Declension of the Finnish noun 'rampa ankka'

rampa ankka  -   lame duck
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    51/nuoripari
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerampa ankka
accusative, nominativerampa ankka
accusative, genitiveramman ankan
genitiveramman ankan
genitive, rare-
partitiverampaa ankkaa
inessiverammassa ankassa
elativerammasta ankasta
illativerampaan ankkaan
adessiverammalla ankalla
ablativerammalta ankalta
allativerammalle ankalle
essiverampana ankkana
translativerammaksi ankaksi
abessiverammatta ankatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerammat ankat
accusative, nominativerammat ankat
accusative, genitiverammat ankat
genitiverampojen ankkojen
genitive, rarerampain ankkojen, rampojen ankkain, rampain ankkain
partitiverampoja ankkoja
inessiverammoissa ankoissa
elativerammoista ankoista
illativerampoihin ankkoihin
adessiverammoilla ankoilla
ablativerammoilta ankoilta
allativerammoille ankoille
essiverampoina ankkoina
translativerammoiksi ankoiksi
abessiverammoitta ankoitta
instructiverammoin ankoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerampani ankkani
accusative, nominativerampani ankkani
accusative, genitiverampani ankkani
genitiverampani ankkani
genitive, rare-
partitiverampaani ankkaani
inessiverammassani ankassani
elativerammastani ankastani
illativerampaani ankkaani
adessiverammallani ankallani
ablativerammaltani ankaltani
allativerammalleni ankalleni
essiverampanani ankkanani
translativerammakseni ankakseni
abessiverammattani ankattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerampani ankkani
accusative, nominativerampani ankkani
accusative, genitiverampani ankkani
genitiverampojeni ankkojeni
genitive, rarerampaini ankkojeni, rampojeni ankkaini, rampaini ankkaini
partitiverampojani ankkojani
inessiverammoissani ankoissani
elativerammoistani ankoistani
illativerampoihini ankkoihini
adessiverammoillani ankoillani
ablativerammoiltani ankoiltani
allativerammoilleni ankoilleni
essiverampoinani ankkoinani
translativerammoikseni ankoikseni
abessiverammoittani ankoittani
comitativerampoineni ankkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerampasi ankkasi
accusative, nominativerampasi ankkasi
accusative, genitiverampasi ankkasi
genitiverampasi ankkasi
genitive, rare-
partitiverampaasi ankkaasi
inessiverammassasi ankassasi
elativerammastasi ankastasi
illativerampaasi ankkaasi
adessiverammallasi ankallasi
ablativerammaltasi ankaltasi
allativerammallesi ankallesi
essiverampanasi ankkanasi
translativerammaksesi ankaksesi
abessiverammattasi ankattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerampasi ankkasi
accusative, nominativerampasi ankkasi
accusative, genitiverampasi ankkasi
genitiverampojesi ankkojesi
genitive, rarerampaisi ankkojesi, rampojesi ankkaisi, rampaisi ankkaisi
partitiverampojasi ankkojasi
inessiverammoissasi ankoissasi
elativerammoistasi ankoistasi
illativerampoihisi ankkoihisi
adessiverammoillasi ankoillasi
ablativerammoiltasi ankoiltasi
allativerammoillesi ankoillesi
essiverampoinasi ankkoinasi
translativerammoiksesi ankoiksesi
abessiverammoittasi ankoittasi
comitativerampoinesi ankkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerampamme ankkamme
accusative, nominativerampamme ankkamme
accusative, genitiverampamme ankkamme
genitiverampamme ankkamme
genitive, rare-
partitiverampaamme ankkaamme
inessiverammassamme ankassamme
elativerammastamme ankastamme
illativerampaamme ankkaamme
adessiverammallamme ankallamme
ablativerammaltamme ankaltamme
allativerammallemme ankallemme
essiverampanamme ankkanamme
translativerammaksemme ankaksemme
abessiverammattamme ankattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerampamme ankkamme
accusative, nominativerampamme ankkamme
accusative, genitiverampamme ankkamme
genitiverampojemme ankkojemme
genitive, rarerampaimme ankkojemme, rampojemme ankkaimme, rampaimme ankkaimme
