Declension of the Finnish noun 'rarotonga'

rarotonga  -   Cook Islands Maori, Rarotongan
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerarotonga
accusative, nominativerarotonga
accusative, genitiverarotongan
genitiverarotongan
partitiverarotongaa
inessiverarotongassa
elativerarotongasta
illativerarotongaan
adessiverarotongalla
ablativerarotongalta
allativerarotongalle
essiverarotongana
translativerarotongaksi
abessiverarotongatta
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerarotongani
accusative, nominativerarotongani
accusative, genitiverarotongani
genitiverarotongani
partitiverarotongaani
inessiverarotongassani
elativerarotongastani
illativerarotongaani
adessiverarotongallani
ablativerarotongaltani
allativerarotongalleni
essiverarotonganani
translativerarotongakseni
abessiverarotongattani
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerarotongasi
accusative, nominativerarotongasi
accusative, genitiverarotongasi
genitiverarotongasi
partitiverarotongaasi
inessiverarotongassasi
elativerarotongastasi
illativerarotongaasi
adessiverarotongallasi
ablativerarotongaltasi
allativerarotongallesi
essiverarotonganasi
translativerarotongaksesi
abessiverarotongattasi
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerarotongamme
accusative, nominativerarotongamme
accusative, genitiverarotongamme
genitiverarotongamme
partitiverarotongaamme
inessiverarotongassamme
elativerarotongastamme
illativerarotongaamme
adessiverarotongallamme
ablativerarotongaltamme
allativerarotongallemme
essiverarotonganamme
translativerarotongaksemme
abessiverarotongattamme
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerarotonganne
accusative, nominativerarotonganne
accusative, genitiverarotonganne
genitiverarotonganne
partitiverarotongaanne
inessiverarotongassanne
elativerarotongastanne
illativerarotongaanne
adessiverarotongallanne
ablativerarotongaltanne
allativerarotongallenne
essiverarotongananne
translativerarotongaksenne
abessiverarotongattanne
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerarotongansa
accusative, nominativerarotongansa
accusative, genitiverarotongansa
genitiverarotongansa
partitiverarotongaansa
inessiverarotongassaan, rarotongassansa
elativerarotongastaan, rarotongastansa
illativerarotongaansa
adessiverarotongallaan, rarotongallansa
ablativerarotongaltaan, rarotongaltansa
allativerarotongalleen, rarotongallensa
essiverarotonganaan, rarotonganansa
translativerarotongakseen, rarotongaksensa
abessiverarotongattaan, rarotongattansa
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-