Declension of the Finnish noun 'rakolista'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rakolista |
accusative, nominative | rakolista |
accusative, genitive | rakolistan |
genitive | rakolistan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rakolistaa |
inessive | rakolistassa |
elative | rakolistasta |
illative | rakolistaan |
adessive | rakolistalla |
ablative | rakolistalta |
allative | rakolistalle |
essive | rakolistana |
translative | rakolistaksi |
abessive | rakolistatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rakolistat |
accusative, nominative | rakolistat |
accusative, genitive | rakolistat |
genitive | rakolistojen |
genitive, rare | rakolistain |
partitive | rakolistoja |
inessive | rakolistoissa |
elative | rakolistoista |
illative | rakolistoihin |
adessive | rakolistoilla |
ablative | rakolistoilta |
allative | rakolistoille |
essive | rakolistoina |
translative | rakolistoiksi |
abessive | rakolistoitta |
instructive | rakolistoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rakolistani |
accusative, nominative | rakolistani |
accusative, genitive | rakolistani |
genitive | rakolistani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rakolistaani |
inessive | rakolistassani |
elative | rakolistastani |
illative | rakolistaani |
adessive | rakolistallani |
ablative | rakolistaltani |
allative | rakolistalleni |
essive | rakolistanani |
translative | rakolistakseni |
abessive | rakolistattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rakolistani |
accusative, nominative | rakolistani |
accusative, genitive | rakolistani |
genitive | rakolistojeni |
genitive, rare | rakolistaini |
partitive | rakolistojani |
inessive | rakolistoissani |
elative | rakolistoistani |
illative | rakolistoihini |
adessive | rakolistoillani |
ablative | rakolistoiltani |
allative | rakolistoilleni |
essive | rakolistoinani |
translative | rakolistoikseni |
abessive | rakolistoittani |
comitative | rakolistoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rakolistasi |
accusative, nominative | rakolistasi |
accusative, genitive | rakolistasi |
genitive | rakolistasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rakolistaasi |
inessive | rakolistassasi |
elative | rakolistastasi |
illative | rakolistaasi |
adessive | rakolistallasi |
ablative | rakolistaltasi |
allative | rakolistallesi |
essive | rakolistanasi |
translative | rakolistaksesi |
abessive | rakolistattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rakolistasi |
accusative, nominative | rakolistasi |
accusative, genitive | rakolistasi |
genitive | rakolistojesi |
genitive, rare | rakolistaisi |
partitive | rakolistojasi |
inessive | rakolistoissasi |
elative | rakolistoistasi |
illative | rakolistoihisi |
adessive | rakolistoillasi |
ablative | rakolistoiltasi |
allative | rakolistoillesi |
essive | rakolistoinasi |
translative | rakolistoiksesi |
abessive | rakolistoittasi |
comitative | rakolistoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rakolistamme |
accusative, nominative | rakolistamme |
accusative, genitive | rakolistamme |
genitive | rakolistamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rakolistaamme |
inessive | rakolistassamme |
elative | rakolistastamme |
illative | rakolistaamme |
adessive | rakolistallamme |
ablative | rakolistaltamme |
allative | rakolistallemme |
essive | rakolistanamme |
translative | rakolistaksemme |
abessive | rakolistattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rakolistamme |
accusative, nominative | rakolistamme |
accusative, genitive | rakolistamme |
genitive | rakolistojemme |
genitive, rare | rakolistaimme |
partitive | rakolistojamme |
inessive | rakolistoissamme |
elative | rakolistoistamme |
illative | rakolistoihimme |
adessive | rakolistoillamme |
ablative | rakolistoiltamme |
allative | rakolistoillemme |
essive | rakolistoinamme |
translative | rakolistoiksemme |
abessive | rakolistoittamme |
comitative | rakolistoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rakolistanne |
accusative, nominative | rakolistanne |
accusative, genitive | rakolistanne |
genitive | rakolistanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rakolistaanne |
inessive | rakolistassanne |
elative | rakolistastanne |
illative | rakolistaanne |
adessive | rakolistallanne |
ablative | rakolistaltanne |
allative | rakolistallenne |
essive | rakolistananne |
translative | rakolistaksenne |
abessive | rakolistattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rakolistanne |
accusative, nominative | rakolistanne |
accusative, genitive | rakolistanne |
genitive | rakolistojenne |
genitive, rare | rakolistainne |
partitive | rakolistojanne |
inessive | rakolistoissanne |
elative | rakolistoistanne |
illative | rakolistoihinne |
adessive | rakolistoillanne |
ablative | rakolistoiltanne |
allative | rakolistoillenne |
essive | rakolistoinanne |
translative | rakolistoiksenne |
abessive | rakolistoittanne |
comitative | rakolistoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rakolistansa |
accusative, nominative | rakolistansa |
accusative, genitive | rakolistansa |
genitive | rakolistansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rakolistaansa |
inessive | rakolistassaan, rakolistassansa |
elative | rakolistastaan, rakolistastansa |
illative | rakolistaansa |
adessive | rakolistallaan, rakolistallansa |
ablative | rakolistaltaan, rakolistaltansa |
allative | rakolistalleen, rakolistallensa |
essive | rakolistanaan, rakolistanansa |
translative | rakolistakseen, rakolistaksensa |
abessive | rakolistattaan, rakolistattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rakolistansa |
accusative, nominative | rakolistansa |
accusative, genitive | rakolistansa |
genitive | rakolistojensa |
genitive, rare | rakolistainsa |
partitive | rakolistojaan, rakolistojansa |
inessive | rakolistoissaan, rakolistoissansa |
elative | rakolistoistaan, rakolistoistansa |
illative | rakolistoihinsa |
adessive | rakolistoillaan, rakolistoillansa |
ablative | rakolistoiltaan, rakolistoiltansa |
allative | rakolistoilleen, rakolistoillensa |
essive | rakolistoinaan, rakolistoinansa |
translative | rakolistoikseen, rakolistoiksensa |
abessive | rakolistoittaan, rakolistoittansa |
comitative | rakolistoineen, rakolistoinensa |