Declension of the Finnish noun 'rata-auto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rata-auto |
accusative, nominative | rata-auto |
accusative, genitive | rata-auton |
genitive | rata-auton |
partitive | rata-autoa |
inessive | rata-autossa |
elative | rata-autosta |
illative | rata-autoon |
adessive | rata-autolla |
ablative | rata-autolta |
allative | rata-autolle |
essive | rata-autona |
translative | rata-autoksi |
abessive | rata-autotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rata-autot |
accusative, nominative | rata-autot |
accusative, genitive | rata-autot |
genitive | rata-autojen |
partitive | rata-autoja |
inessive | rata-autoissa |
elative | rata-autoista |
illative | rata-autoihin |
adessive | rata-autoilla |
ablative | rata-autoilta |
allative | rata-autoille |
essive | rata-autoina |
translative | rata-autoiksi |
abessive | rata-autoitta |
instructive | rata-autoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rata-autoni |
accusative, nominative | rata-autoni |
accusative, genitive | rata-autoni |
genitive | rata-autoni |
partitive | rata-autoani |
inessive | rata-autossani |
elative | rata-autostani |
illative | rata-autooni |
adessive | rata-autollani |
ablative | rata-autoltani |
allative | rata-autolleni |
essive | rata-autonani |
translative | rata-autokseni |
abessive | rata-autottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rata-autoni |
accusative, nominative | rata-autoni |
accusative, genitive | rata-autoni |
genitive | rata-autojeni |
partitive | rata-autojani |
inessive | rata-autoissani |
elative | rata-autoistani |
illative | rata-autoihini |
adessive | rata-autoillani |
ablative | rata-autoiltani |
allative | rata-autoilleni |
essive | rata-autoinani |
translative | rata-autoikseni |
abessive | rata-autoittani |
comitative | rata-autoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rata-autosi |
accusative, nominative | rata-autosi |
accusative, genitive | rata-autosi |
genitive | rata-autosi |
partitive | rata-autoasi |
inessive | rata-autossasi |
elative | rata-autostasi |
illative | rata-autoosi |
adessive | rata-autollasi |
ablative | rata-autoltasi |
allative | rata-autollesi |
essive | rata-autonasi |
translative | rata-autoksesi |
abessive | rata-autottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rata-autosi |
accusative, nominative | rata-autosi |
accusative, genitive | rata-autosi |
genitive | rata-autojesi |
partitive | rata-autojasi |
inessive | rata-autoissasi |
elative | rata-autoistasi |
illative | rata-autoihisi |
adessive | rata-autoillasi |
ablative | rata-autoiltasi |
allative | rata-autoillesi |
essive | rata-autoinasi |
translative | rata-autoiksesi |
abessive | rata-autoittasi |
comitative | rata-autoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rata-automme |
accusative, nominative | rata-automme |
accusative, genitive | rata-automme |
genitive | rata-automme |
partitive | rata-autoamme |
inessive | rata-autossamme |
elative | rata-autostamme |
illative | rata-autoomme |
adessive | rata-autollamme |
ablative | rata-autoltamme |
allative | rata-autollemme |
essive | rata-autonamme |
translative | rata-autoksemme |
abessive | rata-autottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rata-automme |
accusative, nominative | rata-automme |
accusative, genitive | rata-automme |
genitive | rata-autojemme |
partitive | rata-autojamme |
inessive | rata-autoissamme |
elative | rata-autoistamme |
illative | rata-autoihimme |
adessive | rata-autoillamme |
ablative | rata-autoiltamme |
allative | rata-autoillemme |
essive | rata-autoinamme |
translative | rata-autoiksemme |
abessive | rata-autoittamme |
comitative | rata-autoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rata-autonne |
accusative, nominative | rata-autonne |
accusative, genitive | rata-autonne |
genitive | rata-autonne |
partitive | rata-autoanne |
inessive | rata-autossanne |
elative | rata-autostanne |
illative | rata-autoonne |
adessive | rata-autollanne |
ablative | rata-autoltanne |
allative | rata-autollenne |
essive | rata-autonanne |
translative | rata-autoksenne |
abessive | rata-autottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rata-autonne |
accusative, nominative | rata-autonne |
accusative, genitive | rata-autonne |
genitive | rata-autojenne |
partitive | rata-autojanne |
inessive | rata-autoissanne |
elative | rata-autoistanne |
illative | rata-autoihinne |
adessive | rata-autoillanne |
ablative | rata-autoiltanne |
allative | rata-autoillenne |
essive | rata-autoinanne |
translative | rata-autoiksenne |
abessive | rata-autoittanne |
comitative | rata-autoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rata-autonsa |
accusative, nominative | rata-autonsa |
accusative, genitive | rata-autonsa |
genitive | rata-autonsa |
partitive | rata-autoaan, rata-autoansa |
inessive | rata-autossaan, rata-autossansa |
elative | rata-autostaan, rata-autostansa |
illative | rata-autoonsa |
adessive | rata-autollaan, rata-autollansa |
ablative | rata-autoltaan, rata-autoltansa |
allative | rata-autolleen, rata-autollensa |
essive | rata-autonaan, rata-autonansa |
translative | rata-autokseen, rata-autoksensa |
abessive | rata-autottaan, rata-autottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rata-autonsa |
accusative, nominative | rata-autonsa |
accusative, genitive | rata-autonsa |
genitive | rata-autojensa |
partitive | rata-autojaan, rata-autojansa |
inessive | rata-autoissaan, rata-autoissansa |
elative | rata-autoistaan, rata-autoistansa |
illative | rata-autoihinsa |
adessive | rata-autoillaan, rata-autoillansa |
ablative | rata-autoiltaan, rata-autoiltansa |
allative | rata-autoilleen, rata-autoillensa |
essive | rata-autoinaan, rata-autoinansa |
translative | rata-autoikseen, rata-autoiksensa |
abessive | rata-autoittaan, rata-autoittansa |
comitative | rata-autoineen, rata-autoinensa |