Declension of the Finnish noun 'rajaviiva'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviiva |
accusative, nominative | rajaviiva |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivan |
genitive | rajaviivan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaviivaa |
inessive | rajaviivassa |
elative | rajaviivasta |
illative | rajaviivaan |
adessive | rajaviivalla |
ablative | rajaviivalta |
allative | rajaviivalle |
essive | rajaviivana |
translative | rajaviivaksi |
abessive | rajaviivatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviivat |
accusative, nominative | rajaviivat |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivat |
genitive | rajaviivojen |
genitive, rare | rajaviivain |
partitive | rajaviivoja |
inessive | rajaviivoissa |
elative | rajaviivoista |
illative | rajaviivoihin |
adessive | rajaviivoilla |
ablative | rajaviivoilta |
allative | rajaviivoille |
essive | rajaviivoina |
translative | rajaviivoiksi |
abessive | rajaviivoitta |
instructive | rajaviivoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviivani |
accusative, nominative | rajaviivani |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivani |
genitive | rajaviivani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaviivaani |
inessive | rajaviivassani |
elative | rajaviivastani |
illative | rajaviivaani |
adessive | rajaviivallani |
ablative | rajaviivaltani |
allative | rajaviivalleni |
essive | rajaviivanani |
translative | rajaviivakseni |
abessive | rajaviivattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviivani |
accusative, nominative | rajaviivani |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivani |
genitive | rajaviivojeni |
genitive, rare | rajaviivaini |
partitive | rajaviivojani |
inessive | rajaviivoissani |
elative | rajaviivoistani |
illative | rajaviivoihini |
adessive | rajaviivoillani |
ablative | rajaviivoiltani |
allative | rajaviivoilleni |
essive | rajaviivoinani |
translative | rajaviivoikseni |
abessive | rajaviivoittani |
comitative | rajaviivoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviivasi |
accusative, nominative | rajaviivasi |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivasi |
genitive | rajaviivasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaviivaasi |
inessive | rajaviivassasi |
elative | rajaviivastasi |
illative | rajaviivaasi |
adessive | rajaviivallasi |
ablative | rajaviivaltasi |
allative | rajaviivallesi |
essive | rajaviivanasi |
translative | rajaviivaksesi |
abessive | rajaviivattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviivasi |
accusative, nominative | rajaviivasi |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivasi |
genitive | rajaviivojesi |
genitive, rare | rajaviivaisi |
partitive | rajaviivojasi |
inessive | rajaviivoissasi |
elative | rajaviivoistasi |
illative | rajaviivoihisi |
adessive | rajaviivoillasi |
ablative | rajaviivoiltasi |
allative | rajaviivoillesi |
essive | rajaviivoinasi |
translative | rajaviivoiksesi |
abessive | rajaviivoittasi |
comitative | rajaviivoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviivamme |
accusative, nominative | rajaviivamme |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivamme |
genitive | rajaviivamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaviivaamme |
inessive | rajaviivassamme |
elative | rajaviivastamme |
illative | rajaviivaamme |
adessive | rajaviivallamme |
ablative | rajaviivaltamme |
allative | rajaviivallemme |
essive | rajaviivanamme |
translative | rajaviivaksemme |
abessive | rajaviivattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviivamme |
accusative, nominative | rajaviivamme |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivamme |
genitive | rajaviivojemme |
genitive, rare | rajaviivaimme |
partitive | rajaviivojamme |
inessive | rajaviivoissamme |
elative | rajaviivoistamme |
illative | rajaviivoihimme |
adessive | rajaviivoillamme |
ablative | rajaviivoiltamme |
allative | rajaviivoillemme |
essive | rajaviivoinamme |
translative | rajaviivoiksemme |
abessive | rajaviivoittamme |
comitative | rajaviivoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviivanne |
accusative, nominative | rajaviivanne |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivanne |
genitive | rajaviivanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaviivaanne |
inessive | rajaviivassanne |
elative | rajaviivastanne |
illative | rajaviivaanne |
adessive | rajaviivallanne |
ablative | rajaviivaltanne |
allative | rajaviivallenne |
essive | rajaviivananne |
translative | rajaviivaksenne |
abessive | rajaviivattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviivanne |
accusative, nominative | rajaviivanne |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivanne |
genitive | rajaviivojenne |
genitive, rare | rajaviivainne |
partitive | rajaviivojanne |
inessive | rajaviivoissanne |
elative | rajaviivoistanne |
illative | rajaviivoihinne |
adessive | rajaviivoillanne |
ablative | rajaviivoiltanne |
allative | rajaviivoillenne |
essive | rajaviivoinanne |
translative | rajaviivoiksenne |
abessive | rajaviivoittanne |
comitative | rajaviivoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviivansa |
accusative, nominative | rajaviivansa |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivansa |
genitive | rajaviivansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | rajaviivaansa |
inessive | rajaviivassaan, rajaviivassansa |
elative | rajaviivastaan, rajaviivastansa |
illative | rajaviivaansa |
adessive | rajaviivallaan, rajaviivallansa |
ablative | rajaviivaltaan, rajaviivaltansa |
allative | rajaviivalleen, rajaviivallensa |
essive | rajaviivanaan, rajaviivanansa |
translative | rajaviivakseen, rajaviivaksensa |
abessive | rajaviivattaan, rajaviivattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajaviivansa |
accusative, nominative | rajaviivansa |
accusative, genitive | rajaviivansa |
genitive | rajaviivojensa |
genitive, rare | rajaviivainsa |
partitive | rajaviivojaan, rajaviivojansa |
inessive | rajaviivoissaan, rajaviivoissansa |
elative | rajaviivoistaan, rajaviivoistansa |
illative | rajaviivoihinsa |
adessive | rajaviivoillaan, rajaviivoillansa |
ablative | rajaviivoiltaan, rajaviivoiltansa |
allative | rajaviivoilleen, rajaviivoillensa |
essive | rajaviivoinaan, rajaviivoinansa |
translative | rajaviivoikseen, rajaviivoiksensa |
abessive | rajaviivoittaan, rajaviivoittansa |
comitative | rajaviivoineen, rajaviivoinensa |