Declension of the Finnish noun 'rambutaani'

rambutaani  -   rambutan
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerambutaani
accusative, nominativerambutaani
accusative, genitiverambutaanin
genitiverambutaanin
partitiverambutaania
inessiverambutaanissa
elativerambutaanista
illativerambutaaniin
adessiverambutaanilla
ablativerambutaanilta
allativerambutaanille
essiverambutaanina
translativerambutaaniksi
abessiverambutaanitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerambutaanit
accusative, nominativerambutaanit
accusative, genitiverambutaanit
genitiverambutaanien
partitiverambutaaneja
inessiverambutaaneissa
elativerambutaaneista
illativerambutaaneihin
adessiverambutaaneilla
ablativerambutaaneilta
allativerambutaaneille
essiverambutaaneina
translativerambutaaneiksi
abessiverambutaaneitta
instructiverambutaanein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerambutaanini
accusative, nominativerambutaanini
accusative, genitiverambutaanini
genitiverambutaanini
partitiverambutaaniani
inessiverambutaanissani
elativerambutaanistani
illativerambutaaniini
adessiverambutaanillani
ablativerambutaaniltani
allativerambutaanilleni
essiverambutaaninani
translativerambutaanikseni
abessiverambutaanittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerambutaanini
accusative, nominativerambutaanini
accusative, genitiverambutaanini
genitiverambutaanieni
partitiverambutaanejani
inessiverambutaaneissani
elativerambutaaneistani
illativerambutaaneihini
adessiverambutaaneillani
ablativerambutaaneiltani
allativerambutaaneilleni
essiverambutaaneinani
translativerambutaaneikseni
abessiverambutaaneittani
comitativerambutaaneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerambutaanisi
accusative, nominativerambutaanisi
accusative, genitiverambutaanisi
genitiverambutaanisi
partitiverambutaaniasi
inessiverambutaanissasi
elativerambutaanistasi
illativerambutaaniisi
adessiverambutaanillasi
ablativerambutaaniltasi
allativerambutaanillesi
essiverambutaaninasi
translativerambutaaniksesi
abessiverambutaanittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerambutaanisi
accusative, nominativerambutaanisi
accusative, genitiverambutaanisi
genitiverambutaaniesi
partitiverambutaanejasi
inessiverambutaaneissasi
elativerambutaaneistasi
illativerambutaaneihisi
adessiverambutaaneillasi
ablativerambutaaneiltasi
allativerambutaaneillesi
essiverambutaaneinasi
translativerambutaaneiksesi
abessiverambutaaneittasi
comitativerambutaaneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerambutaanimme
accusative, nominativerambutaanimme
accusative, genitiverambutaanimme
genitiverambutaanimme
partitiverambutaaniamme
inessiverambutaanissamme
elativerambutaanistamme
illativerambutaaniimme
adessiverambutaanillamme
ablativerambutaaniltamme
allativerambutaanillemme
essiverambutaaninamme
translativerambutaaniksemme
abessiverambutaanittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerambutaanimme
accusative, nominativerambutaanimme
accusative, genitiverambutaanimme
genitiverambutaaniemme
partitiverambutaanejamme
inessiverambutaaneissamme
elativerambutaaneistamme
illativerambutaaneihimme
adessiverambutaaneillamme
ablativerambutaaneiltamme
allativerambutaaneillemme
essiverambutaaneinamme
translativerambutaaneiksemme
abessiverambutaaneittamme
comitativerambutaaneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerambutaaninne
accusative, nominativerambutaaninne
accusative, genitiverambutaaninne
genitiverambutaaninne
partitiverambutaanianne
inessiverambutaanissanne
elativerambutaanistanne
illativerambutaaniinne
adessiverambutaanillanne
ablativerambutaaniltanne
allativerambutaanillenne
essiverambutaaninanne
translativerambutaaniksenne
abessiverambutaanittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerambutaaninne
accusative, nominativerambutaaninne
accusative, genitiverambutaaninne
genitiverambutaanienne
partitiverambutaanejanne
inessiverambutaaneissanne
elativerambutaaneistanne
illativerambutaaneihinne
adessiverambutaaneillanne
ablativerambutaaneiltanne
allativerambutaaneillenne
essiverambutaaneinanne
translativerambutaaneiksenne
abessiverambutaaneittanne
comitativerambutaaneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerambutaaninsa
accusative, nominativerambutaaninsa
accusative, genitiverambutaaninsa
genitiverambutaaninsa
partitiverambutaaniaan, rambutaaniansa
inessiverambutaanissaan, rambutaanissansa
elativerambutaanistaan, rambutaanistansa
illativerambutaaniinsa
adessiverambutaanillaan, rambutaanillansa
ablativerambutaaniltaan, rambutaaniltansa
allativerambutaanilleen, rambutaanillensa
essiverambutaaninaan, rambutaaninansa
translativerambutaanikseen, rambutaaniksensa
abessiverambutaanittaan, rambutaanittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerambutaaninsa
accusative, nominativerambutaaninsa
accusative, genitiverambutaaninsa
genitiverambutaaniensa
partitiverambutaanejaan, rambutaanejansa
inessiverambutaaneissaan, rambutaaneissansa
elativerambutaaneistaan, rambutaaneistansa
illativerambutaaneihinsa
adessiverambutaaneillaan, rambutaaneillansa
ablativerambutaaneiltaan, rambutaaneiltansa
allativerambutaaneilleen, rambutaaneillensa
essiverambutaaneinaan, rambutaaneinansa
translativerambutaaneikseen, rambutaaneiksensa
abessiverambutaaneittaan, rambutaaneittansa
comitativerambutaaneineen, rambutaaneinensa