Declension of the Finnish noun 'rauha'

rauha  -   peace, harmony, calm (state of tranquility, quiet, and harmony)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauha
accusative, nominativerauha
accusative, genitiverauhan
genitiverauhan
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhaa
inessiverauhassa
elativerauhasta
illativerauhaan
adessiverauhalla
ablativerauhalta
allativerauhalle
essiverauhana
translativerauhaksi
abessiverauhatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhat
accusative, nominativerauhat
accusative, genitiverauhat
genitiverauhojen
genitive, rarerauhain
partitiverauhoja
inessiverauhoissa
elativerauhoista
illativerauhoihin
adessiverauhoilla
ablativerauhoilta
allativerauhoille
essiverauhoina
translativerauhoiksi
abessiverauhoitta
instructiverauhoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauhani
accusative, nominativerauhani
accusative, genitiverauhani
genitiverauhani
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhaani
inessiverauhassani
elativerauhastani
illativerauhaani
adessiverauhallani
ablativerauhaltani
allativerauhalleni
essiverauhanani
translativerauhakseni
abessiverauhattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhani
accusative, nominativerauhani
accusative, genitiverauhani
genitiverauhojeni
genitive, rarerauhaini
partitiverauhojani
inessiverauhoissani
elativerauhoistani
illativerauhoihini
adessiverauhoillani
ablativerauhoiltani
allativerauhoilleni
essiverauhoinani
translativerauhoikseni
abessiverauhoittani
comitativerauhoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauhasi
accusative, nominativerauhasi
accusative, genitiverauhasi
genitiverauhasi
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhaasi
inessiverauhassasi
elativerauhastasi
illativerauhaasi
adessiverauhallasi
ablativerauhaltasi
allativerauhallesi
essiverauhanasi
translativerauhaksesi
abessiverauhattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhasi
accusative, nominativerauhasi
accusative, genitiverauhasi
genitiverauhojesi
genitive, rarerauhaisi
partitiverauhojasi
inessiverauhoissasi
elativerauhoistasi
illativerauhoihisi
adessiverauhoillasi
ablativerauhoiltasi
allativerauhoillesi
essiverauhoinasi
translativerauhoiksesi
abessiverauhoittasi
comitativerauhoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauhamme
accusative, nominativerauhamme
accusative, genitiverauhamme
genitiverauhamme
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhaamme
inessiverauhassamme
elativerauhastamme
illativerauhaamme
adessiverauhallamme
ablativerauhaltamme
allativerauhallemme
essiverauhanamme
translativerauhaksemme
abessiverauhattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhamme
accusative, nominativerauhamme
accusative, genitiverauhamme
genitiverauhojemme
genitive, rarerauhaimme
partitiverauhojamme
inessiverauhoissamme
elativerauhoistamme
illativerauhoihimme
adessiverauhoillamme
ablativerauhoiltamme
allativerauhoillemme
essiverauhoinamme
translativerauhoiksemme
abessiverauhoittamme
comitativerauhoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauhanne
accusative, nominativerauhanne
accusative, genitiverauhanne
genitiverauhanne
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhaanne
inessiverauhassanne
elativerauhastanne
illativerauhaanne
adessiverauhallanne
ablativerauhaltanne
allativerauhallenne
essiverauhananne
translativerauhaksenne
abessiverauhattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhanne
accusative, nominativerauhanne
accusative, genitiverauhanne
genitiverauhojenne
genitive, rarerauhainne
partitiverauhojanne
inessiverauhoissanne
elativerauhoistanne
illativerauhoihinne
adessiverauhoillanne
ablativerauhoiltanne
allativerauhoillenne
essiverauhoinanne
translativerauhoiksenne
abessiverauhoittanne
comitativerauhoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauhansa
accusative, nominativerauhansa
accusative, genitiverauhansa
genitiverauhansa
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhaansa
inessiverauhassaan, rauhassansa
elativerauhastaan, rauhastansa
illativerauhaansa
adessiverauhallaan, rauhallansa
ablativerauhaltaan, rauhaltansa
allativerauhalleen, rauhallensa
essiverauhanaan, rauhanansa
translativerauhakseen, rauhaksensa
abessiverauhattaan, rauhattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhansa
accusative, nominativerauhansa
accusative, genitiverauhansa
genitiverauhojensa
genitive, rarerauhainsa
partitiverauhojaan, rauhojansa
inessiverauhoissaan, rauhoissansa
elativerauhoistaan, rauhoistansa
illativerauhoihinsa
adessiverauhoillaan, rauhoillansa
ablativerauhoiltaan, rauhoiltansa
allativerauhoilleen, rauhoillensa
essiverauhoinaan, rauhoinansa
translativerauhoikseen, rauhoiksensa
abessiverauhoittaan, rauhoittansa
comitativerauhoineen, rauhoinensa