Declension of the Finnish noun 'rambutaani'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaani |
accusative, nominative | rambutaani |
accusative, genitive | rambutaanin |
genitive | rambutaanin |
partitive | rambutaania |
inessive | rambutaanissa |
elative | rambutaanista |
illative | rambutaaniin |
adessive | rambutaanilla |
ablative | rambutaanilta |
allative | rambutaanille |
essive | rambutaanina |
translative | rambutaaniksi |
abessive | rambutaanitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaanit |
accusative, nominative | rambutaanit |
accusative, genitive | rambutaanit |
genitive | rambutaanien |
partitive | rambutaaneja |
inessive | rambutaaneissa |
elative | rambutaaneista |
illative | rambutaaneihin |
adessive | rambutaaneilla |
ablative | rambutaaneilta |
allative | rambutaaneille |
essive | rambutaaneina |
translative | rambutaaneiksi |
abessive | rambutaaneitta |
instructive | rambutaanein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaanini |
accusative, nominative | rambutaanini |
accusative, genitive | rambutaanini |
genitive | rambutaanini |
partitive | rambutaaniani |
inessive | rambutaanissani |
elative | rambutaanistani |
illative | rambutaaniini |
adessive | rambutaanillani |
ablative | rambutaaniltani |
allative | rambutaanilleni |
essive | rambutaaninani |
translative | rambutaanikseni |
abessive | rambutaanittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaanini |
accusative, nominative | rambutaanini |
accusative, genitive | rambutaanini |
genitive | rambutaanieni |
partitive | rambutaanejani |
inessive | rambutaaneissani |
elative | rambutaaneistani |
illative | rambutaaneihini |
adessive | rambutaaneillani |
ablative | rambutaaneiltani |
allative | rambutaaneilleni |
essive | rambutaaneinani |
translative | rambutaaneikseni |
abessive | rambutaaneittani |
comitative | rambutaaneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaanisi |
accusative, nominative | rambutaanisi |
accusative, genitive | rambutaanisi |
genitive | rambutaanisi |
partitive | rambutaaniasi |
inessive | rambutaanissasi |
elative | rambutaanistasi |
illative | rambutaaniisi |
adessive | rambutaanillasi |
ablative | rambutaaniltasi |
allative | rambutaanillesi |
essive | rambutaaninasi |
translative | rambutaaniksesi |
abessive | rambutaanittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaanisi |
accusative, nominative | rambutaanisi |
accusative, genitive | rambutaanisi |
genitive | rambutaaniesi |
partitive | rambutaanejasi |
inessive | rambutaaneissasi |
elative | rambutaaneistasi |
illative | rambutaaneihisi |
adessive | rambutaaneillasi |
ablative | rambutaaneiltasi |
allative | rambutaaneillesi |
essive | rambutaaneinasi |
translative | rambutaaneiksesi |
abessive | rambutaaneittasi |
comitative | rambutaaneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaanimme |
accusative, nominative | rambutaanimme |
accusative, genitive | rambutaanimme |
genitive | rambutaanimme |
partitive | rambutaaniamme |
inessive | rambutaanissamme |
elative | rambutaanistamme |
illative | rambutaaniimme |
adessive | rambutaanillamme |
ablative | rambutaaniltamme |
allative | rambutaanillemme |
essive | rambutaaninamme |
translative | rambutaaniksemme |
abessive | rambutaanittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaanimme |
accusative, nominative | rambutaanimme |
accusative, genitive | rambutaanimme |
genitive | rambutaaniemme |
partitive | rambutaanejamme |
inessive | rambutaaneissamme |
elative | rambutaaneistamme |
illative | rambutaaneihimme |
adessive | rambutaaneillamme |
ablative | rambutaaneiltamme |
allative | rambutaaneillemme |
essive | rambutaaneinamme |
translative | rambutaaneiksemme |
abessive | rambutaaneittamme |
comitative | rambutaaneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaaninne |
accusative, nominative | rambutaaninne |
accusative, genitive | rambutaaninne |
genitive | rambutaaninne |
partitive | rambutaanianne |
inessive | rambutaanissanne |
elative | rambutaanistanne |
illative | rambutaaniinne |
adessive | rambutaanillanne |
ablative | rambutaaniltanne |
allative | rambutaanillenne |
essive | rambutaaninanne |
translative | rambutaaniksenne |
abessive | rambutaanittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaaninne |
accusative, nominative | rambutaaninne |
accusative, genitive | rambutaaninne |
genitive | rambutaanienne |
partitive | rambutaanejanne |
inessive | rambutaaneissanne |
elative | rambutaaneistanne |
illative | rambutaaneihinne |
adessive | rambutaaneillanne |
ablative | rambutaaneiltanne |
allative | rambutaaneillenne |
essive | rambutaaneinanne |
translative | rambutaaneiksenne |
abessive | rambutaaneittanne |
comitative | rambutaaneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaaninsa |
accusative, nominative | rambutaaninsa |
accusative, genitive | rambutaaninsa |
genitive | rambutaaninsa |
partitive | rambutaaniaan, rambutaaniansa |
inessive | rambutaanissaan, rambutaanissansa |
elative | rambutaanistaan, rambutaanistansa |
illative | rambutaaniinsa |
adessive | rambutaanillaan, rambutaanillansa |
ablative | rambutaaniltaan, rambutaaniltansa |
allative | rambutaanilleen, rambutaanillensa |
essive | rambutaaninaan, rambutaaninansa |
translative | rambutaanikseen, rambutaaniksensa |
abessive | rambutaanittaan, rambutaanittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rambutaaninsa |
accusative, nominative | rambutaaninsa |
accusative, genitive | rambutaaninsa |
genitive | rambutaaniensa |
partitive | rambutaanejaan, rambutaanejansa |
inessive | rambutaaneissaan, rambutaaneissansa |
elative | rambutaaneistaan, rambutaaneistansa |
illative | rambutaaneihinsa |
adessive | rambutaaneillaan, rambutaaneillansa |
ablative | rambutaaneiltaan, rambutaaneiltansa |
allative | rambutaaneilleen, rambutaaneillensa |
essive | rambutaaneinaan, rambutaaneinansa |
translative | rambutaaneikseen, rambutaaneiksensa |
abessive | rambutaaneittaan, rambutaaneittansa |
comitative | rambutaaneineen, rambutaaneinensa |