Declension of the Finnish noun 'rankaisuvalta'

rankaisuvalta  -   power to impose penalties
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*I/kala, lt-ll gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerankaisuvalta
accusative, nominativerankaisuvalta
accusative, genitiverankaisuvallan
genitiverankaisuvallan
genitive, rare-
partitiverankaisuvaltaa
inessiverankaisuvallassa
elativerankaisuvallasta
illativerankaisuvaltaan
adessiverankaisuvallalla
ablativerankaisuvallalta
allativerankaisuvallalle
essiverankaisuvaltana
translativerankaisuvallaksi
abessiverankaisuvallatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerankaisuvallat
accusative, nominativerankaisuvallat
accusative, genitiverankaisuvallat
genitiverankaisuvaltojen
genitive, rarerankaisuvaltain
partitiverankaisuvaltoja
inessiverankaisuvalloissa
elativerankaisuvalloista
illativerankaisuvaltoihin
adessiverankaisuvalloilla
ablativerankaisuvalloilta
allativerankaisuvalloille
essiverankaisuvaltoina
translativerankaisuvalloiksi
abessiverankaisuvalloitta
instructiverankaisuvalloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerankaisuvaltani
accusative, nominativerankaisuvaltani
accusative, genitiverankaisuvaltani
genitiverankaisuvaltani
genitive, rare-
partitiverankaisuvaltaani
inessiverankaisuvallassani
elativerankaisuvallastani
illativerankaisuvaltaani
adessiverankaisuvallallani
ablativerankaisuvallaltani
allativerankaisuvallalleni
essiverankaisuvaltanani
translativerankaisuvallakseni
abessiverankaisuvallattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerankaisuvaltani
accusative, nominativerankaisuvaltani
accusative, genitiverankaisuvaltani
genitiverankaisuvaltojeni
genitive, rarerankaisuvaltaini
partitiverankaisuvaltojani
inessiverankaisuvalloissani
elativerankaisuvalloistani
illativerankaisuvaltoihini
adessiverankaisuvalloillani
ablativerankaisuvalloiltani
allativerankaisuvalloilleni
essiverankaisuvaltoinani
translativerankaisuvalloikseni
abessiverankaisuvalloittani
comitativerankaisuvaltoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerankaisuvaltasi
accusative, nominativerankaisuvaltasi
accusative, genitiverankaisuvaltasi
genitiverankaisuvaltasi
genitive, rare-
partitiverankaisuvaltaasi
inessiverankaisuvallassasi
elativerankaisuvallastasi
illativerankaisuvaltaasi
adessiverankaisuvallallasi
ablativerankaisuvallaltasi
allativerankaisuvallallesi
essiverankaisuvaltanasi
translativerankaisuvallaksesi
abessiverankaisuvallattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerankaisuvaltasi
accusative, nominativerankaisuvaltasi
accusative, genitiverankaisuvaltasi
genitiverankaisuvaltojesi
genitive, rarerankaisuvaltaisi
partitiverankaisuvaltojasi
inessiverankaisuvalloissasi
elativerankaisuvalloistasi
illativerankaisuvaltoihisi
adessiverankaisuvalloillasi
ablativerankaisuvalloiltasi
allativerankaisuvalloillesi
essiverankaisuvaltoinasi
translativerankaisuvalloiksesi
abessiverankaisuvalloittasi
comitativerankaisuvaltoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerankaisuvaltamme
accusative, nominativerankaisuvaltamme
accusative, genitiverankaisuvaltamme
genitiverankaisuvaltamme
genitive, rare-
partitiverankaisuvaltaamme
inessiverankaisuvallassamme
elativerankaisuvallastamme
illativerankaisuvaltaamme
adessiverankaisuvallallamme
ablativerankaisuvallaltamme
allativerankaisuvallallemme
essiverankaisuvaltanamme
translativerankaisuvallaksemme
abessiverankaisuvallattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerankaisuvaltamme
accusative, nominativerankaisuvaltamme
accusative, genitiverankaisuvaltamme
genitiverankaisuvaltojemme
genitive, rarerankaisuvaltaimme
partitiverankaisuvaltojamme
inessiverankaisuvalloissamme
elativerankaisuvalloistamme
illativerankaisuvaltoihimme
adessiverankaisuvalloillamme
ablativerankaisuvalloiltamme
allativerankaisuvalloillemme
essiverankaisuvaltoinamme
translativerankaisuvalloiksemme
abessiverankaisuvalloittamme
comitativerankaisuvaltoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerankaisuvaltanne
accusative, nominativerankaisuvaltanne
accusative, genitiverankaisuvaltanne
genitiverankaisuvaltanne
genitive, rare-
partitiverankaisuvaltaanne
inessiverankaisuvallassanne
elativerankaisuvallastanne
illativerankaisuvaltaanne
adessiverankaisuvallallanne
ablativerankaisuvallaltanne
allativerankaisuvallallenne
essiverankaisuvaltananne
translativerankaisuvallaksenne
abessiverankaisuvallattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerankaisuvaltanne
accusative, nominativerankaisuvaltanne
accusative, genitiverankaisuvaltanne
genitiverankaisuvaltojenne
genitive, rarerankaisuvaltainne
partitiverankaisuvaltojanne
inessiverankaisuvalloissanne
elativerankaisuvalloistanne
illativerankaisuvaltoihinne
adessiverankaisuvalloillanne
ablativerankaisuvalloiltanne
allativerankaisuvalloillenne
essiverankaisuvaltoinanne
translativerankaisuvalloiksenne
abessiverankaisuvalloittanne
comitativerankaisuvaltoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerankaisuvaltansa
accusative, nominativerankaisuvaltansa
accusative, genitiverankaisuvaltansa
genitiverankaisuvaltansa
genitive, rare-
partitiverankaisuvaltaansa
inessiverankaisuvallassaan, rankaisuvallassansa
elativerankaisuvallastaan, rankaisuvallastansa
illativerankaisuvaltaansa
adessiverankaisuvallallaan, rankaisuvallallansa
ablativerankaisuvallaltaan, rankaisuvallaltansa
allativerankaisuvallalleen, rankaisuvallallensa
essiverankaisuvaltanaan, rankaisuvaltanansa
translativerankaisuvallakseen, rankaisuvallaksensa
abessiverankaisuvallattaan, rankaisuvallattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerankaisuvaltansa
accusative, nominativerankaisuvaltansa
accusative, genitiverankaisuvaltansa
genitiverankaisuvaltojensa
genitive, rarerankaisuvaltainsa
partitiverankaisuvaltojaan, rankaisuvaltojansa
inessiverankaisuvalloissaan, rankaisuvalloissansa
elativerankaisuvalloistaan, rankaisuvalloistansa
illativerankaisuvaltoihinsa
adessiverankaisuvalloillaan, rankaisuvalloillansa
ablativerankaisuvalloiltaan, rankaisuvalloiltansa
allativerankaisuvalloilleen, rankaisuvalloillensa
essiverankaisuvaltoinaan, rankaisuvaltoinansa
translativerankaisuvalloikseen, rankaisuvalloiksensa
abessiverankaisuvalloittaan, rankaisuvalloittansa
comitativerankaisuvaltoineen, rankaisuvaltoinensa