Declension of the Finnish noun 'ravitsevuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuus |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuus |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuuden |
genitive | ravitsevuuden |
partitive | ravitsevuutta |
inessive | ravitsevuudessa |
elative | ravitsevuudesta |
illative | ravitsevuuteen |
adessive | ravitsevuudella |
ablative | ravitsevuudelta |
allative | ravitsevuudelle |
essive | ravitsevuutena |
translative | ravitsevuudeksi |
abessive | ravitsevuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuudet |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuudet |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuudet |
genitive | ravitsevuuksien |
partitive | ravitsevuuksia |
inessive | ravitsevuuksissa |
elative | ravitsevuuksista |
illative | ravitsevuuksiin |
adessive | ravitsevuuksilla |
ablative | ravitsevuuksilta |
allative | ravitsevuuksille |
essive | ravitsevuuksina |
translative | ravitsevuuksiksi |
abessive | ravitsevuuksitta |
instructive | ravitsevuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuuteni |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuuteni |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuuteni |
genitive | ravitsevuuteni |
partitive | ravitsevuuttani |
inessive | ravitsevuudessani |
elative | ravitsevuudestani |
illative | ravitsevuuteeni |
adessive | ravitsevuudellani |
ablative | ravitsevuudeltani |
allative | ravitsevuudelleni |
essive | ravitsevuutenani |
translative | ravitsevuudekseni |
abessive | ravitsevuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuuteni |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuuteni |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuuteni |
genitive | ravitsevuuksieni |
partitive | ravitsevuuksiani |
inessive | ravitsevuuksissani |
elative | ravitsevuuksistani |
illative | ravitsevuuksiini |
adessive | ravitsevuuksillani |
ablative | ravitsevuuksiltani |
allative | ravitsevuuksilleni |
essive | ravitsevuuksinani |
translative | ravitsevuuksikseni |
abessive | ravitsevuuksittani |
comitative | ravitsevuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuutesi |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuutesi |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuutesi |
genitive | ravitsevuutesi |
partitive | ravitsevuuttasi |
inessive | ravitsevuudessasi |
elative | ravitsevuudestasi |
illative | ravitsevuuteesi |
adessive | ravitsevuudellasi |
ablative | ravitsevuudeltasi |
allative | ravitsevuudellesi |
essive | ravitsevuutenasi |
translative | ravitsevuudeksesi |
abessive | ravitsevuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuutesi |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuutesi |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuutesi |
genitive | ravitsevuuksiesi |
partitive | ravitsevuuksiasi |
inessive | ravitsevuuksissasi |
elative | ravitsevuuksistasi |
illative | ravitsevuuksiisi |
adessive | ravitsevuuksillasi |
ablative | ravitsevuuksiltasi |
allative | ravitsevuuksillesi |
essive | ravitsevuuksinasi |
translative | ravitsevuuksiksesi |
abessive | ravitsevuuksittasi |
comitative | ravitsevuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuutemme |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuutemme |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuutemme |
genitive | ravitsevuutemme |
partitive | ravitsevuuttamme |
inessive | ravitsevuudessamme |
elative | ravitsevuudestamme |
illative | ravitsevuuteemme |
adessive | ravitsevuudellamme |
ablative | ravitsevuudeltamme |
allative | ravitsevuudellemme |
essive | ravitsevuutenamme |
translative | ravitsevuudeksemme |
abessive | ravitsevuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuutemme |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuutemme |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuutemme |
genitive | ravitsevuuksiemme |
partitive | ravitsevuuksiamme |
inessive | ravitsevuuksissamme |
elative | ravitsevuuksistamme |
illative | ravitsevuuksiimme |
adessive | ravitsevuuksillamme |
ablative | ravitsevuuksiltamme |
allative | ravitsevuuksillemme |
essive | ravitsevuuksinamme |
translative | ravitsevuuksiksemme |
abessive | ravitsevuuksittamme |
comitative | ravitsevuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuutenne |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuutenne |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuutenne |
genitive | ravitsevuutenne |
partitive | ravitsevuuttanne |
inessive | ravitsevuudessanne |
elative | ravitsevuudestanne |
illative | ravitsevuuteenne |
adessive | ravitsevuudellanne |
ablative | ravitsevuudeltanne |
allative | ravitsevuudellenne |
essive | ravitsevuutenanne |
translative | ravitsevuudeksenne |
abessive | ravitsevuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuutenne |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuutenne |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuutenne |
genitive | ravitsevuuksienne |
partitive | ravitsevuuksianne |
inessive | ravitsevuuksissanne |
elative | ravitsevuuksistanne |
illative | ravitsevuuksiinne |
adessive | ravitsevuuksillanne |
ablative | ravitsevuuksiltanne |
allative | ravitsevuuksillenne |
essive | ravitsevuuksinanne |
translative | ravitsevuuksiksenne |
abessive | ravitsevuuksittanne |
comitative | ravitsevuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuutensa |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuutensa |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuutensa |
genitive | ravitsevuutensa |
partitive | ravitsevuuttaan, ravitsevuuttansa |
inessive | ravitsevuudessaan, ravitsevuudessansa |
elative | ravitsevuudestaan, ravitsevuudestansa |
illative | ravitsevuuteensa |
adessive | ravitsevuudellaan, ravitsevuudellansa |
ablative | ravitsevuudeltaan, ravitsevuudeltansa |
allative | ravitsevuudelleen, ravitsevuudellensa |
essive | ravitsevuutenaan, ravitsevuutenansa |
translative | ravitsevuudekseen, ravitsevuudeksensa |
abessive | ravitsevuudettaan, ravitsevuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ravitsevuutensa |
accusative, nominative | ravitsevuutensa |
accusative, genitive | ravitsevuutensa |
genitive | ravitsevuuksiensa |
partitive | ravitsevuuksiaan, ravitsevuuksiansa |
inessive | ravitsevuuksissaan, ravitsevuuksissansa |
elative | ravitsevuuksistaan, ravitsevuuksistansa |
illative | ravitsevuuksiinsa |
adessive | ravitsevuuksillaan, ravitsevuuksillansa |
ablative | ravitsevuuksiltaan, ravitsevuuksiltansa |
allative | ravitsevuuksilleen, ravitsevuuksillensa |
essive | ravitsevuuksinaan, ravitsevuuksinansa |
translative | ravitsevuuksikseen, ravitsevuuksiksensa |
abessive | ravitsevuuksittaan, ravitsevuuksittansa |
comitative | ravitsevuuksineen, ravitsevuuksinensa |