Declension of the Finnish noun 'rautu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautu |
accusative, nominative | rautu |
accusative, genitive | raudun |
genitive | raudun |
partitive | rautua |
inessive | raudussa |
elative | raudusta |
illative | rautuun |
adessive | raudulla |
ablative | raudulta |
allative | raudulle |
essive | rautuna |
translative | rauduksi |
abessive | raudutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raudut |
accusative, nominative | raudut |
accusative, genitive | raudut |
genitive | rautujen |
partitive | rautuja |
inessive | rauduissa |
elative | rauduista |
illative | rautuihin |
adessive | rauduilla |
ablative | rauduilta |
allative | rauduille |
essive | rautuina |
translative | rauduiksi |
abessive | rauduitta |
instructive | rauduin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautuni |
accusative, nominative | rautuni |
accusative, genitive | rautuni |
genitive | rautuni |
partitive | rautuani |
inessive | raudussani |
elative | raudustani |
illative | rautuuni |
adessive | raudullani |
ablative | raudultani |
allative | raudulleni |
essive | rautunani |
translative | raudukseni |
abessive | rauduttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rautuni |
accusative, nominative | rautuni |
accusative, genitive | rautuni |
genitive | rautujeni |
partitive | rautujani |
inessive | rauduissani |
elative | rauduistani |
illative | rautuihini |
adessive | rauduillani |
ablative | rauduiltani |
allative | rauduilleni |
essive | rautuinani |
translative | rauduikseni |
abessive | rauduittani |
comitative | rautuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautusi |
accusative, nominative | rautusi |
accusative, genitive | rautusi |
genitive | rautusi |
partitive | rautuasi |
inessive | raudussasi |
elative | raudustasi |
illative | rautuusi |
adessive | raudullasi |
ablative | raudultasi |
allative | raudullesi |
essive | rautunasi |
translative | rauduksesi |
abessive | rauduttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rautusi |
accusative, nominative | rautusi |
accusative, genitive | rautusi |
genitive | rautujesi |
partitive | rautujasi |
inessive | rauduissasi |
elative | rauduistasi |
illative | rautuihisi |
adessive | rauduillasi |
ablative | rauduiltasi |
allative | rauduillesi |
essive | rautuinasi |
translative | rauduiksesi |
abessive | rauduittasi |
comitative | rautuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautumme |
accusative, nominative | rautumme |
accusative, genitive | rautumme |
genitive | rautumme |
partitive | rautuamme |
inessive | raudussamme |
elative | raudustamme |
illative | rautuumme |
adessive | raudullamme |
ablative | raudultamme |
allative | raudullemme |
essive | rautunamme |
translative | rauduksemme |
abessive | rauduttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rautumme |
accusative, nominative | rautumme |
accusative, genitive | rautumme |
genitive | rautujemme |
partitive | rautujamme |
inessive | rauduissamme |
elative | rauduistamme |
illative | rautuihimme |
adessive | rauduillamme |
ablative | rauduiltamme |
allative | rauduillemme |
essive | rautuinamme |
translative | rauduiksemme |
abessive | rauduittamme |
comitative | rautuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautunne |
accusative, nominative | rautunne |
accusative, genitive | rautunne |
genitive | rautunne |
partitive | rautuanne |
inessive | raudussanne |
elative | raudustanne |
illative | rautuunne |
adessive | raudullanne |
ablative | raudultanne |
allative | raudullenne |
essive | rautunanne |
translative | rauduksenne |
abessive | rauduttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rautunne |
accusative, nominative | rautunne |
accusative, genitive | rautunne |
genitive | rautujenne |
partitive | rautujanne |
inessive | rauduissanne |
elative | rauduistanne |
illative | rautuihinne |
adessive | rauduillanne |
ablative | rauduiltanne |
allative | rauduillenne |
essive | rautuinanne |
translative | rauduiksenne |
abessive | rauduittanne |
comitative | rautuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautunsa |
accusative, nominative | rautunsa |
accusative, genitive | rautunsa |
genitive | rautunsa |
partitive | rautuaan, rautuansa |
inessive | raudussaan, raudussansa |
elative | raudustaan, raudustansa |
illative | rautuunsa |
adessive | raudullaan, raudullansa |
ablative | raudultaan, raudultansa |
allative | raudulleen, raudullensa |
essive | rautunaan, rautunansa |
translative | raudukseen, rauduksensa |
abessive | rauduttaan, rauduttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rautunsa |
accusative, nominative | rautunsa |
accusative, genitive | rautunsa |
genitive | rautujensa |
partitive | rautujaan, rautujansa |
inessive | rauduissaan, rauduissansa |
elative | rauduistaan, rauduistansa |
illative | rautuihinsa |
adessive | rauduillaan, rauduillansa |
ablative | rauduiltaan, rauduiltansa |
allative | rauduilleen, rauduillensa |
essive | rautuinaan, rautuinansa |
translative | rauduikseen, rauduiksensa |
abessive | rauduittaan, rauduittansa |
comitative | rautuineen, rautuinensa |