Declension of the Finnish noun 'rautu'

rautu  -   Arctic char, saibling, Salvelinus alpinus
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautu
accusative, nominativerautu
accusative, genitiveraudun
genitiveraudun
partitiverautua
inessiveraudussa
elativeraudusta
illativerautuun
adessiveraudulla
ablativeraudulta
allativeraudulle
essiverautuna
translativerauduksi
abessiveraudutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraudut
accusative, nominativeraudut
accusative, genitiveraudut
genitiverautujen
partitiverautuja
inessiverauduissa
elativerauduista
illativerautuihin
adessiverauduilla
ablativerauduilta
allativerauduille
essiverautuina
translativerauduiksi
abessiverauduitta
instructiverauduin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautuni
accusative, nominativerautuni
accusative, genitiverautuni
genitiverautuni
partitiverautuani
inessiveraudussani
elativeraudustani
illativerautuuni
adessiveraudullani
ablativeraudultani
allativeraudulleni
essiverautunani
translativeraudukseni
abessiverauduttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerautuni
accusative, nominativerautuni
accusative, genitiverautuni
genitiverautujeni
partitiverautujani
inessiverauduissani
elativerauduistani
illativerautuihini
adessiverauduillani
ablativerauduiltani
allativerauduilleni
essiverautuinani
translativerauduikseni
abessiverauduittani
comitativerautuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautusi
accusative, nominativerautusi
accusative, genitiverautusi
genitiverautusi
partitiverautuasi
inessiveraudussasi
elativeraudustasi
illativerautuusi
adessiveraudullasi
ablativeraudultasi
allativeraudullesi
essiverautunasi
translativerauduksesi
abessiverauduttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerautusi
accusative, nominativerautusi
accusative, genitiverautusi
genitiverautujesi
partitiverautujasi
inessiverauduissasi
elativerauduistasi
illativerautuihisi
adessiverauduillasi
ablativerauduiltasi
allativerauduillesi
essiverautuinasi
translativerauduiksesi
abessiverauduittasi
comitativerautuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautumme
accusative, nominativerautumme
accusative, genitiverautumme
genitiverautumme
partitiverautuamme
inessiveraudussamme
elativeraudustamme
illativerautuumme
adessiveraudullamme
ablativeraudultamme
allativeraudullemme
essiverautunamme
translativerauduksemme
abessiverauduttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerautumme
accusative, nominativerautumme
accusative, genitiverautumme
genitiverautujemme
partitiverautujamme
inessiverauduissamme
elativerauduistamme
illativerautuihimme
adessiverauduillamme
ablativerauduiltamme
allativerauduillemme
essiverautuinamme
translativerauduiksemme
abessiverauduittamme
comitativerautuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautunne
accusative, nominativerautunne
accusative, genitiverautunne
genitiverautunne
partitiverautuanne
inessiveraudussanne
elativeraudustanne
illativerautuunne
adessiveraudullanne
ablativeraudultanne
allativeraudullenne
essiverautunanne
translativerauduksenne
abessiverauduttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerautunne
accusative, nominativerautunne
accusative, genitiverautunne
genitiverautujenne
partitiverautujanne
inessiverauduissanne
elativerauduistanne
illativerautuihinne
adessiverauduillanne
ablativerauduiltanne
allativerauduillenne
essiverautuinanne
translativerauduiksenne
abessiverauduittanne
comitativerautuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautunsa
accusative, nominativerautunsa
accusative, genitiverautunsa
genitiverautunsa
partitiverautuaan, rautuansa
inessiveraudussaan, raudussansa
elativeraudustaan, raudustansa
illativerautuunsa
adessiveraudullaan, raudullansa
ablativeraudultaan, raudultansa
allativeraudulleen, raudullensa
essiverautunaan, rautunansa
translativeraudukseen, rauduksensa
abessiverauduttaan, rauduttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerautunsa
accusative, nominativerautunsa
accusative, genitiverautunsa
genitiverautujensa
partitiverautujaan, rautujansa
inessiverauduissaan, rauduissansa
elativerauduistaan, rauduistansa
illativerautuihinsa
adessiverauduillaan, rauduillansa
ablativerauduiltaan, rauduiltansa
allativerauduilleen, rauduillensa
essiverautuinaan, rautuinansa
translativerauduikseen, rauduiksensa
abessiverauduittaan, rauduittansa
comitativerautuineen, rautuinensa