Declension of the Finnish noun 'rauha'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rauha |
accusative, nominative | rauha |
accusative, genitive | rauhan |
genitive | rauhan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rauhaa |
inessive | rauhassa |
elative | rauhasta |
illative | rauhaan |
adessive | rauhalla |
ablative | rauhalta |
allative | rauhalle |
essive | rauhana |
translative | rauhaksi |
abessive | rauhatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rauhat |
accusative, nominative | rauhat |
accusative, genitive | rauhat |
genitive | rauhojen |
genitive, rare | rauhain |
partitive | rauhoja |
inessive | rauhoissa |
elative | rauhoista |
illative | rauhoihin |
adessive | rauhoilla |
ablative | rauhoilta |
allative | rauhoille |
essive | rauhoina |
translative | rauhoiksi |
abessive | rauhoitta |
instructive | rauhoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rauhani |
accusative, nominative | rauhani |
accusative, genitive | rauhani |
genitive | rauhani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rauhaani |
inessive | rauhassani |
elative | rauhastani |
illative | rauhaani |
adessive | rauhallani |
ablative | rauhaltani |
allative | rauhalleni |
essive | rauhanani |
translative | rauhakseni |
abessive | rauhattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rauhani |
accusative, nominative | rauhani |
accusative, genitive | rauhani |
genitive | rauhojeni |
genitive, rare | rauhaini |
partitive | rauhojani |
inessive | rauhoissani |
elative | rauhoistani |
illative | rauhoihini |
adessive | rauhoillani |
ablative | rauhoiltani |
allative | rauhoilleni |
essive | rauhoinani |
translative | rauhoikseni |
abessive | rauhoittani |
comitative | rauhoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rauhasi |
accusative, nominative | rauhasi |
accusative, genitive | rauhasi |
genitive | rauhasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rauhaasi |
inessive | rauhassasi |
elative | rauhastasi |
illative | rauhaasi |
adessive | rauhallasi |
ablative | rauhaltasi |
allative | rauhallesi |
essive | rauhanasi |
translative | rauhaksesi |
abessive | rauhattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rauhasi |
accusative, nominative | rauhasi |
accusative, genitive | rauhasi |
genitive | rauhojesi |
genitive, rare | rauhaisi |
partitive | rauhojasi |
inessive | rauhoissasi |
elative | rauhoistasi |
illative | rauhoihisi |
adessive | rauhoillasi |
ablative | rauhoiltasi |
allative | rauhoillesi |
essive | rauhoinasi |
translative | rauhoiksesi |
abessive | rauhoittasi |
comitative | rauhoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rauhamme |
accusative, nominative | rauhamme |
accusative, genitive | rauhamme |
genitive | rauhamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rauhaamme |
inessive | rauhassamme |
elative | rauhastamme |
illative | rauhaamme |
adessive | rauhallamme |
ablative | rauhaltamme |
allative | rauhallemme |
essive | rauhanamme |
translative | rauhaksemme |
abessive | rauhattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rauhamme |
accusative, nominative | rauhamme |
accusative, genitive | rauhamme |
genitive | rauhojemme |
genitive, rare | rauhaimme |
partitive | rauhojamme |
inessive | rauhoissamme |
elative | rauhoistamme |
illative | rauhoihimme |
adessive | rauhoillamme |
ablative | rauhoiltamme |
allative | rauhoillemme |
essive | rauhoinamme |
translative | rauhoiksemme |
abessive | rauhoittamme |
comitative | rauhoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rauhanne |
accusative, nominative | rauhanne |
accusative, genitive | rauhanne |
genitive | rauhanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rauhaanne |
inessive | rauhassanne |
elative | rauhastanne |
illative | rauhaanne |
adessive | rauhallanne |
ablative | rauhaltanne |
allative | rauhallenne |
essive | rauhananne |
translative | rauhaksenne |
abessive | rauhattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rauhanne |
accusative, nominative | rauhanne |
accusative, genitive | rauhanne |
genitive | rauhojenne |
genitive, rare | rauhainne |
partitive | rauhojanne |
inessive | rauhoissanne |
elative | rauhoistanne |
illative | rauhoihinne |
adessive | rauhoillanne |
ablative | rauhoiltanne |
allative | rauhoillenne |
essive | rauhoinanne |
translative | rauhoiksenne |
abessive | rauhoittanne |
comitative | rauhoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rauhansa |
accusative, nominative | rauhansa |
accusative, genitive | rauhansa |
genitive | rauhansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rauhaansa |
inessive | rauhassaan, rauhassansa |
elative | rauhastaan, rauhastansa |
illative | rauhaansa |
adessive | rauhallaan, rauhallansa |
ablative | rauhaltaan, rauhaltansa |
allative | rauhalleen, rauhallensa |
essive | rauhanaan, rauhanansa |
translative | rauhakseen, rauhaksensa |
abessive | rauhattaan, rauhattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rauhansa |
accusative, nominative | rauhansa |
accusative, genitive | rauhansa |
genitive | rauhojensa |
genitive, rare | rauhainsa |
partitive | rauhojaan, rauhojansa |
inessive | rauhoissaan, rauhoissansa |
elative | rauhoistaan, rauhoistansa |
illative | rauhoihinsa |
adessive | rauhoillaan, rauhoillansa |
ablative | rauhoiltaan, rauhoiltansa |
allative | rauhoilleen, rauhoillensa |
essive | rauhoinaan, rauhoinansa |
translative | rauhoikseen, rauhoiksensa |
abessive | rauhoittaan, rauhoittansa |
comitative | rauhoineen, rauhoinensa |