Declension of the Finnish noun 'rekisteri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rekisteri |
accusative, nominative | rekisteri |
accusative, genitive | rekisterin |
genitive | rekisterin |
partitive | rekisteriä |
inessive | rekisterissä |
elative | rekisteristä |
illative | rekisteriin |
adessive | rekisterillä |
ablative | rekisteriltä |
allative | rekisterille |
essive | rekisterinä |
translative | rekisteriksi |
abessive | rekisterittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rekisterit |
accusative, nominative | rekisterit |
accusative, genitive | rekisterit |
genitive | rekisterien, rekistereiden, rekistereitten |
partitive | rekistereitä, rekisterejä |
inessive | rekistereissä |
elative | rekistereistä |
illative | rekistereihin |
adessive | rekistereillä |
ablative | rekistereiltä |
allative | rekistereille |
essive | rekistereinä |
translative | rekistereiksi |
abessive | rekistereittä |
instructive | rekisterein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rekisterini |
accusative, nominative | rekisterini |
accusative, genitive | rekisterini |
genitive | rekisterini |
partitive | rekisteriäni |
inessive | rekisterissäni |
elative | rekisteristäni |
illative | rekisteriini |
adessive | rekisterilläni |
ablative | rekisteriltäni |
allative | rekisterilleni |
essive | rekisterinäni |
translative | rekisterikseni |
abessive | rekisterittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rekisterini |
accusative, nominative | rekisterini |
accusative, genitive | rekisterini |
genitive | rekisterieni, rekistereideni, rekistereitteni |
partitive | rekistereitäni, rekisterejäni |
inessive | rekistereissäni |
elative | rekistereistäni |
illative | rekistereihini |
adessive | rekistereilläni |
ablative | rekistereiltäni |
allative | rekistereilleni |
essive | rekistereinäni |
translative | rekistereikseni |
abessive | rekistereittäni |
comitative | rekistereineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rekisterisi |
accusative, nominative | rekisterisi |
accusative, genitive | rekisterisi |
genitive | rekisterisi |
partitive | rekisteriäsi |
inessive | rekisterissäsi |
elative | rekisteristäsi |
illative | rekisteriisi |
adessive | rekisterilläsi |
ablative | rekisteriltäsi |
allative | rekisterillesi |
essive | rekisterinäsi |
translative | rekisteriksesi |
abessive | rekisterittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rekisterisi |
accusative, nominative | rekisterisi |
accusative, genitive | rekisterisi |
genitive | rekisteriesi, rekistereidesi, rekistereittesi |
partitive | rekistereitäsi, rekisterejäsi |
inessive | rekistereissäsi |
elative | rekistereistäsi |
illative | rekistereihisi |
adessive | rekistereilläsi |
ablative | rekistereiltäsi |
allative | rekistereillesi |
essive | rekistereinäsi |
translative | rekistereiksesi |
abessive | rekistereittäsi |
comitative | rekistereinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rekisterimme |
accusative, nominative | rekisterimme |
accusative, genitive | rekisterimme |
genitive | rekisterimme |
partitive | rekisteriämme |
inessive | rekisterissämme |
elative | rekisteristämme |
illative | rekisteriimme |
adessive | rekisterillämme |
ablative | rekisteriltämme |
allative | rekisterillemme |
essive | rekisterinämme |
translative | rekisteriksemme |
abessive | rekisterittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rekisterimme |
accusative, nominative | rekisterimme |
accusative, genitive | rekisterimme |
genitive | rekisteriemme, rekistereidemme, rekistereittemme |
partitive | rekistereitämme, rekisterejämme |
inessive | rekistereissämme |
elative | rekistereistämme |
illative | rekistereihimme |
adessive | rekistereillämme |
ablative | rekistereiltämme |
allative | rekistereillemme |
essive | rekistereinämme |
translative | rekistereiksemme |
abessive | rekistereittämme |
comitative | rekistereinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rekisterinne |
accusative, nominative | rekisterinne |
accusative, genitive | rekisterinne |
genitive | rekisterinne |
partitive | rekisteriänne |
inessive | rekisterissänne |
elative | rekisteristänne |
illative | rekisteriinne |
adessive | rekisterillänne |
ablative | rekisteriltänne |
allative | rekisterillenne |
essive | rekisterinänne |
translative | rekisteriksenne |
abessive | rekisterittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rekisterinne |
accusative, nominative | rekisterinne |
accusative, genitive | rekisterinne |
genitive | rekisterienne, rekistereidenne, rekistereittenne |
partitive | rekistereitänne, rekisterejänne |
inessive | rekistereissänne |
elative | rekistereistänne |
illative | rekistereihinne |
adessive | rekistereillänne |
ablative | rekistereiltänne |
allative | rekistereillenne |
essive | rekistereinänne |
translative | rekistereiksenne |
abessive | rekistereittänne |
comitative | rekistereinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rekisterinsä |
accusative, nominative | rekisterinsä |
accusative, genitive | rekisterinsä |
genitive | rekisterinsä |
partitive | rekisteriään, rekisteriänsä |
inessive | rekisterissään, rekisterissänsä |
elative | rekisteristään, rekisteristänsä |
illative | rekisteriinsä |
adessive | rekisterillään, rekisterillänsä |
ablative | rekisteriltään, rekisteriltänsä |
allative | rekisterilleen, rekisterillensä |
essive | rekisterinään, rekisterinänsä |
translative | rekisterikseen, rekisteriksensä |
abessive | rekisterittään, rekisterittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rekisterinsä |
accusative, nominative | rekisterinsä |
accusative, genitive | rekisterinsä |
genitive | rekisteriensä, rekistereidensä, rekistereittensä |
partitive | rekistereitään, rekisterejään, rekistereitänsä, rekisterejänsä |
inessive | rekistereissään, rekistereissänsä |
elative | rekistereistään, rekistereistänsä |
illative | rekistereihinsä |
adessive | rekistereillään, rekistereillänsä |
ablative | rekistereiltään, rekistereiltänsä |
allative | rekistereilleen, rekistereillensä |
essive | rekistereinään, rekistereinänsä |
translative | rekistereikseen, rekistereiksensä |
abessive | rekistereittään, rekistereittänsä |
comitative | rekistereineen, rekistereinensä |