Declension of the Finnish noun 'raudanpuute'

raudanpuute  -   lack of iron
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*C/hame, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraudanpuute
accusative, nominativeraudanpuute
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteen
genitiveraudanpuutteen
partitiveraudanpuutetta
inessiveraudanpuutteessa
elativeraudanpuutteesta
illativeraudanpuutteeseen
adessiveraudanpuutteella
ablativeraudanpuutteelta
allativeraudanpuutteelle
essiveraudanpuutteena
translativeraudanpuutteeksi
abessiveraudanpuutteetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraudanpuutteet
accusative, nominativeraudanpuutteet
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteet
genitiveraudanpuutteiden, raudanpuutteitten
partitiveraudanpuutteita
inessiveraudanpuutteissa
elativeraudanpuutteista
illativeraudanpuutteisiin, raudanpuutteihin
adessiveraudanpuutteilla
ablativeraudanpuutteilta
allativeraudanpuutteille
essiveraudanpuutteina
translativeraudanpuutteiksi
abessiveraudanpuutteitta
instructiveraudanpuuttein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraudanpuutteeni
accusative, nominativeraudanpuutteeni
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteeni
genitiveraudanpuutteeni
partitiveraudanpuutettani
inessiveraudanpuutteessani
elativeraudanpuutteestani
illativeraudanpuutteeseeni
adessiveraudanpuutteellani
ablativeraudanpuutteeltani
allativeraudanpuutteelleni
essiveraudanpuutteenani
translativeraudanpuutteekseni
abessiveraudanpuutteettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraudanpuutteeni
accusative, nominativeraudanpuutteeni
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteeni
genitiveraudanpuutteideni, raudanpuutteitteni
partitiveraudanpuutteitani
inessiveraudanpuutteissani
elativeraudanpuutteistani
illativeraudanpuutteisiini, raudanpuutteihini
adessiveraudanpuutteillani
ablativeraudanpuutteiltani
allativeraudanpuutteilleni
essiveraudanpuutteinani
translativeraudanpuutteikseni
abessiveraudanpuutteittani
comitativeraudanpuutteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraudanpuutteesi
accusative, nominativeraudanpuutteesi
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteesi
genitiveraudanpuutteesi
partitiveraudanpuutettasi
inessiveraudanpuutteessasi
elativeraudanpuutteestasi
illativeraudanpuutteeseesi
adessiveraudanpuutteellasi
ablativeraudanpuutteeltasi
allativeraudanpuutteellesi
essiveraudanpuutteenasi
translativeraudanpuutteeksesi
abessiveraudanpuutteettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraudanpuutteesi
accusative, nominativeraudanpuutteesi
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteesi
genitiveraudanpuutteidesi, raudanpuutteittesi
partitiveraudanpuutteitasi
inessiveraudanpuutteissasi
elativeraudanpuutteistasi
illativeraudanpuutteisiisi, raudanpuutteihisi
adessiveraudanpuutteillasi
ablativeraudanpuutteiltasi
allativeraudanpuutteillesi
essiveraudanpuutteinasi
translativeraudanpuutteiksesi
abessiveraudanpuutteittasi
comitativeraudanpuutteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraudanpuutteemme
accusative, nominativeraudanpuutteemme
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteemme
genitiveraudanpuutteemme
partitiveraudanpuutettamme
inessiveraudanpuutteessamme
elativeraudanpuutteestamme
illativeraudanpuutteeseemme
adessiveraudanpuutteellamme
ablativeraudanpuutteeltamme
allativeraudanpuutteellemme
essiveraudanpuutteenamme
translativeraudanpuutteeksemme
abessiveraudanpuutteettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraudanpuutteemme
accusative, nominativeraudanpuutteemme
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteemme
genitiveraudanpuutteidemme, raudanpuutteittemme
partitiveraudanpuutteitamme
inessiveraudanpuutteissamme
elativeraudanpuutteistamme
illativeraudanpuutteisiimme, raudanpuutteihimme
adessiveraudanpuutteillamme
ablativeraudanpuutteiltamme
allativeraudanpuutteillemme
essiveraudanpuutteinamme
translativeraudanpuutteiksemme
abessiveraudanpuutteittamme
comitativeraudanpuutteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraudanpuutteenne
accusative, nominativeraudanpuutteenne
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteenne
genitiveraudanpuutteenne
partitiveraudanpuutettanne
inessiveraudanpuutteessanne
elativeraudanpuutteestanne
illativeraudanpuutteeseenne
adessiveraudanpuutteellanne
ablativeraudanpuutteeltanne
allativeraudanpuutteellenne
essiveraudanpuutteenanne
translativeraudanpuutteeksenne
abessiveraudanpuutteettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraudanpuutteenne
accusative, nominativeraudanpuutteenne
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteenne
genitiveraudanpuutteidenne, raudanpuutteittenne
partitiveraudanpuutteitanne
inessiveraudanpuutteissanne
elativeraudanpuutteistanne
illativeraudanpuutteisiinne, raudanpuutteihinne
adessiveraudanpuutteillanne
ablativeraudanpuutteiltanne
allativeraudanpuutteillenne
essiveraudanpuutteinanne
translativeraudanpuutteiksenne
abessiveraudanpuutteittanne
comitativeraudanpuutteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraudanpuutteensa
accusative, nominativeraudanpuutteensa
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteensa
genitiveraudanpuutteensa
partitiveraudanpuutettaan, raudanpuutettansa
inessiveraudanpuutteessaan, raudanpuutteessansa
elativeraudanpuutteestaan, raudanpuutteestansa
illativeraudanpuutteeseensa
adessiveraudanpuutteellaan, raudanpuutteellansa
ablativeraudanpuutteeltaan, raudanpuutteeltansa
allativeraudanpuutteelleen, raudanpuutteellensa
essiveraudanpuutteenaan, raudanpuutteenansa
translativeraudanpuutteekseen, raudanpuutteeksensa
abessiveraudanpuutteettaan, raudanpuutteettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraudanpuutteensa
accusative, nominativeraudanpuutteensa
accusative, genitiveraudanpuutteensa
genitiveraudanpuutteidensa, raudanpuutteittensa
partitiveraudanpuutteitaan, raudanpuutteitansa
inessiveraudanpuutteissaan, raudanpuutteissansa
elativeraudanpuutteistaan, raudanpuutteistansa
illativeraudanpuutteisiinsa, raudanpuutteihinsa
adessiveraudanpuutteillaan, raudanpuutteillansa
ablativeraudanpuutteiltaan, raudanpuutteiltansa
allativeraudanpuutteilleen, raudanpuutteillensa
essiveraudanpuutteinaan, raudanpuutteinansa
translativeraudanpuutteikseen, raudanpuutteiksensa
abessiveraudanpuutteittaan, raudanpuutteittansa
comitativeraudanpuutteineen, raudanpuutteinensa