Declension of the Finnish noun 'rata-auto'

rata-auto  -   track racing car
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerata-auto
accusative, nominativerata-auto
accusative, genitiverata-auton
genitiverata-auton
partitiverata-autoa
inessiverata-autossa
elativerata-autosta
illativerata-autoon
adessiverata-autolla
ablativerata-autolta
allativerata-autolle
essiverata-autona
translativerata-autoksi
abessiverata-autotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerata-autot
accusative, nominativerata-autot
accusative, genitiverata-autot
genitiverata-autojen
partitiverata-autoja
inessiverata-autoissa
elativerata-autoista
illativerata-autoihin
adessiverata-autoilla
ablativerata-autoilta
allativerata-autoille
essiverata-autoina
translativerata-autoiksi
abessiverata-autoitta
instructiverata-autoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerata-autoni
accusative, nominativerata-autoni
accusative, genitiverata-autoni
genitiverata-autoni
partitiverata-autoani
inessiverata-autossani
elativerata-autostani
illativerata-autooni
adessiverata-autollani
ablativerata-autoltani
allativerata-autolleni
essiverata-autonani
translativerata-autokseni
abessiverata-autottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerata-autoni
accusative, nominativerata-autoni
accusative, genitiverata-autoni
genitiverata-autojeni
partitiverata-autojani
inessiverata-autoissani
elativerata-autoistani
illativerata-autoihini
adessiverata-autoillani
ablativerata-autoiltani
allativerata-autoilleni
essiverata-autoinani
translativerata-autoikseni
abessiverata-autoittani
comitativerata-autoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerata-autosi
accusative, nominativerata-autosi
accusative, genitiverata-autosi
genitiverata-autosi
partitiverata-autoasi
inessiverata-autossasi
elativerata-autostasi
illativerata-autoosi
adessiverata-autollasi
ablativerata-autoltasi
allativerata-autollesi
essiverata-autonasi
translativerata-autoksesi
abessiverata-autottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerata-autosi
accusative, nominativerata-autosi
accusative, genitiverata-autosi
genitiverata-autojesi
partitiverata-autojasi
inessiverata-autoissasi
elativerata-autoistasi
illativerata-autoihisi
adessiverata-autoillasi
ablativerata-autoiltasi
allativerata-autoillesi
essiverata-autoinasi
translativerata-autoiksesi
abessiverata-autoittasi
comitativerata-autoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerata-automme
accusative, nominativerata-automme
accusative, genitiverata-automme
genitiverata-automme
partitiverata-autoamme
inessiverata-autossamme
elativerata-autostamme
illativerata-autoomme
adessiverata-autollamme
ablativerata-autoltamme
allativerata-autollemme
essiverata-autonamme
translativerata-autoksemme
abessiverata-autottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerata-automme
accusative, nominativerata-automme
accusative, genitiverata-automme
genitiverata-autojemme
partitiverata-autojamme
inessiverata-autoissamme
elativerata-autoistamme
illativerata-autoihimme
adessiverata-autoillamme
ablativerata-autoiltamme
allativerata-autoillemme
essiverata-autoinamme
translativerata-autoiksemme
abessiverata-autoittamme
comitativerata-autoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerata-autonne
accusative, nominativerata-autonne
accusative, genitiverata-autonne
genitiverata-autonne
partitiverata-autoanne
inessiverata-autossanne
elativerata-autostanne
illativerata-autoonne
adessiverata-autollanne
ablativerata-autoltanne
allativerata-autollenne
essiverata-autonanne
translativerata-autoksenne
abessiverata-autottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerata-autonne
accusative, nominativerata-autonne
accusative, genitiverata-autonne
genitiverata-autojenne
partitiverata-autojanne
inessiverata-autoissanne
elativerata-autoistanne
illativerata-autoihinne
adessiverata-autoillanne
ablativerata-autoiltanne
allativerata-autoillenne
essiverata-autoinanne
translativerata-autoiksenne
abessiverata-autoittanne
comitativerata-autoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerata-autonsa
accusative, nominativerata-autonsa
accusative, genitiverata-autonsa
genitiverata-autonsa
partitiverata-autoaan, rata-autoansa
inessiverata-autossaan, rata-autossansa
elativerata-autostaan, rata-autostansa
illativerata-autoonsa
adessiverata-autollaan, rata-autollansa
ablativerata-autoltaan, rata-autoltansa
allativerata-autolleen, rata-autollensa
essiverata-autonaan, rata-autonansa
translativerata-autokseen, rata-autoksensa
abessiverata-autottaan, rata-autottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerata-autonsa
accusative, nominativerata-autonsa
accusative, genitiverata-autonsa
genitiverata-autojensa
partitiverata-autojaan, rata-autojansa
inessiverata-autoissaan, rata-autoissansa
elativerata-autoistaan, rata-autoistansa
illativerata-autoihinsa
adessiverata-autoillaan, rata-autoillansa
ablativerata-autoiltaan, rata-autoiltansa
allativerata-autoilleen, rata-autoillensa
essiverata-autoinaan, rata-autoinansa
translativerata-autoikseen, rata-autoiksensa
abessiverata-autoittaan, rata-autoittansa
comitativerata-autoineen, rata-autoinensa