Declension of the Finnish noun 'raunioyrtti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrtti |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrtti |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrtin |
genitive | raunioyrtin |
partitive | raunioyrttiä |
inessive | raunioyrtissä |
elative | raunioyrtistä |
illative | raunioyrttiin |
adessive | raunioyrtillä |
ablative | raunioyrtiltä |
allative | raunioyrtille |
essive | raunioyrttinä |
translative | raunioyrtiksi |
abessive | raunioyrtittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrtit |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrtit |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrtit |
genitive | raunioyrttien |
partitive | raunioyrttejä |
inessive | raunioyrteissä |
elative | raunioyrteistä |
illative | raunioyrtteihin |
adessive | raunioyrteillä |
ablative | raunioyrteiltä |
allative | raunioyrteille |
essive | raunioyrtteinä |
translative | raunioyrteiksi |
abessive | raunioyrteittä |
instructive | raunioyrtein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrttini |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrttini |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrttini |
genitive | raunioyrttini |
partitive | raunioyrttiäni |
inessive | raunioyrtissäni |
elative | raunioyrtistäni |
illative | raunioyrttiini |
adessive | raunioyrtilläni |
ablative | raunioyrtiltäni |
allative | raunioyrtilleni |
essive | raunioyrttinäni |
translative | raunioyrtikseni |
abessive | raunioyrtittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrttini |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrttini |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrttini |
genitive | raunioyrttieni |
partitive | raunioyrttejäni |
inessive | raunioyrteissäni |
elative | raunioyrteistäni |
illative | raunioyrtteihini |
adessive | raunioyrteilläni |
ablative | raunioyrteiltäni |
allative | raunioyrteilleni |
essive | raunioyrtteinäni |
translative | raunioyrteikseni |
abessive | raunioyrteittäni |
comitative | raunioyrtteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrttisi |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrttisi |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrttisi |
genitive | raunioyrttisi |
partitive | raunioyrttiäsi |
inessive | raunioyrtissäsi |
elative | raunioyrtistäsi |
illative | raunioyrttiisi |
adessive | raunioyrtilläsi |
ablative | raunioyrtiltäsi |
allative | raunioyrtillesi |
essive | raunioyrttinäsi |
translative | raunioyrtiksesi |
abessive | raunioyrtittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrttisi |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrttisi |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrttisi |
genitive | raunioyrttiesi |
partitive | raunioyrttejäsi |
inessive | raunioyrteissäsi |
elative | raunioyrteistäsi |
illative | raunioyrtteihisi |
adessive | raunioyrteilläsi |
ablative | raunioyrteiltäsi |
allative | raunioyrteillesi |
essive | raunioyrtteinäsi |
translative | raunioyrteiksesi |
abessive | raunioyrteittäsi |
comitative | raunioyrtteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrttimme |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrttimme |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrttimme |
genitive | raunioyrttimme |
partitive | raunioyrttiämme |
inessive | raunioyrtissämme |
elative | raunioyrtistämme |
illative | raunioyrttiimme |
adessive | raunioyrtillämme |
ablative | raunioyrtiltämme |
allative | raunioyrtillemme |
essive | raunioyrttinämme |
translative | raunioyrtiksemme |
abessive | raunioyrtittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrttimme |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrttimme |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrttimme |
genitive | raunioyrttiemme |
partitive | raunioyrttejämme |
inessive | raunioyrteissämme |
elative | raunioyrteistämme |
illative | raunioyrtteihimme |
adessive | raunioyrteillämme |
ablative | raunioyrteiltämme |
allative | raunioyrteillemme |
essive | raunioyrtteinämme |
translative | raunioyrteiksemme |
abessive | raunioyrteittämme |
comitative | raunioyrtteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrttinne |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrttinne |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrttinne |
genitive | raunioyrttinne |
partitive | raunioyrttiänne |
inessive | raunioyrtissänne |
elative | raunioyrtistänne |
illative | raunioyrttiinne |
adessive | raunioyrtillänne |
ablative | raunioyrtiltänne |
allative | raunioyrtillenne |
essive | raunioyrttinänne |
translative | raunioyrtiksenne |
abessive | raunioyrtittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrttinne |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrttinne |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrttinne |
genitive | raunioyrttienne |
partitive | raunioyrttejänne |
inessive | raunioyrteissänne |
elative | raunioyrteistänne |
illative | raunioyrtteihinne |
adessive | raunioyrteillänne |
ablative | raunioyrteiltänne |
allative | raunioyrteillenne |
essive | raunioyrtteinänne |
translative | raunioyrteiksenne |
abessive | raunioyrteittänne |
comitative | raunioyrtteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrttinsä |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrttinsä |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrttinsä |
genitive | raunioyrttinsä |
partitive | raunioyrttiään, raunioyrttiänsä |
inessive | raunioyrtissään, raunioyrtissänsä |
elative | raunioyrtistään, raunioyrtistänsä |
illative | raunioyrttiinsä |
adessive | raunioyrtillään, raunioyrtillänsä |
ablative | raunioyrtiltään, raunioyrtiltänsä |
allative | raunioyrtilleen, raunioyrtillensä |
essive | raunioyrttinään, raunioyrttinänsä |
translative | raunioyrtikseen, raunioyrtiksensä |
abessive | raunioyrtittään, raunioyrtittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raunioyrttinsä |
accusative, nominative | raunioyrttinsä |
accusative, genitive | raunioyrttinsä |
genitive | raunioyrttiensä |
partitive | raunioyrttejään, raunioyrttejänsä |
inessive | raunioyrteissään, raunioyrteissänsä |
elative | raunioyrteistään, raunioyrteistänsä |
illative | raunioyrtteihinsä |
adessive | raunioyrteillään, raunioyrteillänsä |
ablative | raunioyrteiltään, raunioyrteiltänsä |
allative | raunioyrteilleen, raunioyrteillensä |
essive | raunioyrtteinään, raunioyrtteinänsä |
translative | raunioyrteikseen, raunioyrteiksensä |
abessive | raunioyrteittään, raunioyrteittänsä |
comitative | raunioyrtteineen, raunioyrtteinensä |