Declension of the Finnish noun 'raunioyrtti'

raunioyrtti  -   comfrey (Symphytum)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraunioyrtti
accusative, nominativeraunioyrtti
accusative, genitiveraunioyrtin
genitiveraunioyrtin
partitiveraunioyrttiä
inessiveraunioyrtissä
elativeraunioyrtistä
illativeraunioyrttiin
adessiveraunioyrtillä
ablativeraunioyrtiltä
allativeraunioyrtille
essiveraunioyrttinä
translativeraunioyrtiksi
abessiveraunioyrtittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraunioyrtit
accusative, nominativeraunioyrtit
accusative, genitiveraunioyrtit
genitiveraunioyrttien
partitiveraunioyrttejä
inessiveraunioyrteissä
elativeraunioyrteistä
illativeraunioyrtteihin
adessiveraunioyrteillä
ablativeraunioyrteiltä
allativeraunioyrteille
essiveraunioyrtteinä
translativeraunioyrteiksi
abessiveraunioyrteittä
instructiveraunioyrtein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraunioyrttini
accusative, nominativeraunioyrttini
accusative, genitiveraunioyrttini
genitiveraunioyrttini
partitiveraunioyrttiäni
inessiveraunioyrtissäni
elativeraunioyrtistäni
illativeraunioyrttiini
adessiveraunioyrtilläni
ablativeraunioyrtiltäni
allativeraunioyrtilleni
essiveraunioyrttinäni
translativeraunioyrtikseni
abessiveraunioyrtittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraunioyrttini
accusative, nominativeraunioyrttini
accusative, genitiveraunioyrttini
genitiveraunioyrttieni
partitiveraunioyrttejäni
inessiveraunioyrteissäni
elativeraunioyrteistäni
illativeraunioyrtteihini
adessiveraunioyrteilläni
ablativeraunioyrteiltäni
allativeraunioyrteilleni
essiveraunioyrtteinäni
translativeraunioyrteikseni
abessiveraunioyrteittäni
comitativeraunioyrtteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraunioyrttisi
accusative, nominativeraunioyrttisi
accusative, genitiveraunioyrttisi
genitiveraunioyrttisi
partitiveraunioyrttiäsi
inessiveraunioyrtissäsi
elativeraunioyrtistäsi
illativeraunioyrttiisi
adessiveraunioyrtilläsi
ablativeraunioyrtiltäsi
allativeraunioyrtillesi
essiveraunioyrttinäsi
translativeraunioyrtiksesi
abessiveraunioyrtittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraunioyrttisi
accusative, nominativeraunioyrttisi
accusative, genitiveraunioyrttisi
genitiveraunioyrttiesi
partitiveraunioyrttejäsi
inessiveraunioyrteissäsi
elativeraunioyrteistäsi
illativeraunioyrtteihisi
adessiveraunioyrteilläsi
ablativeraunioyrteiltäsi
allativeraunioyrteillesi
essiveraunioyrtteinäsi
translativeraunioyrteiksesi
abessiveraunioyrteittäsi
comitativeraunioyrtteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraunioyrttimme
accusative, nominativeraunioyrttimme
accusative, genitiveraunioyrttimme
genitiveraunioyrttimme
partitiveraunioyrttiämme
inessiveraunioyrtissämme
elativeraunioyrtistämme
illativeraunioyrttiimme
adessiveraunioyrtillämme
ablativeraunioyrtiltämme
allativeraunioyrtillemme
essiveraunioyrttinämme
translativeraunioyrtiksemme
abessiveraunioyrtittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraunioyrttimme
accusative, nominativeraunioyrttimme
accusative, genitiveraunioyrttimme
genitiveraunioyrttiemme
partitiveraunioyrttejämme
inessiveraunioyrteissämme
elativeraunioyrteistämme
illativeraunioyrtteihimme
adessiveraunioyrteillämme
ablativeraunioyrteiltämme
allativeraunioyrteillemme
essiveraunioyrtteinämme
translativeraunioyrteiksemme
abessiveraunioyrteittämme
comitativeraunioyrtteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraunioyrttinne
accusative, nominativeraunioyrttinne
accusative, genitiveraunioyrttinne
genitiveraunioyrttinne
partitiveraunioyrttiänne
inessiveraunioyrtissänne
elativeraunioyrtistänne
illativeraunioyrttiinne
adessiveraunioyrtillänne
ablativeraunioyrtiltänne
allativeraunioyrtillenne
essiveraunioyrttinänne
translativeraunioyrtiksenne
abessiveraunioyrtittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraunioyrttinne
accusative, nominativeraunioyrttinne
accusative, genitiveraunioyrttinne
genitiveraunioyrttienne
partitiveraunioyrttejänne
inessiveraunioyrteissänne
elativeraunioyrteistänne
illativeraunioyrtteihinne
adessiveraunioyrteillänne
ablativeraunioyrteiltänne
allativeraunioyrteillenne
essiveraunioyrtteinänne
translativeraunioyrteiksenne
abessiveraunioyrteittänne
comitativeraunioyrtteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraunioyrttinsä
accusative, nominativeraunioyrttinsä
accusative, genitiveraunioyrttinsä
genitiveraunioyrttinsä
partitiveraunioyrttiään, raunioyrttiänsä
inessiveraunioyrtissään, raunioyrtissänsä
elativeraunioyrtistään, raunioyrtistänsä
illativeraunioyrttiinsä
adessiveraunioyrtillään, raunioyrtillänsä
ablativeraunioyrtiltään, raunioyrtiltänsä
allativeraunioyrtilleen, raunioyrtillensä
essiveraunioyrttinään, raunioyrttinänsä
translativeraunioyrtikseen, raunioyrtiksensä
abessiveraunioyrtittään, raunioyrtittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraunioyrttinsä
accusative, nominativeraunioyrttinsä
accusative, genitiveraunioyrttinsä
genitiveraunioyrttiensä
partitiveraunioyrttejään, raunioyrttejänsä
inessiveraunioyrteissään, raunioyrteissänsä
elativeraunioyrteistään, raunioyrteistänsä
illativeraunioyrtteihinsä
adessiveraunioyrteillään, raunioyrteillänsä
ablativeraunioyrteiltään, raunioyrteiltänsä
allativeraunioyrteilleen, raunioyrteillensä
essiveraunioyrtteinään, raunioyrtteinänsä
translativeraunioyrteikseen, raunioyrteiksensä
abessiveraunioyrteittään, raunioyrteittänsä
comitativeraunioyrtteineen, raunioyrtteinensä