partitiverampojamme ankkojamme
inessiverammoissamme ankoissamme
elativerammoistamme ankoistamme
illativerampoihimme ankkoihimme
adessiverammoillamme ankoillamme
ablativerammoiltamme ankoiltamme
allativerammoillemme ankoillemme
essiverampoinamme ankkoinamme
translativerammoiksemme ankoiksemme
abessiverammoittamme ankoittamme
comitativerampoinemme ankkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerampanne ankkanne
accusative, nominativerampanne ankkanne
accusative, genitiverampanne ankkanne
genitiverampanne ankkanne
genitive, rare-
partitiverampaanne ankkaanne
inessiverammassanne ankassanne
elativerammastanne ankastanne
illativerampaanne ankkaanne
adessiverammallanne ankallanne
ablativerammaltanne ankaltanne
allativerammallenne ankallenne
essiverampananne ankkananne
translativerammaksenne ankaksenne
abessiverammattanne ankattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerampanne ankkanne
accusative, nominativerampanne ankkanne
accusative, genitiverampanne ankkanne
genitiverampojenne ankkojenne
genitive, rarerampainne ankkojenne, rampojenne ankkainne, rampainne ankkainne
partitiverampojanne ankkojanne
inessiverammoissanne ankoissanne
elativerammoistanne ankoistanne
illativerampoihinne ankkoihinne
adessiverammoillanne ankoillanne
ablativerammoiltanne ankoiltanne
allativerammoillenne ankoillenne
essiverampoinanne ankkoinanne
translativerammoiksenne ankoiksenne
abessiverammoittanne ankoittanne
comitativerampoinenne ankkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerampansa ankkansa
accusative, nominativerampansa ankkansa
accusative, genitiverampansa ankkansa
genitiverampansa ankkansa
genitive, rare-
partitiverampaansa ankkaansa
inessiverammassaan ankassaan, rammassaan ankassansa, rammassansa ankassaan, rammassansa ankassansa
elativerammastaan ankastaan, rammastaan ankastansa, rammastansa ankastaan, rammastansa ankastansa
illativerampaansa ankkaansa
adessiverammallaan ankallaan, rammallaan ankallansa, rammallansa ankallaan, rammallansa ankallansa
ablativerammaltaan ankaltaan, rammaltaan ankaltansa, rammaltansa ankaltaan, rammaltansa ankaltansa
allativerammalleen ankalleen, rammalleen ankallensa, rammallensa ankalleen, rammallensa ankallensa
essiverampanaan ankkanaan, rampanaan ankkanansa, rampanansa ankkanaan, rampanansa ankkanansa
translativerammakseen ankakseen, rammakseen ankaksensa, rammaksensa ankakseen, rammaksensa ankaksensa
abessiverammattaan ankattaan, rammattaan ankattansa, rammattansa ankattaan, rammattansa ankattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerampansa ankkansa
accusative, nominativerampansa ankkansa
accusative, genitiverampansa ankkansa
genitiverampojensa ankkojensa
genitive, rarerampainsa ankkojensa, rampojensa ankkainsa, rampainsa ankkainsa
partitiverampojaan ankkojaan, rampojaan ankkojansa, rampojansa ankkojaan, rampojansa ankkojansa
inessiverammoissaan ankoissaan, rammoissaan ankoissansa, rammoissansa ankoissaan, rammoissansa ankoissansa
elativerammoistaan ankoistaan, rammoistaan ankoistansa, rammoistansa ankoistaan, rammoistansa ankoistansa
illativerampoihinsa ankkoihinsa
adessiverammoillaan ankoillaan, rammoillaan ankoillansa, rammoillansa ankoillaan, rammoillansa ankoillansa
ablativerammoiltaan ankoiltaan, rammoiltaan ankoiltansa, rammoiltansa ankoiltaan, rammoiltansa ankoiltansa
allativerammoilleen ankoilleen, rammoilleen ankoillensa, rammoillensa ankoilleen, rammoillensa ankoillensa
essiverampoinaan ankkoinaan, rampoinaan ankkoinansa, rampoinansa ankkoinaan, rampoinansa ankkoinansa
translativerammoikseen ankoikseen, rammoikseen ankoiksensa, rammoiksensa ankoikseen, rammoiksensa ankoiksensa
abessiverammoittaan ankoittaan, rammoittaan ankoittansa, rammoittansa ankoittaan, rammoittansa ankoittansa
comitativerampoineen ankkoineen, rampoineen ankkoinensa, rampoinensa ankkoineen, rampoinensa ankkoinensa