Declension of the Finnish noun 'ravitsevuus'

ravitsevuus  -   nutritiousness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeravitsevuus
accusative, nominativeravitsevuus
accusative, genitiveravitsevuuden
genitiveravitsevuuden
partitiveravitsevuutta
inessiveravitsevuudessa
elativeravitsevuudesta
illativeravitsevuuteen
adessiveravitsevuudella
ablativeravitsevuudelta
allativeravitsevuudelle
essiveravitsevuutena
translativeravitsevuudeksi
abessiveravitsevuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeravitsevuudet
accusative, nominativeravitsevuudet
accusative, genitiveravitsevuudet
genitiveravitsevuuksien
partitiveravitsevuuksia
inessiveravitsevuuksissa
elativeravitsevuuksista
illativeravitsevuuksiin
adessiveravitsevuuksilla
ablativeravitsevuuksilta
allativeravitsevuuksille
essiveravitsevuuksina
translativeravitsevuuksiksi
abessiveravitsevuuksitta
instructiveravitsevuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeravitsevuuteni
accusative, nominativeravitsevuuteni
accusative, genitiveravitsevuuteni
genitiveravitsevuuteni
partitiveravitsevuuttani
inessiveravitsevuudessani
elativeravitsevuudestani
illativeravitsevuuteeni
adessiveravitsevuudellani
ablativeravitsevuudeltani
allativeravitsevuudelleni
essiveravitsevuutenani
translativeravitsevuudekseni
abessiveravitsevuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeravitsevuuteni
accusative, nominativeravitsevuuteni
accusative, genitiveravitsevuuteni
genitiveravitsevuuksieni
partitiveravitsevuuksiani
inessiveravitsevuuksissani
elativeravitsevuuksistani
illativeravitsevuuksiini
adessiveravitsevuuksillani
ablativeravitsevuuksiltani
allativeravitsevuuksilleni
essiveravitsevuuksinani
translativeravitsevuuksikseni
abessiveravitsevuuksittani
comitativeravitsevuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeravitsevuutesi
accusative, nominativeravitsevuutesi
accusative, genitiveravitsevuutesi
genitiveravitsevuutesi
partitiveravitsevuuttasi
inessiveravitsevuudessasi
elativeravitsevuudestasi
illativeravitsevuuteesi
adessiveravitsevuudellasi
ablativeravitsevuudeltasi
allativeravitsevuudellesi
essiveravitsevuutenasi
translativeravitsevuudeksesi
abessiveravitsevuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeravitsevuutesi
accusative, nominativeravitsevuutesi
accusative, genitiveravitsevuutesi
genitiveravitsevuuksiesi
partitiveravitsevuuksiasi
inessiveravitsevuuksissasi
elativeravitsevuuksistasi
illativeravitsevuuksiisi
adessiveravitsevuuksillasi
ablativeravitsevuuksiltasi
allativeravitsevuuksillesi
essiveravitsevuuksinasi
translativeravitsevuuksiksesi
abessiveravitsevuuksittasi
comitativeravitsevuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeravitsevuutemme
accusative, nominativeravitsevuutemme
accusative, genitiveravitsevuutemme
genitiveravitsevuutemme
partitiveravitsevuuttamme
inessiveravitsevuudessamme
elativeravitsevuudestamme
illativeravitsevuuteemme
adessiveravitsevuudellamme
ablativeravitsevuudeltamme
allativeravitsevuudellemme
essiveravitsevuutenamme
translativeravitsevuudeksemme
abessiveravitsevuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeravitsevuutemme
accusative, nominativeravitsevuutemme
accusative, genitiveravitsevuutemme
genitiveravitsevuuksiemme
partitiveravitsevuuksiamme
inessiveravitsevuuksissamme
elativeravitsevuuksistamme
illativeravitsevuuksiimme
adessiveravitsevuuksillamme
ablativeravitsevuuksiltamme
allativeravitsevuuksillemme
essiveravitsevuuksinamme
translativeravitsevuuksiksemme
abessiveravitsevuuksittamme
comitativeravitsevuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeravitsevuutenne
accusative, nominativeravitsevuutenne
accusative, genitiveravitsevuutenne
genitiveravitsevuutenne
partitiveravitsevuuttanne
inessiveravitsevuudessanne
elativeravitsevuudestanne
illativeravitsevuuteenne
adessiveravitsevuudellanne
ablativeravitsevuudeltanne
allativeravitsevuudellenne
essiveravitsevuutenanne
translativeravitsevuudeksenne
abessiveravitsevuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeravitsevuutenne
accusative, nominativeravitsevuutenne
accusative, genitiveravitsevuutenne
genitiveravitsevuuksienne
partitiveravitsevuuksianne
inessiveravitsevuuksissanne
elativeravitsevuuksistanne
illativeravitsevuuksiinne
adessiveravitsevuuksillanne
ablativeravitsevuuksiltanne
allativeravitsevuuksillenne
essiveravitsevuuksinanne
translativeravitsevuuksiksenne
abessiveravitsevuuksittanne
comitativeravitsevuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeravitsevuutensa
accusative, nominativeravitsevuutensa
accusative, genitiveravitsevuutensa
genitiveravitsevuutensa
partitiveravitsevuuttaan, ravitsevuuttansa
inessiveravitsevuudessaan, ravitsevuudessansa
elativeravitsevuudestaan, ravitsevuudestansa
illativeravitsevuuteensa
adessiveravitsevuudellaan, ravitsevuudellansa
ablativeravitsevuudeltaan, ravitsevuudeltansa
allativeravitsevuudelleen, ravitsevuudellensa
essiveravitsevuutenaan, ravitsevuutenansa
translativeravitsevuudekseen, ravitsevuudeksensa
abessiveravitsevuudettaan, ravitsevuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeravitsevuutensa
accusative, nominativeravitsevuutensa
accusative, genitiveravitsevuutensa
genitiveravitsevuuksiensa
partitiveravitsevuuksiaan, ravitsevuuksiansa
inessiveravitsevuuksissaan, ravitsevuuksissansa
elativeravitsevuuksistaan, ravitsevuuksistansa
illativeravitsevuuksiinsa
adessiveravitsevuuksillaan, ravitsevuuksillansa
ablativeravitsevuuksiltaan, ravitsevuuksiltansa
allativeravitsevuuksilleen, ravitsevuuksillensa
essiveravitsevuuksinaan, ravitsevuuksinansa
translativeravitsevuuksikseen, ravitsevuuksiksensa
abessiveravitsevuuksittaan, ravitsevuuksittansa
comitativeravitsevuuksineen, ravitsevuuksinensa