereiltäsi
allativerekistereillesi
essiverekistereinäsi
translativerekistereiksesi
abessiverekistereittäsi
comitativerekistereinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerekisterimme
accusative, nominativerekisterimme
accusative, genitiverekisterimme
genitiverekisterimme
partitiverekisteriämme
inessiverekisterissämme
elativerekisteristämme
illativerekisteriimme
adessiverekisterillämme
ablativerekisteriltämme
allativerekisterillemme
essiverekisterinämme
translativerekisteriksemme
abessiverekisterittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerekisterimme
accusative, nominativerekisterimme
accusative, genitiverekisterimme
genitiverekisteriemme, rekistereidemme, rekistereittemme
partitiverekistereitämme, rekisterejämme
inessiverekistereissämme
elativerekistereistämme
illativerekistereihimme
adessiverekistereillämme
ablativerekistereiltämme
allativerekistereillemme
essiverekistereinämme
translativerekistereiksemme
abessiverekistereittämme
comitativerekistereinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerekisterinne
accusative, nominativerekisterinne
accusative, genitiverekisterinne
genitiverekisterinne
partitiverekisteriänne
inessiverekisterissänne
elativerekisteristänne
illativerekisteriinne
adessiverekisterillänne
ablativerekisteriltänne
allativerekisterillenne
essiverekisterinänne
translativerekisteriksenne
abessiverekisterittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerekisterinne
accusative, nominativerekisterinne
accusative, genitiverekisterinne
genitiverekisterienne, rekistereidenne, rekistereittenne
partitiverekistereitänne, rekisterejänne
inessiverekistereissänne
elativerekistereistänne
illativerekistereihinne
adessiverekistereillänne
ablativerekistereiltänne
allativerekistereillenne
essiverekistereinänne
translativerekistereiksenne
abessiverekistereittänne
comitativerekistereinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerekisterinsä
accusative, nominativerekisterinsä
accusative, genitiverekisterinsä
genitiverekisterinsä
partitiverekisteriään, rekisteriänsä
inessiverekisterissään, rekisterissänsä
elativerekisteristään, rekisteristänsä
illativerekisteriinsä
adessiverekisterillään, rekisterillänsä
ablativerekisteriltään, rekisteriltänsä
allativerekisterilleen, rekisterillensä
essiverekisterinään, rekisterinänsä
translativerekisterikseen, rekisteriksensä
abessiverekisterittään, rekisterittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerekisterinsä
accusative, nominativerekisterinsä
accusative, genitiverekisterinsä
genitiverekisteriensä, rekistereidensä, rekistereittensä
partitiverekistereitään, rekisterejään, rekistereitänsä, rekisterejänsä
inessiverekistereissään, rekistereissänsä
elativerekistereistään, rekistereistänsä
illativerekistereihinsä
adessiverekistereillään, rekistereillänsä
ablativerekistereiltään, rekistereiltänsä
allativerekistereilleen, rekistereillensä
essiverekistereinään, rekistereinänsä
translativerekistereikseen, rekistereiksensä
abessiverekistereittään, rekistereittänsä
comitativerekistereineen, rekistereinensä